Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge: Saturday

Portland, OR
July 15, 2017

Part of the Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge

Updated July 15, 2017 at 10:15 PM

Masters 35+ 10-Mile

Num Name Team
1 106 Jeremy Russell River City Bicycles
2 130 Robert Evans Team Illuminate
3 306 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team
4 112 Carl Hoefer Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage
5 128 Steve Bleifuhs Center Cycles
6 220 Arthur Schocken Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage
7 131 Tim Reinhart River City Bicycles
8 313 Joseph Holcomb
9 320 michael risner Guinness Cycling Team
DNF 304 Jamie Mikami Veloforma
DNF 104 Jack Lindquist Olympia Cycling Team

Masters 35+ Keirin

Num Name Team
1 102 Steven Beardsley Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage
2 117 Marek Litinsky Team Oreogn
3 Mike Lipshotz Fast Gear/Cerious Speed
4 104 Jack Lindquist Olympia Cycling Team
5 220 Arthur Schocken Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage
6 307 Nils Tillstrom BriHOP Racing
7 304 Jamie Mikami Veloforma
8 320 michael risner Guinness Cycling Team
DNS 309 Michael Cooper Dr Walker Sports Chiropractic

Masters 35+ Miss and Out

Num Name Team
1 130 Robert Evans Team Illuminate
2 106 Jeremy Russell River City Bicycles
3 131 Tim Reinhart River City Bicycles
4 220 Arthur Schocken Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage
5 102 Steven Beardsley Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage
6 306 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team
7 112 Carl Hoefer Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage
8 304 Jamie Mikami Veloforma
9 320 michael risner Guinness Cycling Team

Masters 50+ Miss and Out

Num Name Team
1 318 Bobby Walthour Dixie Flyer
2 127 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
3 129 E. Eric Johnson III Major Taylor Racing
4 310 Paul Mautner Veloforma
5 303 Chris Antsey Dr Walker Sports Chiropractic
6 309 Michael Cooper Dr Walker Sports Chiropractic
7 John Forbes BriHOP Racing

Masters 50+ Points Race

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 318 Bobby Walthour Dixie Flyer 21 0
2 319 Eric Anderson Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 16 0
3 129 E. Eric Johnson III Major Taylor Racing 11 0
4 127 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 3 0
5 309 Michael Cooper Dr Walker Sports Chiropractic 2 0
6 303 Chris Antsey Dr Walker Sports Chiropractic 2 0
7 310 Paul Mautner Veloforma 0
8 315 Vincent Plaza -1
9 305 John Forbes BriHOP Racing -1

Masters 50+ Sprints

Num Name Team
1 318 Bobby Walthour Dixie Flyer
2 316 Kenneth Dong Dyna Racing Team
3 300 James Thiele Momentum presented by Atomic
4 319 Eric Anderson Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera
5 302 Darell Provencher BriHOP Racing
6 309 Michael Cooper Dr Walker Sports Chiropractic
7 127 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing

Men 10-Mile

Num Name Team
1 108 Emile de Rosnay
2 124 Jules Gilliam Team Specialized Racing
3 102 Steven Beardsley Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage
4 116 Zach Gottesman NCCF/Specialized Juniors
5 117 Marek Litinsky Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
6 133 Betancourt Roberto
7 106 Jeremy Russell River City Bicycles
8 110 Emmett Culp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
9 125 Brennan Hodgins Apex Racing Team
10 306 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team
11 105 Ben Waters Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition
12 107 Adam Angert Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition
13 132 Kyle Berg
14 120 Stelios McDonald JAKROO presented by CHROME INDUSTRIES
15 112 Carl Hoefer Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage
16 128 Steve Bleifuhs Center Cycles
17 123 Cameron Duff Willber/p/b Atmosera
18 130 Robert Evans Team Illuminate
19 131 Tim Reinhart River City Bicycles
DNF 121 Chris Waggoner Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
DNF 126 Mike Garrett MIT
DNS 104 Jack Lindquist Olympia Cycling Team
DNS 113 Samuel Obrien

Men Miss and Out

Num Name Team
1 124 Jules Gilliam Team Specialized Racing
2 108 Emile de Rosnay
3 102 Steven Beardsley Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage
4 130 Robert Evans Team Illuminate
5 116 Zach Gottesman NCCF/Specialized Juniors
6 132 Kyle Berg
7 112 Carl Hoefer Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage
8 110 Emmett Culp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
9 133 Roberto Betancourt
10 120 Stelios McDonald JAKROO presented by CHROME INDUSTRIES
11 131 Tim Reinhart River City Bicycles
12 107 Adam Angert Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition
13 106 Jeremy Russell River City Bicycles
14 111 Russell Walker Trusty Switchblade
15 105 Ben Waters Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition
16 117 Marek Litinsky Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
17 126 Mike Garrett MIT
18 101 Zachary LaBry Velo Club La Grange 21+
19 125 Brennan Hodgins Apex Racing Team

Men Sprints

Num Name Team
1 109 Stephen McLaughry Bike Central/Barbur Vet
2 122 Brian Ratliff
3 104 Jack Lindquist Olympia Cycling Team
4 103 Ethan Boyes Jakroo
5 100 Andy O'Mara
6 118 Adam Reddy Alete
7 115 Mike Lifshotz Fast Gear/Cerious Speed
7 123 Cameron Duff Willber/p/b Atmosera

Women Chariot

Num Name Team
1 211 Jenna Nestman Alete
2 215 Jen Featheringill Bike Central/Barbur Vet
3 214 Hannah McDade BriHOP Racing
4 210 Alexandra McLaughry Bike Central/Barbur Vet
5 213 Erin Glover BriHOP Racing
6 200 Kira Prokopakis

Women Keirin

Num Name Team
1 213 Erin Glover BriHOP Racing
2 215 Jen Featheringill Bike Central/Barbur Vet
3 214 Hannah McDade BriHOP Racing
4 210 Alexandra McLaughry Bike Central/Barbur Vet
5 206 Jasmine Zamora
7 203 Andrea Fisk Bike Central/Barbur Vet
8 211 Jenna Nestman Alete

Women Miss and Out

Num Name Team
1 213 Erin Glover BriHOP Racing
2 207 Sawyer Taylor JAKROO presented by CHROME INDUSTRIES
3 202 Amanda Siegle
4 219 Marayah Deese Ruckus Test Team
5 217 Norrene Godfrey Team Godfrey
6 200 Kira Prokopakis
7 204 Heather Johnson BriHOP Racing
8 218 Ruth Gustafson Broadmark
9 201 Mckenna Mckee Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes
11 211 Jenna Nestman Alete
12 215 Jen Featheringill Bike Central/Barbur Vet
13 214 Hannah McDade BriHOP Racing
14 205 T Rabbit Fluffy Bunny/Gunnar Trackstar
15 209 Lisa Eriksson Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition
16 208 Meg Mautner BriHOP Racing

Women Points

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 201 Mckenna Mckee Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 15 0
2 202 Amanda Siegle 12 0
3 209 Lisa Eriksson Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 10 0
4 200 Kira Prokopakis 7 0
5 222 Alexandra Burton Point S Racing 7 0
6 219 Marayah Deese 6 0
7 218 anne gustafson 5 0
8 204 Heather Johnson BriHOP Racing 4 0
9 205 T Rabbit Fluffy Bunny/Gunnar Trackstar 0
10 207 Sawyer Taylor JAKROO presented by CHROME INDUSTRIES 0
11 216 Amara Edwards 0
12 217 Norrene Godfrey 0
13 208 Meg Mautner BriHOP Racing -1
14 221 Alynda Lingwood -1