Tuesday Night PIR

Portland International Raceway, OR
August 8, 2017

Part of the Tuesday Night PIR

For Results Questions, please contact Hazel Gross

Updated August 9, 2017 at 11:13 AM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 804 Colin Gibson Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 25
2 565 Felipe Nystrom 20
3 164 Patrick Lemieux 15
4 177 Evan Murphy 15
5 977 John Leonard 12
6 827 Nathan Dills 10
7 886 Antonio Castaneda JR Guinness Cycling Team 6
8 182 John Walrod River City Bicycles 5
9 138 Tim Reinhart River City Bicycles 4
10 382 Christopher Ramsey Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 4
11 162 Mark Shimahara 2
12 909 Todd Littlehales 2
13 319 Richard Lorenz Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
14 603 Scott Scholz Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
15 330 Bill Dolan Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera
16 ?
17 905 Chris Haverty
18 3227 Luke Pennington
19 504 Michael Medina Monster Media Racing p/b Cyclesoles
20 550 David Saltzberg Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
21 1 Travis Brown
22 117 Cliff Heaberlin River City Bicycles
23 841 Mike Garrett
24 321 David Hart Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
25 306 Adam Angert Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition
26 376 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
27 822 Steve Remy Monster Media Racing p/b Cyclesoles
28 892 John Browning Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles
29 140 Dickie Mallison
30 246 anna christiansen
31 745
32 611 Dan Litwora Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
33 127 Joel Fletcher Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage
34 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
35 833 Ryan Weaver
36 576 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera
37 467 Stephanie Chase Point S Racing
38 915 Jamie Mikami Veloforma
39 689 Casey Patton
40 650 Dean Vacheresse
DNF 590 James Randall Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage

Category 3/4

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 861 Eric Anderson Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 31
2 5655 Jason Schroeder Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 16
3 4542 Jason Whitley Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 12
4 5304 Russell Walker Trusty Switchblade 10
5 4007 J Pearce Beissinger 8
6 4530 Dylan Wiggins 8
7 4143 Ian Gibson Dialed Cycling Team 7
8 530 Eddie Wang 6
9 4140 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling 5
10 5132 Mike Ott Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 4
11 15 jonathan popescu 3
12 5307 Nicholas Wood Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2
13 4066 Alex Wilson 2
14 3168 Kristopher Celtnieks Hammer Velo 2
15 4130 Daniel Pasley 8.3.3 Habitual Number Issues
16 4531 Damon Dimick Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
17 364 Roger Lloyd Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
18 670 Larry Hiday Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
19 5672 Carlos Moreno
20 4009 Doug Malnati Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
21 317 Steve Swanson
22 5821 Ben Pederson
23 5604 Brian Dessinger
24 4223 Christopher Muhs
25 4177 Jim Hinkley
26 5249 Tobin Owen
27 528 Sam Shiffman
28 333 Drew Coleman Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
29 4014 Ben Needham Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
30 5303 Petr Honek Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
31 4543 Gavin McGregor Portland Velo Racing
32 238 Taylor Phillips Olympia Cycling Team
33 4529 John Wilger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
34 4028 Keith Solano Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
35 4184 Nate Youngs Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
36 4064 Ivan Duka Olympia Cycling Team
37 7028 Lisa Eriksson Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition
38
39 3224 Brian Schiller
40 5077 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
41 4105 Micheal Hancuff Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
42 403 Isabella Taylor Olympia Cycling Team
43 3154 Isaac Potoczny-Jones Hammer Velo
44 549 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team
45 331 Scott Goodrich Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage
46 360 Jeff Standish Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage
47 251 Kayt Mathers Olympia Cycling Team
48 335 David Rosen
49 17 Dave Tricamo
50 4313 Dylan Howell Point S Racing
51 3171 Perry York Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
52 5050 Nathaniel Sherrett Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
DNF 3167 Jerry Inscoe Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage

Category 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 5641 Nathan Dramer 15
2 5 Lorenzo Mangubat Grouptrail Cycling 12
3 4057 Michael Hopkins Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 10
4 4237 Dylan Carrico Rogers 8
5 29 hans puggaaod 7
6 4091 Chris Nelson 6
7 5064 Chris Lind 6
8 5882 Mark Schachner 5
9 5226 Eric Hagstette 4
10 5404 Nicholas Hess 4
11 5143 Jim Middaugh 3
12 4168 Dustin Harder Harder Cycling 2
13
14 6083 Ben Smondgrass
15 5210 Dean Maclean Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
16
17 5093 Mark Hand Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
18 5569 Morten Bulow
19 5171 Erik Offner Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
20 6087 Garen Marter
21 4261 Neill Campbell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
22 5337 Cory Nann Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
23 9040 Tatiana Campos Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
24 5035 Tom Kelly
25 4038 Jason Jones Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
26 5246 Eric Hagen
27 5263 Jay Hamlin
DNF 5875 Andrew Baxter 2
DNF 6086 erik Marter

Category 5

Num Name Points
1 94 Kevin Brooks 15
2 16 Eddie Castillo 12
3 5102 John Neish 10
4 4 Chris Peddie 8
5 5803 Christopher Woods 7
6 6084 Chris Dudley 6
7 3 Doug Howard 5
8 2 David Peddie 4