Tuesday Night PIR

Portland International Raceway, OR
August 1, 2017

Part of the Tuesday Night PIR

For Results Questions, please contact Candi Murray

Updated August 1, 2017 at 10:22 PM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team City
1 105 Marek Litinsky Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 25.0
2 177 Evan Murphy 18.0
3 103 Jeremy Russell River City Bicycles 12.0
4 128 Brad Gebhard 8.0
5 977 John Leonard 8.0
6 676 Erik Hammerquist Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 7.0
7 909 Todd Littlehales 6.0
8 382 Christopher Ramsey Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 6.0
9 886 Antonio Castaneda JR Guinness Cycling Team 5.0
10 565 Felipe Nystrom 4.0
11 504 Michael Medina Monster Media Racing p/b Cyclesoles 4.0
12 332 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 3.0
13 3166 Aaron McClintock Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 2.0
14 847 Colin Rowan Team Wooly Mammoth 0.0
15 3227 Luke Pennington 0.0
16 117 Cliff Heaberlin River City Bicycles 0.0
17 175 Henrique Serra Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 0.0
18 38 Michael Fee 0.0
19 376 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 0.0
20 608 Michael Girard Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 0.0
21 3007 Tyler Aquino Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0.0
22 162 Mark Shimahara 0.0
23 777 Stephen Bedford Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 0.0
24 3227 Luke Pennington 0.0
25 892 John Browning Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 0.0
26 710 Brent Casady 0.0
27 532 Johnny Burrell Metropolis Cycle Repair 0.0
28 897 Al Van Noy 0.0
29 611 Dan Litwora Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 0.0
30 851 Leland Gilmore 0.0
31 164 Patrick Lemieux 0.0
32 39 Sam Harrison 0.0
33 603 Scott Scholz Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 0.0
34 576 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 0.0
35 138 Tim Reinhart River City Bicycles 0.0
DNF 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 0.0

Category 3/4

Num Name Team City
1 385 Kelsey Ramsey Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 18.0
2 652 Rob Thompson Olympia Cycling Team 16.0
3 4130 Daniel Pasley 15.0
4 4066 Alex Wilson Hammer Velo 15.0
5 4004 Dave Petermeier Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 12.0
6 4543 Gavin McGregor Portland Velo Racing 10.0
7 4530 Dylan Wiggins 5.0
8 333 Drew Coleman Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 4.0
9 5104 Blair Cook Portland Velo Racing 3.0
10 4161 Brad Davidson Grouptrail Cycling 2.0
11 4198 Matthew Wilkins Team Coastal 0.0
12 550 David Saltzberg Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 0.0
13 549 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team 0.0
14 670 Larry Hiday Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 0.0
15 897 Al Van Noy 0.0
16 238 Taylor Phillips Olympia Cycling Team 0.0
17 4531 Damon Dimick Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0.0
18 317 Steve Swanson 0.0
19 206 Annick Chalier Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 4.0
20 861 Eric Anderson Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 2.0
21 22 Doug Malnati Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 0.0
21 5604 Brian Dessinger 0.0
DNF 4014 Ben Needham Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0.0
DNF 4028 Keith Solano Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0.0
DNF 6076 Garret Holbrook Metropolis Cycle Repair 0.0
DNF 4009 Doug Malnati Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 0.0
DNF 4313 Dylan Howell Point S Racing 0.0

Category 4/5

Num Name Team City Notes
1 24 Jakob Klahre 20.0
2 5171 Erik Offner Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 17.0
3 5139 Andre Vogs BBC Bike Gallery Continental 12.0
4 5404 Nicholas Hess 8.0
5 6011 Michael Smelser Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 7.0
6 5882 Mark Schachner 6.0
7 4057 Michael Hopkins Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 6.0
8 4091 Chris Nelson 5.0
9 5641 Nathan Dramer 4.0
10 5337 Cory Nann Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 4.0
11 5143 Jim Middaugh 3.0
12 5672 Carlos Moreno 2.0
13 12 Jared Cooley 0.0
14 5093 Mark Hand Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 0.0
15 5821 Ben Pederson 0.0
16 5569 Morten Bulow 0.0
17 5699 Stephen Bartnikowski 0.0
18 5035 Tom Kelly 0.0
19 6087 Garen Marter 0.0
20 5372 Todd Jessup 0.0
21 5120 David Wilkes 0.0
22 5263 Jay Hamlin Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0.0
23 9040 Tatiana Campos Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 0.0
24 6086 erik Marter 0.0
25 6010 Jacob Fry 0.0
26 5803 Christopher Woods 0.0
27 29 Hans Henrik Puggaard 2.0 minus 1 lap

Category 5

Num Name Team City
1 35 Chris Peddie 15.0
2 5102 John Neish 12.0
3 36 Erica Spiritos 10.0
4 37 David Peddie 8.0
5 8036 Alexander Vogs BBC Bike Gallery Continental 7.0