Monday Night PIR

Portland International Raceway, OR
May 29, 2017

Part of the Monday Night PIR

Results Questions: Kelli Schauer

Updated May 30, 2017 at 10:15 AM

Fixed Gear/Track Bike

Num Name Team Points
1 948 Travis Brown Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 25
2 103 Jeremy Russell River City Bicycles 18
3 177 Evan Murphy 15
4 565 Felipe Nystrom 12
5 587 Calon Russell Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 10
6 5304 Russell Walker Trusty Switchblade 8
7 854 Nathan Gibson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 6
8 138 Tim Reinhart River City Bicycles 4
9 4531 Damon Dimick Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2
10 5164 Alexander Zybin 1
11 5774 Andy O'Mara
12 6073 Jeremiah Croswhite
13 5075 Bertrand Morin
14 482 Parry Sample BATTLEKAT
15 5434 Chris Myrick
16 123 Mike Murray Bike Central/Barbur Vet
17 1 Candi Murray Bike Central/Barbur Vet

Fixed Gear/Track Bike Hotspots

Num Name Team Points
1 177 Evan Murphy 8
2 565 Felipe Nystrom 8
3 854 Nathan Gibson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1
4 5304 Russell Walker Trusty Switchblade 1

Masters Men 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 827 Nathan Dills 25
2 188 Joseph Dengel Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 18
3 979 Jaean Carlo Coloca Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 15
4 103 Jeremy Russell River City Bicycles 12
5 306 Adam Angert Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 10
6 333 Drew Coleman Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 8
7 603 Scott Scholz Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 6
8 864 Wacek Godycki Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 4
9 111 Kyle Roberts Showers Pass Racing Team 2
10 3239 Dimitar Dimitrov 1
11 6100 Andrew Manart
12 888 Carl Hoefer Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage
13 948 Travis Brown Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
14 175 Henrique Serra Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
15 835 Kyle Ward Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera
16 332 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera
17 349 Andrej Miske Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera
18 608 Michael Girard Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles
19 449 Pete Lindeman Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
20 164 Patrick Lemieux
21 3222 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
22 196 Karsten Hagen Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles
23 549 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team
24 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
25 689 Casey Patton
26 907 Patrick Newell Team Wooly Mammoth
27 849 Jeff Crawford Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
28 576 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera
29 652 Rob Thompson Olympia Cycling Team
30 3151 Chris Schomaker Olympia Cycling Team
31 207 Erin Goodall
32 340 Brian Lynch Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera
33 162 Mark Shimahara
34 138 Tim Reinhart River City Bicycles
DNF 230 Norrene Godfrey

Masters Men 1/2/3 Hotspots

Num Name Team Points
1 111 Kyle Roberts Showers Pass Racing Team 8
2 979 Jaean Carlo Coloca Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 8
3 3239 Dimitar Dimitrov 5
4 103 Jeremy Russell River City Bicycles 3
5 3151 Chris Schomaker Olympia Cycling Team 2
6 175 Henrique Serra Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 1

Masters Men 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 5460 Fred mills 25
2 4067 Danny Weikel Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 18
3 4007 J Pearce Beissinger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 15
4 5062 christophe berteau-pavy 12
5 4530 Dylan Wiggins 10
6 4143 Ian Gibson Dialed Cycling Team 8
7 4036 Rod Mitchell Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 6
8 4198 Matthew Wilkins Team Coastal 4
9 5172 Joel West Cyclepath Racing 2
10 5375 Gabriel Cabatic Trusty Switchblade 1
11 4009 Doug Malnati Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
12 5678 Shaun Martin Dialed Cycling Team
13 5354 David Harrell
14 4531 Damon Dimick Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
15 4107 Aaron Radspinner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
16 5387 Tony Escobar Word-RCB by Cyclisme
17 4273 Jonathon Hinkle Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
18 4582 John W Siwinski
19 4206 Jeff Boehlke The Spokesmen
20 5897 Colin Howard Hammer Velo
21 5130 Keith McIntire BeerMongers Cycle Club
22 4006 Savyasaachi Keshava Murthy Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
23 4014 Ben Needham Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
24 5077 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
25 4256 Billy Holcomb Trusty Switchblade
26 4132 Thomas Orth Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
27 4028 Keith Solano Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
28 5005 Jay Small Dialed Cycling Team
29 4274 Eric Kaczmarek
30 5312 Charlie Goldston Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
31 5604 Brian Dessinger
32 5090 Paul Wroblewski
33 5179 Morgan Spriggs Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
34 5035 Tom Kelly
35 5263 Jay Hamlin
36 5485 Craig Harrison Team Coastal
37 4261 Neill Campbell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
38 5559 Rob Schultz
39 4053 Jorge Kaufmann Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
40 4095 Sean Galloway Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
DNF 5433 Jacob Tong Trusty Switchblade

Masters Men 4/5 Hotspots

Num Name Team Points
1 5460 Fred mills 8
2 5172 Joel West Cyclepath Racing 5
3 4273 Jonathon Hinkle Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 5
4 4530 Dylan Wiggins 4
5 4067 Danny Weikel Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 4
6 5005 Jay Small Dialed Cycling Team 1

Novice Open

Num Name Team Points
1 5152 Andy Conrad 25
2 6099 FERDINAND RUBI 18
3 44 Nicholas Merriss 15
4 5148 Brion Rowley 12
5 6080 Charlton Shen 10
6 40 Reno Mitchell 8
7 5144 Stephen Achilles 6
8 47 Nao Ohdera 4
9 48 Chelsea Pittman 2
10 11 Dipendra Rana 1
11 5504 Yalcin Erhan
12 7250 Dorothy Cacioppo

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 219 Rachel Lee Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 25
DNF 262 Alexandria Schultz Olympia Cycling Team
DNF 235 Vivian Satterfield Olympia Cycling Team

Women 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 8088 Mckenna Mckee Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 25
2 7045 Juliet Hochman 18
3 7031 Chanda Willse 15
4 7041 Cymon Kersch Point S Racing 12
5 49 Taylor Snider 10
6 7184 Lucie Browning Olympia Cycling Team 8
7 7269 erika almskaar Team Coastal 6
8 7033 Julie Ann Smith-Simonsen Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 4
9 7146 Alisa Wise Dialed Cycling Team 2
10 43 trenna sharpe 1
11 7010 Denise Clegg