Sagebrush Cycles TT and Duathlon Series

Bend, OR
May 17, 2017

Part of the Sagebrush Cycles TT and Duathlon Series

Results Questions: Matthew Lasala

Updated May 19, 2017 at 11:15 PM

Duathlon Men

Num Name Team Bike Run Time
1 351 John Craft Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 19:58.7 20:21.0 40:19.7
2 5300 Scott Rowles 22:28.1 23:06.8 45:34.9
3 5470 Chad Sage Sunnyside Sports 22:43.5 23:36.0 46:19.5
4 5570 William Barron 24:52.6 24:51.3 49:43.9
5 5566 Bill Anderson 25:24.7 26:30.2 51:54.9
6 4220 Mike Prochaska 23:20.0 30:05.6 53:25.6
7 5581 Rod Thompson 29:43.9 27:11.1 56:55.0

Duathlon Women

Num Name Team Bike Run Time
1 7100 Carrie Carney Sunnyside Sports 24:25.0 25:14.8 49:39.8
2 7209 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery 25:27.8 27:11.3 52:39.1
3 28 Renee Skjersaa Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 25:35.8 27:17.6 52:53.4
4 7205 Jan Barron 27:40.1 30:04.6 57:44.7
5 7084 Karen Kenlan 28:00.9 29:48.7 57:49.6
6 7169 Toni Decker 27:54.8 30:01.2 57:56.0

Junior

Num Name Team Time
1 8020 Ryder Uetrecht 20:48.9
2 8078 Gavin Bowen 21:21.1
3 8008 Ian Brown 22:34.7
4 8045 Gavin Beer 23:25.2
5 8079 Jacob Olander 24:10.5
6 8047 Zane Strait 25:49.7
7 8124 Natasha Visnack 26:18.1
8 8111 Evan Lilly 26:44.6
9 25 Robert Porter 28:09.2
10 8123 Nyall Trout 28:34.7
11 8040 Cameron Zipper 29:29.5
12 8093 Calvin Nary 34:24.7
13 8121 Neve Gerard 42:35.7
14 8083 Kyla Lauderdale 43:49.7
15 8126 Cooper Hagner

Men 1/2

Num Name Team Time
1 110 Dillon Caldwell Audi 17:41.6
2 109 Kyle Wuepper Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 19:24.4
3 920 Doug Smith Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 23:07.8

Men 3

Num Name Team Time
1 567 Justin Guidroz 18:47.7
2 674 Anthony Broadman Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 19:40.7
3 625 Scott Peterson Monster Media Racing p/b Cyclesoles 19:52.6
4 3000 Paul Armstrong 20:03.0
5 305 Nick Gibb 20:03.6
6 733 Todd Berger 20:57.1
7 606 Michael Brown Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 22:36.1

Men 4/5

Num Name Team Time
1 4108 Justin Lair Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 20:43.8
2 30 David Nader 21:45.8
3 4233 Daniel Caldwell Audi 22:03.2
4 5238 Mark Spencer Allegro Cyclery 22:12.6
5 4191 Steve Kjobech 22:13.4
6 5494 Curtis Brawner 23:31.2
7 4251 John DeSapio Team 10 Barrel 24:22.0
8 4141 Michael Harris Sunnyside Sports 24:33.1
9 4209 Bob Kuehn 25:04.5
10 5353 Mike Albright 25:06.4
11 26 Monte Hawkins 25:30.5
12 5556 Ronald Hollingshead 25:49.2
13 5040 Larry Hunter 29:37.9
14 6013 Thom Meyers 29:41.7

Men Eddy

Num Name Team Time
1 564 Thomas Hainisch Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 19:55.1
2 5204 Aaron Goodwin Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 20:27.9
3 5145 Toby Woods 20:49.8
4 518 Rob Angelo 21:42.5
5 843 Bart Bowen Deschutes Brewery 21:54.9
6 3012 John Chapman 21:56.0
7 4076 Jeff Boulet Hutch's Bend Dental 22:39.9
8 338 Dan Burris 22:56.0
9 3016 Brandon Gallagher Murder of Crows 22:58.6
10 31 Matt Snow 23:30.9
11 963 Mike Martin 23:56.8
12 5807 Mark Boissevain 24:40.3
13 5467 Jimmie Porter 25:39.5
14 4127 Tyler Rupe 25:50.3
15 5547 Mark Seidenverg 26:05.0
16 27 Bob Harvard 26:40.7
17 5578 Robert Pressprich 27:49.7
18 740 Jay Palubeski 27:56.7

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Time
1 242 Beth Ann Orton 20:33.9
2 215 Julie Cutts Monster Media Racing p/b Cyclesoles 20:56.3
3 203 Nicole Pressprich Audi 21:09.7

Women 4/5

Num Name Team Time
1 7116 Laura Coombs 20:54.7
2 7157 Abby Bruning 23:53.6
3 7207 Karly Wade 24:38.4
4 7106 Heather Simmons Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 25:03.8
5 29 Meg Anderson 25:30.3
6 7198 Fanny Hollingshead 26:06.5
7 7206 Lynda Palubeski Sunnyside Sports 28:49.9

Women Eddy

Num Name Team Time
1 3002 Ryan M Levering 22:15.6
2 234 Heather Clark 23:20.3
3 7132 Kristi Cutter Sunnyside Sports 23:42.8
4 285 Kerry Martin Sunnyside Sports 23:51.6
5 7062 Stephanie Uetrecht Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 24:12.5
6 7044 Susan Kolb Sunnyside Sports 26:08.7
7 446 Jennifer Jordan 29:22.2