Marys Peak Hillclimb Road Race

Philomath, OR
August 13, 2017

For Results Questions, please contact Terri Camp

Updated August 14, 2017 at 12:38 PM

Masters Women 40+ 3/4/5

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 85 Cinda Stauch 50 Bend 2:17:11.69
2 84 Shelley Starkey 57 Corvallis 3:15:01.40

Men 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 110 Dillon Caldwell Audi 28 Bend 1:28:31.93
2 158 Stephen Rockwood English Cycles 27 Eugene 1:28:42.23
3 186 Daniel Lincoln Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 37 Portland 1:28:43.83
4 5412 Joshua Nelson 39 Klamath Falls 1:29:00.07
5 87 Cassidy Bigsby Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 27 eugene 1:31:09.63
6 565 Felipe Nystrom 34 Vancouver 1:33:13.71
7 4235 Sean Hollenbeck Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 24 Walla Walla 1:33:25.63
8 517 Zhalong Wu Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Corvallis 1:34:03.45
9 921 Erik Tonkin Team S+M 43 Portland 1:34:13.96
10 135 Jonathan Myers Team S+M 50 Portland 1:34:28.55
11 875 Rob English English Cycles 40 Eugene 1:34:37.48
12 101 Andrew Coe River City Bicycles 36 Portland 1:35:59.83
13 801 Adam Kennedy English Cycles 43 Eugene 1:50:31.59
14 929 Patrick Means Team S+M 34 CORVALLIS 1:50:31.92

Men 1/2/3 40+

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 679 Bob Duffy Corvallis Cyclery Racing 41 Corvallis 1:56:40.81

Men 3

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 676 Erik Hammerquist Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 19 Salem 1:34:37.80
2 3166 Aaron McClintock Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 31 Newberg 1:36:40.03
3 305 Nick Gibb 35 Bend 1:37:40.41
4 309 Andrew Neill English Cycles 30 Eugene 1:38:17.04
5 3010 Josh Mitchell 30 Portland 1:39:29.71
6 683 Grant Headley Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 31 Portland 1:40:54.40
7 314 Matt Bloom Byzick + Company Cycling 27 Portland 1:44:43.63

Men 4/5

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 4537 Doug Merritt BeerMongers Cycle Club 37 Portland 1:42:35.06
2 5589 Marty Moran 28 Portland 1:42:53.10
3 4160 David Caplan 56 Bend 1:45:21.80
4 5231 Alexander Banks-Watson bicycleattorney.com 33 Portland 1:45:49.51
5 5641 Nathan Dramer bicycleattorney.com 43 Gresham 1:45:57.60
6 89 Aaron Anderson 28 CORVALLIS 1:47:48.20
7 5029 John Adams Capitol Velo 34 Salem 1:48:06.58
8 5418 Kyle Kotwica 53 Corvallis 1:50:17.18
9 86 Zach Kramer 40 Salem 1:50:36.61
10 4298 Austin Ellerbruch Corvallis Cyclery Racing 22 Corvallis 1:54:23.37
11 4532 Martin Klebes 45 Eugene 1:56:58.93
12 5579 Jeff Pendleton 37 Newport 1:58:28.66
13 83 Reuben Lyons 31 Portland 2:04:13.62
14 5521 Paul Kenney 37 Klamath Falls 2:05:27.84
15 91 Sourabh Apte 44 Corvallis 2:21:30.78
16 5017 Fabio Bellini Capitol Velo 36 Keizer 2:26:26.45
DNF 4138 Tony Pawley Team Tomato 49 White Rock 2:26:26.45

Men 50+

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 5831 Fred Russell 53 Portland 1:41:35.28
2 5638 Bryan McBride 55 Waterville, 1:45:34.75
3 383 Dan Packman Audi 53 Bend 1:46:36.84
4 5415 Eric Horvath 54 South Beach 1:49:23.75
5 363 John Prosser Team Revenge Cycling & Racing (RCR) 50 Hillsboro 1:52:14.82
6 4200 Wayne Boyle 52 Portland 1:56:01.82
7 4015 Guy Polson 52 Springfield 2:07:24.06

Men 60+

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 4233 Daniel Caldwell Audi 68 Bend 1:50:51.38
2 5118 Steve Gerdemann Team Revenge Cycling & Racing (RCR) 67 Albany 1:54:47.92
3 90 Randy Bowman 60 Bend 1:56:46.51
4 88 Greg Bennet 60 Corvallis 2:04:36.40
5 5035 Tom Kelly 65 Portland 2:13:16.82
6 5653 Loren Russell 75 Corvallis 2:43:05.19

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 219 Rachel Lee Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 28 Bend 1:48:42.16
2 913 Angharad Porteous bicycleattorney.com 29 Portland 1:50:03.31
3 3002 Ryan M Levering Sunnyside Sports 39 Bend 1:51:38.43
4 203 Nicole Pressprich Point S Racing 29 Bend 1:54:14.47
5 217 Kristina Hughes Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 46 Sherwood 1:54:34.50
6 270 Leia Tyrrell 28 Corvallis 1:55:15.82
7 283 Clara Terrell English Cycles 32 Eugene 2:00:38.74

Women 4/5

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 7132 Kristi Cutter Sunnyside Sports 41 Bend 1:54:06.83
2 7142 Victoria Jansen Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 21 Corvallis 2:01:25.78