Sagebrush Cycles TT and Duathlon Series

Bend, OR
June 7, 2017

Part of the Sagebrush Cycles TT and Duathlon Series

Results Questions: Matthew Lasala

Updated June 8, 2017 at 10:11 AM

Duathlon Men

Num Name Team Bike Run Time
1 5590 Chad Sage Sunnyside Sports 21:26.62 22:59.38 0:44:26.00
2 5626 Wayne Lewis 22:48.52 23:27.28 0:46:15.81
3 5570 William Barron 24:32.81 24:43.76 0:49:16.56
4 5566 Bill Anderson 24:13.51 25:36.93 0:49:50.44
5 5346 Tim Beard 24:09.32 28:41.20 0:52:50.52
6 5581 Rod Thompson 28:02.37 27:26.70 0:55:29.07
7 5364 Dave Dallas 27:28.34 32:38.28 1:00:06.63

Duathlon Women

Num Name Team Bike Run Time
1 7209 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery 24:03.02 26:55.67 0:50:58.69
2 7065 Mary Dallas Hutch's Bend Dental 25:10.28 31:06.56 0:56:16.85
3 7205 Jan Barron 27:00.11 30:28.79 0:57:28.90
4 7238 Micaela Martin Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 31:07.41 30:54.83 1:02:02.24

Junior

Num Name Team Time
1 8078 Gavin Bowen 22:35.54
2 8008 Ian Brown 22:47.82
3 8045 Gavin Beer 23:53.50
4 8079 Jacob Olander 24:06.89
5 54 Luke Larsen 25:28.78
6 8124 Natasha Visnack 26:12.38
7 8123 Nyall Trout Sagebrush Cycles 29:35.98

Men 1/2

Num Name Team Time
1 110 Dillon Caldwell Audi 18:24.37
2 928 Eric Martin Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 19:12.04

Men 3

Num Name Team Time
1 567 Justin Guidroz 18:43.20
2 674 Anthony Broadman Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 19:28.01
3 305 Nick Gibb 19:34.48
4 3000 Paul Armstrong 19:48.85
5 733 Todd Berger 20:35.35
6 562 Dan Davis 24:27.70

Men 4/5

Num Name Team Time
1 5635 Alex Martin 20:49.04
2 4233 Daniel Caldwell Audi 21:21.59
3 4124 Matt Reeves 21:22.90
4 5321 James Dayton 22:04.48
5 5494 Curtis Brawner 23:37.51
6 4209 Bob Kuehn 23:54.96
7 4001 Roger Johnson Team Rose City 25:56.01
8 5040 Larry Hunter 28:16.37
9 6013 Thom Meyers 28:33.53

Men Eddy

Num Name Team Time
1 5204 Aaron Goodwin Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 19:59.79
2 121 Cliff Eslinger 20:14.47
3 843 Bart Bowen Deschutes Brewery 21:00.40
4 518 Rob Angelo Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 21:16.32
5 3012 John Chapman 21:31.45
6 4217 Jeff Golden 21:52.23
7 606 Michael Brown Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 22:00.86
8 5474 Mark Goodman 22:05.33
9 4076 Jeff Boulet Hutch's Bend Dental 22:27.85
10 338 Dan Burris 22:43.70
11 3 phil Crawley 22:45.27
12 4051 Dirk Hall 23:43.32
13 740 Jay Palubeski 25:29.39

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Time
1 209 Jennifer Luebke 19:51.31
2 203 Nicole Pressprich Audi 21:13.85
3 2 Lisa Magness 22:18.88
4 286 Joanne Eastwood 22:57.66

Women 4/5

Num Name Team Time
1 7116 Laura Coombs 20:57.43
2 7113 Lisa Bowerman 23:04.56
3 7106 Heather Simmons Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 24:08.27
4 7206 Lynda Palubeski Sunnyside Sports 28:07.40

Women Eddy

Num Name Team Time
1 285 Kerry Martin Sunnyside Sports 23:19.94
2 1 Kristi Jackson 25:05.98