River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks

Portland, OR
October 15, 2017

Part of the River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade

For questions about results send a message to Candi Murray cmurray@obra.org

Updated October 18, 2017 at 8:48 AM

Athena

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 575 Sonja Ebert Team 10 Barrel 40 Vancouver 5 49:14
2 579 Kathy Hovermale Deschutes Brewery 58 Bend 5 49:45
3 585 Libby L. Emond Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 47 Portland 4 44:05
4 578 sarah umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 41 Portland 4 44:16
5 577 Kimberlee Stafford Grouptrail Cycling 45 Portland 4 44:49
6 588 Shannon Sardell 41 Eugene 4 47:08

Clydesdale

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 712 Walter Mcknight Deschutes Brewery 50 Bend 6 46:49
2 704 Chris Wierman Dialed Cycling Team 45 Tualatin 6 47:24
3 746 David Rosen Sage Titanium 44 Beaverton 6 48:32
4 733 Josh Snyder Corvallis Cyclery Racing 36 Corvallis 6 48:51
5 774 Mark Sturges Portland 6 49:30
6 728 Colby Nightingale Deschutes Brewery 47 Bend 6 49:36
7 776 Mark Thomas Mountain View Cycles Racing Team Hood River 6 49:36
8 711 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 43 Portland 6 49:46
9 753 Jon Pearson Sage Titanium 51 Happy valley 6 49:48
10 754 Peter Iverson 42 Lake Oswego 6 49:59
11 730 Mark Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 45 Tigard 5 42:12
12 709 Bryan Smith Hammer Velo 45 Portland 5 42:48
13 743 Michael Smelser Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 31 Wilsonville 5 42:56
14 742 Jon Bouffleur Team Velo Cult 56 Portland 5 45:15
15 777 Manny Marquez Team Finger 38 Hood River 5 45:48
16 775 Jimmy Pacheco Mountain View Cycles Racing Team 37 Hood River 5 46:00
17 758 Kyle Busse Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 39 Portland 5 46:36
18 713 Scott Rath HiFi Sound Cycling Components 47 Wilsonville 5 47:25
19 765 brian westhaver Team Lazy Tarantulas 42 Portland 5 47:44
20 759 Jason Pfeifer Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 49 Portland 5 48:10
21 741 James Emond Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 48 Portland 5 48:59
22 773 Paul Toufar bicycleattorney.com 42 portland 5 51:23
23 749 Duane Hastings Team 10 Barrel 32 Portland 5 51:34
24 701 Ed Waters 58 Eagle Creek 4 42:05
25 772 Stephen Mason 51 Boise 4 42:54
DNF 751 Dave Wrast The Spokesmen 48 Vancouver 2 42:54

Elite Junior Men

Num Name Team Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 City Laps Time
1 505 Lucian Spampinato 356.3999999999999 507.4 502.30000000000035 512.0999999999997 514.7000000000002 492.5999999999999 Bend 6 48:06
2 514 Sam Trachtenberg Cyclepath Racing 367.0 514.5 522.6000000000001 518.3000000000001 516.4 511.19999999999976 Portland 6 49:10

Junior Men 10-12

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 544 Ian Brown 12 Bend 4 26:20
2 548 Zane Strait 11 Bend 4 31:35
3 541 Halen Harrison PDX Devo Junior Cycling 12 Portland 4 32:23
4 545 Benicio Thorne PDX Devo Junior Cycling 12 Portland 4 32:37
5 521 Zachary Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 11 Portland 4 32:50
6 513 Aidan Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 11 Portland 3 24:17
7 508 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 12 Portland 3 25:44
8 540 Max Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 10 Portland 3 26:14
9 571 Gus Tonkin 10 Portland 3 27:32
10 574 Jackson Dale bicycleattorney.com 12 portland 3 27:36
11 511 Calvin Nary 11 Bend 3 27:36
12 602 Alexander Vogs BBC Bike Gallery Continental 12 Beaverton 3 29:43
13 643 Chance Brown Trusty Switchblade 12 Forest Grove 3 29:51
14 536 Max Harris 10 OR 3 30:27
15 551 Hans Lanners 10 Portland 3 30:27
16 629 Jesse Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas 10 Portland 3 31:47
17 542 Liam Harrison PDX Devo Junior Cycling 10 Portland 3 31:47
18 631 Evan Vanderstoep 12 Portland 3 31:47
19 653 Charlie Nemecek 10 Portland 3 31:47
20 519 Israel Jr. Melson 10 Albany 3 31:47
21 535 Jensen Pfeifer Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 10 Portland 3 31:47
22 630 Conner VanderStoep 10 Portland 2 33:07

Junior Men 13-14

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 610 Tanner Wescott 13 Bend 4 27:35
2 567 Sam Day 14 Bend 4 27:35
3 523 Jacob Olander 14 Bend 4 28:25
4 506 Ian Shreve 14 eugene 4 28:34
5 504 Hayden Wierman Dialed Cycling Team 14 Tualatin 4 28:44
6 502 Owen Rogers Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 14 Portland 4 29:32
7 627 Carter Hagedorn PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 Portland 4 29:40
8 512 Collin Turner PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 Portland 4 30:29
9 553 Luke Soto 14 Portland 4 31:46
10 636 Eli Prochaska 13 Bend 4 31:49
11 538 Justin Saunders Half Penny Cycling Team 14 Salem 4 32:23
12 611 Aidan Haynie Mountain View Cycles Racing Team 13 Hood River 3 24:04
13 655 Luke Lehman 13 gresham 3 24:08
14 648 Sage Doggett 14 3 24:30
15 623 Jacob Litton Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 14 Portland 3 25:00
16 647 Simon Porter Cyclepath Racing 14 Portland 3 25:41
17 526 Jacob Hamness Camas Bike and Sport 13 Washougal 3 26:16
18 537 Rowan Jacobs bicycleattorney.com 14 Portland 3 26:26

Junior Men 15-16

Num Name Team City Laps Time
1 527 Owen Wilks Rebound/Tireless Velo Camas 4 31:23
2 547 Parker Green Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes Fairview 4 32:20
3 554 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team Tigard 3 28:09

Junior Men 17-18

Num Name Team City Laps Time
1 617 Mathison Richards Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link Portland 4 30:08
2 500 Jesse Newman Bicycleway.com/OPS blachly 3 30:08

Junior Men 3/4/5

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 544 Ian Brown 12 Bend 4 26:20
2 610 Tanner Wescott 13 Bend 4 27:35
3 567 Sam Day 14 Bend 4 27:35
4 523 Jacob Olander 14 Bend 4 28:25
5 506 Ian Shreve 14 eugene 4 28:34
6 504 Hayden Wierman Dialed Cycling Team 14 Tualatin 4 28:44
7 502 Owen Rogers Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 14 Portland 4 29:32
8 627 Carter Hagedorn PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 Portland 4 29:40
9 617 Mathison Richards Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 18 Portland 4 30:08
10 512 Collin Turner PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 Portland 4 30:29
11 527 Owen Wilks Rebound/Tireless Velo 15 Camas 4 31:23
12 548 Zane Strait 11 Bend 4 31:35
13 553 Luke Soto 14 Portland 4 31:46
14 636 Eli Prochaska 13 Bend 4 31:49
15 547 Parker Green Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 15 Fairview 4 32:20
16 541 Halen Harrison PDX Devo Junior Cycling 12 Portland 4 32:23
17 538 Justin Saunders Half Penny Cycling Team 14 Salem 4 32:23
18 545 Benicio Thorne PDX Devo Junior Cycling 12 Portland 4 32:37
19 521 Zachary Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 11 Portland 4 32:50
20 611 Aidan Haynie Mountain View Cycles Racing Team 13 Hood River 3 24:04
21 500 Jesse Newman Bicycleway.com/OPS 18 blachly 3 24:04
22 655 Luke Lehman 13 gresham 3 24:08
23 513 Aidan Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 11 Portland 3 24:17
24 648 Sage Doggett 14 3 24:30
25 623 Jacob Litton Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 14 Portland 3 25:00
26 647 Simon Porter Cyclepath Racing 14 Portland 3 25:41
27 508 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 12 Portland 3 25:44
28 540 Max Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 10 Portland 3 26:14
29 526 Jacob Hamness Camas Bike and Sport 13 Washougal 3 26:16
30 537 Rowan Jacobs bicycleattorney.com 14 Portland 3 26:26
31 571 Gus Tonkin 10 Portland 3 27:32
32 574 Jackson Dale bicycleattorney.com 12 portland 3 27:36
33 552 Gavin Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 9 Portland 3 27:40
34 529 Elliot Werner 9 Portland 3 27:40
35 511 Calvin Nary 11 Bend 3 27:40
36 554 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 15 Tigard 3 28:09
37 602 Alexander Vogs BBC Bike Gallery Continental 12 Beaverton 3 29:43
38 643 Chance Brown Trusty Switchblade 12 Forest Grove 3 29:51
39 536 Max Harris 10 OR 3 30:27
40 551 Hans Lanners 10 Portland 3 30:27
41 629 Jesse Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas 10 Portland 3 31:47
42 501 Grayson Rose 9 3 32:08
43 531 Orion Souders 9 Portland 3 32:08
44 542 Liam Harrison PDX Devo Junior Cycling 10 Portland 3 32:08
45 631 Evan Vanderstoep 12 Portland 3 32:08
46 653 Charlie Nemecek 10 Portland 3 32:08
47 622 Noah Sampson 9 Beaverton 3 32:08
48 654 Koen Smelser 9 Portland 3 32:08
49 519 Israel Jr. Melson 10 Albany 3 32:08
50 535 Jensen Pfeifer Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 10 Portland 3 32:08
51 630 Conner VanderStoep 10 Portland 2 33:07
52 656 Jayden Elstad Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 9 PORTLAND 2 33:07

Junior Men 9

Num Name Team City Laps Time
1 552 Gavin Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 3 27:40
2 529 Elliot Werner Portland 3 27:40
3 501 Grayson Rose 3 32:08
4 531 Orion Souders Portland 3 32:08
5 622 Noah Sampson Beaverton 3 32:08
6 654 Koen Smelser Portland 3 32:08
7 656 Jayden Elstad Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing PORTLAND 2 32:08

Junior Women 10-12

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 41 kayden mckee PDX Devo Junior Cycling 10 Vancouver 3 29:42
2 14 Madeline Stover PDX Devo Junior Cycling 12 Portland 3 31:10
3 2 Kailey Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 11 Portland 3 32:39

Junior Women 13-14

Num Name Team Laps Time
1 5 Emily Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 3 25:02
2 6 Hannah Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 3 27:03

Junior Women 15-16

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 7 Emma Royce The Spokesmen 16 Ridgefield 3

Junior Women 17-18

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 15 Olivia Hewett The Spokesmen 17 Vancouver 3 32:02

Junior Women 3/4/5

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 5 Emily Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 13 Portland 3 25:02
2 6 Hannah Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 13 Portland 3 27:03
3 41 kayden mckee PDX Devo Junior Cycling 10 Vancouver 3 29:42
4 14 Madeline Stover PDX Devo Junior Cycling 12 Portland 3 31:10
5 15 Olivia Hewett The Spokesmen 17 Vancouver 3 32:02
6 2 Kailey Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 11 Portland 3 32:39
7 11 Sydney Little BeerMongers Cycle Club 9 Portland 3 32:39
8 7 Emma Royce The Spokesmen 16 Ridgefield 3 32:39
9 9 Karlee Melson 9 Albany 2 24:41
10 35 Laila Snyder Corvallis Cyclery Racing 9 Corvallis 2 26:45
11 16 Coco Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 9 2 26:47
12 40 Harper Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 9 Portland 2 29:43

Junior Women 9

Num Name Team City Laps Time
1 11 Sydney Little BeerMongers Cycle Club Portland 3
2 9 Karlee Melson Albany 2 24:41
3 35 Laila Snyder Corvallis Cyclery Racing Corvallis 2 26:45
4 16 Coco Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 2 26:47
5 40 Harper Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 2 29:43

Masters 35+ 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time Notes
1 302 Shannon Skerritt 46 Portland 9 1:00:23
2 335 Nate Youngs Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 37 Boring 9 1:02:10
3 317 Chad Swanson Team S+M 40 The Dalles 9 1:02:25
4 330 Brian Kesselman Team 10 Barrel 41 Portland 9 1:02:25
5 307 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 41 Portland 9 1:02:45
6 301 Brian Anthony ANTHM Collective 43 Portland 9 1:02:47
7 355 Andy Olsson 42 Hood River 9 1:03:11
8 346 Scott Bradway bicycleattorney.com 46 Portland 9 1:03:17
9 325 Michael Brown Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 46 Bend 9 1:03:22
10 323 Webster Wilson Cyclepath Racing 45 Portland 9 1:04:02
11 392 Anthony Broadman Murder of Crows 39 Bend 8 0:57:02
12 386 Rich Cramer bicycleattorney.com Beaverton 8 0:57:11
13 388 John Frey 39 Bend 8 0:58:13
14 329 Andy Kunkler Mountain View Cycles Racing Team 43 Hood River 8 0:58:21
15 391 Derek Bowers 44 Portland 8 0:58:26
16 336 Justin Guidroz 37 Bend 8 0:58:31
17 364 Shane Fletcher Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 45 Portland 8 0:58:37
18 359 David Prause Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 46 Portland 8 0:59:39
19 393 Paolo Zanetti 35 Portland 8 0:59:40
20 352 Peter Blenkiron bicycleattorney.com 40 Portland 8 1:00:36
21 309 Roger Meier Cyclepath Racing 49 Beaverton 8 1:01:03
22 327 Eric Lanners 44 Portland 8 1:01:24
23 390 Devin Bailly BeerMongers Cycle Club 43 Portland 8 1:02:07
24 354 John Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 37 Happy Valley 8 1:05:15
DNF 387 Dave Reitz Team Cycle Sport Medford 5 1:01:26
DQ 389 michael risner Guinness Cycling Team 44 Portland 7 1:01:26 illegal handup

Masters 35+ 4

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 320 Jordan Miller Deschutes Brewery 35 Bend 6 46:07
2 413 Geoff Wittreich Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling 46 Portland 6 46:26
3 434 Chad Eder Chinook Cycling Club 43 Richland 6 46:37
4 340 David Schmitz Team Finger 49 Hood River 6 46:48
5 328 James Owen Capitol Velo 48 Salem 6 47:16
6 346 James Green 46 Portland 6 47:35
7 384 Peter Hand 44 Portland 6 47:45
8 347 Gavin McGregor Portland Velo Racing 42 Portland 6 48:03
9 461 Corey McManus 36 Beaverton 6 48:15
10 372 garrett tyburski 39 portland 6 48:36
11 319 Simon Ingham Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 51 Portland 6 48:39
12 429 Andre Vogs BBC Bike Gallery Continental 44 Beaverton 6 48:40
13 484 Eric Alderman Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 35 Portland 6 48:42
14 307 JD Jaspersen Audi 49 Walla Walla 6 49:23
15 411 Jason Reynolds 46 Portland 6 49:26
16 339 Martin Matsumura Team 10 Barrel 52 Portland 6 49:28
17 402 Matthew Boelter 38 Hillsboro 6 49:36
18 409 Steve Shaw Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 51 Tigard 6 49:51
19 360 Brett Boyles Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 47 lake oswego 6 49:57
20 516 Jared Lathrop Grouptrail Cycling 43 West Linn 6 49:58
21 353 Jerry Pruiett Dialed Cycling Team 48 Camas 6 50:05
22 329 Matthew Jetton 48 portland 6 50:05
23 488 Joel Sherman 39 Portland 6 50:11
24 388 D'Arcy Owen Grouptrail Cycling 45 West Linn 6 50:16
25 378 Luke Bergerson Capitol Velo 44 Aumsville 6 50:19
26 460 Dave Petermeier Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 52 Portland 6 50:26
27 311 David Kuzma The Spokesmen 41 Vancouver 6 50:31
28 487 Martin Joyce 35 Portland 6 50:33
29 501 Curtis Haynie Mountain View Cycles Racing Team 40 Hood River 6 50:42
30 518 BENOIT DUBUISSON 53 PORTLAND 6 50:47
31 459 Chris Thier Boneyard Cycling 43 Bend 6 50:56
32 352 Tony Pitone 49 Portland 5 42:13
33 481 Gerardo Perez Portland Velo Racing 36 Wilsonville 5 42:14
34 497 Craig Carter Harder Cycling 47 Portland 5 42:19
35 446 Andrew Fleming Murder of Crows 40 Bend 5 42:29
36 475 Michael Kolb ANTHM Collective 40 Portland 5 42:30
37 441 Whitney Phillips Dialed Cycling Team 53 Camas 5 42:30
38 316 Norm Swygert Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 48 Portland 5 42:33
39 318 Kevin Dickson 48 Portland 5 42:33
40 416 Christopher Landon 36 Portland 5 42:37
41 407 Matthew Monbouquette Mountain View Cycles Racing Team 35 white salmon 5 42:39
42 359 Scott Coleman Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 47 Beaverton 5 42:58
43 449 Jim Campbell Team Lazy Tarantulas 42 Portland 5 43:01
44 302 Jason Jones Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 43 Portland 5 43:10
45 327 Jason Ladwig 38 Portland 5 43:10
46 470 Brian Baumann 44 Portland 5 43:14
47 469 Bodjie Train Grouptrail Cycling 44 hillsboro 5 43:18
48 395 Steven Soto 44 Sherwood 5 43:29
49 412 Bret Waldron 35 Portland 5 43:31
50 519 Beau Burggraff 45 Portland 5 43:35
51 520 Richard Fattic 46 Portland 5 43:39
52 362 Jeff Dill ANTHM Collective 45 Portland 5 43:53
53 343 Ethan Fuld 52 Portland 5 43:58
54 322 Joe Pinzone 49 Vancouver 5 44:03
55 383 Joseph French Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 43 Portland 5 44:11
56 303 Steven Rose Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 44 Portland 5 44:15
57 381 James Lais 48 PORTLAND 5 44:22
58 521 Archie Wann Metropolis Cycle Repair 41 Portland 5 44:34
59 393 Mitch Gold Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 56 Portland 5 44:42
60 506 David Meyer bicycleattorney.com 58 Portland 5 44:51
61 517 James Sunderland bicycleattorney.com 53 Troutdale 5 44:53
62 314 David Kaysen 53 Portland 5 44:58
63 363 Stephen Carter The Spokesmen 38 Camas 5 45:02
64 457 Phil Avery oregon city 5 45:20
65 306 Brad Alderman Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 37 Brush Prairie 5 45:23
66 345 Brian Dessinger 49 Milwaukie 5 45:40
67 445 Burk Webb Portland Velo Racing 50 Milwaukie 5 45:55
68 358 Matthew Cordeiro 44 Hood River 5 46:10
69 447 Jonathan Eng 38 Portland 5 46:17
70 368 Andy Morris Team 10 Barrel 47 Portland 5 46:28
71 466 Charlton Shen 51 Portland 5 46:28
72 494 Max McFarland Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 50 Lake Oswego 5 46:29
73 522 Vince Gonor 44 PORTLAND 5 46:41
74 455 John Livingston Murder of Crows 43 Bend 5 47:14
75 509 Paul DeVries 49 Portland 5 48:11
76 387 Kevin Claggett 50 Canby 5 48:31
77 365 David Rayls 46 Portland 5 48:45
78 439 Doug Smith 54 West Linn 5 49:06
79 478 Troy Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas 42 Portland 5 50:02
80 300 Mark Hand Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 58 Tigard 5 51:21
81 479 Bjoern Brunner 48 Portland 5 51:46
82 485 Reyaz Rohani 36 Portland 5 51:48
83 377 Andrew Kaylor Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 48 Beaverton 4 42:55
DNF 310 David Rick 48 PORTLAND 4 42:55

Masters 35+ Category 3

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 441 Jason Bavuso Murder of Crows 44 Bend 6 46:02
2 381 Jason Schroeder Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 39 Boring 6 46:07
3 407 Doug Minarik bicycleattorney.com 40 Portland 6 46:22
4 347 Ryan Chase Deschutes Brewery 39 Bend 6 46:35
5 370 Neil Green 43 Fairview 6 46:42
6 469 Matt Berg 45 Troutdale 6 46:52
7 498 DANIEL GONZALEZ Ruckus Test Team 41 Portland 6 46:54
8 355 Carl Werner 39 Portland 6 47:07
9 471 Jeremy Wright River City Bicycles 39 Portland 6 47:15
10 342 Patrick Reedy CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 39 Portland 6 47:23
11 427 Eric Cress Team 10 Barrel 46 Portland 6 47:23
12 493 Adrian Bosch Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 40 Medford 6 47:24
13 426 Curtis Brawner 43 Bend 6 47:29
14 500 Banjo Weymouth 41 Portland 6 47:38
15 382 Steve C Williams Half Penny Cycling Team 40 Salem 6 47:39
16 415 Andrew Usher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 40 Portland 6 47:53
17 466 David M Miller Team Lazy Tarantulas 40 Portland 6 47:55
18 491 David Marchi Murder of Crows 41 bend 6 47:55
19 321 Terry Hamness Camas Bike and Sport 47 Washougal 6 48:10
20 318 Ken Elser Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 39 Portland 6 48:20
21 445 Jeff Smith Team Lazy Tarantulas 41 Hillsboro 6 48:20
22 319 Marcus Marjama Rebound/Tireless Velo 41 Vancouver 6 48:27
23 329 Mike Hamness Camas Bike and Sport 45 Vancouver 6 48:29
24 344 Mike Abel Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 48 Portland 6 48:29
25 410 Thomas Pastor Deschutes Brewery 37 Bend 5 40:28
26 362 Keith Richards Bethany Bike Repair pb CycleOne Racing Academy 40 Hillsboro 5 40:28
27 378 Brandon Gallagher Murder of Crows 42 Bend 5 40:31
28 438 George P.S. McConnell 46 bend 5 40:34
29 313 Peter Koonce Grouptrail Cycling 43 Portland 5 40:41
30 340 David Hewett The Spokesmen 42 Vancouver 5 40:42
31 482 Kenneth Pace Team S+M 49 Portland 5 40:43
32 311 Nic Kytlica Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 35 North Plains 5 40:52
33 380 Aaron Tarnow Boneyard Cycling 39 Bend 5 40:53
34 326 Richard Wilks Rebound/Tireless Velo 48 CAMAS 5 41:00
35 458 Howard Draper Ruckus Test Team 40 Portland 5 41:07
36 421 Brian Wise 46 Vancouver 5 41:09
37 447 Jeff Sakacsi 47 Springfield 5 41:12
38 433 Ken Hahn Stumptown Cycling Club 43 Portland 5 41:15
39 341 Billy Holcomb Trusty Switchblade 42 Portland 5 41:24
40 386 Jeff Copus Team 10 Barrel 48 portland 5 41:26
41 497 Nolan Restivo 39 Portland 5 41:34
42 440 Ty Goldsby 35 Portland 5 41:56
43 303 Eric Mergen Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 36 Portland 5 42:02
44 320 Jeff Chochon Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 52 Portland 5 42:08
45 496 Cameron Vander Stoep Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 44 Milwaukie 5 42:16
46 452 Kyle Stephens BeerMongers Cycle Club 41 Portland 5 42:21
47 387 James Bradley 36 Portland 5 42:21
48 429 Ian Stromquist Team Finger 40 Hood River 5 42:26
49 310 Matthew Dial Deschutes Brewery 41 Bend 5 42:31
50 372 Timothy Breault Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 36 Portland 5 42:38
51 499 Dustin Tombleson Boneyard Cycling 36 Bend 5 42:39
52 492 Sean Denney bicycleattorney.com 47 Portland 5 42:43
53 322 Erik Offner Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 44 Portland 5 42:44
54 364 Ryan Morgan Trusty Switchblade 43 Portland 5 42:45
55 405 Greg Dufour Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 41 Portland 5 42:49
56 326gt Gary Kim Grouptrail Cycling 46 Portland 5 42:49
57 428 Bob Crow Team Lazy Tarantulas 48 portland 5 42:55
58 317 Cesar Villanueva Stumptown Cycling Club 44 Portland 5 43:04
59 434 5 43:05
60 352 Max Frixione 44 Portland 5 43:08
61 388 Chris Sarrett 38 Albany 5 43:09
62 487 Jimmy Lingwood 36 portland 5 43:11
63 467 Ryan Barnes 42 Lake Oswego 5 43:14
64 501 Andy Letourneau River City Bicycles 40 Damascus 5 43:29
65 475 Fred Smelser 39 Portland 5 43:29
66 425 Alex Dombroski Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 42 Portland 5 43:30
67 442 Rob Thompson Olympia Cycling Team 46 Portland 5 43:30
68 336 Peter Gutwald Sage Titanium 48 Lake Oswego 5 43:35
69 359 Paul Souders 46 Portland 5 43:38
70 494 Brian McNamara 44 Portland 5 43:44
71 366 Jerry Inscoe HiFi Sound Cycling Components 48 Lake Oswego 5 43:52
72 431 Christopher Manea Team Finger 46 Monticello 5 43:54
73 391 Juston Manville MTBPDX.com 45 Portland 5 45:07
74 495 Ian Harris 39 Portland 5 45:15
75 399 Rick Boston Cyclepath Racing 51 Portland 5 45:42
76 373 Sean Cook Cyclepath Racing 45 Portland 5 45:43
77 419 Sean Stroup 5 45:53
78 420 Danny Lopez Trusty Switchblade 49 Portland 5 46:03
79 477 Andrew Eastman 38 Portland 4 43:09
DNF 365 Eric Hagstette Team 10 Barrel 45 Portland 4 43:09
DNF 315 Mike Heenan 43 Portland 3 43:09
DNF 472 John Adkins 37 Bend 3 43:09

Masters 50+

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 129 Bruce Rogers Hutch's Bend Dental 50 Bend 6 41:58
2 20 Rodney Trepess Deschutes Brewery 52 Bend 6 42:08
3 26 Jeff Otto Audi 55 Beaverton 6 42:42
4 10 Scott Trautman Camas Bike and Sport 51 Camas 6 42:51
5 136 Mike Bene Tuite Bicycle Repair 50 Portland 6 43:10
6 43 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com 50 Portland 6 43:19
7 64 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com 51 Portland 6 43:45
8 8 Jeff Steiner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 51 Portland 6 43:49
9 84 Christopher Van Tilburg Mountain View Cycles Racing Team 51 6 44:05
10 157 Eric Vickers Half Penny Cycling Team 50 Salem 6 44:12
11 24 Jeffrey Whitaker Cyclepath Racing 51 Portland 6 44:27
12 68 Jeff Standish Sage Titanium 51 Gresham 6 44:44
13 108 Tom Hill bicycleattorney.com 54 PORTLAND 6 44:45
14 18 Jon Gove Grouptrail Cycling 55 Portland 6 44:45
15 57 Ted Lamb Rebound/Tireless Velo 53 Portland 6 44:59
16 33 Andy Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 50 Portland 6 45:18
17 15 John Napier Metropolis Cycle Repair 56 Camas 6 45:19
18 6 Michael Metz bicycleattorney.com 55 Renton 6 45:25
19 70 Greg Talbert 55 Portland 6 45:45
20 75 Steven Thorne BikeFlights.com 56 Portland 6 45:55
21 16 Michael Rabinowitz Rebound/Tireless Velo 50 Portland 6 46:46
22 52 Mark Stoller Stumptown Cycling Club 56 Portland 6 46:49
23 17 Daniel Melkonian Mountain View Cycles Racing Team 57 Trout Lake 6 46:52
24 50 Ian Kennedy bicycleattorney.com 53 Portland 6 47:02
25 35 Mike Schrankel Team Finger 50 Hood River 6 47:07
26 86 Marcel Russenberger Deschutes Brewery 59 Bend 6 47:08
27 22 Mike Mercer Grouptrail Cycling 57 Portland 6 47:10
28 109 Pete Conklin Showers Pass Racing Team 54 Portland 6 47:20
29 115 Eric Pool Team 10 Barrel 51 West Linn 6 47:28
30 1 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com 51 Portland 6 47:31
31 155 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 55 Portland 6 48:00
32 117 Tony Wolff Stumptown Cycling Club 51 Portland 6 48:15
33 81 Bill Petersen 56 West Linn 6 48:27
34 14 Timothy Shreve 52 Eugene 6 48:29
35 9 Alan Thomason Deschutes Brewery 57 Redmond 6 48:30
36 28 Jeffrey Nary Sagebrush Cycles 52 Bend 6 48:39
37 134 Walter Mcknight Deschutes Brewery 50 Bend 5 40:26
38 31 Bob Croucher Rebound/Tireless Velo 53 Brush Prairie 5 40:29
39 151 Andrew Peterson Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling 58 Portland 5 40:34
40 90 Mike Taylor Deschutes Brewery 53 Bend 5 40:53
41 47 Tim Rathbun 55 Mulino 5 41:34
42 131 Rob Kerr Boneyard Cycling 50 Bend 5 41:40
43 27 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 59 Portland 5 41:55
44 45 Tim Broderick Bicycleway.com/OPS 52 Eugene 5 42:07
45 133 Dan Davis 59 Bend 5 42:14
46 153 David Anderson Boneyard Cycling 51 Bend 5 42:15
47 87 Steve Van Bergen 55 Portland 5 42:44
48 80 Neil Carpenter Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 53 Portland 5 43:07
49 158 Leland Jossy 52 Portland 5 43:08
50 156 Tom Nilan Showers Pass Racing Team 55 Portland 5 43:47
51 3 Bret Berner River City Bicycles 53 Portland 5 45:02
52 147 Stefan Furst Camas Bike and Sport 60 Vancouver 5 45:47
53 159 mark bucherl 56 indianopalis 5 47:20
54 141 Peter Nielsen Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 55 Portland 5 48:32
55 119 Bob Camillucci Team Finger 53 Hood River 5 50:25
56 4 Richard Potestio 61 Portland 4 42:28
57 154 Andrew Nemecek Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 50 portland 4 49:33
DNF 21 Tim Ellerbruch Rebound/Tireless Velo 59 Sherwood 3 49:33
DNF 29 John Foulston Team Velo Cult 54 Portland 2 49:33
DNF 139 William Alcorn BikeFlights.com 50 Portland 2 49:33

Masters 60+

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 12 David Luoma Cyclepath Racing 60 Portland 5 42:11
2 4 Mark Schwyhart Team S+M 64 Portland 5 43:06
3 28 Mark Miller Corvallis Cyclery Racing 62 Corvallis 5 43:10
4 21 Stefan Furst Camas Bike and Sport 60 Vancouver 5 43:25
5 33 Rick Gregory 64 Eugene 5 43:49
6 30 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 60 Aurora 5 43:53
7 1 Ron Strasser Team S+M 68 Portland 5 44:03
8 39 Ed Rogers 63 bend 5 44:44
9 8 Mark Hildebrandt Portland Velo Racing 61 Tigard 5 44:58
10 18 Amory Cheney Deschutes Brewery 66 Bend 5 45:39
11 19 Joe Field 60 Portland 5 46:41
12 22 John Nicholas 62 portland 5 47:01
13 11 Hugh Givens bicycleattorney.com 60 Portland 5 48:34
14 35 Tom James Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 60 Portland 5 48:53
15 32 Gary LeGendre 69 Portland 5 49:44
16 34 Tim Hanrahan Team Velo Cult 64 Portland 5 50:50
17 7 Edward Lanton 67 Portland 5 51:18
18 47 Robert Britton 66 4 44:57

Masters 70+

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 45 Tad Hodgert Deschutes Brewery 71 Bend 5 49:52
2 5 Loren Russell 75 Corvallis 4 42:17
3 2 Einar Traa Portland Velo Racing 74 Portland 4 48:43
DNF 41 Russell Speirn Cyclepath Racing 71 Portland 1 48:43

Masters Women 35+ 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 17 Laura Trace Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 51 Portland 6 45:33
2 16 Carrie Day Deschutes Brewery 45 Bend 6 45:56
3 22 Renee Skjersaa Deschutes Brewery 44 Bend 6 46:23
4 9 Ann Kennedy bicycleattorney.com 49 Portland 6 46:53
5 12 Sierra Domaille Team Lazy Tarantulas 40 PORTLAND 6 47:07
6 19 Jennifer Johnson 41 Hood River 6 47:37
7 39 Michelle Mills Sunnyside Sports 39 BEND 6 47:50
8 10 Patricia Strange Deschutes Brewery 46 Bend 6 48:37
9 13 Elise Huggins Point S Racing 48 Portland 6 48:38
10 46 Lora Melkonian Mountain View Cycles Racing Team 58 Trout Lake 6 48:43
11 1 Kimberly Sass Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 38 Portland 6 49:11
12 44 Susan Koonce Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 44 Portland 6 50:25
13 2 Erin Lolich HiFi Sound Cycling Components 39 Portland 5 41:59
14 8 Anna Saltonstall 41 The Dalles 5 42:24
15 30 Suzy Renn Team Slow 48 Portland 5 43:24
16 33 Cara VanGorder Lasof Trusty Switchblade 48 Portland 5 45:32
17 25 Tess Weir Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 48 Beaverton 5 47:03
DNF 3 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 42 Portland 1 47:03

Masters Women 35+ 3

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 533 Kim Robinson Mountain View Cycles Racing Team 50 Hood River 5 42:02
2 526 Lisa Gentz Boneyard Cycling 36 Bend 5 42:30
3 532 Heather Pola Team Finger 44 Hood River 5 43:20
4 515 Hannah Yorra Boneyard Cycling 40 Bend 5 43:22
5 522 Sha-Marie Brown Deschutes Brewery 50 Bend 5 43:59
6 506 Renee Beard 49 Eugene 5 44:33
7 539 Summer Baird Boneyard Cycling 36 Bend 5 44:34
8 531 Carrie Hutchison Cyclepath Racing 41 Portland 5 44:38
9 502 Becky Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 41 Portland 5 45:05
10 504 tina Shaner bicycleattorney.com 48 West Linn 5 45:10
11 516 Cecilia Becerra BikeFlights.com 47 Portland 5 45:36
12 513 Brittany Stover Team AF 43 Portland 5 45:49
13 535 Jordan Faulds 37 Portland 5 50:31
14 510 Julie Ann Smith-Simonsen Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 49 Happy Valley 4 49:08

Masters Women 50+

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 605 Eileen Kelly-Foulston Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 52 Portland 6 48:18
2 610 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery 53 Bend 6 49:26
3 609 Susan Foster Deschutes Brewery 59 Bend 6 49:50
4 607 Karen Goritski Rebound/Tireless Velo 55 Camas 5 41:31
5 624 Mary Dallas Hutch's Bend Dental 55 Bend 5 42:06
6 616 Mary Skrzynski Deschutes Brewery 55 Bend 5 42:18
7 622 Michelle Mercer Deschutes Brewery 50 Bend 5 42:19
8 627 Katherine Christensen bicycleattorney.com 57 Portland 5 43:13
9 631 Michelle Thorstrom Deschutes Brewery 54 Bend 5 43:48
10 611 Leslie Carlson Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 52 Portland 5 44:08
11 619 Christine A Holland Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 50 Portland 5 44:19
12 606 Kathryn Lewis Glady-ators p/b Gladys Bikes 55 Gladstone 5 44:43
13 600 Evelyn West 57 Portland 5 44:55
14 620 Sue Hanna Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 58 Portland 5 46:32
15 601 Donna Metz bicycleattorney.com 53 Renton 5 47:37
16 632 Donna Russell 58 Beavercreek 5 49:34

Men 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 72 Sean Babcock Team S+M 34 Corvallis 9 0:56:47
2 4 Josh Kelley Breadwinner Cycles 34 Portland 9 0:56:56
3 31 Mitchell Trux PDX TI 37 Portland 9 0:57:52
4 8 Andrew Coe PDX TI 36 Portland 9 0:58:05
5 24 Jeff Johnston Boneyard Cycling 37 Bend 9 0:58:10
6 16 Jeremy Russell River City Bicycles 35 Portland 9 0:58:26
7 34 Gabriel Linn Trusty Switchblade 40 Bend 9 0:58:34
8 37 James Ceccorulli Team S+M 30 Portland 9 0:59:22
9 15 Stephen Hartzel Breadwinner Cycles 34 Portland 9 0:59:26
10 83 Jacob Rathe Jelly Belly Cycling 26 Portland 9 0:59:38
11 9 Christopher Bagg Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 38 Portland 9 1:00:04
12 59 Matthew Paez 26 Bend 9 1:00:33
13 73 Damian Schmitt Point S Racing 39 Bend 9 1:00:48
14 47 Paul Furst Camas Bike and Sport 19 Vancouver 9 1:00:49
15 84 Paul LaCava 39 Portland 9 1:01:12
16 26 Jason Elstad Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 36 Portland 9 1:01:26
17 70 Andy Edick Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 29 Portland 9 1:01:43
18 36 Jonathan Myers Team S+M 50 Portland 9 1:01:43
19 74 Patrick Means Team S+M 34 CORVALLIS 9 1:02:59
20 48 Michael Wilder 33 portland 9 1:03:15
21 40 Josiah Zukowski Point S Racing 32 Portland 9 1:04:06
22 13 Paul Armstrong 34 Bend 9 1:04:10
23 19 Justin Philips Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 36 Portland 8 0:57:08
24 17 Katy Salinas Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 40 vancouver 8 0:57:56
25 6 Andrew Smith Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 35 Portland 8 1:00:00
26 52 Christopher Muhs Grouptrail Cycling 30 Portland 8 1:00:01
DNF 12 Joshua Liberles HiFi Sound Cycling Components 44 Portland 6 1:00:01
DNF 85 Fred mills Point S Racing 37 Portland 5 1:00:01
DNF 29 Molly Cameron Point S Racing 41 Portland 3 1:00:01

Men 2/3

Num Name Team Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Age City Laps Time
1 53 Alexander Banks-Watson bicycleattorney.com 382.20000000000005 427.6999999999999 862.9 430.6000000000002 430.0999999999999 430.8 33 Portland 7 49:24
2 171 Sean MacMinn 399.40000000000003 446.3999999999999 432.59999999999997 435.50000000000006 432.90000000000026 25 Portland 6 49:24
3 123 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 383.4 432.90000000000003 441.8999999999999 448.5000000000003 450.5999999999996 441.6 14 Portland 6 43:19
4 12 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling 406.29999999999995 445.6000000000001 434.0999999999999 439.59999999999997 439.6999999999999 433.8000000000002 36 Portland 6 43:19
5 134 Justin Ziehnert Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 409.40000000000003 448.59999999999997 435.9 442.59999999999997 443.7999999999997 433.3000000000005 19 Tigard 6 43:34
6 46 Brad Petersen 402.79999999999995 456.4000000000001 437.50000000000017 434.89999999999975 443.09999999999997 439.60000000000014 29 Beaverton 6 43:34
7 147 Trevor Lane Boneyard Cycling 409.29999999999995 459.2 434.8999999999999 434.1000000000001 440.8999999999999 437.00000000000017 28 Bend 6 43:35
8 190 Daniel Lincoln 410.8 454.5 442.90000000000015 443.7 446.5999999999998 434.2000000000001 37 Portland 6 43:53
9 18 Tre Hendricks Mountain View Cycles Racing Team 401.70000000000005 460.9 449.0000000000001 447.8 453.2999999999996 437.8 46 Hood River 6 44:10
10 5 Caleb Trumbull Mountain View Cycles Racing Team 406.40000000000003 468.29999999999995 445.59999999999985 450.90000000000026 444.2 435.59999999999997 16 Hood River 6 44:11
11 6 Randall Fransen Mettle Cycling 398.09999999999997 459.0000000000001 445.39999999999986 447.20000000000016 460.5999999999995 455.4000000000002 37 Portland 6 44:26
12 316 Dustin Henderson Deschutes Brewery 405.40000000000003 459.5999999999999 447.7000000000001 453.39999999999986 458.00000000000017 452.4999999999998 39 6 44:37
13 51 Michael Bernal 438.4 452.1000000000001 451.3999999999998 444.8000000000002 447.8999999999999 445.79999999999995 32 portland 6 44:40
14 107 Garret Hobrook Metropolis Cycle Repair 397.00000000000006 448.59999999999997 439.4 484.29999999999995 465.39999999999975 448.8000000000004 24 portland 6 44:44
15 89 Scott Bradway bicycleattorney.com 437.70000000000005 462.1999999999999 465.8000000000001 444.89999999999975 448.7000000000004 441.8999999999999 46 Portland 6 45:01
16 54 Adam Moore Grouptrail Cycling 421.5 466.7 453.20000000000005 453.4 451.00000000000017 457.30000000000035 32 Portland 6 45:03
17 61 Maxwell Southam 419.6 458.50000000000006 442.59999999999997 478.1999999999998 453.00000000000006 453.70000000000016 21 Portland 6 45:06
18 128 Mike Chamblin 398.90000000000003 463.1000000000001 473.4999999999998 464.90000000000026 455.3999999999999 455.59999999999974 6 45:11
19 79 Joseph Spampinato Deschutes Brewery 408.5 468.60000000000014 911.0999999999998 460.90000000000026 462.4000000000002 47 Bend 6 45:12
20 8 Keith McIntire BeerMongers Cycle Club 428.59999999999997 465.99999999999994 463.6999999999999 454.10000000000036 454.3000000000002 447.20000000000016 38 Portland 6 45:14
21 178 Ben Pederson 430.40000000000003 470.69999999999993 464.8999999999999 453.90000000000026 453.3999999999997 444.00000000000017 33 Portland 6 45:17
22 183 Tiago Reis Hutch's Bend Dental 918.1999999999999 470.7999999999999 448.2000000000001 447.6999999999998 436.20000000000005 47 Bend 6 45:21
23 92 Robert Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 429.4 461.20000000000016 471.5999999999998 454.40000000000026 453.1999999999996 454.10000000000036 40 Portland 6 45:24
24 19 Walker Hendricks Mountain View Cycles Racing Team 444.70000000000005 471.20000000000005 462.29999999999967 455.9000000000002 459.6999999999999 440.5 15 Hood River 6 45:34
25 192 Gavin Bowen 431.00000000000006 457.69999999999993 458.4000000000001 499.1000000000001 452.5000000000001 439.60000000000014 15 Bend 6 45:38
26 10 Doug Merritt BeerMongers Cycle Club 436.79999999999995 471.99999999999994 473.79999999999995 457.7 455.6000000000003 450.4999999999999 37 Portland 6 45:46
27 120 Bill Klingler BeerMongers Cycle Club 413.40000000000003 473.0 466.79999999999995 463.60000000000025 467.2999999999996 462.99999999999994 39 Portland 6 45:47
28 95 Matthew Crampton BeerMongers Cycle Club 450.7 473.90000000000015 476.69999999999993 456.59999999999997 454.0999999999998 447.6999999999998 37 Portland 6 46:00
29 13 Brian Little BeerMongers Cycle Club 450.80000000000007 469.3 470.80000000000024 458.79999999999967 460.7999999999999 453.70000000000044 43 Portland 6 46:04
30 101 John Pearson Byzick + Company Cycling 454.59999999999997 466.8000000000002 468.2999999999997 471.7000000000003 464.9000000000001 447.0999999999998 28 portland 6 46:13
31 22 Brad Davidson Grouptrail Cycling 433.1 469.99999999999983 477.10000000000014 465.4000000000001 457.5999999999996 471.60000000000053 35 Portland 6 46:15
32 104 Kyler Ervin Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 425.29999999999995 474.4 478.8 466.79999999999995 474.6000000000001 456.4000000000005 17 Gaston 6 46:16
33 129 Ryan McLaughlin 445.5 465.29999999999995 463.50000000000006 465.5000000000001 475.2999999999999 461.2999999999999 28 Bend 6 46:16
34 140 Jordan Taylor bicycleattorney.com 413.8 467.20000000000005 449.49999999999994 525.7 473.29999999999995 456.39999999999986 25 milwalkee 6 46:26
35 24 Michael Collins bicycleattorney.com 445.4 475.59999999999997 472.1999999999998 469.4000000000002 466.5000000000004 458.90000000000003 35 Portland 6 46:28
36 174 Dan Porter Cyclepath Racing 456.99999999999994 465.40000000000015 477.1999999999999 465.5000000000001 464.4999999999999 461.20000000000016 45 Portland 6 46:31
37 189 Eric Hoffman 424.20000000000005 474.3 474.9999999999999 472.2000000000003 480.0000000000001 467.50000000000006 34 Portland 6 46:33
38 186 Chris Schomaker Olympia Cycling Team 441.20000000000005 472.29999999999995 474.59999999999997 467.20000000000016 472.0999999999999 467.4 34 Portland 6 46:35
39 126 John Chapman 438.80000000000007 466.8999999999999 461.6000000000001 956.4 503.10000000000036 26 Bend 6 47:07
40 69 Andrew Suchocki Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 441.9 478.3000000000001 486.1999999999998 484.80000000000007 474.00000000000006 461.79999999999984 38 Portland 6 47:07
41 194 Ryan Chase 419.0 467.99999999999994 481.30000000000007 487.9 496.3000000000002 475.8999999999999 39 Bend 6 47:08
42 184 Joshua Johansen Team 10 Barrel 473.9 470.9 957.1999999999999 465.00000000000045 463.6999999999997 44 West Linn 6 47:11
43 26 Micah Sardell 458.90000000000003 481.4 480.19999999999993 1416.4 36 Eugene 6 47:17
44 195 Kelsey Ramsey 448.49999999999994 465.5 469.0000000000001 979.9000000000002 475.4999999999994 28 Portland 6 47:18
45 144 Devon Alvarez 469.8999999999999 475.80000000000007 469.90000000000015 476.6 481.00000000000006 465.2999999999994 53 Bend 6 47:19
46 197 Michael Aylward 459.2 475.90000000000015 478.2999999999997 484.80000000000007 471.30000000000007 481.6000000000001 37 Portland 6 47:31
47 176 Roger Lloyd Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 478.30000000000007 469.19999999999993 488.50000000000017 469.09999999999974 472.90000000000003 474.30000000000024 47 Portland 6 47:32
48 63 Alan Barton Olympia Cycling Team 472.7 2393.8999999999996 33 Portland 6 47:47
49 191 garrison strand 470.8 502.70000000000005 497.19999999999993 474.50000000000006 469.2000000000004 463.5000000000002 24 hood river 6 47:58
50 155 Dan Werle 475.99999999999994 492.4000000000001 495.1999999999999 476.99999999999994 471.7 466.1000000000005 45 Portland 6 47:58
51 188 Neil Green 447.59999999999997 471.60000000000014 479.0 485.0999999999996 500.1000000000005 498.7999999999997 43 Fairview 6 48:02
52 91 Terry Campbell BeerMongers Cycle Club 454.70000000000005 485.9 491.6999999999999 492.5999999999999 477.59999999999997 488.50000000000034 43 Portland 6 48:11
53 47 Pat Case Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 475.09999999999997 501.00000000000017 480.9 487.79999999999995 476.19999999999976 476.89999999999986 31 Portland 6 48:18
54 60 Brandon Gallagher Murder of Crows 456.70000000000005 486.29999999999984 497.0000000000001 488.1999999999999 489.6000000000003 485.5999999999996 42 Bend 6 48:23
55 42 Patrick Reedy CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 461.9 476.2 478.99999999999983 487.50000000000006 501.0000000000004 500.79999999999995 39 Portland 6 48:26
56 23 Paul Furst Camas Bike and Sport 457.09999999999997 478.9000000000001 497.70000000000005 481.6999999999998 512.5000000000005 498.09999999999934 19 Vancouver 6 48:46
57 127 Mark Adamski 472.20000000000005 501.3999999999999 492.3 982.4000000000001 484.1999999999997 48 Portland 6 48:52
58 193 Sid Hariharan 463.2 510.9000000000001 492.3999999999999 493.3 501.50000000000006 488.50000000000034 25 Salem 6 49:10
59 185 Ryan Butler Team Coastal 478.7 501.20000000000005 496.99999999999983 489.7000000000001 484.9999999999999 516.1000000000004 26 Portland 6 49:28
60 160 Greg van Amerongen Guinness Cycling Team 426.79999999999995 511.4000000000001 510.49999999999994 513.9999999999998 509.6999999999998 495.5000000000006 29 Portland 6 49:28
61 66 Andrew Slater BeerMongers Cycle Club 454.0 478.20000000000016 490.79999999999967 524.5000000000006 521.1999999999999 523.2999999999996 30 Portland 6 49:52
62 170 Kirk Edwards Team Lazy Tarantulas 497.20000000000005 513.1999999999999 505.50000000000017 495.69999999999953 496.2000000000001 489.09999999999974 43 Portland 6 49:57
63 31 NEIL MCLAIN HiFi Sound Cycling Components 472.8 511.39999999999986 518.4000000000002 513.8 520.4999999999998 499.4000000000001 33 Portland 6 50:36
64 142 David Rosen Sage Titanium 461.20000000000005 501.0 499.8999999999999 524.8000000000001 524.1999999999998 531.3999999999999 44 Beaverton 6 50:43
65 198 Rob Mayer 476.1 520.0999999999999 525.3000000000001 507.09999999999985 513.0999999999999 502.20000000000016 37 Portland 6 50:44
66 196 Rob Thompson 481.9 497.7000000000002 523.8000000000001 535.9999999999998 540.4000000000004 46 Portland 5 43:00
67 40 Charlie Douthwaite Team Coastal 418.1 793.6999999999999 486.3 475.99999999999994 469.1 31 Portland 5 44:03
68 169 Zachary Conklin bicycleattorney.com 468.5 602.8000000000002 548.9999999999999 587.1999999999997 521.3 24 Portland 5 45:29
69 36 Jimmy Gantz Point S Racing 471.90000000000003 1032.1999999999998 488.20000000000016 485.2 499.0999999999996 45 Portland 5 49:37
DNF 153 Gavin Beer 474.50000000000006 477.1999999999999 495.7 520.7000000000003 542.0999999999998 17 Bend 5 49:37
DNF 162 Kyle Stephens BeerMongers Cycle Club 481.4 524.7 577.4 41 Portland 3 43:14
DNF 187 Drew Thomas 467.1 467.2000000000001 515.2999999999998 29 portland 3 43:14
DNF 76 Josh Hulst Tuite Bicycle Repair 401.3 36 Portland 1 43:14
0 102 Matt Bloom Byzick + Company Cycling 466.5 504.7 516.6999999999999 1106.2000000000003 27 Portland 4 43:14

Men 4

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 87 Aaron Russell Team Finger 33 Hood River 6 47:27
2 44 Peter Madsen Murder of Crows 34 Bend 6 47:58
3 41 Joshua Kubisch Team Lazy Tarantulas 41 Portland 6 48:14
4 86 Kieran Harden 22 Portland 6 48:17
5 63 Alex Nelson 29 Kennewick 6 48:38
6 62 Sean Wallace Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 32 Portland 6 49:07
7 84 Nick Wood Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 36 Portland 6 49:21
8 6 Elijah Smith 37 vancouver 6 49:27
9 79 Brian Hanley BeerMongers Cycle Club 30 Portland 6 49:42
10 1 Ben Swanson Pedal PT 33 Portland 6 50:58
11 2 Cory Nann Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 26 Portland 5 42:07
12 98 Max Heckscher 43 Portland 5 42:09
13 55 Chris Parco 33 Bend 5 42:24
14 25 Justin Rackley Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 33 Portland 5 42:49
15 33 Luke Soto 5 42:52
16 85 Mark Gyulafia River City Bicycles 34 Portland 5 43:09
17 78 Benjamin Beckerich Dirty Thirty pb Fairweather Roofing Co. 36 Saint Helens 5 43:15
18 18 Andy Borell 30 Portland 5 43:18
19 49 Spencer Roedel 5 44:08
20 92 Jeff Maslow Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 33 Portland 5 44:39
21 34 Christopher McCarthy Glady-ators p/b Gladys Bikes 28 Portland 5 45:03
22 35 Adam Nicholas Glady-ators p/b Gladys Bikes 28 Portland 5 45:25
23 54 kalani scott 31 Beaverton 5 45:27
24 70 Gabriel Trainer Glady-ators p/b Gladys Bikes 26 Portland 5 45:40
25 76 Mike Schwoebel 35 Tigard 5 45:42
26 75 Cullen Freeman Metropolis Cycle Repair 30 Portland 5 47:24
27 68 Nathan Boyett Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 34 Portland 5 47:47
28 59 Travis Bullard Team 10 Barrel 36 Milwaukie 5 50:48
29 97 Ben Ticknor Team Finger 25 Hood River 4 42:12
30 64 John Degenhardt 63 Portland 4 42:20
DNF 9 Tim Valenti Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 32 Portland 4 42:20

Men 5

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 109 Rich Lammers 32 Beaverton 6 50:17
2 190 Stephen Plomer 32 Portland 6 50:42
3 87 Ben Mergen Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 42 Corbett 5 42:54
4 122 Seth Johnson Team Finger 37 hood river 5 43:04
5 31 Jacob Horn 24 Portland 5 43:18
6 197 John Lopez 38 Portland 5 43:53
7 154 Adam Hayner 25 Molalla 5 44:16
8 198 Chris Wisdom 47 lake oswego 5 44:18
9 188 Alden Welsch Team Finger 26 Hood River 5 44:29
10 136 Justin Smith Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 37 Portland 5 44:32
11 56 Oliver Smith Grouptrail Cycling 5 44:37
12 189 Brady Cowing 42 portland 5 44:37
13 104 Pierce Martin Team Finger 5 44:38
14 139 Will Hockett 34 Portland 5 45:19
15 124 Dirk VanderHart Team Coastal 34 Portland 5 45:31
16 20 Ryan Smith 25 Molalla 5 46:03
17 179 Eric Steimer Team 10 Barrel 32 Beaverton 5 46:04
18 61 John Wilger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 38 Forest Grove 5 46:05
19 45 Christopher Woods 31 KING CITY 5 46:29
20 25 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 12 Portland 5 46:32
21 184 michael boehnke 51 Kennewick 5 46:37
22 99 Adam Vanarsdall 45 Portland 5 46:41
23 101 Dave Sanderling 41 Portland 5 46:55
24 43 Wendell Walker Portland 5 46:59
25 105 Stephen Ford Mountain View Cycles Racing Team 59 Hood River 5 46:59
26 195 Scott Farling Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 45 Portland 5 47:08
27 182 Zach Sunitsch 30 Portland 5 47:21
28 196 David VanCott Team Finger 49 Hood River 5 47:33
29 98 Justin Brown 42 Portland 5 47:47
30 178 Josue Jimenez Mountain View Cycles Racing Team 32 Bingen 5 48:04
31 111 Colin Skinner 31 Portland 5 48:24
32 181 Sarah Layton Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 35 Portland 5 48:31
33 161 Kieran Stover 40 Portland 5 48:48
34 192 Jacob Hawkins Mountain View Cycles Racing Team 33 Underwood 5 48:50
35 183 Zack Riback Team Finger 22 hood river 5 49:22
36 49 Jeff Christensen Half Penny Cycling Team 54 Keizer 5 49:26
37 10 Joe Derting Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 52 Sherwood 5 50:10
38 164 Neil Jernstrom 39 Portland 5 50:54
39 180 Dylan Potter 33 Portland 5 51:34
40 177 Jeremy Jensen 39 Keizer 5 52:45
41 163 Jackson Dale bicycleattorney.com 12 portland 5 53:00
42 176 Jim Willis 47 Kennewick 5 53:04
43 82 Scott Graves 27 5 53:22
44 153 Alex Casey 31 Dundee 4 42:25
45 187 Jason Hoye 31 canby 4 42:39
46 191 Craig Bradford 49 Portland 4 42:44
47 193 Bob Brownback Mountain View Cycles Racing Team 57 hood river 4 42:56
48 12 John Morehead Camas Bike and Sport 54 Washougal 4 43:01
49 68 Erick Taft Camas Bike and Sport 47 Vancouver 4 44:04
50 38 Steven Powell Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 60 Beaverton 4 44:31
51 70 Adam Peterson 35 Portland 4 44:40
52 148 Brian Buchholz 41 Oregon City 4 45:42
53 186 Miguel Lopez 28 Portland 4 48:38
54 120 Morgan Spriggs Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 49 Aloha 4 48:57
DNF 185 Nick Johns 37 portland 1 48:57

Runners

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 534 Christopher Bagg Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 38 Portland 1 16:03.32
2 509 Andy Edick Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 29 Portland 1 16:29.41
3 536 cymon kercsh 31 Portland 1 16:55.82
4 512 Amy VanTassel 41 Portland 1 17:01.25
5 535 Steve C Williams Half Penny Cycling Team 40 salem 1 17:06.35
6 529 Shawn Bostad 40 Portland 1 17:30.95
7 530 Alexandra Cohen BeerMongers Cycle Club 34 Portland 1 17:34.09
8 505 Paul Furst Camas Bike and Sport 19 Vancouver 1 17:45.36
9 515 stephen furst 1 19:44.91
10 539 elizabeth lehman 28 cleveland 1 20:42.66
11 531 Adam Peterson 35 Portland 1 21:19.44
12 532 Jessica Bostad 34 Portland 1 22:51.40
13 538 Tonya Oyala 32 Portland 1 24:00.13
14 537 Bethany Sloane 31 milwalkee 1 24:29.63
15 533 Milli Chennell Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 35 Portland 1 27:37.39
16 508 Judith Parker 1 34:15.21

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Age City Laps Time
1 644 Gabriel Linn Trusty Switchblade 262.6 393.7999999999999 400.40000000000015 406.3000000000002 407.1 406.79999999999984 411.09999999999985 40 Bend 7 44:48
2 823 Paul LaCava 294.79999999999995 403.1000000000001 400.3999999999999 397.90000000000015 405.4 412.50000000000034 416.69999999999936 39 Portland 7 45:31
3 821 Stephen Hartzel Breadwinner Cycles 263.00000000000006 415.1999999999999 408.80000000000007 409.6000000000002 413.39999999999964 415.90000000000015 415.9999999999999 34 Portland 7 45:42
4 612 Michael Saviers Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 266.2 407.99999999999994 411.99999999999983 416.3000000000002 420.0 420.6 410.3000000000003 36 Vancouver 7 45:53
5 607 Steven Beardsley Point S Racing 262.2 402.7 421.8999999999999 413.5 421.6 420.9000000000002 410.6000000000002 35 Portland 7 45:53
6 708 Ben Guernsey Trusty Switchblade 271.59999999999997 423.4000000000001 836.3999999999999 1247.7000000000003 33 Portland 7 46:19
7 600 Kyle Mensing Stages Cycling 269.1 417.6 417.6 416.2999999999997 424.40000000000003 423.6000000000002 428.9999999999996 30 Portland 7 46:38
8 683 Spencer Bushnell Team Lazy Tarantulas 265.3 413.69999999999993 423.9000000000001 419.99999999999983 426.20000000000016 428.89999999999986 426.8000000000002 36 Portland 7 46:45
9 797 Bo Thunell Poler 292.29999999999995 420.1000000000001 420.3999999999999 426.50000000000017 435.1 432.2000000000002 426.0999999999995 31 portland 7 47:33
10 761 Matt Fox Deschutes Brewery 268.49999999999994 421.5000000000001 427.6999999999998 428.0000000000001 439.9 867.8999999999996 39 Bend 7 47:34
11 652 Kyle Ireton River City Bicycles 281.1 435.70000000000005 436.7999999999999 858.6000000000001 437.5999999999999 431.00000000000045 29 Portland 7 48:01
12 709 Sean A Carline CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 279.2 427.90000000000003 428.60000000000014 426.0999999999998 437.9000000000001 441.99999999999994 440.00000000000034 39 Portland 7 48:02
13 810 Kellen Kjera Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 285.7 432.09999999999997 432.00000000000006 447.8 440.1000000000001 445.19999999999993 435.20000000000005 36 Portland 7 48:38
14 694 Ryan Barrett Poler 285.8 867.0999999999999 883.7000000000002 445.7000000000002 435.9999999999999 37 Portland 7 48:38
15 670 Byron Breeden Mountain View Cycles Racing Team 269.8 436.20000000000005 439.30000000000007 435.49999999999994 457.60000000000025 445.39999999999975 438.9000000000003 41 Hood River 7 48:43
16 817 Kyle Berg Sage Titanium 311.9 421.49999999999994 431.5000000000001 437.2000000000001 446.1999999999999 449.0000000000002 436.8999999999998 30 Portland 7 48:54
17 615 Brian Lynch Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 294.1 429.59999999999997 437.4000000000001 446.30000000000007 448.0 443.1999999999997 446.50000000000034 41 Portland 7 49:05
18 635 Tim Joslin Cyclepath Racing 303.29999999999995 427.90000000000003 444.5 896.9 445.09999999999985 438.1000000000002 41 Portland 7 49:16
19 618 Craig Armstrong HiFi Sound Cycling Components 285.5 434.8 455.40000000000003 441.9999999999998 470.30000000000007 439.4999999999998 441.4000000000005 39 Portland 7 49:29
20 816 Fred mills Point S Racing 263.79999999999995 399.3 450.2999999999999 439.39999999999986 428.3000000000001 507.69999999999993 485.30000000000035 37 Portland 7 49:34
21 744 Matthew Schwartz Metropolis Cycle Repair 308.09999999999997 447.8999999999999 447.9000000000002 449.59999999999985 448.8000000000001 451.99999999999983 42 Portland 6 42:34
22 711 Jason Britton 286.90000000000003 428.59999999999997 466.1 463.60000000000014 460.20000000000016 453.4 6 42:39
23 820 James Tervo Team S+M 282.9 443.20000000000016 484.4999999999999 461.4000000000001 453.3999999999997 446.30000000000024 47 Portland 6 42:52
24 806 Adrian Bosch Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 290.70000000000005 435.19999999999993 439.80000000000007 481.00000000000006 462.49999999999994 463.3000000000001 40 Medford 6 42:52
25 707 Patrick Croasdaile CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 317.90000000000003 452.79999999999995 446.4999999999999 457.80000000000007 452.29999999999995 452.79999999999995 32 Portland 6 43:00
26 684 Gabriel Cabatic Trusty Switchblade 321.09999999999997 455.3999999999999 448.7000000000002 451.49999999999983 453.6000000000001 451.5000000000001 41 Portland 6 43:02
27 677 Steve Dale bicycleattorney.com 336.20000000000005 454.30000000000007 453.7999999999999 453.29999999999995 460.10000000000014 450.5999999999999 42 Portland 6 43:28
28 802 Carl Aldrich BeerMongers Cycle Club 324.6 465.6 451.0 460.4 457.80000000000007 451.99999999999983 33 Portland 6 43:31
29 805 Shawn Bostad 314.1 461.2 471.2 451.5000000000001 454.4999999999997 460.9 40 Portland 6 43:33
30 640 Keith Richards Bethany Bike Repair pb CycleOne Racing Academy 302.40000000000003 455.40000000000003 456.9999999999999 461.4000000000001 482.0 40 Hillsboro 6 43:33
31 798 Douglas Johnson Mountain View Cycles Racing Team 304.7 463.39999999999986 459.59999999999997 476.7000000000002 474.0999999999995 464.80000000000035 47 Hood River 6 44:03
32 815 John Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 320.8 456.59999999999997 463.80000000000007 472.0000000000001 470.09999999999997 465.5999999999999 37 Happy Valley 6 44:09
33 779 Scott Barker 303.7 466.9 468.50000000000017 472.49999999999983 473.40000000000003 469.6 48 Portland 6 44:15
34 636 Steve Black Trusty Switchblade 347.20000000000005 933.9999999999998 1390.8999999999999 45 Portland 6 44:32
35 811 Paolo Dabbeni 327.1 463.9 465.99999999999994 469.19999999999993 478.4000000000001 474.4999999999997 49 Portland 6 44:39
36 645 Sal Collura 341.5 464.2 470.40000000000015 465.8999999999999 472.0999999999999 468.2999999999999 48 Corvallis 6 44:42
37 750 Dennis Stafford CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 324.70000000000005 471.7999999999999 456.50000000000006 473.9 475.5 480.6999999999999 41 Portland 6 44:43
38 778 Billy Holcomb Trusty Switchblade 290.8 456.3000000000001 473.39999999999986 489.79999999999984 485.30000000000035 487.5999999999998 42 Portland 6 44:43
39 603 Eric Stolberg ANTHM Collective 350.0 480.8 458.5 933.3000000000005 464.69999999999936 50 Portland 6 44:47
40 655 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 294.6 472.90000000000003 481.99999999999983 470.0000000000002 504.3999999999996 474.0000000000007 48 Lake Oswego 6 44:58
41 774 Shane Beers Poler 311.20000000000005 472.79999999999984 475.3 486.19999999999993 480.60000000000014 479.8000000000003 44 Portland 6 45:06
42 796 David Pedersen Point S Racing 338.4 460.3 474.6000000000001 474.80000000000007 484.09999999999997 478.79999999999944 45 Portland 6 45:11
43 808 Matthew Edwards 298.4 465.4000000000001 482.2999999999999 486.8000000000001 486.19999999999965 492.4000000000007 27 Portland 6 45:12
44 782 Adam Burgess 316.2 491.9000000000001 470.19999999999976 485.40000000000026 476.70000000000005 483.90000000000015 24 West Linn 6 45:24
45 720 Scott Hillson CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 316.0 472.59999999999985 486.70000000000005 495.4000000000001 478.99999999999983 483.09999999999974 30 West Linn 6 45:33
46 649 greg schmitt Trusty Switchblade 336.59999999999997 485.4000000000001 490.59999999999997 477.10000000000014 485.7999999999997 471.10000000000025 45 Portland 6 45:47
47 727 Josh Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 330.3 477.39999999999986 484.40000000000015 493.3999999999999 496.99999999999994 530.6 28 Newberg 6 46:53
48 665 Ryan Morgan Trusty Switchblade 349.29999999999995 496.0 484.30000000000007 494.50000000000006 494.9 502.7999999999999 43 Portland 6 47:02
49 812 Michael Kolb ANTHM Collective 370.3 516.1 493.19999999999993 480.10000000000014 489.1000000000001 473.80000000000024 40 Portland 6 47:03
50 742 David Boerner Ruckus Test Team 271.7 431.40000000000003 456.50000000000006 613.4999999999998 614.7999999999998 454.60000000000036 36 Portland 6 47:23
51 783 Kenneth Pace Team S+M 340.6 497.0 498.59999999999997 507.6 504.69999999999976 504.5000000000002 49 Portland 6 47:33
52 638 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M 344.2 499.69999999999993 500.60000000000014 404.59999999999997 639.6000000000001 515.8999999999996 46 Portland 6 48:25
53 631 John Napier Metropolis Cycle Repair 359.8999999999999 521.3000000000001 517.3999999999997 502.20000000000044 500.40000000000003 504.1 56 Camas 6 48:25
54 642 Mark Stoller Stumptown Cycling Club 353.8 502.29999999999995 500.4999999999998 518.8000000000001 528.5000000000001 524.5 56 Portland 6 48:48
55 624 Damon Dimick Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 354.90000000000003 505.6 516.5 510.0 526.0000000000002 526.4999999999999 41 Tigard 6 49:00
56 674 brent wick Poler 353.6 531.1999999999998 538.9 513.0000000000005 503.49999999999994 502.8999999999999 45 Portland 6 49:03
57 754 Chris Lind Cyclepath Racing 348.9 623.0999999999998 517.9000000000003 504.19999999999976 508.4000000000003 488.4999999999997 29 Portland 6 49:51
58 704 Vincent Zitkovich 366.5 527.3 528.6000000000001 517.6000000000004 529.4999999999994 524.4000000000005 45 Vancouver 6 49:54
59 705 Thomas Pastor Deschutes Brewery 336.20000000000005 509.5 526.1999999999998 529.1000000000004 543.4 585.6999999999998 37 Bend 6 50:30
60 818 Landon Masterfield Poler 283.99999999999994 454.7000000000001 501.09999999999997 516.8000000000001 660.3 616.5999999999996 34 bend 6 50:33
61 814 Boone Tompkins Poler 333.0 470.70000000000005 472.6000000000002 483.4999999999995 657.0000000000002 618.8000000000002 31 Bend 6 50:36
62 809 James Jonke Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 369.9 529.2 528.8999999999999 556.2000000000002 534.4999999999995 516.9000000000005 51 Portland 6 50:36
63 789 Christopher Ryan Ruckus Test Team 352.5 523.4999999999999 527.1999999999999 537.3000000000002 512.3000000000001 583.3999999999997 40 Portland 6 50:36
64 765 Matthew Cordeiro 373.8 539.3000000000001 536.2999999999997 541.9000000000001 532.3000000000004 519.9999999999995 44 Hood River 6 50:44
65 813 Bradley Parker Metropolis Cycle Repair 355.79999999999995 530.0 528.6000000000001 550.7999999999998 550.4000000000003 545.8999999999993 39 Portland 6 51:01
66 807 Mark Sturges 364.90000000000003 526.0 530.1000000000003 527.2999999999997 546.2000000000003 725.3999999999999 54 richland 6 53:40
67 28 Jeffrey Nary 483.7999999999999 504.1000000000001 508.59999999999997 526.3000000000001 536.7000000000002 5 42:40
68 822 Matthew Monbouquette Mountain View Cycles Racing Team 364.5 554.9 587.1000000000001 552.6 539.2999999999998 35 white salmon 5 43:18
69 675 Suzy Renn Team Slow 935.4999999999999 561.7000000000002 546.2999999999998 48 Portland 5 43:18
70 768 Jonathon Wish 329.9 528.6 675.6000000000001 535.4999999999998 545.8000000000001 26 Portland 5 43:35
71 737 Albert Passadore Hammer Velo 364.40000000000003 546.1999999999998 561.8000000000002 575.2999999999997 576.4000000000003 45 Portland 5 43:44
72 819 Jo Fidler Metropolis Cycle Repair 383.6 562.3 579.9 575.9999999999998 589.3000000000003 38 Portland 5 44:51
73 659 Leopold Jung 357.2 703.3999999999999 561.6 566.5000000000002 549.1999999999999 36 Portland 5 45:38
74 824 316.5 457.6000000000001 468.0999999999999 518.2999999999998 1275.7 5 50:36
75 758 Kevin Phomma 374.3 1237.7999999999997 23 Portland 4 47:30
DNF 611 Robert Jackson River City Bicycles 348.9 454.20000000000005 444.0999999999999 453.9999999999999 454.3000000000002 1237.8000000000002 42 lake oswego 5 47:30
DNF 626 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles 293.7 425.0000000000001 428.19999999999993 431.3000000000001 40 Portland 4 47:30
DNF 785 Nicholas Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 298.4 441.0 456.89999999999986 459.0000000000003 46 Portland 4 47:30
DNF 764 Greg Johnson Poler 328.6 471.7 472.8 475.00000000000017 48 Portland 4 47:30
DNF 639 Jeff Steiner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 319.6000000000001 476.39999999999986 478.00000000000017 347.4 51 Portland 3 47:30
DNF 713 Brian Dessinger 399.3 41 Lake Oswego 1 47:30
DNF 741 Dustin Pallanez Stages Cycling 382.40000000000003 29 Portland 1 47:30

Singlespeed Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 801 Ivy Audrain Poler 29 Portland 6 45:33
2 817 Janelle Bickford Metropolis Cycle Repair 35 Portland 6 45:34
3 809 Laura Trace Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 51 Portland 6 46:32
4 805 Holland LaRue Team Finger 40 Hood River 6 46:43
5 835 Jade Koide Metropolis Cycle Repair 34 Portland 6 46:46
6 802 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M 46 Portland 6 47:13
7 824 Megan Schubel Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 42 Portland 6 48:14
8 820 Stephanie Hahn Stumptown Cycling Club 37 Portland 6 48:57
9 804 Alana Armstrong HiFi Sound Cycling Components 36 Portland 6 49:07
10 834 Alexandria Schultz Olympia Cycling Team 31 Portland 6 49:25
11 816 Megan Faris PDX TI 38 Portland 6 49:40
12 833 Jeanne Beko CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 34 Portland 6 49:57
13 810 Melissa Sher Team S+M 32 Portland 5 42:25
14 851 Jo Fidler Metropolis Cycle Repair 38 Portland 5 44:33
15 842 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery 53 Bend 5 45:58
16 828 Jan Moss Hammer Velo 56 Portland 5 46:42
17 827 Jody Rose Metropolis Cycle Repair 39 Portland 5 48:23
18 850 Amy Tarnow 43 bend 5 50:19
19 823 Jordan Faulds 37 Portland 5 52:07

Women 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 862 Clara Honsinger Team S+M 20 Portland 8 0:57:45
2 880 Serena Bishop Gordon LIV | Giant Co-Factory 38 bend 8 0:58:55
3 889 Anne Davis Usher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 38 Portland 8 0:59:16
4 855 Alexandra Burton Point S Racing 36 Portland 8 1:00:38
5 884 Kristen minarik bicycleattorney.com 36 Portland 8 1:01:43
6 863 Julie Baird 34 Portland 8 1:02:17
7 886 Laura Parsons Point S Racing 35 Portland 8 1:03:10
8 866 Brenna Wrye-Simpson LA Sweat 30 Portland 8 1:03:52
9 851 Mckenna Mckee Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 14 Vancouver 8 1:04:20
10 865 Mallory Miller Point S Racing 28 Portland 7 0:56:52
11 883 Taylor Snider Team Coastal 28 Portland 7 0:57:12
12 873 Annick Chalier Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 39 Portland 7 0:58:00
13 874 Lauren Ziehnert Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 16 Tigard 7 0:59:58
14 850 Heidi Wood HiFi Sound Cycling Components 32 Hood River 7 1:00:31
15 871 Jenn Levo 37 Portland 7 1:01:02
DNF 872 Kelsey Phillips 27 Bend 2 1:01:02

Women 3

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 137 Ashlyn Johnson 36 Portand 6 45:41
2 133 Ashley Lance BeerMongers Cycle Club 32 Portland 6 48:35
3 143 Emily Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 13 Portland 6 48:44
4 100 Petra Whitacre Metropolis Cycle Repair 32 Portland 6 48:47
5 108 Keeley Brownback Mountain View Cycles Racing Team 16 Hood River 6 48:52
6 135 Carley Leins Point S Racing 30 Portland 6 49:20
7 124 Kate Drennan BeerMongers Cycle Club 34 Portland 6 49:39
8 142 Laura Beko CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 31 canby 6 49:46
9 125 Holly Baird 31 portland 5 41:35
10 130 Gwen Hryciw Team 10 Barrel 26 Portland 5 41:44
11 138 Helen Reedy CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 31 Portland 5 42:20
12 119 Molly Leonard BeerMongers Cycle Club 27 Portland 5 42:28
13 116 Sara Thomas Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 38 Portland 5 42:28
14 109 Erin Blenkiron bicycleattorney.com 33 Portland 5 43:17
15 111 Pamela Power Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 35 Beaverton 5 43:20
DNF 122 Marie Marjama Rebound/Tireless Velo 35 Vancouver 2 43:20
DNF 126 Nikki Beckwith Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 31 Portland 1 43:20

Women 4

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 314 Brett Lewis 27 Portland 5 44:13
2 289 Shelly Boelter Pedal PT 39 Portland 5 44:13
3 253 Katie Linton Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 43 Washougal 5 46:04
4 293 Margaret Dale bicycleattorney.com 35 Portland 5 46:29
5 317 kelsey underwood 22 hoodriver 5 46:45
6 285 Molly Quan 41 Portland 5 46:53
7 318 Mollie Futterman BeerMongers Cycle Club 28 Portland 5 47:03
8 304 Rachel Cameron Trusty Switchblade 26 Portland 5 47:19
9 252 Milli Chennell Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 35 Portland 5 47:51
10 267 Felicity Case Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 31 Portland 5 47:54
11 316 Amy Solana 37 Portland 5 47:58
12 286 Alexandra Cohen BeerMongers Cycle Club 34 Portland 5 49:28
13 297 Bethany Sloane Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 5 50:18
14 319 Paige Huggins Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 34 Vancouver 5 50:24
15 312 Melissa Powers 47 PORTLAND 5 50:47
16 302 Nadege Dubuisson Glady-ators p/b Gladys Bikes 31 Portland 4 41:37
17 308 Lindsey Morse 37 Portland 4 41:47
18 269 Becca Smith 39 Portland 4 45:40

Women 5

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 754 Amelia Petermann 26 Portland 5 45:39
2 777 Megan Barton Mountain View Cycles Racing Team 47 Hood River 5 45:41
3 763 Cymon Kersch Point S Racing 31 Portland 5 45:48
4 790 summer sturges 21 bellingham 5 46:13
5 802 christine webber 27 Portland 5 46:31
6 727 Dawn Merrill 36 portland 5 47:27
7 749 Evelyn Boling 34 Portland 5 47:32
8 794 jillian browy 34 Portland 5 47:54
9 755 Anja Taylor 42 PORTLAND 5 48:06
10 786 Kim Gilchrist Boneyard Cycling 49 Bend 5 48:21
11 709 Amanda Abel Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 51 Portland 5 48:31
12 722 Whitney Hooker 34 The Dalles 5 48:38
13 788 Elizabeth Wilson 26 Portland 5 49:58
14 750 Jesse Stark 39 Bend 5 50:06
15 798 Kaeli Laxson 25 Portland 5 50:06
16 797 Eva Gifford 25 portland 5 50:19
17 789 Maria Vicencio 29 Portland 5 50:35
18 774 Sissle Halloway Team Finger 5 50:41
19 745 Jessica Bostad 34 Portland 4 41:54
20 787 Kenna Welsch Team Finger 25 Hood River 4 41:56
21 762 Erin Mensing 31 Portland 4 42:16
22 744 Taylor Kennedy Team Finger 26 Hood River 4 42:26
23 734 Kaitlin Greene 4 42:29
24 743 Valerie Nussbaumer Team Finger 33 Hood River 4 42:41
25 715 Shellie Cowling Team Coastal 36 Portland 4 43:17
26 793 Stacey Stromberg Glady-ators p/b Gladys Bikes 4 44:26
27 804 Christy Grimm Team Finger 35 Hood River 4 44:56
28 801 Sarah Biber Grouptrail Cycling 39 Portland 4 45:33
29 776 Valerie Arkell 31 PORTLAND 4 46:18
30 796 Nicole Villegas Glady-ators p/b Gladys Bikes 28 Portland 4 46:32
31 795 Lizzy Potter 32 Portland 4 46:37
32 792 Leigh Hedrick 46 Portland 4 46:52
33 799 Tonya Oyala 32 Portland 4 47:13
34 803 Lindsay Walker Metropolis Cycle Repair 36 Portland 4 49:30
35 766 Maria Schur 51 Portland 3 41:21
36 773 Michelle Seward Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 46 Portland 3 43:15
DNF 800 trenna sharpe 28 Portland 2 43:15