Portland Trophy Cup

Portland International Raceway, OR
October 3, 2017

Part of the Portland Trophy Cup

For results questions, please contact Neil Green

Updated October 9, 2017 at 3:29 PM

Beginner Men

Num Name Team Lap 1 Time Lap 2 Time Lap 3 Time Lap 4 Time Lap 5 Time Lap 6 Time Age City Laps Overall
1 533 Benjamin Mergen Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 12:03.7 06:20.4 06:24.8 06:19.9 06:16.4 42 Portland 6 37:25
2 531 Jeffrey Maas 12:44.6 06:33.7 06:33.5 06:42.6 06:51.5 32 Portland 6 39:26
3 569 - - 12:02.6 06:02.5 06:05.7 06:08.2 06:00.8 05:54.8 - 6 42:15
4 528 Eric Steimer Team 10 Barrel 12:08.1 06:27.3 06:24.8 06:23.7 06:20.9 32 Beaverton 5 37:45
5 549 Collin Turner PDX Devo Junior Cycling 11:57.9 06:23.2 06:28.4 06:38.7 06:22.9 14 Portland 5 37:51
6 516 Will Hockett 18:46.0 19:27.1 34 Portland 5 38:13
7 557 Adam Vanarsdall 12:22.9 06:30.9 06:37.7 06:33.9 06:28.4 45 Portland 5 38:34
8 519 Christopher Woods 12:41.2 06:39.5 06:35.7 06:32.8 06:27.4 31 KING CITY 5 38:57
9 567 - - 12:32.1 06:39.2 06:37.3 06:42.0 06:30.0 - 5 39:01
10 502 Jacob Horn 12:24.1 06:41.0 06:42.7 06:42.2 06:50.2 24 Portland 5 39:20
11 510 scott johnston 12:14.8 12:58.8 00:37.7 05:51.6 07:43.7 43 Portland 5 39:27
12 572 - - 12:57.8 07:00.9 06:48.6 06:54.1 06:44.5 - 5 40:26
13 568 Erick Taft 23:28.7 08:30.9 08:33.5 - 5 40:33
14 550 Dave Baumgartner 20:20.7 06:56.1 06:46.7 06:51.3 31 Portland 5 40:55
15 561 Justin Brown 20:00.5 07:03.0 07:04.3 06:50.1 42 Portland 5 40:58
16 566 Cole Hagedorn PDX Devo Junior Cycling 12:57.3 06:55.6 07:01.1 07:04.0 07:01.5 12 Portland 5 41:00
17 521 Andrzej Stadnik 41:19.9 28 Lake Oswego 5 41:20
18 570 David Robinson 13:11.4 07:12.9 07:15.8 07:07.2 06:48.1 - 5 41:35
19 560 Timothy Cook 20:35.4 07:08.7 07:08.0 07:11.6 - 5 42:04
20 501 Reyaz Rohani 13:41.6 07:02.6 07:09.8 07:16.6 07:19.6 36 Portland 5 42:30
21 525 Keith Solano 13:36.4 07:14.9 07:24.1 07:52.2 07:45.3 45 Portland 5 43:53
22 527 Neil Jernstrom 13:54.6 07:27.6 07:26.9 07:24.3 07:45.5 39 Portland 5 43:59
23 508 Dirk Alenduff 13:53.6 01:03.4 06:35.6 07:44.4 07:56.6 45 Oregon City 4 37:14
24 564 Will Christenson 13:49.3 07:44.6 07:51.0 07:49.5 35 Portland 4 37:14
25 563 Adam Peterson 14:06.5 07:50.1 07:58.6 08:10.7 35 Portland 4 38:06
26 553 Duane Hastings Team 10 Barrel 13:49.6 07:48.2 09:35.5 07:55.5 32 Portland 4 39:09
27 565 Grant Gilmore 14:20.6 08:07.4 08:30.5 08:18.3 28 Lake Oswego 4 39:17
28 535 Colin Skinner 13:28.5 06:58.6 06:53.2 06:47.4 06:41.3 31 Portland 4 40:49
29 505 Fabio Bellini Capitol Velo 12:55.9 06:44.3 36 Keizer 4
30 571 - - 13:11.7 07:16.7 07:11.9 06:58.9 06:56.4 - 4 41:36
31 558 Brian Bogle Dialed Cycling Team 25:14.8 06:32.8 06:34.3 49 Vancouver 3 38:22
DNF 559 Sean Gabrielli 12:25.0 06:23.4 29 Portland 2

Beginner Women

Num Name Team Lap 1 Time Lap 2 Time Lap 3 Time Lap 4 Time Lap 5 Time Age City Laps Overall
1 312 Rachel Gitajn 13:03.8 07:01.1 07:02.7 07:06.5 33 Portland 4 34:14
2 327 Andrea Fisk 12:51.5 07:05.7 07:11.2 07:21.0 30 Portland 4 34:29
3 342 Maria Vivencio 13:09.2 07:12.5 07:23.7 07:06.9 29 Portland 4 34:52
4 307 Mollie Futterman BeerMongers Cycle Club 13:18.0 07:18.0 07:12.5 07:09.9 28 Portland 4 34:58
5 328 Gina Arcouette 13:18.6 07:12.5 07:16.0 07:16.3 28 Portland 4 35:03
6 335 Anja Taylor 13:19.0 07:24.5 07:24.0 07:23.8 42 PORTLAND 4 35:31
7 321 Erin Mensing 13:25.8 07:23.0 07:33.5 07:31.4 31 Portland 4 35:54
8 322 Cindy Bianchini 13:50.2 07:33.1 07:36.8 07:41.3 47 Portland 4 36:41
9 350 - - 13:57.4 07:32.4 07:43.0 07:37.8 - 4 36:51
10 336 trenna sharpe 13:52.4 07:35.7 07:44.1 07:50.6 28 Portland 4 37:03
11 348 Jaime Kulbel 14:18.7 07:42.4 07:42.5 07:35.8 40 Portland 4 37:19
12 301 Shellie Cowling Team Coastal 14:25.6 07:58.4 08:04.0 08:09.1 36 Portland 4 38:37
13 314 Dorothy Mitchell 14:55.8 08:07.3 08:12.1 08:06.5 30 Portland 4 39:22
14 317 Cathleen Jensen Glady-ators p/b Gladys Bikes 14:45.9 08:11.1 08:27.0 08:35.2 46 Portland 4 39:59
15 344 sarah umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 14:53.3 08:13.5 08:36.3 08:44.6 41 Portland 4 40:28
16 303 Sara Davidson Grouptrail Cycling 15:19.0 08:52.4 08:42.6 08:44.0 34 Portland 4 41:38
17 351 - - 15:40.8 08:58.4 08:23.1 09:03.6 - 4 42:06
18 346 Karon Rakoz 15:51.2 09:27.7 09:51.1 57 Vancouver 3 35:10
19 316 Michelle Seward 17:01.3 10:07.5 10:12.4 46 Portland 3 37:21
DNF 343 Sarah Stensvad 16:59.0 41 Portland 1

Junior Men 10-12

Num Name Team Lap 1 Time Lap 2 Time City Laps
1 916 Cole Hagedorn PDX Devo Junior Cycling 03:06.3 07:09.3 Portland 3
2 943 Luca Haverty 03:19.6 07:49.4 Portland 3
3 938 Chance Brown Trusty Switchblade 03:42.3 08:00.5 Forest Grove 3

Junior Men 13-14

Num Name Team Lap 1 Time Lap 2 Time Lap 3 Time Age City Laps Overall
1 903 Collin Turner PDX Devo Junior Cycling 03:12.1 06:28.4 06:34 14 Portland 3 16:15

Junior Men 9

Num Name Team Lap 1 Time Lap 2 Time Age City Laps
1 909 Gavin Newman Sage Titanium 03:33.9 08:27.4 9 Portland 3

Junior Women 10-12

Num Name Team Lap 1 Time Lap 2 Time Age City Laps
1 911 Evelynn Mizee Grouptrail Cycling 03:38.8 09:40.1 11 Portland 3

Masters Men 1/2

Num Name Team Lap 1 Time Lap 2 Time Lap 3 Time Lap 4 Time Lap 5 Time Lap 6 Time Lap 7 Time Lap 8 Time Age City Laps Overall
1 130 Brian Anthony ANTHM Collective 09:25.0 05:45.6 05:39.1 05:42.1 05:37.7 05:40.9 05:41.5 05:40.7 43 Portland 8 49:13
2 129 Ira Ryan Breadwinner Cycles 09:25.3 05:45.5 05:40.9 05:51.9 05:42.1 05:39.0 05:56.7 05:45.9 41 portland 8 49:47
3 113 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling 09:25.2 05:45.1 05:48.2 05:50.7 05:48.2 05:54.3 05:46.3 05:52.2 36 Portland 8 50:10
4 118 Scott Bradway bicycleattorney.com 09:29.8 05:47.8 05:48.8 05:49.0 05:50.9 05:51.9 05:51.4 05:48.7 46 portland 8 50:18
5 116 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com 09:32.1 05:46.3 05:49.6 05:52.1 05:47.5 05:51.9 05:52.3 05:53.4 50 Portland 8 50:25
6 115 Robert Carver Olympia Cycling Team 09:29.9 05:41.4 05:53.8 05:52.8 05:54.9 05:58.5 06:00.1 06:00.2 36 Portland 8 50:52
7 106 Dan Porter Cyclepath Racing 09:32.5 05:50.0 05:53.0 05:59.2 06:02.3 06:04.8 06:03.6 06:19.8 45 Portland 8 51:45
8 121 Eric Lanners 09:46.9 05:53.4 06:06.2 06:05.7 05:59.6 06:05.7 06:10.3 44 Portland 7 46:08
9 126 Terry Campbell BeerMongers Cycle Club 09:44.5 06:05.1 06:02.5 06:00.7 06:04.6 06:08.7 06:09.8 42 Portland 7 46:16
10 109 Chip Sloan 09:48.0 12:04.3 06:04.5 06:07.9 06:13.4 06:14.1 42 Vancouver 7 46:32
11 137 Michael Girard 10:04.9 06:04.4 06:16.6 06:18.3 06:12.9 06:12.8 06:10.4 49 Portland 7 47:20
12 122 Erik Voldengen 01:59.2 04:19.0 02:36.0 02:52.7 03:59.4 06:59.2 01:32.6 05:26.3 46 Portland 7 46:48
13 132 Jay Wisowaty 10:28.8 06:32.8 06:36.2 06:42.2 06:36.5 06:53.6 06:34.3 44 St Helens 7 50:24
14 102 Mathew Braun 09:30.5 15:10.8 05:56.9 05:55.4 06:00.3 06:10.7 44 Portland 6 48:45

Masters Men 3/4

Num Name Team Lap 1 Time Lap 2 Time Lap 3 Time Lap 4 Time Lap 5 Time Lap 6 Time Age City Laps Overall
1 733 Max Miller 15:51.2 06:00.5 06:04.6 06:07.0 05:54.9 35 Portland 6 39:58
2 730 James Bradley 16:05.7 06:00.2 05:59.6 06:02.3 06:02.1 36 Portland 6 40:10
3 666 Nolan Restivo 16:05.4 06:08.4 06:06.9 05:59.1 05:57.4 39 Portland 6 40:17
4 690 Tom Palke ANTHM Collective 22:05.7 06:08.6 06:05.9 06:07.6 51 Portland 6 40:28
5 741 Warren Atkey Audi 10:22.2 06:01.0 06:00.9 06:02.5 06:11.7 05:56.2 48 Bothell 6 40:35
6 665 Eric Hagstette Team 10 Barrel 10:02.6 06:03.5 06:03.1 06:09.6 06:10.8 06:13.3 45 Portland 6 40:43
7 703 Randy Scott Deschutes Brewery 54 Bend 6
8 654 Eric Mergen Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 10:08.0 06:05.0 06:12.1 06:12.6 06:21.2 06:09.7 36 Portland 6 41:09
9 717 Gavin McGregor Portland Velo Racing 10:22.7 06:08.9 06:13.5 06:09.4 06:11.0 06:13.3 42 Portland 6 41:19
10 777 Mike Heenan 10:07.6 06:29.5 06:19.5 06:11.2 06:13.4 06:07.3 43 Portland 6 41:29
11 699 Eric Marshack Team Velo Cult 10:17.7 06:06.7 06:13.8 06:17.3 06:23.5 06:19.4 40 Portland 6 41:38
12 744 Geoff Grummon-Beale 10:45.8 06:06.5 06:11.6 06:11.0 06:10.4 06:13.4 42 Portland 6 41:39
13 737 Eric Alderman Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 10:19.9 06:16.6 06:14.7 06:13.6 06:24.0 06:14.9 35 Portland 6 41:44
14 708 Kyle Stephens BeerMongers Cycle Club 10:12.8 06:12.9 06:17.8 06:29.8 06:30.2 06:22.7 41 Portland 6 42:06
15 687 garrett tyburski 10:33.9 06:19.7 06:16.7 06:17.6 06:24.4 06:21.7 39 portland 6 42:14
16 728 Christopher Landon 10:27.6 01:55.2 04:30.9 06:24.2 06:24.3 06:10.9 36 Portland 6 42:17
17 704 Abram Hernandez BeerMongers Cycle Club 10:23.1 06:13.1 06:23.5 06:26.2 06:27.4 06:24.1 41 Portland 6 42:17
18 734 Peter Gutwald Sage Titanium 10:35.6 06:18.6 06:15.4 06:22.5 06:31.2 06:18.5 48 Lake Oswego 6 42:22
19 655 Joel Sherman 10:29.7 06:23.2 06:22.8 06:24.8 06:24.4 06:19.3 39 Portland 6 42:24
20 670 Spencer Rockwell Half Penny Cycling Team 10:27.8 06:34.4 06:18.1 06:20.6 06:28.0 06:16.8 39 Salem 6 42:26
21 707 Wick Ashley 10:41.4 06:19.2 06:19.4 06:24.9 06:25.8 06:16.0 46 Portland 6 42:27
22 673 Jerry Pruiett Dialed Cycling Team 10:16.6 06:27.9 06:20.8 06:32.2 06:27.6 06:21.8 48 Camas 6 42:27
23 747 - - 10:53.8 06:22.8 06:13.3 06:19.9 06:21.9 06:19.7 - 6 42:31
24 749 - - 10:21.5 06:32.4 06:26.9 06:29.9 06:32.0 06:25.7 - 6 42:48
25 675 Joe Gomez ANTHM Collective 10:49.1 06:14.9 06:42.7 06:19.6 06:24.6 06:24.2 47 Portland 6 42:55
26 702 Josh Kneedler Cyclepath Racing 10:07.9 06:26.6 06:38.1 06:34.3 06:43.4 06:48.8 45 Portland 6 43:19
27 662 Martin Joyce 10:31.4 06:24.5 06:34.2 06:35.5 06:34.3 06:39.8 35 Portland 6 43:20
28 671 Ian Harris 10:26.9 06:22.6 06:26.7 06:33.4 06:44.1 06:51.4 39 Portland 6 43:25
29 745 Ryan McIntyre 10:45.6 06:33.7 12:59.3 06:28.3 07:05.8 41 Portland 6 43:53
30 661 Brad Alderman Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 11:00.7 06:27.4 06:31.7 06:34.5 06:42.6 37 Brush Prairie 5 37:17
31 748 - - 17:35.0 06:27.2 06:39.4 06:36.6 - 5 37:18
32 688 Mike Lurie bicycleattorney.com 24:12.3 06:37.9 06:33.2 48 Portland 5 37:23
33 710 Fred Smelser 11:06.6 06:31.4 06:32.1 06:38.4 06:35.3 39 Portland 5 37:24
34 751 - - 10:52.4 07:13.5 06:27.1 06:26.3 06:27.3 - 5 37:27
35 742 Phillip Wiant Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 11:04.0 06:36.5 06:50.4 06:43.6 06:33.1 55 Portland 5 37:48
36 672 Joseph French Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 10:48.1 06:39.6 06:45.3 06:58.9 06:36.6 43 Portland 5 37:48
37 420 Jacob Tong 11:01.0 06:44.4 06:43.2 06:45.6 06:39.9 35 Portland 5 37:54
38 701 Jeff Dill ANTHM Collective 11:09.3 06:50.9 06:49.0 06:50.5 06:52.9 45 Portland 5 38:33
39 684 Nathan Roll Metropolis Cycle Repair 11:09.4 06:50.4 06:46.2 06:57.0 06:50.9 45 Portland 5 38:34
40 743 Scott Rath HiFi Sound Cycling Components 11:11.7 06:50.6 05:48.3 08:12.9 06:44.7 47 Wilsonville 5 38:48
41 683 Joe Pinzone 49 Vancouver 5
42 697 Brian Dessinger 11:36.3 06:53.2 06:58.0 06:58.1 06:44.2 49 Milwaukie 5 39:10
43 746 Mike Reddig Camas Bike and Sport 11:08.6 07:12.7 07:00.8 07:05.0 06:54.6 46 Camas 5 39:22
44 723 Chris McGraw Team Slow 11:42.3 28:48.6 41 Portland 5 40:31
45 750 - - 11:31.2 07:02.6 07:12.4 07:55.6 07:20.5 - 5 41:02
46 729 Jon Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 12:42.7 07:58.8 08:28.4 08:22.4 47 Clackamas 4 37:32
DNF 660 Jerry Inscoe HiFi Sound Cycling Components 10:12.5 06:13.6 06:13.6 06:15.0 06:11.1 48 Portland 5
DNF 682 Mike Hamness Camas Bike and Sport 09:53.7 06:07.4 06:05.1 06:08.7 08:33.2 45 Vancouver 5
DNF 732 Sam Swan BeerMongers Cycle Club 10:50.0 06:25.4 06:24.5 06:42.0 06:28.1 36 Parkdale 5
DNF 726 Beau Burggraff Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 11:07.1 06:59.8 06:39.9 06:38.9 45 Portland 4
DNF 689 Daniel Anderson Rebound/Tireless Velo 11:09.4 44 Beaverton 1

Masters Men 50+

Num Name Team Lap 1 Time Lap 2 Time Lap 3 Time Lap 4 Time Lap 5 Time Lap 6 Time Age City Laps Overall
1 810 William Alcorn BikeFlights.com 11:09.7 05:57.2 05:58.7 05:55.7 05:56.5 05:59.5 50 Portland 6 40:57
2 808 Steven Thorne BikeFlights.com 11:10.3 06:06.6 06:03.6 06:07.8 06:08.7 01:46.3 56 Portland 6 37:23
3 832 Michael Rabinowitz 11:17.3 06:09.9 06:08.4 06:14.6 06:18.1 06:09.5 - 6 42:18
4 831 Ted Lamb 11:18.7 06:09.0 06:08.1 06:16.0 06:17.9 06:11.0 - 6 42:21
5 825 Rick Boston Cyclepath Racing 11:21.0 06:22.7 06:17.8 06:19.4 06:21.0 06:15.7 51 Portland 6 42:58
6 828 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com 11:31.4 06:12.6 06:14.9 06:19.1 06:31.2 06:21.2 51 Portland 6 43:10
7 804 Tony Wolff Stumptown Cycling Club 17:54.1 06:15.3 06:19.2 06:24.7 06:20.7 51 Portland 6 43:14
8 812 Erik Spillman Portland Velo Racing 11:37.8 06:25.4 06:26.6 06:26.1 06:22.0 52 Portland 5 37:18
9 818 Jeff Holmes 11:42.1 06:28.2 06:23.6 06:29.7 53 Portland 5
10 823 Andrew Peterson Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling 11:51.8 06:30.7 06:32.0 06:30.6 06:22.9 58 Portland 5 37:48
11 829 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 11:39.0 06:50.3 06:36.7 06:43.7 06:39.7 52 Portland 5 38:29
12 815 Richard Desmond 12:29.1 06:59.3 07:09.9 07:13.9 07:12.4 58 Portland 5 41:05
13 833 - - 12:44.2 07:21.3 07:24.4 07:21.3 07:21.9 - 5 42:13
DNF 830 Ron Strasser Team S+M 12:33.9 68 Portland 1

Men 1/2

Num Name Team Lap 1 Time Lap 2 Time Lap 3 Time Lap 4 Time Lap 5 Time Lap 6 Time Lap 7 Time Lap 8 Time Age City Laps Overall
1 1 Josh Kelley Breadwinner Cycles 07:53.5 05:19.3 05:21.0 05:20.5 05:24.5 05:23.8 05:23.3 05:23.3 34 Portland 8 45:29
2 23 Evan Murphy 08:03.7 05:28.1 05:22.8 05:21.4 05:23.9 05:24.8 05:22.7 05:23.9 29 Portland 8 45:51
3 2 Mitchell Trux PDX TI 08:04.4 05:23.5 05:22.8 05:25.5 05:24.4 05:24.0 05:23.1 05:29.6 37 Portland 8 45:57
4 3 Stephen Hartzel Breadwinner Cycles 08:02.9 05:26.1 05:28.0 05:32.5 05:31.6 05:30.8 05:29.3 05:45.6 34 Portland 8 46:47
5 19 andrew loaiza Cyclepath Racing 08:04.8 05:33.6 05:33.2 05:30.8 05:30.3 05:32.6 05:35.6 05:34.0 30 Portland 8 46:55
6 7 Anthony Monteleone 08:14.2 05:40.4 05:37.6 05:41.4 05:50.5 05:44.7 05:48.3 05:42.3 31 Portland 8 48:19
7 15 Jason Elstad 08:37.5 05:38.1 05:40.1 05:38.9 05:43.6 05:47.1 05:42.7 05:38.6 36 Portland 8 48:27
8 20 Joshua Liberles HiFi Sound Cycling Components 08:37.3 05:38.1 05:43.9 05:48.1 05:47.8 05:52.4 05:45.1 05:45.3 44 Portland 8 48:58
9 30 Christopher Muhs Grouptrail Cycling 08:48.0 05:49.1 05:50.7 05:58.6 05:52.3 05:54.6 05:57.1 05:54.2 30 Portland 8 50:05
10 69 Sean Corey Breadwinner Cycles 09:03.8 05:52.8 05:55.2 06:21.0 05:54.3 05:47.4 05:52.2 05:49.0 34 Vancouver 8 50:36
11 17 Chris Swan 09:06.3 05:57.8 05:57.9 05:59.6 05:58.0 05:60.0 06:03.7 06:15.1 33 Portland 8 51:18
12 33 Tim Reinhart River City Bicycles 09:06.5 06:01.7 06:08.6 06:05.5 06:10.0 06:05.6 06:13.0 35 Portland 7 45:51
13 44 Xander Viray 09:17.4 06:04.8 12:22.0 06:09.1 06:13.4 06:09.4 23 Portland 7 46:16
14 34 Alexandra Burton Point S Racing 09:30.9 06:24.0 06:41.4 06:31.7 06:33.1 06:38.2 06:30.0 36 Portland 7 48:49
15 100 Jennifer Haliewicz Metropolis Cycle Repair 09:48.7 06:43.7 06:41.1 06:15.9 06:54.0 06:41.9 06:42.7 06:40.5 29 Portland 7 50:13
DNF 32 Randall Fransen Mettle Cycling 08:47.7 05:51.8 05:53.4 06:15.9 06:47.6 37 Portland 5
DNF 5 Colin Rowan Team Wooly Mammoth 08:14.5 05:40.6 05:35.7 05:45.1 35 Portland 3
DNF 14 Paul LaCava 08:04.5 05:41.9 39 Portland 2
DNF 6 Leland Gilmore 08:24.6 34 Milwaukie  1

Men 3/4

Num Name Team Lap 1 Time Lap 2 Time Lap 3 Time Lap 4 Time Lap 5 Time Lap 6 Time Age City Laps Overall
1 417 Alexander Banks-Watson bicycleattorney.com 08:34.4 05:43.7 05:42.2 05:41.6 05:41.4 05:45.0 33 Portland 6 37:08
2 435 Jeffrey Baratta II Byzick + Company Cycling 08:24.2 05:41.3 05:41.8 05:47.3 05:56.2 05:42.5 28 Portland 6 37:13
3 479 Josh Hulst Tuite Bicycle Repair 08:16.8 05:42.3 05:43.9 05:59.6 05:48.5 05:43.5 36 Portland 6 37:15
4 485 Michael Bernal 08:24.4 05:47.1 05:46.0 05:47.9 05:47.9 05:56.9 32 portland 6 37:30
5 448 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 08:17.5 05:41.9 05:58.5 05:56.3 11:53.6 14 Portland 6 37:48
6 453 Quinn Rohlf 09:05.6 05:55.6 06:01.4 06:07.1 06:15.6 24 Portland 6
7 412 Brad Davidson Grouptrail Cycling 08:27.0 05:53.5 05:56.3 05:55.2 05:56.8 05:48.4 35 Portland 6 37:57
8 405 Chad Balthazor 08:52.0 05:50.3 05:50.0 05:53.6 05:50.3 05:44.2 32 Portland 6 38:00
9 415 Ty Goldsby 08:21.2 06:08.4 05:57.8 05:57.7 05:56.1 05:53.2 35 Portland 6 38:14
10 490 Andrzej Stadnik 09:02.1 05:53.8 05:48.9 05:50.9 05:51.7 05:47.2 28 Lake Oswego 6 38:15
11 951 Andrew Perry 09:08.1 05:55.2 05:47.8 05:51.7 05:51.3 06:00.5 18 San Jose 6 38:35
12 474 Ben Pederson 09:07.4 05:51.9 05:51.3 05:57.1 05:53.9 05:54.1 33 Portland 6 38:36
13 495 Patrick Reedy CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 08:48.1 05:52.9 05:59.1 06:02.2 06:01.3 06:10.4 39 Portland 6 38:54
14 952 Dustin Einig Stages Cycling 08:44.2 05:55.4 05:55.2 06:03.2 06:12.9 06:05.3 33 Portland 6 38:56
15 956 Daniel Pasley Poler 09:00.6 12:07.0 06:05.6 05:56.0 05:51.3 45 Portland 6 39:00
16 428 Adam Moore Grouptrail Cycling 09:07.2 05:51.9 05:57.6 06:03.7 06:07.7 05:55.3 32 Portland 6 39:03
17 439 Dylan Wiggins 08:32.3 05:56.5 06:04.9 06:09.3 06:15.9 06:10.3 36 Portland 6 39:09
18 482 Calon Russell 09:17.0 06:01.0 05:58.6 05:57.0 05:58.1 05:59.9 39 Portland 6 39:12
19 469 Drew Thomas 08:43.9 05:55.5 06:00.3 06:26.8 06:15.7 06:03.2 29 Portland 6 39:25
20 410 Alan Barton Olympia Cycling Team 09:11.7 06:04.1 06:08.4 06:04.9 06:07.8 06:05.1 33 Portland 6 39:42
21 414 Carl Aldrich BeerMongers Cycle Club 09:12.0 06:07.3 06:09.6 06:07.8 06:05.9 06:01.8 33 Portland 6 39:44
22 433 Kieran Harden 09:16.6 06:10.9 06:04.3 06:04.1 06:06.5 06:05.8 22 Portland 6 39:48
23 442 NEIL MCLAIN HiFi Sound Cycling Components 08:51.2 06:08.6 06:14.7 06:14.3 06:11.5 06:08.7 33 Portland 6 39:49
24 957 Patrick Newell Team Wooly Mammoth 09:04.1 05:58.9 06:05.1 06:11.5 06:20.8 06:08.8 39 Portland 6 39:49
25 434 Andrew Slater BeerMongers Cycle Club 09:18.0 06:10.9 06:03.7 06:08.7 06:10.8 06:10.0 30 Portland 6 40:02
26 454 Brian Hanley BeerMongers Cycle Club 15:21.4 06:09.9 06:17.1 06:15.8 06:07.2 30 Portland 6 40:11
27 447 Elijah Smith 09:16.9 12:19.8 12:27.7 06:07.5 37 vancouver 6 40:12
28 955 Charlie Leveroni Stages Cycling 09:22.1 06:01.7 06:11.7 06:14.7 12:42.2 23 Portland 6 40:32
29 953 Patrick Connor 09:16.3 06:04.1 06:09.9 06:23.0 06:13.2 06:29.3 26 Portland 6 40:36
30 455 John Boucher 09:07.0 06:12.7 06:20.4 06:34.9 06:23.4 06:11.9 22 Vancouver 6 40:50
31 500 - - 08:43.9 06:03.4 06:09.6 06:41.6 06:55.6 06:16.7 - 6 40:51
32 429 Aaron Mcpike Metropolis Cycle Repair 09:04.3 06:20.5 06:23.3 06:29.1 06:16.7 06:21.7 32 Porltand 6 40:56
33 497 Chris Lind Cyclepath Racing 09:38.2 06:09.3 06:13.5 06:14.2 06:29.0 06:14.5 29 Portland 6 40:59
34 954 Travis Hall Stages Cycling 09:20.3 06:14.1 06:30.2 06:32.3 06:29.1 06:29.3 31 Portland 6 41:35
35 488 Jared Gruter Metropolis Cycle Repair 09:24.5 06:27.0 06:24.9 06:34.4 06:41.3 06:27.7 24 Portland 6 42:00
36 452 Mark Gyulafia River City Bicycles 09:01.7 06:24.4 06:38.1 06:40.3 06:41.6 06:42.2 34 Portland 6 42:08
37 404 Adam Nicholas 09:37.1 06:14.8 06:36.5 06:33.0 07:01.5 06:35.8 28 Portland 6 42:39
38 450 Eric Hagen 09:50.7 06:28.3 06:50.1 06:50.6 06:29.9 06:22.8 37 Portland 6 42:52
39 958 Yusuke Yamagishi 12:12.2 06:06.7 06:13.7 06:06.0 06:11.9 06:14.4 37 Porltand 6 43:05
40 498 - - 09:42.4 06:42.8 06:45.0 06:47.6 06:54.7 06:33.2 - 6 43:26
41 449 Christopher McCarthy 43:27.2 28 Portland 6 43:27
42 476 Andrew Marchington 09:18.2 06:42.8 06:24.2 06:59.9 08:02.3 33 Portland 5 37:27
43 427 Andy Borell 22:01.5 06:18.0 06:24.4 06:13.8 30 Portland 5 40:58
44 461 Gavin Rear 15:49.3 06:17.2 06:16.3 06:25.7 06:17.8 20 Portland 5 41:06
45 491 Halsey McGowan 09:41.8 06:19.9 06:33.8 06:37.4 11:59.8 34 Portland 5 41:13
46 456 Austin Tyburski 11:08.8 08:02.7 08:17.2 07:51.8 08:00.4 17 portland 5 43:21
47 419 Gabriel Trainer 28:22.1 12:36.8 26 Portland 2 40:59
DNF 499 - - 16:29.2 06:49.8 06:35.8 06:35.3 - 5
DNF 426 Derek Ehlers Metropolis Cycle Repair 08:39.3 06:01.2 05:58.8 06:02.4 30 Portland 4
DNF 421 Garrett Helm 09:38.5 29 Portland 1
DNF 481 Nils-Erik Hilliard 09:37.5 Pasadena, CA 1
DNF 234 Garret Holbrook Metropolis Cycle Repair 08:34.9 24 portland 1

Singlespeed Men

Num Name Team Lap 1 Time Lap 2 Time Lap 3 Time Lap 4 Time Lap 5 Time Lap 6 Time Lap 7 Time Lap 8 Time Age City Laps Overall
1 239 Fred mills Point S Racing 10:09.1 05:25.1 05:33.0 05:25.1 05:35.2 05:31.1 05:28.1 05:30.1 37 Portland 8 48:37
2 240 Lucas Strain 09:55.1 05:27.6 05:28.4 05:31.3 05:32.6 05:36.2 05:34.7 05:34.9 24 Portland 8 48:41
3 249 Steven Beardsley Point S Racing 09:55.2 05:27.6 05:29.2 05:40.0 05:44.2 05:31.8 05:38.7 05:35.0 35 Portland 8 49:02
4 250 Michael Saviers 10:00.7 05:33.2 05:33.0 05:29.5 05:40.1 05:31.2 05:39.1 05:35.0 36 Vancouver 8 49:02
5 214 Kyle Mensing 10:00.1 05:33.6 05:37.7 05:32.3 05:35.7 05:37.6 05:37.0 05:33.8 30 Portland 8 49:08
6 203 Kyle Ireton 10:15.1 05:33.5 05:48.0 05:14.6 05:36.1 05:35.3 05:41.7 05:31.4 29 Portland 8 49:16
7 202 Cole Lalomia Team Wooly Mammoth 10:05.6 05:33.4 05:31.9 05:35.1 05:38.6 05:37.8 05:41.2 05:33.4 24 Portland 8 49:17
8 278 Trevor Spahr Stages Cycling 10:03.8 05:35.4 05:38.4 05:36.2 05:41.0 05:43.6 05:42.8 05:40.4 32 Portland 8 49:42
9 254 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles 10:15.4 05:38.1 05:43.3 05:48.7 05:43.4 05:43.8 05:43.6 05:40.7 40 Portland 8 50:17
10 285 Peter Rubijuno Poler 10:16.4 05:46.0 05:44.0 05:45.9 05:38.2 05:40.7 05:44.9 05:44.7 41 Portland 8 50:21
11 280 Kyle Berg Sage Titanium 10:17.4 05:43.2 05:44.3 05:47.7 05:44.1 05:48.5 05:50.9 05:41.0 30 Portland 8 50:37
12 291 Luke Pennington Team S+M 10:10.3 05:43.4 05:44.7 05:52.6 05:45.5 05:48.9 05:50.8 05:41.0 31 Portland 8 50:37
13 206 Jason Britton Ruckus Test Team 10:10.1 05:44.2 05:46.5 06:00.2 05:51.6 11:43.6 06:06.6 38 Portland 8 51:23
14 256 Ryan Barrett Poler 10:21.2 05:51.9 05:51.6 05:47.7 05:47.5 05:55.9 05:58.2 37 Portland 7 45:34
15 248 Gene Faes 10:26.1 05:47.6 05:51.9 05:52.0 05:51.8 05:57.9 05:57.5 45 Portland 7 45:45
16 234 Bo Thunell Poler 10:25.8 05:47.0 05:52.1 05:56.6 05:57.7 05:59.4 06:00.6 31 Portland 7 45:59
17 225 Jacob Furniss 10:28.5 06:02.4 05:58.0 06:01.1 06:08.1 05:54.2 05:54.8 37 Portland 7 46:27
18 276 Kyle JonHoetzendorff Poler 10:40.6 06:02.6 06:04.3 06:07.8 05:59.4 06:03.7 05:56.4 37 Portland 7 46:55
19 228 Matthew Schwartz Metropolis Cycle Repair 10:56.6 05:59.0 06:04.3 06:05.7 05:58.1 06:00.7 05:54.5 42 Portland 7 46:59
20 217 Keith McIntire BeerMongers Cycle Club 10:55.7 05:57.3 06:05.3 06:05.3 06:01.2 06:03.5 05:59.7 38 Portland 7 47:08
21 266 Gabriel Cabatic Trusty Switchblade 10:58.4 06:05.7 06:09.7 06:00.7 06:03.2 05:58.2 05:58.7 41 Portland 7 47:15
22 293 Geoff Sosebee 11:00.1 06:04.2 06:09.8 06:00.7 06:03.2 06:03.5 06:03.8 33 Portland 7 47:25
23 220 Scott Wanhala Poler 10:47.0 06:13.7 06:06.2 06:07.0 06:05.9 06:10.9 05:56.7 32 Portland 7 47:27
24 211 Eric Stolberg ANTHM Collective 10:59.7 06:10.5 06:06.3 06:06.1 06:07.3 06:08.0 06:11.6 50 Portland 7 47:50
25 226 Ethan Furniss Breadwinner Cycles 10:56.8 06:04.2 06:10.9 06:01.9 06:13.3 06:19.5 06:10.5 34 Portland 7 47:57
26 294 Andrew Perry 11:48.2 06:01.7 05:50.1 06:03.2 06:08.0 06:15.8 05:51.3 18 San Jose 7 47:58
27 244 greg schmitt Trusty Switchblade 11:12.4 06:29.3 05:58.8 06:06.1 06:08.4 06:05.4 05:58.2 45 Portland 7 47:59
28 212 Billy Holcomb Trusty Switchblade 10:57.1 06:05.8 06:09.2 06:03.6 06:11.8 06:21.0 06:12.7 42 Portland 7 48:01
29 233 Kevin Condron 44 Portland 7
30 227 Damon Dimick 10:54.3 06:07.9 06:10.4 06:14.4 06:20.7 06:20.1 06:18.7 41 Tigard 7 48:27
31 247 Steve Black Trusty Switchblade 11:20.6 06:17.0 06:17.6 06:29.2 06:20.2 06:20.5 06:11.8 45 Portland 7 49:17
32 272 Dennis Stafford CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 11:18.1 06:23.4 06:16.6 06:29.6 06:39.6 06:18.2 06:12.2 41 Portland 7 49:38
33 277 Charles Barrett Cyclepath Racing 11:41.9 06:23.8 06:26.3 06:31.5 06:25.5 06:24.0 06:26.6 50 Portland 7 50:20
34 295 James Green 11:43.9 06:27.0 06:20.4 06:24.7 06:34.1 06:37.9 06:39.2 46 Portland 7 50:47
35 215 Chris Lind Cyclepath Racing 11:21.0 06:22.4 06:27.4 06:37.9 06:40.9 06:45.4 06:51.3 29 Portland 7 51:06
36 219 Greg Johnson Poler 11:12.6 07:24.3 06:35.6 06:38.5 06:29.9 06:32.2 06:25.5 48 Portland 7 51:19
37 262 Robert Higdon Ruckus Test Team 11:38.6 06:43.1 06:37.2 06:29.9 06:40.2 06:44.0 06:42.2 35 Portland 7 51:35
38 292 Scott Barker 11:35.0 06:40.4 06:43.9 06:43.4 06:49.9 06:53.0 06:55.8 48 Portland 7 52:21
39 232 Bjorn Clouten Stumptown Cycling Club 11:37.6 06:35.3 06:43.5 06:52.7 06:44.4 06:58.4 47 Happy Valley 6 45:32
40 213 Eddie Barksdale Metropolis Cycle Repair 11:21.6 06:33.5 06:49.7 07:00.3 07:06.5 06:55.8 26 Portland 6 45:47
41 283 Bradley Parker Metropolis Cycle Repair 11:37.9 06:44.0 06:49.3 06:52.8 06:54.7 06:57.2 39 Portland 6 45:56
42 268 Archie Wann Metropolis Cycle Repair 11:51.2 06:48.2 06:58.0 07:00.1 06:53.2 07:02.8 41 Portland 6 46:34
43 322 Erinne Goodell Team Slow 37 Portland 6
44 255 Suzy Renn Team Slow 12:18.9 07:03.3 07:04.0 07:05.7 07:12.1 06:58.5 48 Portland 6 47:43
45 231 Mark McMurtry Cyclepath Racing 11:44.1 06:50.9 07:04.9 07:18.0 07:25.8 07:22.1 47 Portland 6 47:46
46 230 Leopold Jung Team Coastal 11:11.1 08:03.9 07:35.8 09:31.1 08:09.5 08:43.9 36 Portland 6 53:15
47 296 Phil Barber 13:52.3 08:02.1 07:58.9 07:57.5 08:30.2 34 Portland 5 46:21
48 222 Dustin Pallanez 12:12.7 07:34.8 07:44.0 07:25.3 07:29.9 07:35.9 29 Portland 5 50:03
49 286 Austin Loper Team Coastal 50:14.1 26 Portland 1 50:14
DNF 288 Anthony Ohotto ANTHM Collective 11:19.2 06:21.9 06:25.9 06:31.9 06:28.9 06:37.9 51 Portland 6
DNF 235 Sam Caviglione 10:59.9 06:01.6 06:05.1 32 Portland 3
DNF 236 Forest Wilson Team Coastal 11:34.2 34 Portland 1

Singlespeed Women

Num Name Team Lap 1 Time Lap 2 Time Lap 3 Time Lap 4 Time Lap 5 Time Age Laps Overall
1 120 Ivy Audrain Poler 09:41.5 05:57.1 06:08.1 06:09.9 06:11.5 29 5 34:08
2 108 Janelle Bickford Metropolis Cycle Repair 09:44.8 06:01.1 06:11.2 06:09.8 06:05.9 35 5 34:13
3 103 Jade Koide Metropolis Cycle Repair 10:01.3 07:10.8 06:21.2 06:26.0 06:20.3 34 5 36:20
4 121 Ashley Lance BeerMongers Cycle Club 10:17.9 06:36.2 06:33.8 06:33.8 06:25.7 32 5 36:27
5 117 Suzy Renn Team Slow 10:51.2 06:48.6 06:49.4 06:53.2 06:54.0 48 5 38:16
6 111 Jo Fidler Metropolis Cycle Repair 10:49.4 06:55.2 06:57.9 06:55.7 06:57.7 38 5 38:36
7 102 Jennifer Phillips Team 10 Barrel 11:02.3 06:54.6 07:01.3 07:00.9 07:05.5 38 5 39:05
8 119 Traci Smolen Team S+M 11:26.5 07:10.9 07:10.7 07:16.3 07:14.2 50 5 40:19
9 104 Danielle Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas 11:38.3 07:32.2 07:37.4 07:41.0 44 4 34:29

Women 1/2

Num Name Team Lap 1 Time Lap 2 Time Lap 3 Time Lap 4 Time Lap 5 Time Age City Laps Overall
1 4 Abby Watson Breadwinner Cycles 09:01.7 06:06.8 06:09.7 06:16.4 06:22.3 33 Portland 5 33:57
2 18 Mallory Miller Point S Racing 09:14.5 06:20.1 06:15.4 06:20.7 06:21.3 28 Portland 5 34:32
3 13 Sierra Domaille Team Lazy Tarantulas 09:20.7 06:19.2 06:17.4 06:20.4 06:18.3 40 PORTLAND 5 34:36
4 11 Taylor Snider Team Coastal 09:22.6 06:08.1 06:21.1 06:21.3 06:23.2 28 Portland 5 34:36
5 27 Emily Boscacci Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 09:14.0 06:23.8 06:21.8 06:24.3 06:25.2 32 Portland 5 34:49
6 25 Jenn Levo 09:14.2 06:26.4 06:31.2 06:32.8 06:33.2 37 Portland 5 35:18
7 100 Jennifer Haliewicz Metropolis Cycle Repair 09:14.4 06:37.0 06:30.7 06:29.7 06:34.4 29 Portland 5 35:26
8 28 Erinne Goodell Team Slow 09:22.7 06:15.4 06:22.2 06:29.5 06:58.3 37 Portland 5 35:28
9 19 Heather VanValkenburg Cyclepath Racing 09:32.2 06:39.5 06:39.6 06:47.3 06:41.2 42 Vancouver 5 36:20
10 12 Sharon Anderson Trusty Switchblade 09:25.8 06:37.8 06:47.9 06:50.4 06:38.9 48 Portland 5 36:21
11 17 Erin Lolich HiFi Sound Cycling Components 09:39.2 06:39.9 06:41.2 06:43.2 06:37.4 39 Portland 5 36:21

Women 3/4

Num Name Team Lap 1 Time Lap 2 Time Lap 3 Time Lap 4 Time Lap 5 Time Age City Laps Overall
1 213 Kimberly Kathrein Dialed Cycling Team 11:20.8 06:23.6 06:33.4 06:23.1 06:21.9 27 Vancouver 5 37:03
2 223 Susannah Nelson 11:13.3 06:29.7 06:33.8 06:26.0 06:20.3 31 Portland 5 37:03
3 214 Holly Baird 11:12.6 06:30.0 06:34.7 06:25.9 06:23.4 31 portland 5 37:07
4 235 Carley Leins 11:14.5 06:29.4 06:33.5 06:27.5 06:27.3 30 Portland 5 37:12
5 226 Kate Drennan BeerMongers Cycle Club 11:28.8 06:26.8 06:26.0 06:26.2 06:33.3 34 Portland 5 37:21
6 215 Nikki Beckwith 11:19.0 06:28.5 06:30.7 06:35.3 06:49.3 31 Portland 5 37:43
7 238 Petra Whitacre Metropolis Cycle Repair 11:23.4 06:23.4 06:33.8 06:41.4 06:53.7 32 Portland 5 37:56
8 212 Rebecca Hillary Team AF 11:19.2 06:34.8 06:44.0 06:46.6 06:46.9 41 Portland 5 38:12
9 245 - - 11:32.1 06:43.8 06:39.6 06:38.6 06:53.9 - 5 38:28
10 242 Helen Reedy CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 11:25.0 06:46.4 06:54.7 06:50.6 06:56.1 31 Portland 5 38:53
11 233 Brett Lewis 11:44.2 06:52.6 06:48.3 06:46.7 06:43.6 27 Portland 5 38:55
12 206 Anne Liggett Stages Cycling 11:55.7 06:44.5 06:45.7 06:45.7 06:43.9 31 Portland 5 38:55
13 205 Epiphany Couch Olympia Cycling Team 11:41.7 06:43.8 06:51.0 06:57.4 06:42.1 30 Portland 5 38:56
14 243 Caroline Livett BeerMongers Cycle Club 12:04.0 06:49.4 06:46.9 06:43.6 06:52.7 32 Portland 5 39:17
15 210 Carrie Hutchison Cyclepath Racing 11:44.9 06:54.0 06:57.0 07:01.8 07:01.8 41 Portland 5 39:39
16 201 Molly Quan 11:41.3 06:59.7 06:54.2 07:02.0 07:02.5 41 Portland 5 39:40
17 240 Megan Horst Glady-ators p/b Gladys Bikes 12:00.7 07:02.6 07:10.1 07:09.8 07:04.0 37 Portland 5 40:27
18 244 Victoria Hammond HiFi Sound Cycling Components 12:18.9 06:50.3 07:08.5 07:07.8 07:05.4 44 Tualatin 5 40:31
19 218 Rachel Cameron Trusty Switchblade 12:20.1 07:08.8 07:16.6 07:11.8 26 Portland 4 33:57
20 204 Jody Rose Metropolis Cycle Repair 12:19.8 07:12.7 07:15.7 07:14.0 39 Portland 4 34:02
21 241 Amy Vaillancourt-Sals 12:18.4 07:06.3 07:27.2 07:24.7 38 Portland 4 34:17
22 232 Shawna Whitton BeerMongers Cycle Club 12:18.8 07:20.3 07:23.2 07:20.1 47 Happy Valley 4 34:22
23 217 Donna Russell Half Penny Cycling Team 12:50.7 07:34.3 07:29.6 07:35.7 58 Beavercreek 4 35:30
24 208 Inge Mares Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 13:48.8 08:09.2 08:45.0 08:26.9 44 Portland 4 39:10