Tuesday Night PIR

Portland International Raceway, OR
August 22, 2017

Part of the Tuesday Night PIR

For results questions, please contact Hazel Gross

Updated August 23, 2017 at 9:42 AM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 177 Evan Murphy 16
2 977 John Leonard 15
3 611 Dan Litwora Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 13
4 138 Tim Reinhart River City Bicycles 12
5 858 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team 12 warning: improper number placement
6 128 Brad Gebhard 9
7 842 Terry McLeod 8
8 565 Felipe Nystrom 8
9 80 Sam Harbison 6
10 826 Thomas Cody Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 6
11 162 Mark Shimahara 6
12 112 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 4
13 332 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 3
14 873 Andrew Suchocki Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 2
15 847 Colin Rowan Team Wooly Mammoth
16 594 Crossett Freilinger Olympia Cycling Team
17 655 George Gardner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
18 330 Bill Dolan Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera
19 981 Jason Mauer
20 403 Isabella Taylor Olympia Cycling Team
21 201 Clara Honsinger Team S+M
22 4239 Michael Krasovech
23 36 Brad Wignall
24 375 Thomas Morgan Oregon Trail Syndicate
25 376 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
26 584 Hans Ibold Cyclepath Racing
27 3222 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
28 382 Christopher Ramsey Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
29 113 Richard Desmond
30 975 John Grocheau
31 692 Xander Viray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
32 no nu...
33 717 Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com
34 549 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team
35 44 Travis Brown
36 117 Cliff Heaberlin River City Bicycles
37 334 Bradley Wiltfong Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition
38 905 Chris Haverty Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
39 608 Michael Girard Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles
40 331 Scott Goodrich Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage
41 364 Roger Lloyd Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
42 973 Tim Coffey
43 833 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles
44 365 Christopher Bright
45 576 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera
46 3229 Nathan Pesacreta
47 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
48 710 Brent Casady
49 815 Kyle Mensing Stages Cycling
50 4204 andrew loaiza Cyclepath Racing
51 515 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office

Category 3/4

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 3162 Jake von Duering Dialed Cycling Team 19
2 5655 Jason Schroeder Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 15
3 4047 Travis Power Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 12
4 7028 Lisa Eriksson 10
5 861 Eric Anderson Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 10
6 306 Adam Angert 8
7 550 David Saltzberg Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 7
8 5307 Nicholas Wood Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 6 warning: sat up at the line
9 4067 Danny Weikel Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 6
10 652 Rob Thompson 6
11 4066 Alex Wilson Hammer Velo 4
12 5249 Tobin Owen 3
13 4543 Gavin McGregor Portland Velo Racing 2
14 3168 Kristopher Celtnieks Hammer Velo
15 5050 Nathaniel Sherrett Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
16 4143 Ian Gibson Dialed Cycling Team
17 317 Steve Swanson
18 4530 Dylan Wiggins
19 5821 Ben Pederson
20 4095 Sean Galloway Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
21 530 Eddie Wang
22 4161 Brad Davidson Grouptrail Cycling
23 5303 Petr Honek Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
24 4223 Christopher Muhs
25 4034 Kyle Duford Sage Titanium
26 4343 Greg Dufour
27 5672 Carlos Moreno
28 670 Larry Hiday Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
29 4014 Ben Needham Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
30 4004 Dave Petermeier Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
31 4028 Keith Solano Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
32 4009 Doug Malnati Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
33 4042 Lorne Cross
34 4 Mark-Anthony Sanchez
35 5337 Cory Nann Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
36 5897 Colin Howard Hammer Velo
37 5104 Blair Cook
38 244 Sarah Muench
39 369 Jeff Lorenzen
40 5077 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
41 539 Mitch Gold Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera
42 3154 Isaac Potoczny-Jones Hammer Velo
43 360 Jeff Standish Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage
44 4313 Dylan Howell Point S Racing
45 3171 Perry York Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
46 4531 Damon Dimick Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
47 251 Kayt Mathers Olympia Cycling Team

Category 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 5413 Stephen Hartzel 18
2 6083 Benjamin Snodgrass 15
3 4074 Travis Hall 10
4 5171 Erik Offner Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 8
5 5404 Nicholas Hess 7
6 4091 Chris Nelson 6
7 5972 Dan E Peterson 5
8 5641 Nathan Dramer 4
9 5064 Chris Lind 4
10 5882 Mark Schachner 3
11 5148 Brion Rowley 2
12 5974 Lorenzo Mangubat 2
13 2 Kevin Brooks
14 96 Judd Rench
15 5143 Jim Middaugh
16 4018 Adam Vanarsdall
17 5944 Eddie Castillo
18 98 Jeremy Wright
19 5035 Tom Kelly
20 5188 Ken Elser Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
21 6 Greg Eyerly
22 7240 Kimberly Kathrein Dialed Cycling Team
23 5305 Sean P McBurney Portland Velo Racing
24 5093 Mark Hand Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
25 7253 Ashlyn Johnson
26 4038 Jason Jones Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
27 5210 Dean Maclean Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
28 5263 Jay Hamlin Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing

Category 5

Num Name Team Points
1 5803 Christopher Woods 15
2 10 Chris Peddie 12
3 24 David Peddie 10
4 37 Dave Howard 8
5 5065 Zachary Goude Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 7