Mt. Tabor Series

mt tabor, OR
June 7, 2017

Part of the Mt. Tabor Series

Results Questions: Emily Marshall

Updated June 8, 2017 at 10:14 AM

Masters Men 40+

Num Name Team
1 162 Mark Shimahara
2 833 Ryan Weaver
3 814 Steve Schwaeber Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes
4 172 Yann Blindert
5 197 Mathew Braun
6 903 John Mitchem Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes
7 4231 Webster Wilson Cyclepath Racing
8 449 Pete Lindeman Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
9 4255 Chris Thoman Cyclepath Racing
10 329 Jon Frommelt bicycleattorney.com
11 760 Christian Tresser
12 4004 Dave Petermeier Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
13 972 Craig Schommer
14 4268 Jeff Thompson Cyclepath Racing
15 376 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
16 689 Casey Patton
17 157 Nate Magaret Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes
18 5611 Craig Aaker
19 554 Erik Voldengen Aeolus Endurance Sport/VeloPro
20 318 Ken James Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
21 649 Sean Thielen Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage
22 584 Hans Ibold Cyclepath Racing
23 621 John Weathers Audi
24 829 Joseph Reynolds River City Bicycles
25 826 Thomas Cody Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes
26 504 Michael Medina Monster Media Racing p/b Cyclesoles
27 6006 Nathan Koch Mountain View Cycles Racing Team
28 469 Mark Crawford Olympia Cycling Team
29 5439 Christopher Hitchcock
DNF 554 Erik Voldengen Aeolus Endurance Sport/VeloPro

Masters Men 50+

Num Name Team
1 969 Tim Butler Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles
2 449 Pete Lindeman Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
3 469 Mark Crawford Olympia Cycling Team
4 861 Eric Anderson Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera
5 4004 Dave Petermeier Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
6 318 Ken James Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
7 33 Tom Hill bicycleattorney.com
8 5062 christophe berteau-pavy
9 4117 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com
10 5568 Jeff Chochon Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
11 376 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
12 4203 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com
13 32 Jamin AAsum
14 670 Larry Hiday Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
15 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
16 360 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
17 3222 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
18 5035 Tom Kelly
19 4295 Steve Volz
20 5140 Rob Waldman Word-RCB by Cyclisme

Men 3

Num Name Team
1 3010 Josh Mitchell
2 90 Eric Zugor
3 692 Xander Viray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
4 387 Edward Wright Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
5 5317 matthew toupal
6 3003 John Lin Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
7 3022 Paul LaCava
8 708 Istvan Takacs Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
9 201 Clara Honsinger Team S+M
10 532 Johnny Burrell Metropolis Cycle Repair
11 231 Gabrielle Lehnert
12 609 Zach Rotstein
13 683 Grant Headley Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
14 3168 Kristopher Celtnieks Hammer Velo
15 548 Alan Barton Olympia Cycling Team
DNF 314 Matt Bloom Byzick + Company Cycling
DNF 693 Christopher Connelly Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
DNF 554 Erik Voldengen Aeolus Endurance Sport/VeloPro

Men 4

Num Name Team Notes
1 22 Erik Fabrizius
2 4067 Danny Weikel Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
3 5130 Keith McIntire BeerMongers Cycle Club
4 4284 Nick Kendsersky
5 5198 Philippe Gauthier Mettle Cycling
6 4102 Brendan Marnell Hammer Velo
7 4537 Doug Merritt BeerMongers Cycle Club
8 8039 Duncan Howell V.C. Cascade p/b Slocum
9 5460 Fred mills
10 4273 Jonathon Hinkle Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
11 4354 Michael Collins bicycleattorney.com
12 4074 Travis Hall
13 43 Ian Wilkinson
14 4174 John Pearson Byzick + Company Cycling Warning: Folded number
15 12 Nick Wood
16 4100 Tsering Alleyne
17 4149 Charlie Douthwaite
18 4262 Emmanuel Guzman
19 5062 christophe berteau-pavy

Men 5

Num Name Team
1 5308 Everett Stilley
2 6076 Garret Holbrook
3 8066 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling
4 5076 Ryan Simpson
5 5282 James Green
6 5334 Zachary Conklin bicycleattorney.com
7 31 Greg Scuitt
8 5464 Andy Borell
9 5674 David Johnson
10 5530 Peter Jennings Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes
11 34 Ty James
12 5619 Andrew Landstrom
13 5478 Kevin Brosnan
14 5625 Dylan Woock Sagebrush Cycles
15 6071 David Davies
16 25 Ari Grayzel
17 5780 Michael Roberts
18 5054 Ken Gerts Portland Velo Racing
19 5043 Matt Meskill Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link
20 37 David M Miller Team Lazy Tarantulas
21 46 Joe Thoits
22 5090 Paul Wroblewski
23 5246 Eric Hagen
24 6011 Michael Smelser
25 29 Danny Metcalf
26 8108 Spencer Davies PDX Devo Junior Cycling
27 5704 Eric Ylvisaker
28 5017 Fabio Bellini Capitol Velo

Senior Men

Num Name Team
1 819 Jacob Rathe Jelly Belly Cycling
2 175 Henrique Serra Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
3 173 Trevor Spahr Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage
4 177 Evan Murphy
5 752 Duncan Ellinwood Team S+M
6 815 Kyle Mensing Showers Pass Racing Team
7 103 Jeremy Russell River City Bicycles
8 849 Jeff Crawford Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
9 836 Harrison Harb Guinness Cycling Team
10 676 Erik Hammerquist Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes
11 101 Andrew Coe River City Bicycles
12 398 Keelan Ontiveros V.C. Cascade p/b Slocum
13 777 Stephen Bedford Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage
14 125 Scott Kocher Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
15 162 Mark Shimahara
16 120 Anthony Monteleone
17 648 Jeremy Dunn
18 855 Cole Lalomia Team Wooly Mammoth
19 587 Calon Russell Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
20 3007 Tyler Aquino Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
21 26 Brandon Smith River City Bicycles
22 164 Patrick Lemieux
23 891 Jonathan McCoy Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage
24 56 Sean Babcock
25 827 Nathan Dills
26 138 Tim Reinhart River City Bicycles
27 921 Erik Tonkin Team S+M
28 929 Patrick Means Team S+M
29 847 Colin Rowan Team Wooly Mammoth
30 829 Joseph Reynolds River City Bicycles
DNF 3022 Paul LaCava
DNF 851 Leland Gilmore
DNF 127 Joel Fletcher Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage
DNF 130 Seth Patla River City Bicycles
DNF 111 Kyle Roberts Showers Pass Racing Team

Senior Women

Num Name Team
1 239 Starla Teddergreen
2 913 Angharad Porteous bicycleattorney.com
3 409 Laura Parsons
4 207 Erin Goodall
5 7028 Lisa Eriksson Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition
6 298 Sue Butler River City Bicycles
7 243 Lori Brault
8 238 Taylor Phillips Olympia Cycling Team
9 223 Jennifer Haliewicz Point S Racing
10 237 Holland LaRue Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
11 28 Laura Mullen
12 206 Annick Chalier Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
13 245 Sara Schmitt Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
14 498 Libby Painter
15 222 Hazel Gross Team AF
16 214 Jordan Faulds
17 229 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M

Women 4/5

Num Name Team
1 30 Lara Iden
2 413 Lindsay Jackson Olympia Cycling Team
3 9016 Holly Baird
4 9021 Anne Liggett Stages Cycling
5 7131 Sarah Layton
6 27 Carrie Hutchison Cyclepath Racing