Portland Trophy Cup

Portland International Raceway, OR
September 12, 2017

Part of the Portland Trophy Cup

Results Questions: Dan Grabski

Updated September 12, 2017 at 11:06 PM

Beginner Men

Num Name Team Time Lap 1 Time Lap 2 Time Lap 3 Time Lap 4 Time Lap 5 Age City Laps Time Notes
1 523 Ben Pederson 08:15 06:04 06:07 06:05 05:58 33 Portland 5 32:29
2 521 Andrzej Stadnik 08:28 06:14 06:09 06:07 06:20 28 Lake Oswego 5 32:51
3 509 Joshua Kubisch Team Lazy Tarantulas 08:28 14:39 06:20 06:25 06:18 41 Portland 5 33:42
4 532 Geoff Sosebee 08:26 06:27 06:26 06:33 06:14 33 Portland 5 34:06
5 528 Eric Steimer Team 10 Barrel 08:23 06:28 06:33 06:42 06:26 32 Beaverton 5 34:31
6 551 Mike Genovese 08:27 06:44 06:32 06:37 06:30 42 Portland 5 34:50
7 517 Thomas Hope 08:46 06:28 06:38 06:41 06:19 20 Portland 5 34:52
8 514 Chris Lind 08:48 06:29 06:35 06:33 06:31 29 Portland 5 34:55
9 522 Michael Brandwein Team Velo Cult 08:29 06:37 06:44 06:49 06:37 29 Portland 5 35:16
10 502 Jacob Horn 08:39 06:33 06:37 06:48 06:39 24 Portland 5 35:17
11 611 Bradley Ling 08:48 06:38 07:01 06:48 06:54 - 4 29:20
12 519 Christopher Woods 09:05 06:59 06:42 06:41 31 KING CITY 4 29:26
13 533 Benjamin Mergen Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 08:47 07:02 07:01 06:49 Portland 4 29:39
14 534 Mark Timby 08:52 06:58 06:59 06:55 4 29:44
15 531 Jeffrey Maas 09:17 06:43 06:55 06:58 - 4 29:53 Number sideways
16 501 Reyaz Rohani 09:16 06:56 06:57 06:55 36 Portland 4 30:04
17 512 Max Erdenbender 08:45 07:00 07:24 07:15 37 Portland 4 30:25
18 530 Carlos Moreno 09:03 07:13 07:24 07:12 07:08 32 Portland 4 30:37
19 535 Colin Skinner 09:48 07:08 06:54 06:50 31 Portland 4 30:40
20 539 Mark Schmidt 09:49 07:09 06:59 06:58 28 Portland 4 30:55 Number folded
21 538 Matt Feldmar 08:58 07:28 07:18 07:13 36 PORTLAND 4 30:57
22 529 Mike Scordino 08:41 07:16 07:18 07:46 - 4 31:01
23 524 Michael Orr 09:22 07:12 07:21 07:19 34 Portland 4 31:14
24 540 Dave Baumgartner 09:46 07:14 07:09 07:26 31 Portland 4 31:36
25 527 Neil Jernstrom 09:50 07:34 07:35 07:41 - 4 32:40
26 525 Keith Solano Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 09:38 07:22 07:53 08:04 45 Portland 4 32:58
27 508 Dirk Alenduff 09:45 07:37 07:39 07:47 07:52 45 Oregon City 4 33:01
28 518 Phil Barber 09:53 07:43 07:39 07:59 07:39 34 Portland 4 33:10
29 506 Craig Mitchelldyer 09:43 07:43 07:54 08:01 37 Milwaukie 4 33:20
30 536 Thomas Davies 09:47 07:35 08:01 08:03 08:04 47 Vancouver 4 33:30
31 537 Matthew Machado 09:41 07:34 08:01 08:41 07:52 Portland 4 34:15

Beginner Women

Num Name Team Time Lap 1 Time Lap 2 Time Lap 3 Time Lap 4 Time Lap 5 Age City Laps Time
1 311 Jacqueline Mautner 09:00 06:46 06:31 06:38 06:40 Portland 5 35:35
2 319 Brett Lewis 09:05 06:37 06:38 06:36 06:43 - 5 35:38
3 330 Sarah Olsen 09:23 06:49 07:01 06:58 - 4 30:12
4 327 Andrea Fisk Point S Racing 09:14 06:55 07:12 06:06 07:14 30 Portland 4 30:34
5 307 Mollie Futterman BeerMongers Cycle Club 09:14 07:21 07:14 07:04 28 Portland 4 30:53
6 318 Caroline Livett BeerMongers Cycle Club 09:38 07:09 07:05 07:01 - 4 30:53
7 323 Amy Vaillancourt-Sals Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 09:17 07:09 07:15 07:13 38 Portland 4 30:54
8 328 Gina Arcouette 09:17 07:17 07:20 07:30 28 Portland 4 31:23
9 321 Erin Mensing 09:13 07:32 07:40 07:18 31 Portland 4 31:43
10 324 Glori Campbell Team AF 09:44 07:17 07:16 07:29 36 Portland 4 31:46
11 325 Natalie Shaw 09:13 07:34 06:41 07:24 07:40 19 Tigard 4 31:50
12 312 Rachel Gitajn 09:39 07:23 06:38 07:26 07:30 - 4 31:58
13 331 Erica Spiritos 09:53 07:29 06:32 07:28 07:21 28 Portland 4 32:11
14 304 Tina Summers Team Coastal 09:34 07:24 08:02 07:40 42 Portland 4 32:40
15 315 Emily Martin 09:32 08:01 07:38 07:39 - 4 32:50
16 326 Elizabeth Wilson 09:57 12:00 07:37 07:38 07:42 36 Portland 4 32:54
17 332 Tonya Oyala BeerMongers Cycle Club 09:56 06:32 07:52 07:56 07:45 32 Portland 4 33:30
18 301 Shellie Cowling Team Coastal 09:50 11:42 08:07 08:10 08:21 36 Portland 4 34:27
19 310 Valerie Arkell 10:40 06:25 08:35 08:22 08:22 31 Portland 4 35:59
20 322 Cindy Bianchini 10:34 11:39 08:23 08:29 08:38 47 Portland 4 36:03
21 313 Lizzy Potter 10:43 06:38 08:40 09:02 08:40 - 4 37:05
22 317 Cathleen Jensen Glady-ators p/b Gladys Bikes 11:00 09:00 08:50 08:35 46 Portland 4 37:26
23 329 Dora Cacioppo Team AF 10:54 12:11 08:39 08:52 09:04 32 Portland 4 37:30
24 302 Jennifer Justus Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 10:35 06:58 09:19 09:10 08:54 31 Portland 4 37:59
25 333 Mia McMahon 11:11 06:30 08:58 06:39 09:10 Portland 3 29:19
26 314 Dorothy Mitchell 11:15 09:06 09:03 - 3 29:23
27 320 Jennifer Anderson 10:51 07:21 09:31 09:26 41 Beaverton 3 29:48
28 309 Fiona Yau-Luu 11:07 09:22 09:26 27 Portland 3 29:56
29 303 Sara Davidson Grouptrail Cycling 11:20 06:52 10:28 06:52 09:47 34 Portland 3 31:36

Junior Men 10-12

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 905 Zachary Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 11 Portland 3
2 916 Cole Hagedorn PDX Devo Junior Cycling 12 Portland 3
3 943 Luca Haverty 12 Portland 2
4 938 Chance Brown Trusty Switchblade 12 Forest Grove 2

Junior Men 13-14

Num Name Team Laps
1 903 Collin Turner PDX Devo Junior Cycling 3
2 944 Eamon Haverty 2

Junior Men 9

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 902 Henry Kay The Spokesmen 9 Portland 2

Masters Men 1/2

Num Name Team Time Lap 1 Time Lap 2 Time Lap 3 Time Lap 4 Time Lap 5 Time Lap 6 Time Lap 7 Time Lap 8 Age City Laps Time
1 115 Robert Carver 06:24 05:38 05:39 05:37 05:42 05:43 05:44 05:41 36 Portland 8 46:08
2 113 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling 06:26 05:36 05:39 05:42 05:47 05:46 05:43 05:43 36 Portland 8 46:21
3 102 Mathew Braun 06:29 05:36 05:38 05:43 05:43 05:47 05:49 05:50 44 Portland 8 46:35
4 116 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com 06:40 05:45 05:46 05:54 05:52 05:51 05:51 05:42 50 Portland 8 47:20
5 119 John Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 06:30 05:38 05:45 05:54 05:53 05:58 05:55 05:51 37 Happy Valley 8 47:22
6 121 Eric Lanners 06:46 05:45 05:48 05:48 05:49 05:49 05:51 05:49 44 Portland 8 47:26
7 106 Dan Porter Cyclepath Racing 06:47 05:45 05:50 05:49 05:53 05:58 05:55 05:56 45 Portland 8 47:52
8 109 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 06:46 05:49 11:48 05:53 05:54 05:57 05:51 42 Vancouver 8 47:59
9 11 Doug Merritt BeerMongers Cycle Club 07:00 05:49 11:42 05:49 05:59 05:54 06:00 37 Portland 8 48:12
10 122 Erik Voldengen Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 06:48 05:55 12:06 06:00 06:03 46 Portland 7 48:12
11 127 Michael Girard Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 06:45 05:52 05:54 05:59 06:08 06:16 06:13 49 Portland 7 43:07
12 123 Peter Rueegger ANTHM Collective 06:54 05:54 12:06 06:05 06:05 06:03 49 Portland 7 43:08
13 107 Dave Kosanke Metropolis Cycle Repair 06:37 05:57 12:09 06:07 06:10 06:09 41 Portland 7 43:09
14 117 Andrew Suchocki Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 06:49 06:31 06:02 05:59 06:04 06:05 05:57 38 Portland 7 43:28
15 111 Gabriel Cabatic Trusty Switchblade 06:57 06:01 06:02 06:10 06:10 06:22 06:04 41 Portland 7 43:45
16 110 Dan Werle 06:59 06:09 06:13 06:10 06:14 06:12 06:10 45 Portland 7 44:07
17 126 Terry Campbell BeerMongers Cycle Club 06:58 05:58 06:15 06:13 06:19 06:23 06:02 42 Portland 7 44:08
18 124 Bill Klingler BeerMongers Cycle Club 06:53 06:04 06:13 06:21 06:28 06:33 06:36 39 Portland 7 45:08
DNF 120 Benjamin Drucker Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 06:56 06:09 06:15 06:33 48 Portland 4 45:08
DNF 128 Rob Mayer 06:57 05:52 37 Portland 3 45:08
DNF 125 Peter Blenkiron bicycleattorney.com 06:50 05:53 40 Portland 2 45:08

Masters Men 3/4

Num Name Team Time Lap 1 Time Lap 2 Time Lap 3 Time Lap 4 Time Lap 5 Age City Laps Time Notes
1 692 Jeff Turner 07:13 06:06 05:56 06:04 05:53 47 Portland 5 31:12
2 693 Travis Power Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 07:29 06:03 06:02 05:56 05:45 36 Beaverton 5 31:15
3 658 Robert Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 07:17 06:01 06:00 06:07 05:55 40 Portland 5 31:19
4 656 Derek Bowers 07:12 06:04 06:03 06:07 05:52 44 Portland 5 31:19
5 682 Mike Hamness Camas Bike and Sport 07:12 13:29 06:10 06:11 06:07 45 Vancouver 5 31:58
6 690 Tom Palke ANTHM Collective 07:23 06:08 06:02 06:16 06:08 51 Portland 5 31:58
7 666 Nolan Restivo 07:27 06:14 06:15 06:00 06:04 39 Portland 5 31:59
8 659 James Green 07:30 06:12 06:12 06:09 06:00 46 Portland 5 32:03
9 665 Eric Hagstette Team 10 Barrel 07:21 06:09 06:10 06:16 06:08 45 Portland 5 32:03
10 705 Timothy Breault Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 07:27 06:11 06:17 06:19 06:20 Portland 5 32:34
11 668 Erik Offner Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 07:32 06:15 06:22 06:15 06:24 44 Portland 5 32:47
12 699 Eric Marshack Team Velo Cult 07:40 06:17 06:15 06:23 06:20 40 Portland 5 32:54
13 703 Randy Scott Deschutes Brewery 07:46 06:24 06:17 06:13 06:15 54 Bend 5 32:55
14 670 Spencer Rockwell Half Penny Cycling Team 07:35 06:20 06:24 06:26 06:15 39 Salem 5 32:59
15 708 Kyle Stephens BeerMongers Cycle Club 07:36 06:19 06:18 06:24 06:23 41 Portland 5 33:00
16 673 Jerry Pruiett Dialed Cycling Team 07:29 06:23 06:22 06:27 06:21 48 Camas 5 33:00
17 691 Jeremy Zane 07:46 06:24 06:21 06:20 06:24 48 Portland 5 33:16
18 655 Joel Sherman 07:33 06:30 06:29 06:23 06:24 39 Portland 5 33:19
19 704 Abram Hernandez BeerMongers Cycle Club 07:53 06:25 06:25 06:30 06:27 41 Portland 5 33:40
20 678 Chris Friedrich Team Coastal 07:50 06:25 06:29 06:29 06:28 43 Portland 5 33:42
21 706 Sean Cook Cyclepath Racing 07:39 06:30 06:37 06:33 06:29 45 Portland 5 33:48
22 710 Fred Smelser 07:43 06:47 06:26 06:28 39 Portland 5 33:48 Number too high on back
23 707 Wick Ashley 07:52 06:31 06:34 06:30 01:57 46 Portland 5 29:24
24 689 Dan Anderson Rebound/Tireless Velo 08:03 06:32 06:27 06:34 06:32 44 Beaverton 5 34:08 Number too high on back
25 702 Josh Kneedler 07:32 06:25 06:45 06:51 06:36 - 5 34:10
26 664 Charles Barrett Cyclepath Racing 08:01 06:27 06:33 06:38 06:33 50 Portland 5 34:12
27 701 Jeff Dill ANTHM Collective 07:39 06:35 06:40 06:45 06:38 45 Portland 5 34:18
28 700 Daniel Rockholm 07:40 06:47 06:33 06:48 06:32 47 Portland 5 34:20 Number upside down
29 683 Joe Pinzone 08:17 06:37 06:45 06:47 06:30 49 Vancouver 5 34:36
30 672 Joseph French Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 07:53 06:38 06:43 06:35 06:29 43 Portland 5 34:40
31 694 Dylan VanWeelden 07:57 06:37 06:45 06:47 06:30 39 Portland 5 34:36
32 696 Bob Crow Team Lazy Tarantulas 08:16 06:38 06:43 06:35 06:29 48 Portland 5 34:40
33 671 Ian Harris 08:06 06:32 06:34 06:44 06:45 39 Portland 5 34:41
34 688 Mike Lurie bicycleattorney.com 08:06 06:34 06:37 06:48 06:43 48 Portland 5 34:47
35 669 Tyler Bump Ruckus Test Team 08:16 06:40 13:16 06:38 13:17 35 Portland 5 34:50 Number sideways
36 662 Martin Joyce 07:54 06:31 06:44 06:53 06:49 35 Portland 5 34:51
37 661 Brad Alderman Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 08:15 06:40 06:43 06:38 06:36 37 Brush Prairie 5 34:52
38 686 Tom Kay The Spokesmen 08:18 06:33 06:46 06:42 06:40 42 Portland 5 34:59
39 695 Joseph Hagedorn Grouptrail Cycling 08:10 06:35 06:42 06:48 06:46 45 Portland 5 35:01
40 687 garrett tyburski 08:14 06:45 06:52 13:36 39 portland 5 35:27 Number sideways
41 698 Andy Morris Team 10 Barrel 07:52 06:52 06:52 06:58 06:56 47 Portland 5 35:29
42 709 Dave Wrast The Spokesmen 08:33 15:05 07:01 07:24 48 Portland 4 30:35
43 697 Brian Dessinger 08:29 07:05 07:07 07:52 06:58 49 Milwaukie 4 29:38
44 685 David Rick 08:10 07:16 07:13 07:11 07:03 48 PORTLAND 4 29:42
45 674 Noah Winchester 08:33 07:15 07:22 06:34 07:24 43 Portland 4 30:35
46 657 Brian Carrico The Spokesmen 08:44 06:51 06:45 07:52 07:49 46 Portland 4 31:14
47 679 Steven Westberg Deschutes Brewery 10:47 15:05 06:55 07:11 07:00 49 Bend 4 31:52
DNF 777 Mike Heenan 07:11 06:05 06:13 43 Portland 3 31:52

Masters Men 50+

Num Name Team Time Lap 1 Time Lap 2 Time Lap 3 Time Lap 4 Time Lap 5 Age City Laps Time
1 810 William Alcorn BikeFlights.com 05:52 05:46 05:51 05:54 05:47 50 Portland 5 29:10
2 816 Greg Talbert 05:53 06:03 06:03 06:12 06:03 55 Portland 5 30:14
3 805 Jeff Steiner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 05:52 12:09 06:15 06:11 51 Portland 5 30:27
4 813 Mark Stoller Stumptown Cycling Club 05:59 06:24 06:23 06:25 06:22 56 Portland 5 31:33
5 808 Steven Thorne BikeFlights.com 07:10 06:16 06:08 06:04 06:08 56 Portland 5 31:45
6 818 Jeff Holmes 06:12 06:28 06:50 06:35 06:29 53 Portland 5 32:34
7 812 Erik Spillman Portland Velo Racing 07:19 06:20 06:15 06:17 06:24 52 Portland 5 32:35
8 803 Scott Mares 06:08 06:13 06:23 06:49 07:10 50 Portland 5 32:43
9 815 Richard Desmond 06:36 05:20 08:09 07:05 06:55 58 Portland 5 34:05
10 814 Lori Brault 07:37 06:51 06:41 06:44 06:32 46 Portland 5 34:25
11 811 Bernie Doering Stages Cycling 06:44 07:02 06:59 07:19 07:24 57 Lake Oswego 5 35:29
DNF 817 Scott Ballard Cyclepath Racing 05:59 51 Portland 1 35:29

Men 1/2

Num Name Team Time Lap 1 Time Lap 2 Time Lap 3 Time Lap 4 Time Lap 5 Time Lap 6 Time Lap 7 Time Lap 8 Age City Laps Time
1 2 Mitchell Trux PDX TI 05:15 05:16 05:32 05:21 05:21 05:26 05:29 05:30 37 Portland 8 43:11
2 3 Stephen Hartzel Metropolis Cycle Repair 05:03 05:29 05:32 05:34 05:23 05:26 05:28 05:29 34 Portland 8 43:24
3 14 Paul LaCava 05:20 05:28 05:23 05:26 05:23 05:32 05:33 05:34 39 Portland 8 43:39
4 5 Colin Rowan Team Wooly Mammoth 05:15 05:22 05:31 05:33 05:32 05:38 05:40 05:33 35 Portland 8 44:04
5 23 Evan Murphy 05:16 05:32 05:25 05:42 05:38 05:38 05:39 05:38 29 Portland 8 44:28
6 25 David Wilcox HiFi Sound Cycling Components 05:50 05:25 05:40 05:29 05:33 05:30 05:34 05:36 38 Portland 8 44:37
7 7 Anthony Monteleone 05:17 05:31 05:34 05:41 05:44 05:40 05:37 05:42 31 Portland 8 44:47
8 17 Chris Swan Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 05:32 05:31 05:38 05:36 05:41 05:32 05:39 05:41 33 Portland 8 44:50
9 19 andrew loaiza Cyclepath Racing 06:13 05:29 05:28 05:32 05:33 05:30 05:38 05:36 30 Portland 8 44:58
10 20 Joshua Liberles HiFi Sound Cycling Components 05:28 05:46 05:35 05:38 05:45 05:40 05:46 05:36 44 Portland 8 45:12
11 65 Ira Ryan Breadwinner Cycles 05:27 05:35 05:39 05:36 05:41 05:32 06:07 05:45 41 portland 8 45:22
12 15 Jason Elstad Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 05:35 05:34 05:41 05:45 05:50 05:51 05:52 05:42 36 Portland 8 45:50
13 69 Sean Corey Breadwinner Cycles 05:33 05:39 05:43 05:44 05:52 05:56 05:56 05:44 34 Vancouver 8 46:07
14 24 Zach Rotstein 05:42 05:34 05:41 05:48 05:54 05:49 05:55 05:53 27 Portland 8 46:15
15 26 Michael Wilder 05:38 05:38 05:56 05:52 05:56 05:53 05:51 05:51 33 portland 8 46:34
16 18 Christopher San Agustin Team Coastal 05:49 05:59 06:32 12:15 06:00 05:58 06:04 06:07 32 portland 8 48:14
17 16 Jennifer Haliewicz Point S Racing 06:13 06:28 06:32 06:36 06:37 06:56 06:42 29 Portland 7 46:03
DNF 44 Xander Viray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 05:44 05:51 05:58 23 Portland 3 46:03
DNF 13 Clint Culpepper Team Wooly Mammoth 05:37 06:04 37 Portland 2 46:03
DNF 22 - - 05:43 05:58 - 2 46:03

Men 3/4

Num Name Team Time Lap 1 Time Lap 2 Time Lap 3 Time Lap 4 Time Lap 5 Age City Laps Time Notes
1 417 Alexander Banks-Watson bicycleattorney.com 06:17 05:41 05:44 05:45 05:46 33 Portland 5 29:12
2 418 Chris Schomaker Olympia Cycling Team 06:06 05:44 05:52 06:00 05:56 34 Portland 5 29:38
3 426 Derek Ehlers Metropolis Cycle Repair 06:08 05:50 05:52 05:59 06:04 30 Portland 5 29:52
4 435 Jeffrey Baratta II 06:30 05:52 05:49 05:59 11:44 28 Portland 5 29:56
5 403 Christopher Muhs 06:18 05:59 06:03 11:57 30 Portland 5 30:16
6 433 Kieran Harden 06:13 06:02 06:00 06:10 06:02 22 Portland 5 30:26
7 448 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 06:23 05:59 05:53 06:07 06:02 14 Portland 5 30:26
8 412 Brad Davidson Grouptrail Cycling 06:34 06:11 05:54 05:57 05:53 35 Portland 5 30:29
9 408 Billy Holcomb Trusty Switchblade 06:26 05:56 05:59 06:08 06:01 42 Portland 5 30:30
10 415 Ty Goldsby 06:27 06:00 06:05 06:07 05:55 35 Portland 5 30:34
11 405 Chad Balthazor 06:40 06:04 05:57 05:56 05:58 32 - 5 30:35
12 439 Dylan Wiggins 06:39 05:57 06:04 06:16 05:59 36 Portland 5 30:55
13 413 Eric Hoffman 06:22 06:01 06:13 06:16 06:08 34 Portland 5 31:00
14 416 Matthew Wilkins Team Coastal 06:35 05:54 05:53 06:13 06:28 32 Portland 5 31:02
15 414 Carl Aldrich BeerMongers Cycle Club 06:39 06:00 06:07 06:12 06:12 33 Portland 5 31:10
16 457 Sam Appelbaum 06:43 12:16 06:16 06:09 29 Portland 5 31:23
17 411 Yusuke Yamagishi 06:43 06:14 06:14 06:09 06:07 37 Porltand 5 31:27
18 446 Roger Sapp 06:54 06:03 06:14 06:08 06:09 - 5 31:28
19 453 Quinn Rohlf 06:45 06:10 06:14 06:16 06:06 24 Portland 5 31:31
20 410 Alan Barton Olympia Cycling Team 06:26 06:04 06:40 06:16 06:13 33 Portland 5 31:39
21 430 Dustin Einig Stages Cycling 07:17 06:11 06:09 06:03 06:01 33 Portland 5 31:40
22 447 Elijah Smith 06:42 06:12 06:17 06:18 06:12 37 vancouver 5 31:42
23 452 Mark Gyulafia River City Bicycles 07:03 06:14 06:06 06:10 06:15 34 Portland 5 31:48
24 444 Kristopher Celtnieks Hammer Velo 06:52 06:14 06:11 06:22 06:19 31 Portland 5 31:57
25 459 Greg van Amerongen Guinness Cycling Team 06:38 06:22 06:27 06:20 06:20 29 Portland 5 32:30 Number too high on back
26 458 Emmett Culp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 07:16 06:15 06:19 06:20 06:20 24 Portland 5 32:30
27 407 Ryan Cotton Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 06:48 06:22 06:28 06:30 06:28 34 Vancouver 5 32:37
28 451 Maxwell Friedman 06:45 06:20 06:31 06:33 06:31 34 Portland 5 32:40
29 504 Travis Hall Stages Cycling 07:03 06:19 06:37 06:32 06:20 31 Portland 5 32:51
30 450 Eric Hagen 07:07 06:33 06:27 06:24 06:21 37 Portland 5 32:52
31 442 NEIL MCLAIN HiFi Sound Cycling Components 07:02 06:27 06:28 06:35 06:31 33 Portland 5 33:02
32 431 Charlie Leveroni Stages Cycling 06:51 06:29 06:41 06:45 06:18 23 Portland 5 33:03
33 404 Adam Nicholas Glady-ators p/b Gladys Bikes 07:14 06:31 06:29 06:38 06:32 28 Portland 5 33:24
34 461 Gavin Rear 07:30 06:42 06:21 06:31 06:24 20 Portland 5 33:28
35 454 Brian Hanley 07:08 06:41 06:40 06:46 06:30 - 5 33:44
36 419 Gabriel Trainer Glady-ators p/b Gladys Bikes 07:30 06:40 06:27 06:29 06:41 26 Portland 5 33:47 Number sideways
37 406 Eddie Barksdale Metropolis Cycle Repair 06:56 06:30 06:41 06:54 06:58 26 Portland 5 33:59
38 449 Christopher McCarthy Glady-ators p/b Gladys Bikes 07:15 14:13 06:43 06:52 06:58 28 Portland 5 34:45
39 409 Evan Gaspar Stages Cycling 07:16 07:01 07:14 07:07 06:55 35 Portlland 5 35:34
40 460 Joshua Murphey Byzick + Company Cycling 07:15 07:55 07:37 07:02 07:21 34 Gresham 4 30:08
41 440 Blake Thrasher 07:58 08:03 07:43 07:37 34 Portland 4 31:20
42 437 Eric Hogenboom 11:24 07:27 07:02 07:31 26 Hillsboro 4 33:24
43 428 Adam Moore Grouptrail Cycling 08:59 06:22 06:27 32 Portland 4 33:24
44 456 Austin Tyburski 08:58 06:04 08:53 09:09 08:28 17 portland 4 35:28
DNF 455 John Boucher 07:19 06:31 06:42 06:48 06:47 22 Vancouver 4 34:07
DNF 438 Daniel Kirkham Team 10 Barrel 06:44 06:33 06:27 32 Tigard 3 34:07
DNF 443 Cyrus Beedles The Spokesmen 07:21 07:06 07:23 31 Milwaukie 3 34:07
DNF 434 Andrew Slater BeerMongers Cycle Club 06:33 30 Portland 1 34:07
DNF 441 Ryan Coons 07:26 31 Portland 1 34:07
DNF 445 Matthew Wilkins Team Coastal 32 Portland 1 34:07

Singlespeed Men

Num Name Team Time Lap 1 Time Lap 2 Time Lap 3 Time Lap 4 Time Lap 5 Time Lap 6 Time Lap 7 Time Lap 8 Age City Laps Time
1 249 Steven Beardsley Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 06:59 05:16 05:22 05:30 05:31 05:31 05:30 05:18 35 Portland 8 44:57
2 240 Lucas Strain 07:00 05:22 10:52 05:31 05:33 05:33 05:35 24 EUGENE 8 45:25
3 250 Michael Saviers Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 07:01 05:34 05:30 05:37 05:34 05:34 05:33 05:34 36 Vancouver 8 45:56
4 254 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles 07:05 05:31 11:05 05:34 05:40 05:38 05:30 40 Portland 8 46:03
5 239 Fred mills 07:03 05:39 05:23 05:48 05:37 05:32 05:36 05:26 37 Portland 8 46:04
6 214 Kyle Mensing 07:04 05:37 05:39 05:43 05:37 05:43 05:34 05:34 30 Portland 8 46:31
7 203 Kyle Ireton 07:19 05:35 05:34 05:40 05:35 05:41 05:33 05:41 29 Portland 8 46:38
8 251 Sean MacMinn 07:18 05:40 11:31 05:39 05:45 05:47 05:37 25 Portland 8 47:16
9 234 Bo Thunell Poler 07:06 05:38 11:23 05:49 05:49 05:51 05:44 31 Portland 8 47:19
10 256 Ryan Barrett Poler 07:01 05:48 11:31 05:49 05:57 05:45 05:54 37 Portland 8 47:45
11 257 Gene Faes 07:24 05:43 11:24 05:50 05:57 05:54 05:43 45 Portland 8 47:55
12 248 - - 07:20 05:44 11:34 05:57 05:58 06:02 05:56 - 8 48:32
13 228 Matthew Schwartz Metropolis Cycle Repair 07:21 05:50 05:56 05:58 05:57 05:55 05:52 05:57 42 Portland 8 48:46
14 223 Hedlund Anders 07:16 05:52 05:51 05:56 05:55 06:02 05:59 06:09 34 Portland 8 49:00
15 225 Jacob Furniss 07:23 05:47 05:54 05:55 06:01 05:56 06:05 06:14 37 Portland 8 49:15
16 217 Keith McIntire BeerMongers Cycle Club 07:41 05:50 05:52 05:55 05:52 06:03 06:01 38 Portland 7 43:14
17 253 Andrew Perry 07:43 05:44 05:47 05:58 05:59 06:13 06:00 18 San Jose 7 43:24
18 209 Johnny Burrell Metropolis Cycle Repair 07:32 05:51 05:59 05:54 06:06 06:12 06:05 43 portland 7 43:38
19 224 Matthew Wilkins Team Coastal 07:39 05:51 06:00 06:10 06:10 06:13 06:01 32 Portland 7 44:05
20 212 Billy Holcomb Trusty Switchblade 07:44 06:02 06:05 06:01 06:09 06:09 06:08 42 Portland 7 44:17
21 220 Scott Wanhala 07:16 06:04 06:10 06:19 06:03 06:15 06:11 32 Portland 7 44:18
22 244 greg schmitt 08:03 06:02 06:00 06:06 06:04 06:10 05:54 45 Portland 7 44:20
23 233 Kevin Condron 07:53 05:59 06:06 06:11 06:04 06:13 06:04 44 Portland 7 44:31
24 211 Eric Stolberg ANTHM Collective 07:42 06:02 06:06 06:04 06:12 06:17 06:10 50 Portland 7 44:33
25 252 Samuel Pepperwood 07:40 06:16 06:12 06:15 06:14 06:17 06:11 33 Portland 7 45:04
26 236 Forest Wilson Team Coastal 07:30 06:11 06:09 06:12 06:15 06:28 06:28 34 Portland 7 45:12
27 245 Alexander Zybin 07:47 06:05 06:04 06:31 06:28 06:15 06:10 34 Milwaukie 7 45:21
28 227 Damon Dimick 08:00 06:10 06:08 06:14 06:18 06:21 06:14 41 Tigard 7 45:26
29 247 Steve Black Trusty Switchblade 07:52 06:07 06:02 06:09 06:03 06:12 07:16 45 Portland 7 45:41
30 230 Leopold Jung Team Coastal 07:45 06:11 06:13 06:16 06:39 06:32 06:22 36 Portland 7 46:00
31 333 Daniel Penner 07:52 06:07 06:15 06:22 06:47 06:26 06:16 31 Portland 7 46:05
32 219 Greg Johnson Poler 07:50 06:15 06:16 06:32 06:34 12:40 48 Portland 7 46:06
33 218 Ryan Butler Team Coastal 08:00 06:15 06:20 06:23 06:35 06:28 06:19 26 Portland 7 46:20
34 330 Tommy Tuite Tuite Bicycle Repair 07:41 06:22 06:27 06:35 06:46 06:42 06:25 38 Portland 7 46:57
35 238 Christopher Ryan Ruckus Test Team 07:59 06:17 06:19 06:27 06:34 06:47 06:37 40 Portland 7 47:01
36 232 Bjorn Clouten Stumptown Cycling Club 08:06 06:24 06:36 06:41 06:47 06:49 06:46 47 Happy Valley 7 48:09
37 255 Suzy Renn Team Slow 08:28 06:55 07:05 06:53 06:49 07:00 48 Portland 6 43:10
38 213 Eddie Barksdale Metropolis Cycle Repair 08:08 06:34 06:40 07:08 07:11 07:39 26 Portland 6 43:20
39 229 Steven Westberg Deschutes Brewery 08:28 06:40 06:58 07:17 07:15 07:23 49 Bend 6 44:01
40 246 Chris McGraw 08:42 07:10 07:29 07:38 07:53 07:51 41 Portland 6 46:44
41 222 Dustin Pallanez 08:38 07:34 08:16 08:35 08:10 07:56 29 Portland 6 49:10
DNF 202 Cole Lalomia Team Wooly Mammoth 07:08 05:37 05:34 24 Portland 3 49:10
DNF 216 Max Miller 07:57 05:59 35 Portland 2 49:10
DNF 231 Mark McMurtry Cyclepath Racing 08:03 06:39 47 Portland 2 49:10
DNF 235 Sam Caviglione 07:47 05:49 32 Portland 2 49:10

Singlespeed Women

Num Name Team Time Lap 1 Time Lap 2 Time Lap 3 Time Lap 4 Time Lap 5 Age City Laps Time
1 115 Ivy Audrain Poler 06:33 05:59 06:08 06:11 06:28 29 Portland 5 31:18
2 108 Janelle Bickford Metropolis Cycle Repair 06:33 06:01 06:22 06:21 06:22 35 Portland 5 31:40
3 101 Abra McNair 06:48 06:18 06:30 06:30 06:17 35 PORTLAND 5 32:23
4 110 Holland LaRue Team Finger 06:38 06:22 06:30 06:28 06:26 40 Hood River 5 32:24
5 107 Allison Quick BeerMongers Cycle Club 06:47 06:28 06:43 06:36 06:35 31 Portland 5 33:08
6 116 Hazel Gross Team AF 06:56 06:28 06:42 06:42 06:50 41 Portland 5 33:38
7 111 Jo Fidler Metropolis Cycle Repair 06:56 06:46 06:49 06:53 06:49 38 Portland 5 34:13
8 113 Ashley Lance BeerMongers Cycle Club 07:48 06:38 06:50 06:48 06:40 32 Portland 5 34:44
9 104 Danielle Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas 08:01 07:23 07:22 07:23 44 Portland 4 30:09
10 106 Gritchelle Fallesgon Team Coastal 08:00 07:28 07:35 07:00 07:27 35 Portland 4 30:30
11 114 Erin Smith Team Coastal 08:36 07:28 07:17 07:30 07:19 25 Portland 4 30:41

Women 1/2

Num Name Team Time Lap 1 Time Lap 2 Time Lap 3 Time Lap 4 Time Lap 5 Age City Laps Time
1 1 Angharad Porteous bicycleattorney.com 08:39 11:33 05:58 05:59 05:57 29 Portland 5 29:26
2 20 Laura Parsons 08:08 11:39 06:00 06:01 05:55 35 Portland 5 29:36
3 4 Abby Watson Breadwinner Cycles 08:19 11:38 06:00 06:06 06:08 33 Portland 5 29:52
4 18 Mallory Miller Point S Racing 08:39 11:42 06:04 06:11 06:14 28 Portland 5 30:11
5 16 Julie Baird Olympia Cycling Team 09:19 12:00 06:14 06:19 06:12 34 Portland 5 30:45
6 23 Kayt Mathers Olympia Cycling Team 12:11 06:25 06:26 06:42 34 Portland 5 31:45
7 13 Sierra Domaille Team Lazy Tarantulas 09:50 12:25 06:32 06:36 06:32 40 PORTLAND 5 32:05
8 12 Sharon Anderson Olympia Cycling Team 10:35 12:20 06:38 06:46 06:35 48 Portland 5 32:19
9 11 Taylor Snider Team Coastal 06:13 12:28 06:41 06:41 06:34 28 Portland 5 32:23
10 21 Sara Schmitt Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 06:13 06:38 06:42 06:45 06:39 37 Portland 5 32:57
11 17 Erin Lolich HiFi Sound Cycling Components 06:11 06:32 06:52 06:44 06:41 39 Portland 5 33:00
12 2 Julie Krasniak 06:13 11:39 06:00 06:01 09:36 29 Portland 5 33:16
13 19 Heather VanValkenburg Cyclepath Racing 06:13 06:25 06:41 06:43 07:20 - 5 33:24
DNF 22 Jennifer Haliewicz Point S Racing 29 Portland 1 33:24

Women 3/4

Num Name Team Time Lap 1 Time Lap 2 Time Lap 3 Time Lap 4 Time Lap 5 Age City Laps Time
1 202 Erinne Goodell Team Slow 08:11 06:30 06:25 06:39 06:34 37 Portland 5 34:20
2 226 Kate Drennan 08:17 06:28 06:34 06:41 06:34 34 Portland 5 34:34
3 215 Nikki Beckwith Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 08:03 06:38 06:41 06:48 06:46 31 Portland 5 34:57
4 223 Susannah Nelson HiFi Sound Cycling Components 08:14 06:48 06:37 06:51 06:32 31 Portland 5 35:02
5 229 Rebecca Hamilton 08:19 06:40 06:42 06:50 06:37 34 Portland 5 35:10
6 228 Pamela Power Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 08:08 06:42 06:46 06:54 06:40 35 beaverton 5 35:10
7 209 Taylor Phillips Olympia Cycling Team 08:19 06:46 06:40 06:55 06:50 26 Portland 5 35:30
8 206 Anne Liggett Stages Cycling 08:12 06:52 06:47 06:52 06:49 31 Portland 5 35:32
9 213 Kimberly Kathrein Dialed Cycling Team 08:20 06:48 06:51 06:53 06:45 27 Vancouver 5 35:36
10 220 Autumn Shreve Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 07:46 06:46 06:50 07:00 07:15 37 Portland 5 35:38
11 201 Molly Quan 08:06 06:58 06:54 06:52 06:51 41 Portland 5 35:40
12 214 Holly Baird 08:17 06:48 06:55 06:54 06:59 31 portland 5 35:53
13 210 Carrie Hutchison Cyclepath Racing 08:18 06:51 07:07 07:17 41 Portland 4 29:34
14 711 Shawna Whitton BeerMongers Cycle Club 08:25 07:11 07:09 07:28 07:07 47 Happy Valley 4 29:52
15 218 Rachel Cameron Trusty Switchblade 08:41 07:19 07:20 07:56 07:14 26 Portland 4 30:33
16 219 Felicity Case Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 08:29 07:20 07:25 07:29 31 Portland 4 30:43
17 204 Jody Rose Metropolis Cycle Repair 08:33 07:21 07:27 06:30 07:24 39 Portland 4 30:44
18 230 Sarah Muench 08:39 07:18 07:25 07:25 35 Portland 4 30:48
19 221 Jordan Faulds Team AF 08:47 07:25 07:30 07:30 37 Portland 4 31:13
20 217 Donna Russell 08:44 07:29 07:22 07:31 07:30 58 Beavercreek 4 31:14
21 227 Christine Hubert 08:39 07:19 07:20 07:59 35 Portland 4 31:18
22 222 Sherry Schwenderlauf Trusty Switchblade 08:55 07:38 07:35 07:45 07:35 43 Portland 4 31:53
23 224 Melissa Powers bicycleattorney.com 08:54 07:35 06:43 07:45 08:06 47 Portland 4 32:20
24 207 Kimberlee Stafford Grouptrail Cycling 09:12 07:49 06:22 07:53 07:49 45 Portland 4 32:42
25 231 Julie Ann Smith-Simonsen Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 09:19 07:56 08:15 08:06 49 Happy Valley 4 33:36
26 208 Inge Mares Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 09:30 06:22 08:27 08:42 08:45 44 Portland 4 35:24