2017 Oregon Junior Cyclocross Series

OR
Sun, September 10 to Sat, November 11, 2017

Updated October 23, 2017 at 3:04 AM

Elite Junior Men

Name Team Points
1 Lucian Spampinato 108
2 Gavin Bowen 60
3 Gavin Beer 56
4 Andrew Perry 30
5 Sammy P Walker 28

Elite Junior Women

Name Team Points
1 Natasha Visnack 86
2 Ava Lilley 60

Junior Men 13-14 3/4/5

Name Team Points
1 Tanner Wescott 112
2 Sam Day 106
3 Ian Shreve 87
4 Jacob Olander 86
5 Hayden Wierman Dialed Cycling Team 80
6 Luke Soto 62
7 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 60
8 Cameron Zipper 60
9 Carter Hagedorn PDX Devo Junior Cycling 58
10 Owen Rogers Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 55
11 Collin Turner PDX Devo Junior Cycling 49
12 Benjamin Wicker PDX Devo Junior Cycling 39
13 Ronan Myers 39
14 Evan Grover 31
15 Jacob Hamness Camas Bike and Sport 31
16 Charley Myers 27
17 Jackson Loftus Team Lazy Tarantulas 25
18 Dublin Wilger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 23
19 Parke Chapin 23
20 Jackson Jones 20
21 Rowan Jacobs bicycleattorney.com 20
22 Alex Amparo PDX Devo Junior Cycling 19
23 Benjamin Lomas 14
24 Justin Saunders Half Penny Cycling Team 13
25 Eli Prochaska 12
26 Benjamin Tai Camas Bike and Sport 12
27 Aidan Haynie Mountain View Cycles Racing Team 11
28 Jacob Litton 10
29 Simon Porter Cyclepath Racing 9
30 Charlie Campbell 8
31 Ethan Moen Camas Bike and Sport 8
32 Tyler Winans 5
33 George Steadman 5

Junior Men 15-16 3/4/5

Name Team Points
1 Tucker Orman 116
2 Evan Lilly 114
3 Parker Green Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 72
4 Aaron Duarte 68
5 Robert Porter 59
6 Nile Trout Sagebrush Cycles 52
7 Nyall Trout Sagebrush Cycles 46
8 Oscar Baldwin Mountain View Cycles Racing Team 36
9 Owen Wilks Rebound/Tireless Velo 26
10 Sam Trachtenberg Cyclepath Racing 24
11 Carter Hanley 18
12 Scott Thorkelson 18
13 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 18

Junior Men 17-18 3/4/5

Name Team Points
1 Jesse Newman Bicycleway.com/OPS 112
2 Mathison Richards Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 30
3 Andrew Perry 30
4 Sage Dagget 28
5 Aaron Bailey 28
6 Sebastien O'Halloran 26
7 Nicholas Rich 26
8 Thomas Lemoine 22

Junior Men 9-12 3/4/5

Name Team Points
1 Zane Strait 112
2 Ian Brown 90
3 Benicio Thorne PDX Devo Junior Cycling 88
4 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 86
5 Gavin Newman 78
6 Halen Harrison PDX Devo Junior Cycling 75
7 Riley Westri 70
8 Jake Johansen PDX Devo Junior Cycling 62
9 Max Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 60
10 Elliot Werner 58
11 Orion Souders PDX Devo Junior Cycling 58
12 Aidan Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 54
13 Peter Grover 52
14 Cole Hagedorn PDX Devo Junior Cycling 48
15 Jackson Dale bicycleattorney.com 48
16 Calum Pierce PDX Devo Junior Cycling 46
17 Joshua Trerise 43
18 Ryan Weathers Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 39
19 Zachary Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 38
20 Calvin Nary 36
21 Gavin Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 30
22 Rice Gavin Team Lazy Tarantulas 30
23 Stefan Shaffner Grouptrail Cycling 29
24 Grayson Rose 26
25 Emmett Loftus Team Lazy Tarantulas 26
26 Sam Tate 24
27 Henry Kay The Spokesmen 24
28 Koen Smelser 22
28 Lance Wong 22
30 Josiah Hanson 20
31 Ryan Marks 19
32 Joseph Cromwell 18
33 Liam Harrison PDX Devo Junior Cycling 17
34 Jack Hampson Sage Titanium 15
35 Gus Tonkin Team S+M 14
36 Gabe Trerise 14
37 Ethan Neumaier 10
38 Hayden Gullickson 9
39 Cameron Wescott 9
40 Jake Remund 8
41 Fletcher Westrick Bicycleway.com/OPS 8
42 Max Harris 7
43 Henry Tuttle bicycleattorney.com 6
44 Hans Lanners 6
45 Josh Rech 4
46 Silas French 4
47 Israel Jr. Melson 4
48 Evan Vanderstoep 3
49 Chance Brown Trusty Switchblade 3
50 Kai Shays 1

Junior Women 13-14 3/4/5

Name Team Points
1 Emily Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 90
2 Hannah Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 82
3 Sydney Blem Team Lazy Tarantulas 28
4 Genevieve Bailly Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 26
5 Mahika Peterson 24
6 Jordyn Oldenburg 22

Junior Women 15-16 3/4/5

Name Team Points
1 Emma Royce The Spokesmen 60
2 Madison Pettit 30

Junior Women 17-18 3/4/5

Name Team Points
1 Kaylie Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 30

Junior Women 9-12 3/4/5

Name Team Points
1 Madeline Stover PDX Devo Junior Cycling 120
2 Kiley Dodge Bicycleway.com/OPS 108
3 kayden mckee Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 108
4 Sydney Little BeerMongers Cycle Club 90
5 Coco Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 82
6 Joelle Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 54
7 Aspynn Westby 54
8 Laila Snyder Corvallis Cyclery Racing 52
9 Kailey Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 48
10 Peyton Wilson 26
11 Greta Jungjohann 24
12 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 22
13 Karlee Melson 22
14 Emma Ward Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 20
15 Lizzy Ward Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 18