Mt. Tabor Series

mt tabor, OR
July 5, 2017

Part of the Mt. Tabor Series

For Results Questions, please contact Emily Marshall

Updated July 5, 2017 at 10:41 PM

Masters Men 40+

Num Name Team
1 814 Steve Schwaeber Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes
2 162 Mark Shimahara
3 760 Christian Tresser
4 947 Shannon Skerritt
5 5611 Craig Aaker
6 197 Mathew Braun
7 4255 Chris Thoman Cyclepath Racing
8 894 Eric Sheagley Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes
9 576 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera
10 504 Michael Medina Monster Media Racing p/b Cyclesoles
11 640 Michael Szwaya bicycleattorney.com
12 6006 Nathan Koch Mountain View Cycles Racing Team
13 329 Jon Frommelt bicycleattorney.com
14 689 Casey Patton

Masters Men 50+

Num Name Team
1 4268 Jeff Thompson Cyclepath Racing
2 449 Pete Lindeman Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
3 469 Mark Crawford Olympia Cycling Team
4 969 Tim Butler Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles
5 861 Eric Anderson Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera
6 311 Peter Serrurier
7 4004 Dave Petermeier Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
8 3025 Tom Hill bicycleattorney.com
9 5568 Jeff Chochon Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
10 670 Larry Hiday Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
11 5043 Matt Meskill Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link
12 5143 Jim Middaugh
13 5077 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
14 5035 Tom Kelly
15 5653 Loren Russell

Men 3

Num Name Team
1 3152 Randall Fransen Mettle Cycling
2 708 Istvan Takacs Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
3 354 Ryan Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
4 385 Kelsey Ramsey Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
5 3010 Josh Mitchell
6 3226 Eric Zugor
7 306 Adam Angert Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition
8 3003 John Lin Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
9 512 Weston Martin
10 4544 Ben Waters Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition
11 515 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
12 387 Edward Wright Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
13 532 Johnny Burrell Metropolis Cycle Repair
14 205 Brenna Wrye-Simpson LA Sweat
15 3011 Isaac Tarter
16 3168 Kristopher Celtnieks Hammer Velo
17 549 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team
18 40 Dustin Einig
DNF 39 Rob Thompson

Men 4

Num Name Team
1 5596 Chris Clancy
2 4284 Nick Kendsersky
3 4537 Doug Merritt BeerMongers Cycle Club
4 6076 Garret Holbrook Metropolis Cycle Repair
5 4067 Danny Weikel Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
6 4102 Brendan Marnell Hammer Velo
7 4354 Michael Collins bicycleattorney.com
8 5130 Keith McIntire BeerMongers Cycle Club
9 4262 Emmanuel Guzman
10 4004 Dave Petermeier Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
11 5334 Zachary Conklin bicycleattorney.com
12 4130 Daniel Pasley
13 4084 Norm Swygert Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
14 4149 Charlie Douthwaite

Men 5

Num Name Team
1 5478 Kevin Brosnan
2 5530 Peter Jennings Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes
3 27 Jeremy Wright River City Bicycles
4 8066 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling
5 5156 Quinn Rohlf
6 5334 Zachary Conklin bicycleattorney.com
7 5282 James Green
8 5308 Everett Stilley
9 5172 Joel West Cyclepath Racing
10 5464 Andy Borell
11 5641 Nathan Dramer
12 33 Andrew Baxter
13 5732 greg schmitt
14 5082 Sam Trachtenberg Cyclepath Racing
15 5141 Whitney Phillips Dialed Cycling Team
16 5801 Zach Rose
17 5780 Michael Roberts
18 5404 Nicholas Hess
19 5337 Cory Nann Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
20 5210 Dean Maclean Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
21 5738 Michael McGehee
22 5017 Fabio Bellini Capitol Velo
23 35 Eric Meza
24 6011 Michael Smelser Cyclepath Racing
25 34 Steven Hooper
DNF 36 Max Bordman

Senior Men

Num Name Team Notes
1 177 Evan Murphy
2 103 Jeremy Russell River City Bicycles
3 173 Trevor Spahr Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage
4 827 Nathan Dills
5 849 Jeff Crawford Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
6 101 Andrew Coe River City Bicycles
7 537 Kyle Berg Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition
8 815 Kyle Mensing Showers Pass Racing Team
9 4235 Sean Hollenbeck Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
10 175 Henrique Serra Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
11 836 Harrison Harb Guinness Cycling Team
12 587 Calon Russell Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
13 894 Eric Sheagley Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes
14 864 Wacek Godycki Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
15 873 Andrew Suchocki Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
16 977 John Leonard
17 846 Jordan Barber
18 855 Cole Lalomia Team Wooly Mammoth
19 38 Kyle Roberts
20 162 Mark Shimahara
21 888 Carl Hoefer Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage
22 3013 Brendan Sheerin V.C. Cascade p/b Slocum Warning 11.2.2 Misconduct
23 584 Hans Ibold Cyclepath Racing
24 984 Kent Ross Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage
25 929 Patrick Means Team S+M
26 921 Erik Tonkin Team S+M
27 120 Anthony Monteleone
28 144 Steven Beardsley Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage Warning 11.2.2 Dangerous Riding
29 777 Stephen Bedford Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage
30 818 Christopher Wood Showers Pass Racing Team
31 804 Colin Gibson Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage
32 27 Jeremy Wright River City Bicycles
DNF 8039 Duncan Howell V.C. Cascade p/b Slocum Warning 11.2.2 Misconduct
DNF 999 Clint Culpepper Team Wooly Mammoth
DNF 814 Steve Schwaeber Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes
DNF 138 Tim Reinhart River City Bicycles
DNF 30 Kyle Ireton River City Bicycles
DNF 105 Marek Litinsky Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing

Senior Women

Num Name Team
1 913 Angharad Porteous bicycleattorney.com
2 298 Sue Butler River City Bicycles
3 267 Anne Davis Usher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
4 7028 Lisa Eriksson Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition
5 231 Gabrielle Lehnert
6 250 Laura Trace Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
7 222 Hazel Gross Team AF
8 32 Jordan Faulds
DNF 403 Isabella Taylor Olympia Cycling Team

Women 4/5

Num Name Team
1 7273 Lara Iden
2 9021 Anne Liggett Stages Cycling
3 9016 Holly Baird
4 7046 Janis Denning
5 420 Jules DJ Allison Olympia Cycling Team
6 7148 Christy Hawkins Team AF