River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade

OR
Sat, October 7 to Sun, November 12, 2017

Updated October 5, 2017 at 10:08 AM

Athena

Name Team Points
1 Sonja Ebert Team 10 Barrel 160
2 Kathy Hovermale Deschutes Brewery 158
3 sarah umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 98
4 Libby L. Emond Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 83
5 Kimberlee Stafford Grouptrail Cycling 60
6 Jessica Hunter Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 44
7 Shannon Sardell West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 39

Clydesdale

Name Team Points
1 Chris Wierman Dialed Cycling Team 170
2 David Rosen Sage Titanium 134
3 Walter Mcknight Deschutes Brewery 126
4 Josh Snyder Corvallis Cyclery Racing 82
5 Spencer Rockwell Half Penny Cycling Team 66
6 Jon Pearson Sage Titanium 64
7 Colby Nightingale Deschutes Brewery 62
8 Jack Trumbull TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 61
9 Joe Larson Deschutes Brewery 60
10 Peter Iverson 57
11 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 47
12 Tim Schauer Sage Titanium 45
13 Nikolas Heagy Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 40
14 Mark Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 38
15 Patrick Palmer HiFi Sound Cycling Components 32
16 Mark Sather Team 10 Barrel 27
17 Greg Lawler Team Lazy Tarantulas 20
18 Daniel Kirkham Team 10 Barrel 20
19 Michael Smelser Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 18
20 Manny Marquez Team Finger 10
21 Jimmy Pacheco TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 7
22 Jon Bouffleur Team Velo Cult 6
23 Daniel Salvey 5
24 Zach Wiens Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 5
25 Kyle Busse Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 2
26 Mike Reddig Camas Bike and Sport 1
27 James Peale Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 1

Elite Junior Men

Name Team Points
1 Andrew Perry 130
2 David Estrin 126
3 Lucian Spampinato Bend Endurance Academy 125

Elite Junior Women

Name Team Points
1 Natasha Visnack Bend Endurance Academy 130

Junior Men 10-12

Name Team Points
1 Ian Brown Bend Endurance Academy 182
2 Zane Strait Bend Endurance Academy 126
3 Zachary Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 114
4 Jake Johansen PDX Devo Junior Cycling 110
5 Benicio Thorne PDX Devo Junior Cycling 94
6 Aidan Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 93
7 Halen Harrison PDX Devo Junior Cycling 81
8 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 69
9 Jackson Dale bicycleattorney.com 66
10 Lance Wong 60
11 Josiah Hanson 54
12 Max Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 49
13 Cole Hagedorn PDX Devo Junior Cycling 42
14 Peter Grover Bend Endurance Academy 34
15 Calum Pierce PDX Devo Junior Cycling 30
16 Calvin Nary Bend Endurance Academy 27
17 Ethan Neumaier Bend Endurance Academy 22
18 Alexander Vogs BBC Bike Gallery Continental 21
19 Chance Brown Trusty Switchblade 17
20 Hans Lanners 10
21 Max Harris 9
22 Ryan Marks Bend Endurance Academy 9
23 Jack Hampson Sage Titanium 8
24 Jesse Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas 8
25 Evan Vanderstoep 5
26 Henry Tuttle bicycleattorney.com 3
27 Brennan Jarrell PDX Devo Junior Cycling 2
28 Dylan Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas 2
29 Griffin Harple Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 1

Junior Men 13-14

Name Team Points
1 Hayden Wierman Dialed Cycling Team 166
2 Sam Day Bend Endurance Academy 132
3 Tanner Wescott Bend Endurance Academy 126
4 Ian Shreve Hutch's Eugene 102
5 Jacob Olander Bend Endurance Academy 89
6 Owen Rogers Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 83
7 Collin Turner PDX Devo Junior Cycling 83
8 Carter Hagedorn PDX Devo Junior Cycling 80
9 Justin Saunders Half Penny Cycling Team 59
10 Jackson Jones BYRDS 53
11 Benjamin Lomas BYRDS 50
12 Cameron Zipper Bend Endurance Academy 32
13 Eli Prochaska Bend Endurance Academy 31
14 Jacob Litton 30
15 Benjamin Tai Camas Bike and Sport 29
16 Simon Porter Cyclepath Racing 28
17 Aidan Haynie TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 27
18 Luke Lehman 24
19 Sage Doggett PDX Devo Junior Cycling 21
20 Dublin Wilger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 19
21 Rowan Jacobs bicycleattorney.com 17
22 Jacob Hamness Camas Bike and Sport 17
23 Parke Chapin Bend Endurance Academy 9
24 Ethan Moen Camas Bike and Sport 5
25 Tyler Winans Bend Endurance Academy 4

Junior Men 15-16

Name Team Points
1 Evan Lilly Tuner Automotive - Bend Electric Bikes 104
2 tygre westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 101
3 Owen Wilks Rebound/Tireless Velo 98
4 Ketner Mizee Grouptrail Cycling 69
5 Nyall Trout Sagebrush Cycles 56
6 Tucker Orman Bend Endurance Academy 52
7 Robert Porter 36

Junior Men 17-18

Name Team Points
1 Mathison Richards Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 182
2 Jesse Newman Bicycleway.com/OPS 141

Junior Men 3/4/5

Name Team Points
1 Ian Brown Bend Endurance Academy 171
2 Hayden Wierman Dialed Cycling Team 143
3 Sam Day Bend Endurance Academy 111
4 Tanner Wescott Bend Endurance Academy 103
5 Ian Shreve Hutch's Eugene 92
6 Jacob Olander Bend Endurance Academy 82
7 Owen Rogers Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 78
8 Collin Turner PDX Devo Junior Cycling 68
9 Carter Hagedorn PDX Devo Junior Cycling 61
10 Mathison Richards Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 53
11 Evan Lilly Tuner Automotive - Bend Electric Bikes 51
12 Jackson Jones BYRDS 44
13 Benjamin Lomas BYRDS 38
14 Zane Strait Bend Endurance Academy 37
15 Owen Wilks Rebound/Tireless Velo 33
16 Nyall Trout Sagebrush Cycles 29
17 Jake Johansen PDX Devo Junior Cycling 29
18 Justin Saunders Half Penny Cycling Team 28
19 Tucker Orman Bend Endurance Academy 25
20 Zachary Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 23
21 Benicio Thorne PDX Devo Junior Cycling 20
22 Cameron Zipper Bend Endurance Academy 20
23 Aidan Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 13
24 Simon Porter Cyclepath Racing 11
25 Luke Lehman 10
26 Eli Prochaska Bend Endurance Academy 8
27 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 5
28 Lance Wong 5
29 Halen Harrison PDX Devo Junior Cycling 5
30 Sage Doggett PDX Devo Junior Cycling 4
31 Jesse Newman Bicycleway.com/OPS 3
32 Ketner Mizee Grouptrail Cycling 3
33 tygre westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 2
34 Josiah Hanson 2
35 Jacob Litton 2
36 Benjamin Tai Camas Bike and Sport 1

Junior Men 9

Name Team Points
1 Elliot Werner 144
2 Gavin Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 132
3 Grayson Rose Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 126
4 Noah Sampson 100
5 Koen Smelser 66
6 Jack Billowitz Slippery Sasquatch Racing 61
7 Orion Souders PDX Devo Junior Cycling 45
8 Gavin Newman 45

Junior Women 10-12

Name Team Points
1 Madeline Stover PDX Devo Junior Cycling 208
2 kayden mckee Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 130
3 Kailey Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 104
4 Una Mcfadin PDX Devo Junior Cycling 79
5 Joelle Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 55
6 Aspynn Westby Hutch's Eugene 50
7 Lizzy Ward Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 49
8 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 40

Junior Women 13-14

Name Team Points
1 Emily Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 130
2 Hannah Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 100
3 Mahika Peterson BYRDS 82
4 Jordyn Oldenburg BYRDS 67

Junior Women 15-16

Name Team Points
1 Emma Royce The Spokesmen 130

Junior Women 17-18

Name Team Points
1 Olivia Hewett The Spokesmen 104

Junior Women 3/4/5

Name Team Points
1 Madeline Stover PDX Devo Junior Cycling 154
2 Emily Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 124
3 kayden mckee Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 94
4 Hannah Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 92
5 Kailey Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 70
6 Mahika Peterson BYRDS 67
7 Sydney Little BeerMongers Cycle Club 62
8 Olivia Hewett The Spokesmen 58
9 Una Mcfadin PDX Devo Junior Cycling 58
10 Jordyn Oldenburg BYRDS 56
11 Laila Snyder Corvallis Cyclery Racing 45
12 Aspynn Westby Hutch's Eugene 44
13 Emma Royce The Spokesmen 40
14 Coco Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 35
15 Lizzy Ward Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 17
16 Harper Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 17
17 Peyton Wilson 16

Junior Women 9

Name Team Points
1 Sydney Little BeerMongers Cycle Club 182
2 Laila Snyder Corvallis Cyclery Racing 124
3 Coco Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 108
4 Harper Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 56
5 Peyton Wilson 44

Masters 35+ 1/2

Name Team Points
1 Shannon Skerritt Trek Cyclocross Collective 170
2 Nate Youngs Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 122
3 Nicholas Wood Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 117
4 Bart Bowen Deschutes Brewery 88
5 Brian Anthony ANTHM Collective 79
6 Chad Swanson Team S+M 75
7 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 69
8 Michael Brown Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 59
9 Brian Kesselman Team 10 Barrel 53
10 Andrio Abero 37
11 Danny Weikel Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 35
12 Webster Wilson Cyclepath Racing 34
13 Anthony Broadman Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 27
14 Andy Olsson TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 26
15 John Weathers Nada 26
16 Scott Bradway bicycleattorney.com 25
17 Craig Aaker 23
18 Aaron Leritz Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 21
19 David Pilz Gentle Lovers 17
20 Brian Gruenemay Corvallis Cyclery Racing 15
21 Jason Schroeder Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 15
22 Rick Metz bicycleattorney.com 12
23 Michael Szwaya bicycleattorney.com 11
24 John Frey Project Bike Bend 11
25 Robert Carver Robert Carver 9
26 Robert Uetrecht Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 8
27 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 5
28 Eric Lanners 4
29 Justin Guidroz 4
30 Christopher Ramsey Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 2
31 Ryan Brown Chinook Cycling Club 1
32 Devin Bailly BeerMongers Cycle Club 1
33 David Prause Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 1

Masters 35+ 3

Name Team Points
1 Jeremy Wright River City Bicycles 85
2 Jason Bavuso Murder of Crows 68
3 David M Miller Team Lazy Tarantulas 67
4 Adrian Bosch Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 66
5 Thomas Pastor Deschutes Brewery 65
6 John Limbaugh VELO CITY 58
7 Eric Cress Team 10 Barrel 54
8 Hagai Tavori Hammer Velo 53
9 Jason Schroeder Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 52
10 Steve C Williams Half Penny Cycling Team 52
11 Doug Minarik bicycleattorney.com 33
12 Scott Chamberlain 31
13 Ryan Chase Deschutes Brewery 30
14 Keith Richards Bethany Bike Repair pb CycleOne Racing Academy 29
15 Ken Elser Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 29
16 Randy Scott Deschutes Brewery 28
17 Jordan Miller Deschutes Brewery 27
18 Paul Lugar 26
19 Carl Werner 23
20 Nolan Restivo 22
21 Curtis Brawner Ace Window Tinting 19
22 Terry Hamness Camas Bike and Sport 17
23 Brett Ensor Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 16
24 Mike Abel Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 14
25 Eric Mergen Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 14
26 Dustin Tombleson Boneyard Cycling 12
27 Peter Koonce Grouptrail Cycling 12
28 Patrick Reedy CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 12
29 Richard Wilks Rebound/Tireless Velo 11
30 Jeff Copus Team 10 Barrel 10
31 Franz Bruggemeier Point S Racing 9
32 Andrew Usher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 9
33 Rob Thompson Olympia Cycling Team 7
34 Josh Gobershock Boneyard Cycling 7
35 Eric Fischer Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling 6
36 Nathan Agalzoff 6
37 Jeff Chochon Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 5
38 Mike Hamness Camas Bike and Sport 4
39 John Hatfield Audi 4
40 Chris Sarrett Hutch's Eugene 4
41 Marcus Marjama Rebound/Tireless Velo 4
42 Christopher Manea Team Finger 2
43 Aaron Tarnow Boneyard Cycling 2
44 Jeff Smith Team Lazy Tarantulas 2
45 David Visnack 1

Masters 35+ 4

Name Team Points
1 Chad Eder Chinook Cycling Club 86
2 Peter Hand 78
3 Corey McManus 73
4 garrett tyburski 66
5 JD Jaspersen Audi 63
6 Geoff Wittreich Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling 62
7 David Schmitz Team Finger 57
8 Michael Kolb ANTHM Collective 55
9 James Owen Capitol Velo 54
10 Jordan Miller Deschutes Brewery 50
11 Simon Ingham Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 43
12 James Green 39
13 Daniel Dellitt 35
14 Andrew Fleming Murder of Crows 32
15 Bas Geelen 29
16 Doug Malnati Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 28
17 Jerry Pruiett Dialed Cycling Team 24
18 Eric Alderman Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 23
19 Max Heckscher Threshold Velo Club 20
20 Mike Wenrick HiFi Sound Cycling Components 19
21 Dave Torrance 16
22 Jason Reynolds Rare Disease Cycling 14
23 Michael Clark Stumptown Cycling Club 13
24 Matthew Boelter 13
25 Gerardo Perez Portland Velo Racing 11
26 Joseph French Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 10
27 David Kaysen 9
28 David Kuzma The Spokesmen 9
29 Dave Petermeier Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 8
30 Josh Kneedler Cyclepath Racing 7
31 Curtis Haynie TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 7
32 Chris Thier Boneyard Cycling 7
33 Fred Smelser 6
34 Kevin Dickson 5
35 Tony Pitone 4
36 Ryan Schimpf Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 3
37 Joel Sherman 3
38 Martin Matsumura Team 10 Barrel 3
39 Steven Rose Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 2
40 Steve Shaw Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 1

Masters 50+

Name Team Points
1 Bruce Rogers Hutch's Bend Dental 164
2 Rodney Trepess Deschutes Brewery 143
3 Jeff Otto Unattached 92
4 Scott Trautman Camas Bike and Sport 86
5 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com 80
6 James Coats SPOKESMAN CYCLOCROSS 73
7 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com 73
8 Mike Bene Tuite Bicycle Repair 69
9 Todd Rosier Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 58
10 Perry Lund Hutch's Slocum Comotion 57
11 Jeff Standish Sage Titanium 56
12 Jeff Steiner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 54
13 Christopher Van Tilburg TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 43
14 Eric Vickers Half Penny Cycling Team 38
15 Marcel Russenberger Deschutes Brewery 32
16 Jeffrey Whitaker Cyclepath Racing 29
17 William Alcorn BikeFlights.com 25
18 Ted Lamb Rebound/Tireless Velo 23
19 Tom Hill bicycleattorney.com 20
20 John Foulston Team Velo Cult 19
21 Jon Gove Grouptrail Cycling 14
22 Michael Metz bicycleattorney.com 13
23 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 9
24 Matt Engel Murder of Crows 9
25 Ken James Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 7
26 Daniel Melkonian TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 4
27 Mike Schrankel Team Finger 3
28 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com 3
29 Andy Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 3
30 Steven Thorne BikeFlights.com 3
31 John Napier Metropolis Cycles Repair 2

Masters 60+

Name Team Points
1 Joe Field Field/Jerger 143
2 Mark Schwyhart Team S+M 124
3 David Luoma Cyclepath Racing 116
4 Phil Randall Bicycleway.com/OPS 77
5 Stefan Furst Camas Bike and Sport 69
6 Rick Gregory Black Dog Velo 67
7 Mark Hildebrandt Portland Velo Racing 64
8 Ron Strasser Team S+M 62
9 Tom Webb Team Rose City 61
10 Mark Miller Corvallis Cyclery Racing 46
11 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/OPS 44
12 Amory Cheney Deschutes Brewery 38
13 Dennis Sibilia-Young Bicycleway.com/OPS 33
14 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 32
15 Joe Hamilton Rebound/Tireless Velo 31
16 Hugh Givens bicycleattorney.com 27
17 Edward Lanton 25
18 Stan Kiefer Boneyard Cycling 24
19 Ed Rogers Ace Window Tinting 23
20 Craig Mavis Deschutes Brewery 19
21 John Nicholas DNR Cycling 18
22 Paul Montgomery Team S+M 7
23 Karl Jackson 6
24 Tim Hanrahan Team Velo Cult 6

Masters 70+

Name Team Points
1 Tom Heywood Gillespie Eye Care/Arlberg Sports 170
2 Tad Hodgert Deschutes Brewery 133
3 Loren Russell Vegan Fleez! 112
4 Einar Traa Portland Velo Racing 87
5 Russell Speirn Cyclepath Racing 72

Masters Women 35+ 1/2

Name Team Points
1 Laura Trace Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 165
2 Carrie Day Deschutes Brewery 158
3 Ann Kennedy bicycleattorney.com 112
4 Renee Skjersaa Deschutes Brewery 87
5 Sierra Domaille Team Lazy Tarantulas 80
6 Jennifer Johnson TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 77
7 Linda Tesman 70
8 Michelle Mills Sunnyside Sports 64
9 Kimberly Sass Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 42
10 Patricia Strange Deschutes Brewery 34
11 Erica Lurie bicycleattorney.com 30
12 Elise Huggins Point S Racing 30
13 Susan Koonce Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 28
14 Heidi Nielsen Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 25
15 Anna Saltonstall 24
16 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 21
17 Erin Lolich HiFi Sound Cycling Components 20
18 Cara VanGorder Lasof Trusty Switchblade 6
19 Tess Weir Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 2

Masters Women 35+ 3

Name Team Points
1 Heather Pola Team Finger 105
2 Lisa Gentz Boneyard Cycling 98
3 Hannah Yorra Boneyard Cycling 92
4 Sha-Marie Brown Deschutes Brewery 81
5 Anna Buckley BeerMongers Cycle Club 74
6 Carrie Hutchison Cyclepath Racing 73
7 Summer Baird Boneyard Cycling 72
8 Kim Robinson TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 68
9 Brittany Stover Team AF 63
10 Autumn Shreve Team AF 63
11 tina Shaner bicycleattorney.com 57
12 Cecilia Becerra BikeFlights.com 56
13 Renee Beard 54
14 Sarah Eustis bicycleattorney.com 51
15 Martha Paulus Half Penny Cycling Team 45
16 Holly Pfeiffer Deschutes Brewery 43
17 Rebecca Hillary Team AF 40
18 Becky Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 38
19 Traci Smolen Team S+M 29
20 Julie Ann Smith-Simonsen Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 13
21 Laura Davies Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 11
22 Daneille Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas 9
23 Jordan Faulds Team AF 9
24 Jennifer Rychlik Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 9

Masters Women 50+

Name Team Points
1 Eileen Kelly-Foulston Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 141
2 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery 136
3 Lora Melkonian TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 110
4 Susan Foster Deschutes Brewery 98
5 Katherine Christensen bicycleattorney.com 95
6 Michelle Mercer Deschutes Brewery 93
7 Mary Dallas Hutch's Bend Dental 87
8 Christine A Holland Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 72
9 Kathryn Lewis Glady-ators p/b Gladys Bikes 58
10 Leslie Carlson Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 55
11 Karen Goritski Rebound/Tireless Velo 45
12 Laila Deardorff bicycleattorney.com 44
13 Evelyn West Candlelighters for Children with Cancer 43
14 Sue Hanna Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 35
15 Michelle Thorstrom Deschutes Brewery 33
16 Donna Metz bicycleattorney.com 29

Men 1/2

Name Team Points
1 Henry Jones Bend Endurance Academy 126
2 Sean Babcock Team S+M 121
3 Mitchell Trux PDX TI 112
4 Josh Kelley Breadwinner Cycles 111
5 Andrew Coe PDX TI 98
6 Christopher Jones United Health Care 92
7 Jeff Johnston Boneyard Cycling 74
8 Carl Decker Giant 58
9 Robert Cummings Dialed Cycling Team 58
10 Jeremy Russell River City Bicycles 52
11 James Ceccorulli Team S+M 51
12 Stephen Hartzel Breadwinner Cycles 46
13 Paul LaCava Giant 38
14 Christopher Bagg Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 34
15 Damian Schmitt Point S Racing 32
16 Erik Tonkin Team S+M 30
17 Chris Ganter Rolf Prima 30
18 Ryder Uetrecht Bear Development Team 28
19 Gabriel Linn Trusty Switchblade 20
20 Max Ritzow PDX TI 19
21 Evan Murphy Ludwig&Larsen CX 15
22 Matthew Paez Project Bike 13
23 andrew loaiza Cyclepath Racing 8
24 Paul Furst Camas Bike and Sport 5
25 Paul Bourcier Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 4
26 Jason Elstad Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 3
27 Andy Edick Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 3
28 Seth Patla PDX TI 2
29 Sean MacMinn Stay Rad Adventure Team 1
30 Jonathan Myers Team S+M 1

Men 2/3

Name Team Points
1 Brad Petersen 114
2 Justin Ziehnert Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 98
3 Caleb Trumbull TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 93
4 Trevor Lane Boneyard Cycling 92
5 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling 82
6 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 72
7 Kyle Wuepper Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 62
8 Alexander Banks-Watson bicycleattorney.com 61
9 Sean MacMinn Stay Rad Adventure Team 61
10 Randall Fransen Mettle Cycling 50
11 Joseph Lukens Bend Endurance Academy 42
12 Calvin Keane Bend Endurance Academy 34
13 Mike Chamblin 33
14 Josh Hulst Tuite Bicycle Repair 32
15 Spencer Severance BYRDS 32
16 Adam Kachman Mettle Cycling 21
17 Chris Winans Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 19
18 Garret Hobrook Metropolis Cycles Repair 19
19 John Chapman OSU-Cascades Cycling Club 15
20 David Cushman David Cushman 14
21 Tyler James 13
22 Walker Hendricks TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 12
23 Doug Merritt BeerMongers Cycle Club 12
24 Jeffrey Baratta II Byzick + Company Cycling 11
25 Dave Davis Olympia Cycling Team 10
26 Tre Hendricks TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 10
27 Keith McIntire BeerMongers Cycle Club 10
28 Michael Bernal 10
29 Dustin Henderson Deschutes Brewery 9
30 Christopher Ramsey Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 8
31 Adam Moore Grouptrail Cycling 7
32 Joseph Spampinato Deschutes Brewery 4
33 Joshua Johansen Team 10 Barrel 3
34 Charlie Douthwaite Team Coastal 2
35 Maxwell Southam BMB Racing/ Lewis & Clark College 2
36 Tiago Reis Hutch's Bend Dental 1
37 Gavin Bowen Bowen Sports Performance 1

Men 4

Name Team Points
1 Jason Whittington Team 10 Barrel 95
2 Aaron Russell Team Finger 92
3 Peter Madsen Murder of Crows 92
4 Joshua Kubisch Team Lazy Tarantulas 86
5 Cory Nann Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 83
6 Sean Wallace Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 83
7 Elijah Smith 68
8 Chris Parco Ace Window Tinting 59
9 Nick Wood Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 57
10 Casey Varnum 53
11 Kieran Harden 48
12 Travis Hall Stages Cycling 48
13 Brian Hanley BeerMongers Cycle Club 46
14 Max Heckscher Threshold Velo Club 40
15 Ben Swanson Pedal PT 39
16 Ivor van Maaren 33
17 Benjamin Beckerich Dirty Thirty pb Fairweather Roofing Co. 29
18 Ondrej Podlesak BeerMongers Cycle Club 28
19 Gabriel Trainer Glady-ators p/b Gladys Bikes 15
20 Spencer Roedel 15
21 Alan Thomason Deschutes Brewery 7
22 Dan E Peterson 6
23 Tim Valenti Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 6
24 Mark Gyulafia River City Bicycles 6
25 James McDonagh B.Y.R.D.S. 4
26 Christopher McCarthy Glady-ators p/b Gladys Bikes 3
27 Adam Nicholas Glady-ators p/b Gladys Bikes 3
28 Ryan Cotton Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 1
29 David Polansky 1

Men 5

Name Team Points
1 Rich Lammers 91
2 Pierce Martin Team Finger 85
3 Chris Wisdom 70
4 Ben Mergen Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 69
5 Adam Hayner Molalla River BMX 64
6 Justin Smith Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 60
7 Cage Byrd 57
8 Dirk VanderHart Team Coastal 45
9 Stephen Plomer 39
10 Will Hockett 36
11 Eric Steimer Team 10 Barrel 31
12 Seth Johnson Team Finger 24
13 John Lopez 24
14 Bill Messer 23
15 Jacob Horn 23
16 Adam Vanarsdall 21
17 Dan E Peterson 20
18 Casey DePeel 18
19 Darin Joseph Team Finger 17
20 Kieran Stover 14
21 Christopher Woods BBC Bike Gallery Continental 14
22 Oliver Smith Grouptrail Cycling 13
23 Ryan Smith Molalla River BMX 11
24 David Sailors 10
25 John Wilger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 9
26 Colin Skinner 8
27 Morten Bulow 8
28 Dave Sanderling Team S+M 6
29 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 3
30 Jackson Dale bicycleattorney.com 2

Singlespeed

Name Team Points
1 Gabriel Linn Trusty Switchblade 154
2 Steven Beardsley Point S Racing 143
3 Ben Guernsey Trusty Switchblade 104
4 Lucas Strain cascadiancouriers.com 83
5 Michael Saviers Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 82
6 Kyle Mensing Stages Cycling 80
7 Spencer Bushnell Team Lazy Tarantulas 77
8 Seth Patla PDX TI 71
9 Matt Fox Deschutes Brewery 71
10 Christopher Jones United Health Care 62
11 David Boerner Ruckus Test Team 54
12 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles 36
13 Kyle Ireton River City Bicycles 27
14 Quinn Keogh Rubicon 26
15 Fred mills Point S Racing 24
16 Trevor Spahr Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 24
17 James Wood HiFi Sound Cycling Components 19
18 Colin Rowan The Athletic 16
19 Sean A Carline CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 13
20 Bo Thunell 11
21 Ryan Barrett Poler 11
22 Cliff Eslinger Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 10
23 Byron Breeden TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 10
24 Kellen Kjera Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 6
25 Pete Rubijono Poler 5
26 Davis Melkonian TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 5
27 Jason Britton Ruckus Test Team 5
28 Keelan Ontiveros V.C. Cascade p/b Slocum 4
29 Brian Lynch Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 4
30 Matthew Schwartz Metropolis Cycles Repair 3
31 Tim Joslin Cyclepath Racing 1

Singlespeed Women

Name Team Points
1 Ivy Audrain Poler 182
2 Janelle Bickford Metropolis Cycles Repair 136
3 Laura Trace Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 129
4 Jade Koide Metropolis Cycles Repair 106
5 Holland LaRue Team Finger 100
6 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M 81
7 Megan Faris PDX TI 70
8 Stephanie Hahn Stumptown Cycling Club 68
9 Megan Schubel Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 53
10 Melissa Sher Team S+M 46
11 Alexandria Schultz Grown Rogue 41
12 Jeanne Beko CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 38
13 Alana Armstrong HiFi Sound Cycling Components 34
14 Cate Hass Boneyard Cycling 26
15 Katy Giombolini Point S Racing 19
16 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery 17
17 Rachel Wood 8
18 Mari Little BeerMongers Cycle Club 8
19 Elizabeth Gardiner Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 5
20 Jennifer Phillips Team 10 Barrel 5
21 Jan Moss Hammer Velo 3
22 Jody Rose Metropolis Cycles Repair 2
23 Amy Tarnow Boneyard Cycling 2

Women 1/2

Name Team Points
1 Serena Bishop Gordon LIV | Giant Co-Factory 152
2 Clara Honsinger Team S+M 104
3 Kristen minarik bicycleattorney.com 92
4 Ava Lilley Bend Endurance Academy 85
5 Laura Parsons Point S Racing 84
6 Heidi Wood HiFi Sound Cycling Components 83
7 Anne Davis Usher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 78
8 Julie Baird HiFi Sound Cycling Components 76
9 Mallory Miller Point S Racing 67
10 Annick Chalier Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 50
11 Taylor Snider Team Coastal 47
12 Alexandra Burton Point S Racing 46
13 Lauren Ziehnert Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 39
14 Alice Pennington Team S+M 36
15 Brenna Wrye-Simpson LA Sweat 36
16 Jenn Levo Speedvagen Family Racing 34
17 Katy Salinas Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 23
18 Kelsey Phillips Chicago Cuttin' Crew 18

Women 3

Name Team Points
1 Mckenna Mckee Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 115
2 Carley Leins Point S Racing 103
3 Sarah Jane Hash Boneyard Cycling 93
4 Kate Drennan BeerMongers Cycle Club 92
5 Nikki Beckwith 74
6 Gwen Hryciw Team 10 Barrel 71
7 Holly Baird Rescue project 64
8 Pamela Power Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 64
9 Makena Gove Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 56
10 Darragh Hildreth 51
11 Erin Blenkiron bicycleattorney.com 49
12 Petra Whitacre Metropolis Cycles Repair 46
13 Keeley Brownback TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 42
14 Jennifer Greeve Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 40
15 Emily Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 30
16 Helen Reedy CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 30
17 Marie Marjama Rebound/Tireless Velo 20
18 Sara Thomas Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 19

Women 4

Name Team Points
1 Nikki Balderson 102
2 Brett Lewis 96
3 Margaret Dale bicycleattorney.com 81
4 Cymon Kersch Point S Racing 79
5 Amelia Petermann 76
6 Carrie Carney Sunnyside Sports 72
7 Caroline Livett 67
8 Anne Liggett Stages Cycling 65
9 Katie Linton Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 63
10 Shelly Boelter Pedal PT 55
11 Alexandra Cohen BeerMongers Cycle Club 51
12 Molly Quan 42
13 Felicity Case Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 37
14 Milli Chennell Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 24
15 Victoria Hammond HiFi Sound Cycling Components 23
16 Rachel Cameron Trusty Switchblade 21
17 Bethany Sloane Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 19
18 Epiphany Couch Poler 16
19 Shawna Whitton BeerMongers Cycle Club 12
20 Amy Solana 11
21 Kerry Martin Sunny Sports 8
22 Melissa Powers 8
23 Megan Horst Glady-ators p/b Gladys Bikes 7
24 Nadege Dubuisson Glady-ators p/b Gladys Bikes 3
25 Lindsey Morse Power of the Babe 2
26 Hau Hagedorn Grouptrail Cycling 2
27 Becca Smith 1

Women 5

Name Team Points
1 christine webber 113
2 Evelyn Boling 97
3 Allison Bridgewater 63
4 Amanda Abel Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 62
5 Caitlin Chenoweth Team Finger 61
6 Amelia Petermann 56
7 Anja Taylor 56
8 Jesse Stark Ace Window Tinting 54
9 Susan Kolb Sunnyside Sports 49
10 Cindy Bianchini 49
11 Cymon Kersch Point S Racing 44
12 Taylor Kennedy Team Finger 40
13 Erica Spiritos 32
14 Whitney Hooker 30
15 Elizabeth Wilson 27
16 Sarah Fishler Rice Half Penny Cycling Team 26
17 Maria Vicencio ANTHM Collective 23
18 Stephanie Armesto Team Finger 21
19 Christy Grimm Team Finger 18
20 Cristina Stavro 16
21 Ursula Mavila Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 15
22 Sissle Halloway Team Finger 13
23 Valerie Nussbaumer Team Finger 12
24 Heather Henderson Chinook Cycling Club 10
25 Kaitlin Greene 7
26 Erin Mensing 7
27 Megan Moseley Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 6
28 Tracy Miller Deschutes Brewery 5
29 Shellie Cowling Team Coastal 4
30 Sara Davidson Grouptrail Cycling 2
31 Jessica Bostad Stealhead Coaching 2
32 Lindsay Holmes Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 1
33 Stacey Stromberg Glady-ators p/b Gladys Bikes 1