Portland Trophy Cup

Portland International Raceway, OR
September 26, 2017

Part of the Portland Trophy Cup

For results questions, please contact Dan Grabski

Updated September 29, 2017 at 7:20 AM

Beginner Men

Num Name Team Age City
1 532 Geoff Sosebee 33 Portland
2 514 Chris Lind Cyclepath Racing 29 Portland
3 549 Collin Turner PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 Portland
4 556 Cage Byrd 35 Portland
5 551 Mike Genovese 42 Portland
6 548 John Lopez -
7 522 Michael Brandwein Team Velo Cult 29 Portland
8 555 Casey Antonson Team Velo Cult 43 Portland
9 519 Christopher Woods 31 KING CITY
10 516 Will Hockett 34 Portland
11 533 Benjamin Mergen Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 42 Portland
12 511 Joshua Dinwiddie 33 Portland
13 531 Jeffrey Maas -
14 557 Adam Vanarsdall 45 Portland
15 559 Sean Gabrielli 29 Portland
16 510 Scott Johnston 43 Portland
17 535 Colin Skinner 31 Portland
18 530 Carlos Moreno 32 Portland
19 505 Fabio Bellini Capitol Velo 36 Keizer
20 501 Reyaz Rohani 36 Portland
21 525 Keith Solano Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 45 Portland
22 536 Thomas Davies 47 Vancouver
23 558 Brian Bogle Dialed Cycling Team 49 Vancouver
24 553 Duane Hastings Team 10 Barrel 32 Portland
25 554 Dan Clanton -

Beginner Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 339 Caroline Livett BeerMongers Cycle Club 32 Portland 5
2 307 Mollie Futterman BeerMongers Cycle Club 28 Portland 5
3 327 Andrea Fisk-Beardsley Point S Racing 30 Portland 5
4 324 Glori Campbell Team AF 36 Portland 5
5 345 Leah Benson Glady-ators p/b Gladys Bikes 34 Portland 5
6 323 Amy Vaillancourt-Sals Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 38 Portland 5
7 328 Gina Arcouette 28 Portland 5
8 335 Anja Taylor 42 PORTLAND 5
9 321 Erin Mensing 31 Portland 5
10 349 Erica Spiritos 28 Portland 5
11 342 Maria Vivencio 29 Portland 5
12 322 Cindy Bianchini 47 Portland 5
13 304 Tina Summers Team Coastal 42 Portland 5
14 301 Shellie Cowling Team Coastal 36 Portland 5
15 346 Karon Rakoz 57 Vancouver 5
16 344 sarah umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 41 Portland 5
17 334 Tara Rose 36 Portland 5
18 314 Dorothy Mitchell 30 Portland 4
19 302 Jennifer Justus Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 31 Portland 4
20 347 Lindsay Holmes Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 34 Portland 4
21 348 Jaime Kulbel 40 Portland 4
22 303 Sara Davidson Grouptrail Cycling 34 Portland 4
23 317 Cathleen Jensen Glady-ators p/b Gladys Bikes 46 Portland 4
24 343 Sarah Stensvad 41 Portland 4
25 306 Allison Combs 40 Portland 4
26 329 Dora Cacioppo Team AF 32 Portland 4

Junior Men 10-12

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 916 Cole Hagedorn PDX Devo Junior Cycling 12 3
2 908 Hunter Westerfield 10 2

Junior Men 13-14

Num Name Team Laps
1 903 Collin Turner PDX Devo Junior Cycling 3
2 910 Rhys Greensted 1

Junior Men 9

Num Name Age City Laps
1 909 Gavin Newman 9 Portland 2

Masters Men 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 130 Brian Anthony ANTHM Collective 43 Portland 9
2 129 Ira Ryan Breadwinner Cycles 41 portland 9
3 113 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling 36 Portland 9
4 116 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com 50 Portland 9
5 102 Mathew Braun 44 Portland 8
6 118 Scott Bradway bicycleattorney.com 46 portland 8
7 121 Eric Lanners 44 Portland 8
8 115 Robert Carver Olympia Cycling Team 36 Portland 8
9 106 Dan Porter Cyclepath Racing 45 Portland 8
10 137 Michael Girard Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 49 Portland 8
11 136 Doug Merritt BeerMongers Cycle Club 37 Portland 8
12 109 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 42 Vancouver 8
13 114 Jimmy Gantz Point S Racing 45 Portland 8
14 122 Erik Voldengen Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 46 Portland 8
15 110 Dan Werle 45 Portland 8
16 133 Mark Adamski 48 Portland 8
17 132 Jay Wisowaty 44 St Helens 7
18 117 Andrew Suchocki Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 38 Portland 7
DNF 107 Dave Kosanke Metropolis Cycle Repair 41 Portland 4

Masters Men 3/4

Num Name Team Age City
1 656 Derek Bowers 44 Portland
2 733 Max Miller 35 Portland
3 724 Andrew Usher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 40 Portland
4 665 Eric Hagstette Team 10 Barrel 45 Portland
5 666 Nolan Restivo 39 Portland
6 717 Gavin McGregor Portland Velo Racing 42 Portland
7 730 James Bradley 36 Portland
8 705 Timothy Breault Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 36 Portland
9 699 Eric Marshack Team Velo Cult 40 Portland
10 654 Eric Mergen Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 36 Portland
11 703 Randy Scott Deschutes Brewery 54 Bend
12 736 Ken Hahn Stumptown Cycling Club 43 Portland
13 727 Michael Kolb ANTHM Collective 40 Portland
14 660 Jerry Inscoe HiFi Sound Cycling Components 48 Portland
15 704 Abram Hernandez BeerMongers Cycle Club 41 Portland
16 668 Erik Offner Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 44 Portland
17 737 Eric Alderman Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 35 Portland
18 691 Jeremy Zane 48 Portland
19 738 Colin Howard Hammer Velo 38 Portland
20 731 Dave Petermeier Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 52 Portland
21 655 Joel Sherman 39 Portland
22 708 Kyle Stephens BeerMongers Cycle Club 41 Portland
23 678 Chris Friedrich Team Coastal 43 Portland
24 677 Dave Torrance 47 Portland
25 673 Jerry Pruiett Dialed Cycling Team 48 Camas
26 732 Sam Swan BeerMongers Cycle Club 36 Parkdale
27 728 Christopher Landon 36 Portland
28 739 Eric Evans 48 Portland
29 707 Wick Ashley 46 Portland
30 687 garrett tyburski 39 portland
31 669 Tyler Bump Ruckus Test Team 35 Portland
32 661 Brad Alderman Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 37 Brush Prairie
33 686 Tom Kay The Spokesmen 42 Portland
34 721 Ethan Fuld 52 Portland
35 726 Beau Burggraff Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 45 Portland
36 663 jim scott 40 Portland
37 696 Bob Crow Team Lazy Tarantulas 48 Portland
38 688 Mike Lurie bicycleattorney.com 48 Portland
39 735 James Lais 48 PORTLAND
40 740 - - -
41 667 Justin Tunis 37 Portland
42 712 Mike Scordino 40 Camas
43 725 Jason Jones Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 43 Portland
44 697 Brian Dessinger 49 Milwaukie
45 657 Brian Carrico The Spokesmen 46 Portland
46 723 Chris McGraw Team Slow 41 Portland
47 670 Spencer Rockwell Half Penny Cycling Team 39 Salem
48 729 Jon Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 47 Clackamas
49 701 Jeff Dill ANTHM Collective 45 Portland
50 659 James Green 46 Portland
DNF 420 Jacob Tong 35 Portland

Masters Men 50+

Num Name Team Age City
1 810 William Alcorn BikeFlights.com 50 Portland
2 824 Anthony Ohotto ANTHM Collective 51 Portland
3 808 Steven Thorne BikeFlights.com 56 Portland
4 805 Jeff Steiner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 51 Portland
5 821 John Foulston Team Velo Cult 54 Portland
6 816 Greg Talbert 55 Portland
7 825 Rick Boston Cyclepath Racing 51 Portland
8 801 Jay Small Dialed Cycling Team 51 Vancouver
9 803 Scott Mares 50 Portland
10 823 Andrew Peterson Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling 58 Portland
11 820 Bob Daugherty Cyclepath Racing 66 Portland
12 827 Phillip Wiant Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 55 Portland
DNF 807 Mike Mercer Grouptrail Cycling 57 Portland
DNF 826 Richard Potestio 61 Portland

Men 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 23 Evan Murphy 29 Portland 9
2 1 Josh Kelley Breadwinner Cycles 34 Portland 9
3 3 Stephen Hartzel Breadwinner Cycles 34 Portland 9
4 31 Leland Gilmore 34 Milwaukie 9
5 5 Colin Rowan Team Wooly Mammoth 35 Portland 9
6 7 Anthony Monteleone 31 Portland 9
7 15 Jason Elstad Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 36 Portland 9
8 13 Clint Culpepper 37 Portland 9
9 30 Christopher Muhs 30 Portland 9
10 24 Zach Rotstein 27 Portland 8
11 44 Xander Viray 23 Portland 8
DNF 2 Mitchell Trux PDX TI 37 Portland 7
DNF 20 Joshua Liberles HiFi Sound Cycling Components 44 Portland 7
DNF 69 Sean Corey Breadwinner Cycles 34 Vancouver 2

Men 3/4

Num Name Team Age City
1 417 Alexander Banks-Watson bicycleattorney.com 33 Portland
2 485 Michael Bernal 32 portland
3 479 Josh Hulst Tuite Bicycle Repair 36 Portland
4 478 Garret Holbrook Metropolis Cycle Repair 24 portland
5 484 Randall Fransen Mettle Cycling 37 Portland
6 490 Andrzej Stadnik 28 Lake Oswego
7 413 Eric Hoffman 34 Portland
8 412 Brad Davidson Grouptrail Cycling 35 Portland
9 426 Derek Ehlers Metropolis Cycle Repair 30 Portland
10 457 Sam Appelbaum 29 Portland
11 430 Dustin Einig Stages Cycling 33 Portland
12 482 Calon Russell Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 39 Portland
13 453 Quinn Rohlf 24 Portland
14 414 Carl Aldrich BeerMongers Cycle Club 33 Portland
15 462 Craig Harrison Team Coastal 30 Portland
16 492 Philippe Gauthier Mettle Cycling 35 Portland
17 474 Ben Pederson 33 Portland
18 469 Drew Thomas 29 Portland
19 434 Andrew Slater BeerMongers Cycle Club 30 Portland
20 493 Gregory Kell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 31 Portland
21 439 Dylan Wiggins 36 Portland
22 447 Elijah Smith 37 vancouver
23 432 Bertrand Morin 29 Portland
24 431 Charlie Leveroni Stages Cycling 23 Portland
25 454 Brian Hanley BeerMongers Cycle Club 30 Portland
26 489 Travis Hall Stages Cycling 31 Portland
27 442 NEIL MCLAIN HiFi Sound Cycling Components 33 Portland
28 429 Aaron Mcpike Metropolis Cycle Repair 32 Porltand
29 455 John Boucher 22 Vancouver
30 459 Greg van Amerongen Guinness Cycling Team 29 Portland
31 486 Josh Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 28 Newberg
32 487 Sid Hariharan Byzick + Company Cycling 25 Salem
33 488 Jared Gruter Metropolis Cycle Repair 24 Portland
34 419 Gabriel Trainer Glady-ators p/b Gladys Bikes 26 Portland
35 461 Gavin Rear 20 Portland
36 407 Ryan Cotton Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 34 Vancouver
37 471 Phillip Kirkland Mettle Cycling 29 Portland
38 404 Adam Nicholas Glady-ators p/b Gladys Bikes 28 Portland
39 476 Andrew Marchington 33 Portland
40 491 Halsey McGowan 34 Portland
41 480 Chris Nelson 33 Portland
DNF 483 Stephen Plomer 32 Portland
DNF 452 Mark Gyulafia River City Bicycles 34 Portland
DNF 406 Eddie Barksdale Metropolis Cycle Repair 26 Portland

Singlespeed Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 282 andrew loaiza Cyclepath Racing 30 Portland 9
2 240 Lucas Strain 24 Portland 9
3 250 Michael Saviers Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 36 Vancouver 9
4 214 Kyle Mensing 30 Portland 9
5 239 Fred mills Point S Racing 37 Portland 9
6 275 Ben Guernsey Trusty Switchblade 33 Portland 9
7 254 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles 40 Portland 9
8 202 Cole Lalomia Team Wooly Mammoth 24 Portland 9
9 278 Trevor Spahr Stages Cycling 32 Portland 9
10 291 Luke Pennington Team S+M 31 Portland 8
11 203 Kyle Ireton 29 Portland 8
12 206 Jason Britton Ruckus Test Team 38 Portland 8
13 285 Peter Rubijuno Poler 41 Portland 8
14 280 Kyle Berg Sage Titanium 30 Portland 8
15 225 Jacob Furniss Poler 37 Portland 8
16 228 Matthew Schwartz Metropolis Cycle Repair 42 Portland 8
17 235 Sam Caviglione 32 Portland 8
18 217 Keith McIntire BeerMongers Cycle Club 38 Portland 8
19 256 Ryan Barrett Poler 37 Portland 8
20 266 Gabriel Cabatic Trusty Switchblade 41 Portland 8
21 288 Anthony Ohotto ANTHM Collective 51 Portland 8
22 211 Eric Stolberg ANTHM Collective 50 Portland 8
23 227 Damon Dimick 41 Tigard 8
24 333 Daniel Penner 31 Portland 8
25 281 Andrew Slater BeerMongers Cycle Club 30 Portland 8
26 277 Charles Barrett Cyclepath Racing 50 Portland 8
27 272 Dennis Stafford CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 41 Portland 8
28 215 Chris Lind Cyclepath Racing 29 Portland 8
29 286 Austin Loper 26 Portland 8
30 259 Craig Harrison Team Coastal 30 Portland 8
31 290 Rick Boston Cyclepath Racing 51 Portland 8
32 232 Bjorn Clouten Stumptown Cycling Club 47 Happy Valley 7
33 330 Tommy Tuite Tuite Bicycle Repair 38 Portland 7
34 283 Bradley Parker Metropolis Cycle Repair 39 Portland 7
35 284 Johathon Wish 25 Portland 7
36 287 Leopold Jung Team Coastal 36 Portland 7
37 289 Aaron Even Cyclepath Racing 47 Portland 7
38 311 Kevin Phomma 23 Portland 5
DNF 236 Forest Wilson Team Coastal 34 Portland 6
DNF 248 Gene Faes 45 Portland 6
DNF 262 Robert Higdon Ruckus Test Team 35 Portland 5
DNF 222 Dustin Pallanez 29 Portland 3
DNF 231 Mark McMurtry Cyclepath Racing 47 Portland 2
DNF 219 Greg Johnson Poler 48 Portland 1
DNF 312 Keelan Ontiveros V.C. Cascade p/b Slocum 17 Portland 1

Singlespeed Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 120 Ivy Audrain Poler 29 Portland 6
2 108 Janelle Bickford Metropolis Cycle Repair 35 Portland 6
3 101 Abra McNair 35 PORTLAND 6
4 103 Jade Koide Metropolis Cycle Repair 34 Portland 6
5 113 Ashley Lance BeerMongers Cycle Club 32 Portland 6
6 116 Hazel Gross Team AF 41 Portland 6
7 111 Jo Fidler Metropolis Cycle Repair 38 Portland 5
8 102 Jennifer Phillips Team 10 Barrel Portland 5
9 119 Traci Smolen Team S+M 50 Portland 5
10 106 Gritchelle Fallesgon Team Coastal 35 Portland 5
11 104 Danielle Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas 44 Portland 5

Women 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 1 Angharad Porteous bicycleattorney.com 29 Portland 6
2 4 Abby Watson Breadwinner Cycles 33 Portland 6
3 27 Emily Boscacci Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 32 Portland 6
4 25 Jenn Levo 37 Portland 6
5 11 Taylor Snider Team Coastal 28 Portland 6
6 26 Annalisa Fish 33 Portland 6
7 12 Sharon Anderson Trusty Switchblade 48 Portland 6
8 13 Sierra Domaille Team Lazy Tarantulas 40 PORTLAND 6

Women 3/4

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 226 Kate Drennan BeerMongers Cycle Club 34 Portland 6
2 213 Kimberly Kathrein Dialed Cycling Team 27 Vancouver 6
3 202 Erinne Goodell Team Slow 37 Portland 6
4 237 Jacqueline Mautner 34 Portland 6
5 215 Nikki Beckwith Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 31 Portland 6
6 223 Susannah Nelson 31 Portland 6
7 233 Brett Lewis - 6
8 255 6
9 220 Autumn Shreve Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 37 Portland 6
10 214 Holly Baird 31 portland 5
11 209 Taylor Phillips Olympia Cycling Team 26 Portland 5
12 206 Anne Liggett Stages Cycling 31 Portland 5
13 205 Epiphany Couch Olympia Cycling Team 30 Portland 5
14 210 Carrie Hutchison Cyclepath Racing 41 Portland 5
15 201 Molly Quan 41 Portland 5
16 238 Petra Whitacre Metropolis Cycle Repair 32 Portland 5
17 232 Shawna Whitton BeerMongers Cycle Club 47 Happy Valley 5
18 240 Megan Horst Glady-ators p/b Gladys Bikes 5
19 219 Felicity Case Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 31 Portland 5
20 230 Sarah Muench 35 Portland 5
21 221 Jordan Faulds Team AF 37 Portland 5
22 218 Rachel Cameron Trusty Switchblade 26 Portland 5
23 204 Jody Rose Metropolis Cycle Repair 39 Portland 5
24 217 Donna Russell Half Penny Cycling Team 58 Beavercreek 5
25 207 Kimberlee Stafford Grouptrail Cycling 45 Portland 5
26 208 Inge Mares Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 44 Portland 4
DNF 239 Allison Quick BeerMongers Cycle Club 31 Portland 5
DNF 235 Carley Leins 30 Portland 3