BrewHaus Cross

Bigham Knoll, OR
September 14, 2017

Part of the BrewHaus Cross

For results questions, please contact Vernard Niehaus

Updated October 10, 2017 at 1:41 PM

Clydesdale

Num Name Team Points
1 283 Thom Kneeland 10
2 300 Jacob Hammond Cycle Analysis 9
3 139 Richard Hogan Land Shark 8

Junior Men 15-18

Num Name Team Points
1 8030 Griffin Smith Land Shark 10
2 285 Braden Pennington 9

Junior Men U14

Num Name Points
1 Korbin Jones 10
2 8130 Luke Cook 9

Junior U10

Name Points
1 Porter Younkin 10
2 Ryder Sauer 9
3 Haaken Hoppe 8
4 Freya Hoppe 7
5 Liam Bustard 6

Masters 35+ 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 935 Reny Townsend 10
2 328 Max Lawson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 9
3 373 Benjamin Brainard Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 8
4 4069 Bryan Simpson 7
5 762 Stephen Staha Team Cycle Sport 6
6 658 Mark Williams Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 5
7 505 Rich Julyan Team Cycle Sport 4
8 643 Dan Shepherd Team Cycle Sport 3
9 619 Ron Laverty Ron Team Cycle Sport 2
10 315 Adrian Bosch Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 1
DNF 614 Dave Reitz Team Cycle Sport
DNF 5686 Matt Weis Flywheel Bicycle Solutions

Masters 35+ 3/4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 95 Richard Britt 10
2 284 Michael DiGiorgio Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 9
3 5007 Ryan Younkin 8
4 5310 Aaron Bustard 7
5 282 Joseph Davis Cycle Analysis 6

Masters 50+ 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 546 eric schehen Land Shark 10
2 4185 Nathan Sheafer 9
3 748 Jeff Smith 8
4 198 Marc DiTommaso 7
5 618 Dave Masessa Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 6
6 5248 Ron Lopez Cycle Analysis 5

Masters 50+ 3/4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 5943 Chris Wilkey Cycle Analysis 10
DNS 823 Herb Brower

Masters 60+ 3/4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 5071 Chris Stapleton Cycle Analysis 10

Masters Women 35+ 3/4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 7098 Laura Lopez Cycle Analysis 10
2 292 Kate Rodriguez Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 9
3 279 Lisa DiPaoli 8
4 7111 Teresa Campanelli Cycle Analysis 7

Masters Women 50+ 3/4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 281 Joyce Colosimo 10

Men 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 3 Jace Ives 10
2 746 Ross Jacques 9
3 5445 Spencer Bonney 8

Men 3/4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 90 Matt Jensen Cycle Analysis 10

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Points
1 315 Adrian Bosch Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 10
2 373 Benjamin Brainard Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 9
3 286 Evan MacKenzie 8
4 520 Ian Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 7
5 5328 Destry Stoner Cycle Analysis 6
6 7025 Sheri Masessa Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 5
7 5157 Mark Harris 4
8 619 Ron Laverty Team Cycle Sport 3
9 5314 Aaron Hoppe Cycle Analysis 2
10 614 Dave Reitz Team Cycle Sport 1
11 288 Darren Lupher Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
DNF 280 Gary Ryder Sauer
DNF 426 Jill Britt

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 197 Rebeccah Bieri 10
2 7025 Sheri Masessa Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 9
3 7152 Jodi Schmidt Team Cycle Sport 8

Women 3/4/5

Num Name Points
1 287 Nile McGhie 10