10 Barrel Brewing OBRA Criterium Championships

Bend, OR
August 6, 2017

For Results Questions, please contact Terri Camp

Updated August 6, 2017 at 11:58 PM

Junior Men 10=13

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 8008 Ian Brown 12 Bend 21:23
2 8134 Mulu Slawta Land Shark 13 Talent 21:41
3 8047 Zane Strait 11 Bend 21:51
4 8097 Tanner Wescott 13 Bend 21:51

Junior Men 14-17

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 8020 Ryder Uetrecht 15 Bend 20:20
2 8078 Gavin Bowen 15 Bend 21:08
3 8086 Lucian Spampinato 16 Bend 21:41
4 91 Greyson Turner Sunnyside Sports 15 21:41

Junior Women 14-17

Num Name Team Age City
1 8031 Kaylie Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 17 Clackamas

Masters Men 40-49

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 806 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 47 Bend 42:24
2 162 Mark Shimahara 43 Portland 42:24
3 953 Matt Williams 46 Bend 42:24
4 814 Steve Schwaeber Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 48 portland 42:24
5 910 James Kramer 49 Bend 42:24
6 743 Mitch Denham 46 Bend 42:24
7 174 Joe Cooper 50 Ashland 42:24
8 5384 Joseph Spampinato 47 Bend 42:31
9 606 Michael Brown Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 46 Bend 42:40

Masters Men 50-59

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 928 Eric Martin Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 51 BEND 38:18
2 73 Bart Bowen 50 38:20
3 828 Doug Perrin Hutch's Bend Dental 57 Bend 38:20
4 613 Perry Lund 54 Springfield 38:20
5 71 scott derdenger 53 38:20
6 737 Greg Freyberg Sunnyside Sports 51 Bend 38:20
7 639 John Slawta Land Shark 56 Talent 38:20
8 174 Joe Cooper 50 Ashland 38:20
9 67 Greg Canfield Hutch's Bend Dental 51 38:26
10 378 Tony Dirks Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 53 White Salmon 38:28
11 4323 Marcel Russenberger Deschutes Brewery 59 Bend 38:44
12 920 Doug Smith Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 57 Bend 38:44
13 890 James Coats 53 Bend 38:44
14 740 Jay Palubeski 55 Bend 38:44

Masters Men 60+

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 3005 Michael Longmire 63 Corvallis 38:20
2 620 Steve Thompson 63 Seattle 38:25
3 70 Steve Yenni 61 38:25
4 5653 Loren Russell 75 Corvallis 38:25

Masters Women 40-49

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 211 Brenna Elena Wolford Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 47 Bend 37:30
2 7132 Kristi Cutter Sunnyside Sports 41 Bend 37:32
3 7044 Susan Kolb Sunnyside Sports 48 Bend 37:36
4 68 Colleen Quinn 42 37:36

Masters Women 50+

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 72 Lesley Jensen 61 37:35
2 7206 Lynda Palubeski Sunnyside Sports 50 Bend 37:35
3 7043 Flo Leibowitz Corvallis Cyclery Racing 66 Corvallis 37:35

Men Category 3

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 632 Brent Poole Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 30 Bend 39:29
2 518 Rob Angelo Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 43 Bend 39:30
3 524 Paul Hynes 34 Bend 39:30
4 3166 Aaron McClintock Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 31 Newberg 39:30
5 74 Chris Thomas 32 39:30
6 733 Todd Berger 44 Bend 39:30
7 603 Scott Scholz Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 34 Portland 39:30
8 339 Chris Sarrett 38 Albany 39:30
9 305 Nick Gibb 35 Bend 39:30
10 613 Perry Lund 54 Springfield 39:30
11 377 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's Bend Dental 49 Bend 39:36
12 3016 Brandon Gallagher 42 Bend 39:36
13 4145 Jeff Johnston Boneyard Cycling 37 Bend 39:36
14 567 Justin Guidroz 37 Bend 39:44
15 4156 Billy Bergen Hutch's Bend Dental 30 Bend 39:44
16 330 Bill Dolan Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 40 Portland 39:52
17 571 Eric Birky Hutch's Bend Dental 49 Bend 39:52
18 503 Mark Adamski 48 Portland 39:52

Men Category 4

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 5304 Russell Walker Trusty Switchblade 30 Portland 31:04
2 4282 Ryan McGlone Boneyard Cycling 39 Bend 31:04
3 5913 Sterling McBride 23 Eugene 31:04
4 6076 Garret Holbrook 24 portland 31:04
5 4046 Zachary hibbs Team Cycle Sport 25 Phoenix 31:04
6 4542 Jason Whitley Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 40 The Dalles 31:04
7 4309 Ryan Chase Sagebrush Cycles 39 Bend 31:04
8 4085 Chuck Woosley 55 tigard 31:04

Men Category 5

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 5325 Peter Madsen Murder of Crows 34 Bend 31:04
2 5090 Paul Wroblewski 36 Portland 31:04
3 5805 Joshua Azar 41 Eugene 31:04

Senior Men

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 144 Steven Beardsley Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 35 Portland 1:01:39
2 110 Dillon Caldwell Audi 28 Bend 1:01:40
3 177 Evan Murphy 29 Portland 1:01:41
4 676 Erik Hammerquist 19 Salem 1:01:44
5 75 Gerardo Medina 23 1:01:50
6 804 Colin Gibson Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 30 Portland 1:02:01
7 565 Felipe Nystrom 34 Vancouver 1:02:12
8 162 Mark Shimahara 43 Portland 1:02:13
9 121 Cliff Esslinger 39 bend 1:02:13
10 888 Carl Hoefer Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 37 Tigard 1:02:15
11 188 Josepah Dengel Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 34 Tigard 1:02:15
12 674 Anthony Broadman 39 Bend 1:02:15
13 576 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 48 Lake Oswego 1:02:15
14 332 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 43 Portland 1:02:15
DNF 173 Trevor Spahr Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 32 Portland 1:02:15
DNF 576 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 48 Lake Oswego 1:02:15
DNF 4235 Sean Hollenbeck Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 24 Walla Walla 1:02:15
DNF 827 Nathan Dills 39 Portland 1:02:15

Women Category 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 205 Brenna Wrye-Simpson LA Sweat 30 Portland 45:34
2 241 Alexandra Burton Point S Racing 36 Portland 45:39
3 3002 Ryan M Levering Sunnyside Sports 39 Bend 45:43
4 242 Beth Ann Orton Point S Racing 36 Bend 45:55
5 203 Nicole Pressprich Point S Racing 29 Bend 45:59
6 206 Annick Chalier Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 39 Portland 45:59
7 219 Rachel Lee Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 28 Bend 45:59
8 201 Clara Honsinger 20 portland 46:21
9 217 Kristina Hughes Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 46 Sherwood 47:37
DNF 211 Brenna Elena Wolford Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 47 Bend 47:37
DNF 212 Sara Youmans Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 22 ketchum 47:37

Women Category 3

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 7051 Sophie Russenberger Point S Racing 20 Bend 45:59
2 245 Sara Schmitt Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 37 Portland 45:59
3 435 Erica Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 30 Portland 45:59

Women Category 4/5

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 7132 Kristi Cutter Sunnyside Sports 41 Bend 29:32
2 7110 Patricia Strange Deschutes Brewery 46 Bend 30:25
3 7142 Victoria Jansen 21 Corvallis 30:25
4 18 Lori Gerloff 42 30:25
5 7043 Flo Leibowitz Corvallis Cyclery Racing 66 Corvallis 30:25