Thump Coffee High Desert Omnium: Criterium

Bend, OR
July 01, 2017

Part of the Thump Coffee High Desert Omnium

For Results Questions, please contact J. Devon Alvarez

Updated July 2, 2017 at 10:23 PM

Junior Men Criterium

Num Name Team Time
1 35 Ethan Wong BYRDS 19:29:00
2 8008 Ian Brown Bend Endurance Academy 19:32:00
3 8079 Jacob Olander Bend Endurance Academy 19:35:00
4 39 Zane Strait Bend Endurance Academy 21:17:00
@1LAP 8091 Anton Micek Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 21:17:00

Masters Men 40+ Criterium

Num Name Team Time
1 928 Eric Martin Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 37:24:00
2 171 Maikey Lopera Evolve Cycling/Hop Valley Brewi 37:26:00
3 162 Mark Shimahara 37:27:00
4 806 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 37:27:00
5 373 Benjamin Brainard Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 38:12:00
6 5168 Michael Moody Team Cycle Sport 38:12:00
7 315 Adrian Bosch Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 38:33:00
8 733 Todd Berger StudioNINE30-Cascade Sotheby's 38:34:00
9 613 Perry Lund Hutch's Eugene 38:35:00
10 145 Matthew Slater Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 38:35:00
11 546 eric schehen Team Cycle Sport 38:36:00
12 174 Joe Cooper Twin Peaks Racing Team 38:36:00
13 614 Dave Reitz Team Cycle Sport 38:37:00
14 759 Matt Kline Land Shark 38:38:00
15 813 Sal Collura Hutch's Eugene 38:39:00
16 625 Scott Peterson Monster Media powered Cycle sou 38:39:00
17 606 Michael Brown Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 38:47:00
18 5035 Tom Kelly 39:03:00
19 40 Steve Remy Monster Media Racing p/b cycles 39:03:00
20 535 Erik Spillman Portland Velo Racing 39:03:00
21 861 Eric Anderson Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 39:03:00
22 469 Mark Crawford Olympia Cycling Team 39:03:00
23 4143 Ian Gibson Dialed Cycling Team 39:03:00
24 505 Rich Julyan Team Cycle Sport 39:03:00
25 566 Alex Hayes Team Cycle Sport 39:03:00
26 377 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's Bend Dental 39:03:00

Men Category 3 Criterium

Num Name Team Time
1 4235 Sean Hollenbeck Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 35:25:00
2 305 Nick Gibb Team Roger C. Peace 35:44:00
3 3152 Randall Fransen Mettle Cycling 35:44:00
4 674 Anthony Broadman Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 35:44:00
5 339 Chris Sarrett Hutch's Eugene 35:45:00
6 567 Justin Guidroz 35:47:00
7 603 Scott Scholz Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 35:47:00
8 632 Brent Poole Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 35:50:00
9 711 Kendal Johnson Sagebrush Cycles 36:40:00
10 3012 John Chapman OSU-Cascades Cycling Club 36:40:00
11 321 David Hart Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 36:40:00
12 4066 Alex Wilson Hammer Velo 36:40:00
13 3000 Paul Armstrong 36:40:00
14 550 David SALTZBERG Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 36:40:00
15 36 Scott Peterson Monster Media p/d cyclesoles 36:41:00

Men Category 4/5 Criterium

Num Name Team
1 8020 Ryder Uetrecht Bear Development Team
2 4308 Marcus Farris US Military Endurance Sports
3 4022 Matt Faunt Allegro Cyclery
4 4354 Michael Collins bicycleattorney.com
5 5652 Brandon Katter
6 4046 Zachary hibbs Team Cycle Sport
7 5204 Aaron Goodwin Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery
8 4124 Matt Reeves Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery
9 4543 Gavin McGregor Portland Velo Racing
10 5183 Robert Uetrecht Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery
11 6018 Tim Mineo Portland Velo Racing
12 4053 Jorge Kaufmann Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
13 5418 Kyle Kotwica Kyle Kotwica
14 4536 Tyler Thessin Portland Velo Racing
15 5238 Mark Spencer Allegro Cyclery
16 32 Tracy Rotert Allegro Cyclery
17 38 Collin Faunt Allegro Cyclery
18 4233 Daniel Caldwell Audi
19 33 Adam Aguilar Folsom Bike
DNF 4108 Justin Lair Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery
DNF 31 Ross Antonsen
DNF 4074 Travis Hall

Men Pro/1/2 Criterium

Num Name Team Time
1 186 Daniel Lincoln Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 40:07:00
2 100 Paul Bourcier Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 40:13:00
3 923 Warren Atkey Hutch's Bend Dental 41:54:00
4 41 Austin Arguello Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 41:54:00
5 864 Wacek Godycki Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 41:55:00
6 121 Cliff Eslinger 41:55:00
7 565 Felipe Nystrom Unattached 41:56:00
8 30 PB Thiffault Hedrick Racing 41:56:00

Women Category 1/2 Criterium

Num Name Team Time
1 203 Nicole Pressprich Audi 42:12:00
2 206 Annick Chalier Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 42:12:00
3 36 Julie Cutts Monster Media p/d cyclesoles 42:12:00
4 212 Sara Youmans Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 44:06:00
5 219 Rachel Lee Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 44:06:00

Women Category 3 Criterium

Num Name Team Time
1 3002 Ryan M Levering Sunnyside Sports 42:12:00
2 403 Isabella Taylor Olympia Cycling Team 43:26:00
3 7051 Sophie Russenberger Point S Racing 43:27:00
4 238 Taylor Phillips Olympia Cycling Team 44:01:00

Women Category 4/5 Criterium

Num Name Team Time
1 7132 Kristi Cutter Sunnyside Sports 44:00:00
2 7152 Jody Schmidt Team Cycle Sport 44:00:00
3 7106 Heather Simmons Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 44:01:00