Portland Short Track Series

Portland Int'l Raceway (PIR), OR
July 17, 2017

Part of the Portland Short Track Series

For questions about results contact Candi Murray cmurray@obra.org

Updated July 18, 2017 at 9:59 AM

Category 1 Men 45+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 301 Scott Trautman Camas Bike and Sport 51 Camas 5
2 307 Terry Hamness Camas Bike and Sport 47 Washougal 5
3 300 James Tervo Team S+M 47 Portland 5
4 313 John Napier Metropolis Cycle Repair 56 Camas 5
5 314 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com 50 Portland 5
6 305 Rick Wilks Rebound/Tireless Velo 48 Camas 5
7 304 Anthony Ohotto ANTHM Collective 51 Portland 5
8 308 Craig Ruby Tuite Bicycle Repair 47 Portland 5
9 310 Mark Emry 53 Gresham 5
10 306 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 51 Gresham 5
11 319 William Waring Camas Bike and Sport 52 Camas 5
12 302 Aaron Radspinner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 46 Beaverton 5
13 326 Jay Ellis 45 Ann Arbor 5
DNF 327 Scott Ballard Cyclepath Racing 51 Portland 2

Category 1 Men U45

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 230 Patrick McNeely 33 Las Vegas 5
2 223 Geoffrey Bee Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 33 Portland 5
3 202 Jack Lamey Rebound/Tireless Velo 21 Camas 5
4 206 Brian Anthony ANTHM Collective 43 Portland 5
5 231 Trevor Pratt 28 The Dalles 5
6 232 Jason Britton Ruckus Test Team 38 Portland 5
7 211 Tim Joslin Cyclepath Racing 41 Portland 5
8 215 Paul Furst Camas Bike and Sport 19 Vancouver 5
9 204 David Boerner Ruckus Test Team 36 Portland 5
10 229 Ira Ryan 41 Portland 5
11 225 Derek Ehlers 30 Portland 5
12 228 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 Portland 5
13 208 Curtis Loeb Hammer Velo 43 Portland 5
14 200 Jeff Smith Team Lazy Tarantulas 41 Hillsboro 5
15 212 Tommy Tuite Tuite Bicycle Repair 38 Portland 5
16 207 Jeremy Hargroves Team 10 Barrel 37 Portland 5
17 217 Kevin Condron 44 Portland 5
18 203 Robert Jackson 42 lake oswego 5
DNF 210 Jason Elstad Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 36 Portland 1
DNF 220 Sean Corey 34 Vancouver 1

Category 2 Men 40-49

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 741 Jake von Duering Dialed Cycling Team 43 Camas 5
2 707 Robert Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 40 Portland 5
3 713 Mike Hamness Camas Bike and Sport 45 Vancouver 5
4 763 Chris Page Metropolis Cycle Repair 49 Brightwood 5
5 722 Jason Musengo ANTHM Collective 45 Portland 5
6 712 Gabriel Cabatic Trusty Switchblade 41 Portland 5
7 731 Matthew Smith Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 40 vancouver 5
8 752 Brian Wise 46 Vancouver 5
9 736 Mike Abel Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 48 Portland 5
10 764 Dave Kosanke Metropolis Cycle Repair 41 Portland 5
11 728 Abram Hernandez BeerMongers Cycle Club 41 Portland 5
12 762 Benjamin Drucker Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 48 Portland 5
13 757 Erik Offner Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 44 Portland 5
14 700 Joe Klemmer Camas Bike and Sport 41 Washougal 4
15 703 Matt Hooge 45 Portland 4
16 705 Nathan Engkjer Rebound/Tireless Velo 43 Portland 4
17 769 David Hewett The Spokesmen 42 Vancouver 4
18 767 Steve Black Trusty Switchblade 45 Portland 4
19 733 Billy Holcomb Trusty Switchblade 42 Portland 4
20 751 Luke Sosnowski Rebound/Tireless Velo 41 Camas 4
21 721 Jon Coney 47 Portland 4
22 711 Craig Carter Harder Cycling 47 Portland 4
23 734 Wick Ashley 46 Portland 4
24 702 Scott Coleman Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 47 Beaverton 4
25 761 Jay Wisowaty 44 St Helens 4
26 717 Mark McMurtry Cyclepath Racing 47 Portland 4
27 708 Ben Salzberg Team Slow 46 Portland 4
28 743 Michael Fetters 48 Portland 4
29 720 Vincent Zitkovich 45 Vancouver 4
30 701 Edward Knight Camas Bike and Sport 49 Battle Ground 4
31 714 Brian Johnson 47 Lake Oswego 4
32 724 Brandon Cornejo ANTHM Collective 43 Portland 4
DNF 753 Todd Chance 40 Portland 1

Category 2 Men 50-59

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 206 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com 51 Portland 4
2 204 Doug Lamey Rebound/Tireless Velo 52 Camas 4
3 201 Jeffrey Whitaker Cyclepath Racing 51 Portland 4
4 229 Andy Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 50 Portland 4
5 200 Erik Goodfriend Hammer Velo 57 portland 4
6 231 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 59 Portland 4
7 227 Rick Boston Cyclepath Racing 51 Portland 4
8 209 Tony Wolff Stumptown Cycling Club 51 Portland 4
9 210 Brendan Quinlan Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 57 Beaverton 4
10 202 David German Hammer Velo 52 Portland 4
11 212 Matt Richmond Stumptown Cycling Club 53 Portland 4
12 213 Greg Witt 57 Portland 4
13 207 David Bussey Showers Pass Racing Team 53 Canby 4
14 232 David Smith 58 Portland 4

Category 2 Men 60+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 311 Joe Hamilton Rebound/Tireless Velo 61 Vancouver 4
2 305 David Luoma Cyclepath Racing 60 Portland 4
3 306 Russell Speirn Cyclepath Racing 71 Portland 4
4 304 Mark Hildebrandt Portland Velo Racing 61 Tigard 4
5 300 David Hankins Camas Bike and Sport 63 Vancouver 4
6 313 Russell Hiull 65 Sunnyvale 4
7 303 John Moyer 68 Portland 4
8 307 Larry Stryker 68 Camas 3
9 302 Edward Lanton 67 Portland 3
DNF 301 Ron Strasser Team S+M 68 Portland 1

Category 2 Men U40

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 642 Felipe Nystrom 34 Vancouver 5
2 618 Garrett Madras Cyclepath Racing 17 portland 5
3 623 Michael Collins bicycleattorney.com 35 Portland 5
4 608 Andrew Smith Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 35 Portland 5
5 603 Colin Howard Hammer Velo 38 Portland 5
6 602 Kristopher Celtnieks Hammer Velo 31 Portland 5
7 600 Doug Merritt BeerMongers Cycle Club 37 Portland 5
8 638 Josh Hulst Tuite Bicycle Repair 36 5
9 627 Matthew Wilkins Team Coastal 32 Portland 5
10 645 Charlie Douthwaite Team Coastal 31 Portland 4
11 639 James Weatherson 34 Portland 4
12 610 Cooper Irwin 19 Woodland 4
13 635 Andrew Marchington 33 Portland 4
DNF 637 Kellen Kjera Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 36 Portland 2
DNF 601 Matt Bloom Byzick + Company Cycling 27 Portland 1

Category 2 Women 45+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 213 Beth Burns 45 Portland 3
2 212 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 51 Gresham 3
3 210 Karen Goritski Rebound/Tireless Velo 55 Camas 3
4 202 Tanya Littrell Cyclepath Racing 49 Portland 3
5 205 Kathryn Lewis 55 Gladstone 3
6 204 Traci Smolen Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 50 Portland 3
7 206 Pam Reid Team Rose City 60 Portland 3
8 208 Leslie Carlson Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 52 Portland 3
9 217 Suzy Renn Team Slow 48 Portland 2

Category 2 Women U45

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 124 Taylor Snider Team Coastal 28 Portland 3
2 103 Mckenna Mckee Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 14 Vancouver 3
3 110 Katy Salinas Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 38 Vancouver 3
4 100 Stephanie Hahn Stumptown Cycling Club 37 Portland 3
5 101 Kate Drennan 34 Portland 3
6 130 Sara Schmitt Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 37 Portland 3
7 112 Hannah Moore Green Submarine Records 34 Portland 3
8 125 Nita Galambos Tuite Bicycle Repair 36 Portland 3
9 102 Heather VanValkenburg Cyclepath Racing 42 Vancouver 3
10 121 Rebecca Hamilton 34 Portland 3
11 114 Erinne Goodell Team Slow 37 Portland 3
12 122 Kimberly Sass Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 38 Portland 3
13 128 Kayt Mathers Olympia Cycling Team 34 Portland 3
14 104 Rebecca Hillary Team AF 41 Portland 3
15 129 Elizabeth Gardiner Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 31 Portland 3

Category 3 Men 10-13

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 652 Zachary Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 11 Portland 3
2 651 Lucas Fies Rebound/Tireless Velo 12 Camas 3
3 654 Lukas Child Rebound/Tireless Velo 12 Camas 3
4 650 Jacob Hamness Camas Bike and Sport 13 Washougal 3
5 665 Dublin Wilger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 13 Forest Grove 3
6 679 Benicio Thorne PDX Devo Junior Cycling 12 Portland 3
7 675 Austin Mattson Dialed Cycling Team 13 Lacenter 2

Category 3 Men 14-18

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 613 Hayden Wierman Dialed Cycling Team 14 Tualatin 3
2 606 Caleb Whiteley Camas Bike and Sport 17 Camas 3
3 610 Jacob Robinson 16 Buxton 3
4 602 Owen Rogers Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 14 Portland 3
5 601 Benjamin Tai Camas Bike and Sport 14 Camas 3
6 600 Eric Tervo 16 Portland 3
7 615 Rhys Greensted 14 Portland 3
8 609 Aidan Billingsley 15 Vancouver 3
9 614 Kylan Jordan 15 Portland 3

Category 3 Men 19-39

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 629 James Bradley 36 Portland 4
2 618 Jordan Taylor bicycleattorney.com 25 Portland 4
3 602 Marcelo Grecu 33 Beaverton 4
4 610 Nolan Restivo 39 Portland 4
5 631 Rolland Hayden 38 Gresham 4
6 647 Carl Aldrich BeerMongers Cycle Club 33 Portland 4
7 623 Sam Clary 31 Portland 4
8 645 Quinlan McIntire 26 Portland 4
9 657 Max Miller 35 Portland 4
10 601 Colin Marthaller 35 Wood Village 4
11 663 Jaco Coetzee 32 Roseburg 4
12 641 Fred Smelser 39 Portland 4
13 656 Adam Parsley 31 Portland 4
14 658 Jesse Merrithew 35 portland 4
15 604 Martin Joyce 35 Portland 4
16 651 Elijah Smith 37 vancouver 4
17 662 Spencer Giles 30 Portland 4
18 666 Alexander Goldman 33 Portland 3
19 626 Mike Grenier 40 Portland 3
20 665 Sam Haffner 35 portland 3
21 605 Brad Alderman Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 37 Brush Prairie 3
22 621 Drew Trapnell 29 Beaverton 3
23 664 Kalani Scott 31 Hillsboro 3
24 606 Daniel Pungor 38 Portland 3
25 661 Jason Multanen 38 Washougal 3
26 642 Rafael Contreras 34 Portland 3
27 613 Eddie Barksdale Metropolis Cycle Repair 26 Portland 3
28 611 Fabio Bellini Capitol Velo 36 Keizer 3
29 620 Vaughn Daugherty 25 Portland 3
DNF 639 Seydina Diop 24 Portland 1
DNF 660 Damon Hayes 19 Portland 1

Category 3 Men 40-49

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 701 Joel West Cyclepath Racing 42 Lake Oswego 4
2 748 Lance Heppler Dialed Cycling Team 47 Vancouver 4
3 711 James Green 46 Portland 4
4 767 Richard Lorenz Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 42 Portland 4
5 753 Carl Anton 47 Seattle 4
6 768 Andrew Usher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 40 portland 4
7 716 Joshua Kubisch Team Lazy Tarantulas 41 Portland 4
8 713 Ryan Schimpf Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 40 oregon city 4
9 735 Steffen Furholm 40 Trout Lake 4
10 731 Jake Davis 41 Scappoose 4
11 755 Robert Black 48 Portland 4
12 729 Tony Pitone 49 Portland 4
13 722 Thomas Royce The Spokesmen 49 Ridgefield 3
14 764 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 43 Portland 3
15 747 Morten Bulow 45 Portland 3
16 732 Jeff Veldhuizen 41 Portland 3
17 717 Jason Ekman Dialed Cycling Team 46 Beaverton 3
18 766 Michael Farber The Spokesmen 48 Vancouver 3
19 758 Souk Soulinthone Dialed Cycling Team 40 Vancouver 3
20 751 Robby Halterman Dialed Cycling Team 48 Battleground 3
21 741 Joseph French Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 43 Portland 3
22 712 Andrew Kreps Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 41 Portland 3
23 700 Albert Passadore Hammer Velo 45 Portland 3
24 710 Eric Hunter Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 43 Portland 3
25 706 Rich Cornelison 47 Vancouver 3
26 734 Eric Voigt 44 Sandy 3
27 761 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team 46 Portland 3
28 738 D'Arcy Owen Grouptrail Cycling 45 Portland 3
29 754 Steven Rose 44 Portland 3
30 765 Larry Coates 44 West Linn 3
31 744 David Rayls 46 Portland 3
32 707 steve strain 47 Battle Ground 3
33 702 John Golden 42 North Plains 3
34 750 Daniel Mattson Dialed Cycling Team 46 La Center 3
35 719 Michael Haislip 45 Sandy 3

Category 3 Men 50+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 24 lawrence jobe 51 Seattle 3
2 18 Tom Dempsey Harder Cycling 51 Portland 3
3 2 Duff Linde Camas Bike and Sport 52 Washougal 3
4 11 steve shaw Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 51 Tigard 3
5 10 Roy Velardi Camas Bike and Sport 59 Washougal 3
6 13 Rob Perry 54 Boring 3
7 9 Mack Stilson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 59 Milwaukie 3
8 6 Chris Alling Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 53 Vancouver 3
9 4 Timothy Whiteley Camas Bike and Sport 55 Camas 3
10 3 Dennis Sweeten 52 Oregon City 3
11 22 Kim A Neve 60 Portland 3
12 14 George Wright 61 Portland 3
13 25 Michael Ybaben 54 Beaverton 3
14 7 Barry Rich BBC Bike Gallery Continental 59 Portland 3
15 21 Jerry Haxby Disabled Veterans 54 Vancouver 2
DNF 15 John Condon Dialed Cycling Team 56 Camas 1

Category 3 Women 10-13

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 754 kayden mckee PDX Devo Junior Cycling 10 Vancouver 3
2 757 Madeline Stover PDX Devo Junior Cycling 12 Portland 3
3 752 Hannah Whiteley 13 Camas 2
4 750 Aleena Knight Camas Bike and Sport 11 Battle Ground 2
DNF 759 Mea Bernert 11 Portland 1

Category 3 Women 14-18

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 700 Sascha Knight Camas Bike and Sport 14 Battle Ground 3
2 702 Olivia Hewett The Spokesmen 17 Vancouver 3
3 703 Emma Royce The Spokesmen 16 Ridgefield 2

Category 3 Women 19+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 348 Cristina Mitchell 37 Portland 3
2 302 Sonja Ebert Team 10 Barrel 40 Vancouver 3
3 311 Maggie Creviston CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 37 Portland 3
4 352 Autumn Shreve Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 37 Portland 3
5 325 Brittany Stover 43 Portland 3
6 300 Jamie Keiser Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 47 Vancouver 3
7 309 Marisa Reid 21 Portland 3
8 312 Stacey Stromberg 39 Milwaukie 3
9 336 Jocelyn Gary 40 Portland 3
10 345 Chelsea Pittman 27 Portland 3
11 301 Elise Moran 25 Portland 3
12 319 Jenny Lyman 39 Portland 3
13 350 Milli Chennell 35 Portland 3
14 351 Laura Davies 46 Portland 3
15 303 sarah umberhandt 41 Portland 3
16 305 Stacy Maiano 40 Portland 2

Clydesdale

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 815 Chris Wierman Dialed Cycling Team 45 Tualatin 4
2 818 Sean McGhee Team Lazy Tarantulas 33 Beaverton 4
3 811 David Gulick Green Submarine Records 39 Portland 4
4 808 Josh Snyder Corvallis Cyclery Racing 36 Buxton 4
5 814 Michael Clark Stumptown Cycling Club 48 Portland 4
6 807 Bryan Smith Hammer Velo 45 Portland 4
7 805 Joe Kim Camas Bike and Sport 40 Washougal 3
8 810 Tim Dorman Camas Bike and Sport 57 Vancouver 3
9 800 Stephen Carter The Spokesmen 38 Camas 3
10 829 Jonathan Palmer 41 Portland 3
11 825 David Webb Camas Bike and Sport 54 Battle Ground 3
12 826 Paul Toufar bicycleattorney.com 42 portland 3

Elite Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 10 Andrew Coe River City Bicycles 36 Portland 5
2 3 Josh Kelley 34 Portland 5
3 25 Mitchell Trux PDX TI 37 Portland 5
4 15 Stephen Hartzel Metropolis Cycle Repair 34 Portland 5
5 5 Shannon Skerritt 46 Portland 5
6 23 James Ceccorulli Team S+M 30 Portland 5
7 6 Brian Kesselman Team 10 Barrel 41 Portland 5
8 26 Michael Gallagher 44 Portland 5
9 18 Danny Weikel Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 45 Portland 5
10 1 Sterling Sobczak Camas Bike and Sport 43 Vancouver 5
11 27 Quinn Keogh Team S+M 33 Portland 5
DNF 7 Doug Wilmes Portland Bicycle Studio 37 Portland 2

Elite/Category 1 Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 72 Anne Davis Usher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 38 Portland 5
2 53 Laura Trace Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 51 Portland 5
3 60 Kristina Hughes Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 46 Sherwood 5
4 59 Aliza Richman 36 Portland 5
5 56 Janelle Bickford Metropolis Cycle Repair 35 Portland 4
6 52 Lindsay Jackson Olympia Cycling Team 40 Lake Oswego 4
7 68 Jennifer Haliewicz Portland Bicycle Studio 29 Portland 4
8 57 Carrie Johnston Portland Bicycle Studio 35 Portland 4
9 63 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M 46 Portland 4

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 33 Stephen Hartzel Metropolis Cycle Repair 34 Portland 4
2 77 Steven Beardsley Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 31 Portland 4
3 4 Spencer Bushnell Team Lazy Tarantulas 36 Portland 4
4 12 Ryan Weaver 40 Portland 4
5 154 Seth Patla PDX TI 4
6 1 James Tervo Team S+M 47 Portland 4
7 72 Michael Saviers Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 36 Vancouver 4
8 45 Kyle Ireton 29 Portland 4
9 18 Nat Johnson Green Submarine Records 39 Portland 4
10 156 Jacob Hull 30 Portland 4
11 28 Adam Burgess 24 West Linn 4
12 3 Christian Reed Green Submarine Records 38 Portland 4
13 66 Brian Lynch Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 41 Portland 4
14 27 Craig Ruby Tuite Bicycle Repair 47 Portland 4
15 16 Robert Jackson 42 lake oswego 4
16 19 John Gulick Green Submarine Records 41 Portland 4
17 152 Kyle Berg Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 30 Portland 4
18 26 Jeff Steiner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 51 Portland 4
19 11 Dan Porter Cyclepath Racing 45 Portland 4
20 15 Sam Caviglione 32 Portland 4
21 43 Steven Thorne 56 Portland 4
22 157 Dustin Henderson Sagebrush Cycles 39 Gresham 4
23 65 Aaron Radspinner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 46 Beaverton 4
24 158 David Hewett The Spokesmen 42 Vancouver 4
25 155 Scott Jerger 48 Portland 4
26 153 Jarald Winfrey Cyclepath Racing 41 Tigard 4
27 21 Lindsay Jackson Olympia Cycling Team 40 Lake Oswego 4
28 51 Alexander Zybin 34 Milwaukie 4
29 29 Mark Stoller Stumptown Cycling Club 56 Portland 4
30 25 Cooper Irwin 19 Woodland 4
31 24 Vincent Zitkovich 45 Vancouver 4
32 22 Christian Martin River City Bicycles 41 Portland 4
33 56 lawrence jobe 51 Seattle 4
34 78 Tyler Bump Ruckus Test Team 35 Portland 4
35 5 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M 46 Portland 4
36 23 John Napier Metropolis Cycle Repair 56 Camas 4
37 76 Brian Johnson 47 Lake Oswego 4
38 54 Nita Galambos Tuite Bicycle Repair 36 Portland 4
39 74 Suzy Renn Team Slow 48 Portland 3
40 159 Michael Gallagher 44 Portland 3
41 13 andrew dorphley 46 Portland 3