Monday Night PIR: SERIES STANDINGS

Portland International Raceway, OR
May 29, 2017

Part of the Monday Night PIR

Updated June 22, 2017 at 9:05 AM

Fixed Gear/Track Bike

Num Name Team 2017 04 17 2017 04 24 2017 05 01 2017 05 08 2017 05 15 2017 05 22 2017 05 29 Points
1 105 Marek Litinsky Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 18.0 18.0 25.0 18.0 25.0 25.0 129
2 177 Evan Murphy 25.0 25.0 18.0 15.0 15.0 98
3 565 Felipe Nystrom 15.0 15.0 8.0 4.0 12.0 54
4 5304 Russell Walker Trusty Switchblade 10.0 8.0 6.0 2.0 12.0 8.0 8.0 54
5 103 Jeremy Russell River City Bicycles 15.0 18.0 18.0 51
6 134 Mike Easter 18.0 25.0 43
7 815 Kyle Mensing Showers Pass Racing Team 12.0 10.0 15.0 37
8 5164 Alexander Zybin 2.0 8.0 4.0 8.0 6.0 1.0 29
9 138 Tim Reinhart River City Bicycles 12.0 12.0 4.0 28
10 854 Nathan Gibson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 10.0 10.0 6.0 26
11 948 Travis Brown Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 25.0 25
12 207 Erin Goodall Olympia Cycling Team 12.0 12.0 24
13 4194 Austin Loper 6.0 1.0 6.0 2.0 15
14 163 Brandon Meinke Olympia Cycling Team 15.0 15
15 246 anna christiansen 10.0 10
16 3223 Cameron Duff 10.0 10
17 587 Calon Russell Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 10.0 10
18 5326 Ryan LaBarre Team Velo Cult 8.0 1.0 9
19 5815 Deven McCoy 6.0 6
20 334 Bradley Wiltfong 6.0 6
21 3240 Peter Newlands PDX Devo Junior Cycling 1.0 4.0 5
22 4531 Damon Dimick Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2.0 2.0 4
23 6072 Quinlam Pfiffer 4.0 4
24 301 Darell Provencher BriHOP Racing 4.0 4
25 6073 Jeremiah Croswhite 2.0 1.0 3
26 656 Michael Risner 2.0 2
27 5049 Dane Rowray 1.0 1
28 482 Parry Sample 1.0 1

Masters Men 1/2/3

Num Name Team 2017 04 17 2017 04 24 2017 05 01 2017 05 08 2017 05 15 2017 05 22 2017 05 29 Points
1 849 Jeff Crawford Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 25.0 12.0 18.0 6.0 25.0 86
2 827 Nathan Dills 8.0 4.0 25.0 18.0 25.0 80
3 105 Marek Litinsky Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 25.0 25.0 10.0 6.0 66
4 565 Felipe Nystrom 18.0 15.0 12.0 1.0 15.0 61
5 864 Wacek Godycki Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 8.0 6.0 4.0 18.0 8.0 4.0 48
6 175 Henrique Serra Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 6.0 10.0 15.0 12.0 43
7 760 Christian Tresser 10.0 18.0 12.0 40
8 103 Jeremy Russell River City Bicycles 25.0 12.0 37
9 948 Travis Brown Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 2.0 10.0 8.0 6.0 10.0 36
10 134 Mike Easter 12.0 18.0 30
11 306 Adam Angert Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 15.0 10.0 25
12 188 Joseph Dengel Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 18.0 18
13 111 Kyle Roberts Showers Pass Racing Team 15.0 2.0 17
14 979 Jaean Carlo Coloca Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 15.0 15
15 587 Calon Russell Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 15.0 15
16 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 4.0 8.0 12
17 182 John Walrod PDX TI 12.0 12
18 611 Dan Litwora Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 1.0 10.0 11
19 333 Drew Coleman Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 8.0 8
20 143 William Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 6.0 2.0 8
21 199 Chris Waggoner Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 8.0 8
22 847 Colin Rowan Team Wooly Mammoth 2.0 1.0 4.0 7
23 603 Scott Scholz Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 6.0 6
24 677 Joel Crouch Olympia Cycling Team 4.0 4
25 128 Brad Gebhard 4.0 4
26 117 Cliff Heaberlin River City Bicycles 2.0 2
27 449 Pete Lindeman Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 2.0 2
28 332 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 2.0 2
29 3239 Dimitar Dimitrov 1.0 1
30 655 George Gardner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1.0 1
31 824 Joshua Liberles HiFi Sound Cycling Components 1.0 1
32 873 Andrew Suchocki Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 1.0 1

Masters Men 4/5

Num Name Team 2017 04 17 2017 04 24 2017 05 01 2017 05 08 2017 05 15 2017 05 22 2017 05 29 Points
1 4067 Danny Weikel Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 12.0 18.0 25.0 25.0 10.0 18.0 108
2 4273 Jonathon Hinkle Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 15.0 25.0 10.0 25.0 75
3 4007 J Pearce Beissinger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 12.0 15.0 8.0 18.0 15.0 68
4 4198 Matthew Wilkins Team Coastal 2.0 15.0 8.0 2.0 15.0 4.0 46
5 5354 David Harrell 10.0 8.0 10.0 6.0 12.0 46
6 5189 Matthew Benedict 25.0 15.0 40
7 5460 Fred mills 1.0 4.0 25.0 30
8 4042 Lorne Cross Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 18.0 8.0 26
9 4050 Andrew LaVeine Audi 8.0 18.0 26
10 4047 Travis Power Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 25.0 25
11 4125 Michael Heywood Word-RCB by Cyclisme 18.0 6.0 24
12 5006 Jim McGurl Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 12.0 12.0 24
13 5003 Chris Hanel Dialed Cycling Team 18.0 18
14 5130 Keith McIntire BeerMongers Cycle Club 15.0 15
15 5062 christophe berteau-pavy 12.0 12
16 5282 James Green 12.0 12
17 4036 Rod Mitchell Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 6.0 6.0 12
18 4531 Damon Dimick Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 6.0 4.0 10
19 5121 Lance Heppler Dialed Cycling Team 10.0 10
20 4004 Dave Petermeier 10.0 10
21 4530 Dylan Wiggins 10.0 10
22 4143 Ian Gibson Dialed Cycling Team 8.0 8
23 5312 Charlie Goldston Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 8.0 8
24 5478 Kevin Brosnan 6.0 6
25 60 Aguinaldo Serra Filho Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 6.0 6
26 4354 Michael Collins bicycleattorney.com 4.0 4
27 5195 Erik Goodfriend Hammer Velo 4.0 4
28 5016 Adam Goulet 4.0 4
29 36 Ficho Serra Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 4.0 4
30 5198 Philippe Gauthier Mettle Cycling 2.0 2
31 4009 Doug Malnati Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 2.0 2
32 4107 Aaron Radspinner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 2.0 2
33 4065 Robert Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 2.0 2
34 5172 Joel West Cyclepath Racing 2.0 2
35 5375 Gabriel Cabatic Trusty Switchblade 1.0 1
36 4027 Jake Gartland Point S Racing 1.0 1
37 4543 Gavin McGregor Portland Velo Racing 1.0 1
38 5368 Gerardo Perez Portland Velo Racing 1.0 1
39 4028 Keith Solano Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 1.0 1
40 5090 Paul Wroblewski 1.0 1

Novice Open

Num Name Team 2017 04 17 2017 05 01 2017 05 08 2017 05 15 2017 05 22 2017 05 29 Points
1 5144 Stephen Achilles 10.0 6.0 18.0 8.0 6.0 48
2 5864 Jerry Pruiett Dialed Cycling Team 18.0 2.0 25.0 1.0 46
3 5545 John Condon Dialed Cycling Team 15.0 18.0 33
4 6099 FERDINAND RUBI 15.0 18.0 33
5 5152 Andy Conrad 25.0 25
6 6077 Lowell Fleming 25.0 25
7 6018 Tim Mineo Portland Velo Racing 25.0 25
8 2 Chris Myrick 25.0 25
9 13 Ross Yeilding 25.0 25
10 23 Nao Ohdera 15.0 4.0 19
11 7250 Dorothy Cacioppo 12.0 6.0 18
12 5504 Yalcin Erhan 6.0 12.0 18
13 7004 Bernadette Gilpin 10.0 8.0 18
14 5064 Chris Lind 18.0 18
15 5124 David Tran 18.0 18
16 5557 John Hughes 12.0 4.0 16
17 14 Ian King 15.0 15
18 44 Nicholas Merriss 15.0 15
19 6070 Shaun Potter 15.0 15
20 39 Kevin Claggett 12.0 12
21 15 Joe English 12.0 12
22 5148 Brion Rowley 12.0 12
23 7167 Molly Hetz 10.0 10
24 16 Jason Preuit 10.0 10
25 6080 Charlton Shen 10.0 10
26 22 Francis Iannacci 8.0 8
27 40 Reno Mitchell 8.0 8
28 12 Jay Steiguder 8.0 8
29 32 Kyle Orndorff 6.0 6
30 5920 Carlos Cortes 4.0 4
31 43 JONUOH NICDAO 2.0 2
32 48 Chelsea Pittman 2.0 2
33 31 Morten Buldw 1.0 1
34 11 Dipendra Rana 1.0 1

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team 2017 04 17 2017 04 24 2017 05 01 2017 05 08 2017 05 15 2017 05 22 2017 05 29 Points
1 217 Kristina Hughes Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 25.0 25.0 25.0 75
2 435 Erica Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 18.0 15.0 18.0 6.0 18.0 75
3 270 Leia Tyrrell 15.0 12.0 25.0 15.0 67
4 207 Erin Goodall Olympia Cycling Team 25.0 18.0 43
5 238 Taylor Phillips Olympia Cycling Team 12.0 8.0 8.0 28
6 246 anna christiansen 25.0 25
7 219 Rachel Lee Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 25.0 25
8 245 Sara Schmitt Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 15.0 10.0 25
9 222 Hazel Gross Team AF 8.0 15.0 23
10 262 Alexandria Schultz Olympia Cycling Team 10.0 12.0 22
11 267 Anne Davis Usher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 18.0 18
12 223 Jennifer Haliewicz 12.0 6.0 18
13 244 Sarah Muench 18.0 18
14 403 Isabella Taylor Olympia Cycling Team 12.0 2.0 14
15 214 Jordan Faulds Team AF 10.0 2.0 12
16 228 Elyse Johansen Olympia Cycling Team 10.0 10
17 251 Kayt Mathers Olympia Cycling Team 4.0 4
18 205 Brenna Wrye-Simpson LA Sweat 4.0 4
19 45 Susannah Nelson Olympia Cycling Team 1.0 1

Women 4/5

Num Name Team 2017 04 17 2017 04 24 2017 05 01 2017 05 08 2017 05 15 2017 05 22 2017 05 29 Points
1 7045 Juliet Hochman 18.0 25.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 97
2 7020 Amy Engelhard Audi 25.0 18.0 25.0 12.0 80
3 7031 Chanda Willse 18.0 12.0 25.0 10.0 15.0 80
4 8088 Mckenna Mckee Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 15.0 25.0 25.0 65
5 420 Jules DJ Allison Olympia Cycling Team 12.0 15.0 10.0 15.0 52
6 7234 Nita Galambos Tuite Bicycle Repair 10.0 15.0 1.0 8.0 34
7 7184 Lucie Browning Olympia Cycling Team 25.0 8.0 33
8 7017 Joanna Fleskes Harder Cycling 12.0 8.0 8.0 4.0 32
9 7018 Epiphany Couch Olympia Cycling Team 10.0 18.0 28
10 7208 Elise Lagerstrom 12.0 12.0 24
11 7131 Sarah Layton 4.0 6.0 8.0 18
12 7109 Lindsay Bailey Olympia Cycling Team 6.0 10.0 1.0 17
13 413 Lindsay Jackson Olympia Cycling Team 15.0 15
14 7047 Susan Moote Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 15.0 15
15 7041 Cymon Kersch Point S Racing 12.0 12
16 7146 Alisa Wise Dialed Cycling Team 8.0 2.0 2.0 12
17 9040 Tatiana Campos Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 10.0 10
18 7148 Christy Hawkins Team AF 2.0 4.0 4.0 10
19 7054 Rebecca Hillary Team AF 8.0 2.0 10
20 49 Taylor Snider Team Coastal 10.0 10
21 7269 erika almskaar Team Coastal 6.0 6
22 7250 Dora Cacioppo 6.0 6
23 7161 Heather Knapp 6.0 6
24 7139 Shaine Taylor 6.0 6
25 40 BETH WHITTAKER 6.0 6
26 7004 Bernadette Gilpin 4.0 4
27 7033 Julie Ann Smith-Simonsen Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 4.0 4
28 7227 Keeley Brownback Mountain View Cycles Racing Team 2.0 2
29 43 trenna sharpe 1.0 1
30 33 Erin Smith Team Coastal 1.0 1