MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series

Athletic Club Dr, Bend
September 13, 2017

For results questions, please contact Molly Cogswell-Kelley

Updated September 19, 2017 at 1:48 PM

50+ Masters Men

Num Name Team Age City
1 164 James Coats SPOKESMAN CYCLOCROSS 53
2 188 Rodney Trepess Deschutes Brewery 52 Bend
3 177 Matt Engel Murder of Crows 50 Bend
4 162 Marcel Russenberger Deschutes Brewery 59 Bend
5 122 Jeffrey Nary Sagebrush Cycles 52 Bend
6 167 Mike Taylor Deschutes Brewery 53 Bend
7 150 Gus Baz Team 10 Barrel Bend
8 135 David Dorocke Deschutes Brewery 55 Bend
9 139 Billy Thomas Deschutes Brewery 56 Bend
10 175 Rob Kerr Boneyard Cycling 50 Bend
11 144 David Lenhart Boneyard Cycling 55 Bend
12 151 Brian Lorenz Boneyard Cycling 51 Bend
13 155 Dan Burton Team S+M 58 Bend

50+ Masters Women

Num Name Team Age
1 666 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery 53
2 170 Susan Foster Deschutes Brewery 59
3 181 Michelle Mercer Deschutes Brewery 50
4 154 Sha-Marie Brown Deschutes Brewery 50
5 176 Cary Schusterman Sunnyside Cycling 46

60+ Masters Men

Num Name Team Age
1 184 David Edic 60
2 165 Ed Rogers Ace Window Tinting 63
3 185 Stan Kiefer Boneyard Cycling 62
4 115 Sam Medrano 64

70+ Masters Men

Num Name Team Age
1 113 Mark Pearson Hutch's Bend Dental 72
2 117 Tad Hodgert Deschutes Brewery 71

Category 1/2 Masters Men

Num Name Team Age
1 642 Eric Martin Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 51
2 650 Bart Bowen Bowen Sports Performance
3 662 Owen Murphy Murder of Crows 43
4 608 Michael Brown Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 46
5 633 Matthew Reeves Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 38
6 673 John Frey Project Bike 34
7 602 Chris Winans Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 41
8 629 Henry Abel Pine Mountain Sports 46
9 639 Aaron Goodwin Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 39

Category 1/2 Masters Women

Num Name Team Age
1 615 Carrie Day Deschutes Brewery 45
2 640 Renee Skjersaa Deschutes Brewery 44
3 647 Brenna Wolford Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 47
4 634 Erin Reis Hutch's Bend Dental 40
5 672 Michelle Mills Sunnyside Sports 39

Category 1/2 Men

Num Name Team Age
1 670 Carl Decker Giant Factory Off-Road team 42
2 661 James Williams Deschutes Brewery 37
3 658 Ryder Uetrecht Top Club 15
4 620 Jeff Johnston Boneyard Cycling 37
5 649 Cody Peterson Hutch's Bend Dental
6 643 Joshua Johnston Murder of Crows 36
7 674 Billy Bergen Project Bike
8 669 Matthew Paez Project Bike 25
9 675 Brent Poole 30
10 645 Trevor Lane Boneyard Cycling 28
11 625 David Pilz Gentle Lovers 38
12 665 Matt Fox Deschutes Brewery 39

Category 1/2 Women

Num Name Team Age
1 623 Serena Bishop Gordon Liv Factory 38
2 627 Laura Winberry Speedvagen Family Racing 33
3 607 Megan Horner 35

Category 3 Masters Men

Num Name Team Age
1 667 David Marchi Murder of Crows 41
2 626 Jason Bavuso Murder of Crows 43
3 601 Brandon Gallagher Murder of Crows 42
4 646 Peter Borowski Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 52
5 636 Curtis Brawner Ace Window Tinting
6 631 John Adkins 37
7 653 George P.S. McConnell Ace Window Tinting 46
8 655 Keith Levesque 46
9 624 Aaron Tarnow Boneyard Cycling 39
10 603 Drew Moore 39
11 628 Tiago Reis Hutch's Bend Dental 47
12 610 Todd Grover Boneyard Cycling 45
13 605 Jay Campbell Ace Window Tinting 47
14 664 David Martin Deschutes Brewery 46
15 638 Chuck Meyer Murder of Crows 39
16 644 Anthony Morales Boneyard Cycling 40
17 630 Dennis Bennett Boneyard Cycling 48
18 619 Thomas Pastor Deschutes Brewery 37
19 671 Kyle Mills Murder of Crows 38
20 663 Bradley Pfeiffer Deschutes Brewery 49
21 609 Scott Birdwell Deschutes Brewery 37
22 660 Dan Davis Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 59
23 171 Brian Evans Boneyard Cycling 46
24 654 Rob Winnenberg The Hub Cyclery 46

Category 3 Masters Women

Num Name Team Age
1 606 Lisa Gentz Boneyard Cycling 36
2 618 Mary Dallas Hutch's Bend Dental 55
3 617 Jenna App Monster Media Racing p/b Cyclesoles 47

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Age
1 657 Elijah Krause Trusty Switchblade 15
2 612 Andrew Young Boneyard Cycling 35
3 652 Calvin Keane Bend Endurance Academy 17
4 651 Gavin Bowen Bowen Sports Performance
5 621 Paul Hynes Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 34
6 604 Gavin Beer Bend Endurance Academy 17
7 614 Ryan McLaughlin 28
8 600 Ben Brewer Team 10 Barrel 28
9 668 Kiel Fletcher 34
10 648 Matthew Briggs 30

Category 3 Women

Num Name Team Age
1 622 Sarah Jane Hash Boneyard Cycling 35
2 637 Summer Baird Boneyard Cycling 36
3 632 Kelsey Phillips Chicago Cuttin Crew 27

Category 3/4/5 Junior Men

Num Name Team Age
1 106 Ian Brown Bend Endurance Academy 12
2 130 Tucker Orman Bend Endurance Academy 15
3 180 Nyall Trout Bend Endurance Academy 15
4 163 Evan Lilly Bend Endurance Academy 15
5 125 Cameron Zipper Bend Endurance Academy 14
6 105 Evan Grover Bend Endurance Academy 13
7 186 Henry Winnenberg The Hub Cyclery 14
8 100 Aaron Duarte Bend Endurance Academy 15
9 107 Jacob Olander Bend Endurance Academy 14
10 133 Ethan Neumaier Bend Endurance Academy 12
11 141 Parke Chapin Bend Endurance Academy 13
12 147 Oliver Bond-Welch Bend Endurance Academy 13
13 166 Joseph Cromwell Bend Endurance Academy 12
14 174 Hayden Gullickson Bend Endurance Academy 12
15 118 Tyler Winans Bend Endurance Academy 12
DNF 159 Jacob Bell Bend Endurance Academy 16

Category 3/4/5 Junior Women

Num Name Team
1 189 Natasha Visnack Bend Endurance Academy
2 157 Zoe Doden Bend Endurance Academy

Category 4 Masters Men

Num Name Team Age
1 116 Scott Lindbloom 42
2 104 Chris Their Boneyard Cycling 43
3 102 Andrew Fleming Murder of Crows 40
4 128 George Crown Boneyard Cycling 49
5 103 Beau Eastes 38
6 108 Jeff Clay 48
7 138 Jason Beer 45
8 111 Kyle Gorman Boneyard Cycling 51
9 149 Rob Shatting 41
10 178 Ben Hein Boneyard Cycling 45
11 152 Drexel Barnes Ace Window Tinting
12 136 Ted Taylor The Hub Cyclery 45
13 156 Chris Valencia Boneyard Cycling

Category 4 Men

Num Name Team Age
1 145 Jackson Lester Boneyard Cycling 27
2 187 Wesley Cheney 28
3 142 Chris Parco Ace Window Tinting 33
4 131 Lucian Spampinato Bend Endurance Academy 16

Category 4 Women

Num Name Team Age City
1 143 Heidi Reeves Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 41 Bend, OR
2 137 Kim Ely 42

Category 5 Men

Num Name Team Age
1 172 Peter Madsen Murder of Crows 34
2 134 Nate Meyer 45
3 146 Bayen Miller 37
4 169 Luke Roberts Team 10 Barrel 37
5 182 David Welton Team 10 Barrel 42
6 124 Austin Kingsley 37
7 129 Miles Benefield 31
8 140 Joshua Jordan Boneyard Cycling 37
9 110 Kevan Olhausen 43
10 161 Timothy Fox Murder of Crows 39
11 173 Bob Cutter
DNF 132 Loren Bailey 48

Category 5 Women

Num Name Team Age
1 183 Ryan M Levering Sunnyside Cycling 39
2 148 Jesse Stark Ace Window Tinting 39
3 158 Tracy Miller Deschutes Brewery
4 112 Lori Gierloff 42
5 127 Amy Mitchell Pine Mountain Sports 44

Clydesdale Men

Num Name Team Age
1 153 Walter Mcknight Deschutes Brewery 50
2 168 Colby Nightingale Deschutes Brewery 47
3 179 John Livingston Murder of Crows 44
4 126 Craig Russillo 46
5 109 Jimmie Porter 54

Singlespeed Men

Num Name Team Age
1 656 Cliff Eslinger 39
2 641 Alex Marganski Oregon Trail Syndicate 30
3 635 Wayne Lewis Burnside Forge 47
DNF 164 James Coats SPOKESMAN CYCLOCROSS 53

Singlespeed Women

Num Name Team Age City
1 659 Kelsey Carson Deschutes Brewery 35 Bend, OR
2 137 Kim Ely
3 666 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery 53 Bend, OR