Sagebrush Cycles TT and Duathlon Series

Bend, OR
June 14, 2017

Part of the Sagebrush Cycles TT and Duathlon Series

Results Questions: Matthew Lasala

Updated June 15, 2017 at 9:02 AM

Duathlon Men

Num Name Team Bike Run
1 15 Ryan Ness 43:17.30 21:10.85
2 5626 Wayne Lewis 45:57.11 23:08.59
3 16 Ian Churchill 49:10.93 24:12.05
4 5566 Bill Anderson 49:35.05 23:55.11
5 4220 Mike Prochaska 51:07.74 24:48.64
6 5581 Rod Thompson 55:18.17 27:57.09
7 5364 Dave Dallas 57:47.32 26:53.22

Duathlon Women

Num Name Team Bike Run
1 7209 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery 50:34.64 24:23.08
2 7065 Mary Dallas Hutch's Bend Dental 55:14.78 25:16.08
3 7169 Toni Decker 56:07.65 26:44.76
4 7238 Micaela Martin Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 58:08.02 30:17.28
5 7212 Debra O'Shea 58:31.82 27:40.28
6 7084 Karen Kenlan Sunnyside Sports 58:49.27 27:34.59

Junior

Num Name Team Bike
1 8020 Ryder Uetrecht 20:53.26
2 8008 Ian Brown 22:09.93
3 12 Greyson Turner 22:42.46
4 8079 Jacob Olander 23:10.28
5 8106 Luke Larsen 25:02.96
6 8124 Natasha Visnack 25:31.75

Men 1/2

Num Name Team Bike
1 806 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 18:59.76
2 928 Eric Martin Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 19:15.06

Men 3

Num Name Team Bike
1 567 Justin Guidroz 19:00.24
2 351 John Craft Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 19:06.42
3 625 Scott Peterson Monster Media Racing p/b Cyclesoles 19:15.41
4 674 Anthony Broadman Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 19:37.24
5 305 Nick Gibb 19:49.28
6 524 Paul Hynes Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 19:55.74
7 3000 Paul Armstrong 19:58.14
8 733 Todd Berger 20:26.75

Men 4/5

Num Name Team Bike
1 4108 Justin Lair Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 20:30.61
2 5635 Alex Martin Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 20:54.31
3 13 Michael Van Skaik 21:11.17
4 4191 Steve Kjobech 22:07.31
5 5321 James Dayton 22:46.79
6 5108 Shane Spano Team Cycle Sport 23:28.31
7 4224 Mark Reinecke 23:57.56
8 5494 Curtis Brawner 24:00.79
9 4209 Bob Kuehn 24:11.99
10 5556 Ronald Hollingshead 25:19.52
11 4001 Roger Johnson Team Rose City 26:36.85
12 5040 Larry Hunter 29:13.06
13 6013 Thom Meyers 29:16.09

Men Eddy

Num Name Team Bike
1 121 Cliff Eslinger 20:18.67
2 5204 Aaron Goodwin Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 20:23.35
3 518 Rob Angelo Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 21:43.76
4 5145 Toby Woods 21:46.24
5 4076 Jeff Boulet Hutch's Bend Dental 23:28.98
6 11 Kitch Turner 23:48.74
7 963 Mike Martin 24:26.19
8 10 Michael Horn 29:01.95

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Bike
1 209 Jennifer Luebke 20:02.25
2 286 Joanne Eastwood Deschutes Brewery 22:59.84

Women 4/5

Num Name Team Bike
1 7116 Laura Coombs 21:05.63
2 7113 Lisa Bowerman 23:00.59
3 7106 Heather Simmons Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 24:40.96
4 7207 Karly Wade 24:41.00
5 7198 Fanny Hollingshead 26:03.77
6 7206 Lynda Palubeski Sunnyside Sports 28:36.80

Women Eddy

Num Name Team Bike
1 7132 Kristi Cutter Sunnyside Sports 22:47.81
2 7241 Michelle Peariso 24:16.01
3 7062 Stephanie Uetrecht Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 24:30.60