Worthy Brewing Crit Series

Bend, OR
July 26, 2017

Part of the Worthy Brewing Crit Series

For Results Questions, please contact Chuck Kenlan

Updated July 27, 2017 at 1:53 PM

Junior

Num Name Team
1 8086 Lucian Spampinato Bend Endurance Academy
2 8078 Gavin Bowen Bowen Sports Performance
3 8047 Zane Strait Bend Endurance Academy
4 8123 Nyall Trout Sagebrush Cycles
5 8124 Natasha Visnack Bend Endurance Academy
6 59 Tanner Bowen Bowen Sports Performance

Men 1/2

Num Name Team
1 928 Eric Martin Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery
2 109 Kyle Wuepper Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery
3 188 Joseph Dengel Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera
4 930 Ben Thompson Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery
5 956 David Pilz Gentle Lovers
6 890 James Coats SPOKESMAN CYCLOCROSS
DNF 26 Brig Brandt
DNF 110 Dillon Caldwell Audi
DNF 121 Cliff Eslinger
DNF 674 Anthony Broadman Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles
DNF 910 James Kramer Cyberdyne Systems

Men 3

Num Name Team
1 4156 Billy Bergen Hutch's Eugene
2 733 Todd Berger StudioNINE30-Cascade Sotheby's International Race Team
3 339 Chris Sarett Hutch's Eugene
4 567 Justin Guidroz
5 632 Brent Poole Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team
6 4145 Jeff Johnston Boneyard Cycling
7 64 Matt Engel StudioNINE30-Cascade Sotheby's International Race Team
DNF 3016 Brandon Gallagher StudioNINE30-Cascade Sotheby's International Race Team
DNF 953 Matt Williams Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery
DNF 332 Peter Seeling Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera

Men 3/4/5

Num Name Team
1 4124 Matt Reeves Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery
2 571 Eric Birky Hutch's Bend Dental
3 332 Peter Seeling Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera
4 5204 Aaron Goodwin Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery
5 5325 Peter Madsen Murder of Crows
6 5316 David Krause Trusty Switchblade
7 5857 Rodney Trepess Deschutes Brewery
8 60 Mark Lokteff
9 5474 Mark Goodman VooDoo Endurance
10 5886 Christopher VanWaning Pine Mountain Sports
11 4180 Andrew Young Boneyard Cycling
12 5513 Jesse Blough Boneyard Cycling
13 576 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera
14 7051 Sophie Russenberger Point S Racing
15 4309 Ryan Chase Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles
16 740 Jay Palubeski
17 4264 Kyle Fletcher Portland Juice
18 Marcel Russenberger Deschutes Brewery
19 62 Seth Erwin
20 63 Matthew Niederman CWRU Cycling
DNF 61 Bryce Austin National Capital Velo Club
DNF 8078 Gavin Bowen Bowen Sports Performance

Men 4/5

Num Name Team
1 4124 Matt Reeves Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery
2 5204 Aaron Goodwin Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery
3 5325 Peter Madsen Murder of Crows
4 5316 David Krause Trusty Switchblade
5 5857 Rodney Trepess Deschutes Brewery
6 60 Mark Lokteff
7 5474 Mark Goodman VooDoo Endurance
8 5886 Christopher VanWaning Pine Mountain Sports
9 4180 Andrew Young Boneyard Cycling
10 5513 Jesse Blough Boneyard Cycling
11 4309 Ryan Chase Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles
12 4264 Kyle Fletcher Portland Juice
13 Marcel Russenberger Deschutes Brewery
14 62 Seth Erwin
15 63 Matthew Niederman CWRU Cycling
DNF 61 Bryce Austin National Capital Velo Club
DNF 8078 Gavin Bowen Bowen Sports Performance

Women 1/2

Num Name Team
1 203 Nicole Pressprich Audi
2 7051 Sophie Russenberger Point S Racing

Women 4/5

Num Name Team
1 7132 Kristi Cutter Sunnyside Sports
2 7110 Patricia Strange Deschutes Brewery
3 8124 Natasha Visnack Bend Endurance Academy
4 7312 Lori Gierloff