Portland Short Track Series

Portland Int'l Raceway (PIR), OR
July 24, 2017

Part of the Portland Short Track Series

For questions about results, contact Candi Murray cmurray@obra.org

Updated April 25, 2018 at 2:15 PM

Category 1 Men 45+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 304 Anthony Ohotto ANTHM Collective 51 Portland 5
2 300 James Tervo Team S+M 47 Portland 5
3 314 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com 50 Portland 5
4 307 Terry Hamness Camas Bike and Sport 47 Washougal 5
5 313 John Napier Metropolis Cycle Repair 56 Camas 5
6 305 Richard Wilks Rebound/Tireless Velo 48 Camas 5
7 308 Craig Ruby Tuite Bicycle Repair 47 Portland 5
8 310 Mark Emry 53 Gresham 5
9 312 Peter Rueegger ANTHM Collective 49 Portland 5
10 306 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 51 Gresham 5
11 302 Aaron Radspinner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 46 Beaverton 5

Category 2 Men 40-49

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 726 David Rosen Sage Titanium 44 Beaverton 5
2 741 Jake von Duering Dialed Cycling Team 43 Camas 5
3 707 Robert Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 40 Portland 5
4 722 Jason Musengo ANTHM Collective 45 Portland 5
5 713 Mike Hamness Camas Bike and Sport 45 Vancouver 5
6 719 Christopher Moore 43 Salem 5
7 760 Bryce Jenkinson Mountain View Cycles Racing Team 42 Hood River 5
8 731 Matthew Smith Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 40 vancouver 5
9 752 Brian Wise 46 Vancouver 5
10 764 Dave Kosanke Metropolis Cycle Repair 41 Portland 5
11 770 Matt Hooge 45 Portland 5
12 700 Joe Klemmer Camas Bike and Sport 41 Washougal 5
13 712 Gabriel Cabatic Trusty Switchblade 41 Portland 4
14 704 Chester Artman Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling 46 Portland 4
15 762 Benjamin Drucker Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 48 Portland 4
16 733 Billy Holcomb Trusty Switchblade 42 Portland 4
17 705 Nathan Engkjer Rebound/Tireless Velo 43 Portland 4
18 728 Abram Hernandez BeerMongers Cycle Club 41 Portland 4
19 739 Jerry Inscoe Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 48 Portland 4
20 756 James Owen Capitol Velo 48 Salem 4
21 727 Geoff Wittreich Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling 46 Portland 4
22 721 Jon Coney 47 Portland 4
23 751 Luke Sosnowski Rebound/Tireless Velo 41 Camas 4
24 734 Wick Ashley 46 Portland 4
25 767 Steve Black Trusty Switchblade 45 Portland 4
26 754 Keoni McHone 43 Happy Valley 4
27 711 Craig Carter Harder Cycling 47 Portland 4
28 747 James Bender bicycleattorney.com 46 West Linn 4
29 761 Jay Wisowaty Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 44 St Helens 4
30 743 Michael Fetters 48 Portland 4
31 717 Mark McMurtry Cyclepath Racing 47 Portland 4
32 714 Brian Johnson League of Sportsing Gentlemen 47 Lake Oswego 4
33 701 Edward Knight Camas Bike and Sport 49 Battle Ground 4
34 720 Vincent Zitkovich 45 Vancouver 4
35 763 Chris Page Metropolis Cycle Repair 49 Brightwood 4

Category 2 Men 60+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 311 Joe Hamilton Rebound/Tireless Velo 61 Vancouver 4
2 305 David Luoma Cyclepath Racing 60 Portland 4
3 306 Russell Speirn Cyclepath Racing 71 Portland 4
4 300 David Hankins Camas Bike and Sport 63 Vancouver 4
5 304 Mark Hildebrandt Portland Velo Racing 61 Tigard 4
6 303 John Moyer 68 Portland 3
7 302 Edward Lanton 67 Portland 3
8 310 Bill Alsup bicycleattorney.com 63 Beaverton 3
DNF 312 Don Moote Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 60 Portland 1

Category 2 Women 45+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 213 Beth Burns 45 Portland 3
2 210 Karen Goritski Rebound/Tireless Velo 55 Camas 3
3 212 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 51 Gresham 3
4 202 Tanya Littrell Cyclepath Racing 49 Portland 3
5 205 Kathryn Lewis Glady-ators p/b Gladys Bikes 55 Gladstone 3
6 204 Traci Smolen Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 50 Portland 3
7 218 Jan Moss Hammer Velo 56 Portland 3
8 211 Julie Ann Smith-Simonsen Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 49 Happy Valley 2

Category 3 Men 10-13

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 652 Zachary Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 11 Portland 3
2 682 Musa Bugeraha Team Butler 12 Portland 3
3 650 Jacob Hamness Camas Bike and Sport 13 Washougal 3
4 655 Halen Harrison PDX Devo Junior Cycling 12 Portland 3
5 689 Cody Elliott Rebound/Tireless Velo 12 Camas 3
6 681 Jacob Larsen Clackamas 2
7 680 Justin Larsen Clackamas 2
8 673 Warren Forbes Metropolis Cycle Repair 11 Portland 2
9 668 Jensen Pfeifer 10 Portland 2

Category 3 Men 50+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 23 Whitney Phillips Dialed Cycling Team 53 Camas 3
2 6 Chris Alling Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 53 Vancouver 3
3 2 Duff Linde Camas Bike and Sport 52 Washougal 3
4 18 Tom Dempsey Harder Cycling 51 Portland 3
5 11 Steve Shaw Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 51 Tigard 3
6 1 Matt Taini 50 Lake Oswego 3
7 10 Roy Velardi Camas Bike and Sport 59 Washougal 3
8 3 Dennis Sweeten 52 Oregon City 3
9 9 Mack Stilson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 59 Milwaukie 3
10 13 Rob Perry 54 Boring 3
11 22 Kim A Neve 60 Portland 3
12 14 George Wright 61 Portland 3
13 7 Barry Rich BBC Bike Gallery Continental 59 Portland 3
14 17 Phillip Wiant Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 55 Portland 3
15 21 Jerry Haxby Disabled Veterans 54 Vancouver 2

Category 3 Women 19+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 311 Maggie Creviston CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 37 Portland 3
2 348 Christina Mitchell 37 Portland 3
3 302 Sonja Ebert Team 10 Barrel 40 Vancouver 3
4 324 tina Shaner bicycleattorney.com 48 West Linn 3
5 323 Carrie Hutchison Cyclepath Racing 41 Portland 3
6 308 Stephanie Farias Cascade high organics 46 Portland 3
7 336 Jocelyn Gary 40 Portland 3
8 300 Jamie Keiser Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 47 Vancouver 3
9 319 Jenny Lyman 39 Portland 3
10 312 Stacey Stromberg Glady-ators p/b Gladys Bikes 39 Milwaukie 3
11 309 Marisa Reid Gonzaga Cycling Club 21 Portland 3
12 310 Sierra Reid Gonzaga Cycling Club 24 Portland 3
13 345 Chelsea Pittman 27 Portland 3
14 301 Elise Moran 25 Portland 3
15 354 Erin Mensing 31 Portland 3
16 351 Laura Davies Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 46 Portland 3
17 353 Kristina Owen Capitol Velo 19 Salem 3
18 305 Stacy Maiano 40 Portland 2
19 303 sarah umberhandt 41 Portland 2
20 346 Sarah Hayden Holy Moly Velo 36 Gresham 2
21 313 Karin Wohlert Hammer Velo 47 Portland 2

Clydesdale

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 815 Chris Wierman Dialed Cycling Team 45 Tualatin 4
2 818 Sean McGhee Team Lazy Tarantulas 33 Beaverton 4
3 811 David Gulick Green Submarine Records 39 Portland 4
4 807 Bryan Smith Hammer Velo 45 Portland 4
5 809 Raymond Egan The Spokesmen 41 Portland 4
6 814 Michael Clark Stumptown Cycling Club 48 Portland 4
7 808 Josh Snyder Corvallis Cyclery Racing 36 Buxton 4
8 805 Joe Kim Camas Bike and Sport 40 Washougal 3
9 800 Stephen Carter The Spokesmen 38 Camas 3
10 802 Mike Reddig Camas Bike and Sport 46 Camas 3
11 825 David Webb Camas Bike and Sport 54 Battle Ground 3

Elite Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 3 Josh Kelley Chris King / Cielo Factory Team 34 Portland 5
2 10 Andrew Coe River City Bicycles 36 Portland 5
3 25 Mitchell Trux PDX TI 37 Portland 5
4 5 Shannon Skerritt Trek Cyclocross Collective 46 Portland 5
5 28 Patrick McNeely 33 Las Vegas 5
6 26 Michael Gallagher Breadwinner Cycles 44 Portland 5
7 7 Doug Wilmes Point S Racing 37 Portland 5
8 15 Stephen Hartzel Metropolis Cycle Repair 34 Portland 5
9 30 James Ceccorulli Team S+M 30 Portland 5
10 29 Nate Youngs Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 37 Boring 5
11 19 Chris Johnston bicycleattorney.com 32 Portland 5
12 18 Danny Weikel Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 45 Portland 5
13 6 Brian Kesselman Team 10 Barrel 41 Portland 5
14 1 Sterling Sobczak Camas Bike and Sport 43 Vancouver 5

Elite/Category 1 Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 53 Laura Trace Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 51 Portland 5
2 60 Kristina Hughes Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 46 Sherwood 5
3 59 Aliza Richman West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 36 Portland 4
4 56 Janelle Bickford Metropolis Cycle Repair 35 Portland 4
5 52 Lindsay Jackson Olympia Cycling Team 40 Lake Oswego 4
6 57 Carrie Johnston Point S Racing 35 Portland 4
7 73 Stephanie Chase Point S Racing 36 Portland 4

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 77 Steven Beardsley Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 31 Portland 4
2 33 Stephen Hartzel Metropolis Cycle Repair 34 Portland 4
3 4 Spencer Bushnell Team Lazy Tarantulas 36 Portland 4
4 69 Michael Saviers Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 36 Vancouver 4
5 45 Kyle Ireton Giro/River City Bicycles 29 Portland 4
6 49 Kyle Mensing Showers Pass Racing Team 30 Portland 4
7 157 Dustin Henderson Sagebrush Cycles 39 Gresham 4
8 16 Robert Jackson Giro/River City Bicycles 42 lake oswego 4
9 27 Craig Ruby Tuite Bicycle Repair 47 Portland 4
10 46 Jason Britton Ruckus Test Team 38 Portland 4
11 3 Christian Reed Green Submarine Records 38 Portland 4
12 44 Russell Walker 30 Portland 4
13 28 Adam Burgess 24 West Linn 4
14 23 John Napier Metropolis Cycle Repair 56 Camas 4
15 26 Jeff Steiner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 51 Portland 4
16 10 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 42 Vancouver 4
17 36 Tony Pereira Breadwinner Cycles 48 Portland 4
18 52 Sean A Carline CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 39 Portland 4
19 65 Aaron Radspinner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 46 Beaverton 4
20 42 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 48 Lake Oswego 4
21 11 Dan Porter Cyclepath Racing 45 Portland 4
22 32 Scott Barker 48 Portland 4
23 30 Dennis Starkey Metropolis Cycle Repair 55 Vancouver 4
24 51 Alexander Zybin 34 Milwaukie 4
25 67 Ed Fischer Camas Bike and Sport 49 Camas 4
26 21 Lindsay Jackson Olympia Cycling Team 40 Lake Oswego 4
27 22 Christian Martin River City Bicycles 41 Portland 4
28 78 Tyler Bump Ruckus Test Team 35 Portland 4
29 24 Vincent Zitkovich 45 Vancouver 4
30 54 Nita Galambos Tuite Bicycle Repair 36 Portland 4
31 76 Brian Johnson League of Sportsing Gentlemen 47 Lake Oswego 4
32 5 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M 46 Portland 4
33 75 Christine A Holland Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice pb Wattie Ink 50 Portland 3
34 13 andrew dorphley Unattached 46 Portland 3
DNF 43 Steven Thorne BikeFlights.com 56 Portland 3
DNF 17 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 41 Portland 1
DNF 15 Sam Caviglione 32 Portland 1
DNF 2 Andrew Huie Team Velo Cult 31 Portland 1