Monday Night PIR

Portland International Raceway, OR
April 24, 2017

Part of the Monday Night PIR

Results Questions: Kelli Schauer

Updated April 25, 2017 at 8:49 AM

Fixed Gear/Track Bike

Num Name Team Points
1 177 Evan Murphy 25
2 105 Marek Litinsky Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 18
3 565 Felipe Nystrom 15
4 207 Erin Goodall Olympia Cycling Team 12
5 246 anna christiansen 10
6 5304 Russell Walker Trusty Switchblade 8
7 4194 Austin Loper 6
8 6072 Quinlan Pfiffer 4
9 6073 Jeremiah Croswhite 2
10 8 Peter Newlands 1
11 482 Parry Sample
12 7 Kaya Lydamore

Masters Men 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 105 Marek Litinsky Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 25
2 760 Christian Tresser 18
3 306 Adam Angert Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 15
4 849 Jeff Crawford Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 12
5 948 Travis Brown Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 10
6 10 Nathan Dills 8
7 175 Henrique Serra Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 6
8 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 4
9 847 Colin Rowan Team Wooly Mammoth 2
10 873 Andrew Suchocki Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 1
11 3015 Craig Ruby Tuite Bicycle Repair
12 157 Nate Magaret Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes
13 138 Tim Reinhart River City Bicycles
14 509 Freddy Tincher Olympia Cycling Team
15 449 Pete Lindeman Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
16 565 Felipe Nystrom
DNF 702 Jon Thomsen Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera

Masters Men 1/2/3 Hotspots

Num Name Team Points
1 849 Jeff Crawford Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 5
2 175 Henrique Serra Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 5
3 847 Colin Rowan Team Wooly Mammoth 3
4 157 Nate Magaret Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 3
5 760 Christian Tresser 1
6 306 Adam Angert Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 1

Masters Men 4/5

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 4273 Jonathon Hinkle Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 25
2 4050 Andrew LaVeine Audi 18 # is too high on back
3 5 Matthew Wilkins Team Coastal 15
4 4067 Danny Weikel Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 12
5 5121 Lance Heppler Dialed Cycling Team 10
6 5354 David Harrell 8
7 4125 Michael Heywood Word-RCB by Cyclisme 6
8 5195 Erik Goodfriend Hammer Velo 4
9 4107 Aaron Radspinner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 2
10 4028 Keith Solano Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 1
11 4052 Bryan Floyd
12 4 Victor Harshman
13 5604 Brian Dessinger
14 5485 Craig Harrison
15 4313 Dylan Howell Portland Bicycle Studio
16 5332 Casey Antonson Team Velo Cult
17 5090 Paul Wroblewski
18 5035 Tom Kelly
19 5179 Morgan Spriggs Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
20 5167 Joe Edelen Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
21 5864 Jerry Pruiett Dialed Cycling Team
DNF 2 Chris Myrick
DNF 6074 John Foulston Team Velo Cult

Masters Men 4/5 Hotspots

Num Name Team Points
1 4273 Jonathon Hinkle Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 10
2 5 Matthew Wilkins Team Coastal 4
3 4050 Andrew LaVeine Audi 4

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 246 anna christiansen 25
2 207 Erin Goodall LA Sweat 18
3 435 Erica Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 15
4 270 Leia Tyrrell 12

Women 1/2/3 Hotspots

Num Name Team Points
1 246 anna christiansen 5
2 435 Erica Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 3
3 270 Leia Tyrrell 1

Women 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 7020 Amy Engelhard Audi 25
2 7031 Chanda Willse 18
3 7234 Nita Galambos Tuite Bicycle Repair 15
4 7017 Joanna Fleskes Harder Cycling 12
5 7109 Lindsay Bailey Olympia Cycling Team 10
6 7054 Rebecca Hillary Team AF 8
7 7250 Dora Cacioppo 6
8 7004 Bernadette Gilpin 4