Mt. Ashland Hill Climb

Plaza Ashland Oregon, OR
August 27, 2017

For results questions, please contact Chad Wikander

Updated August 28, 2017 at 10:09 PM

Mountain - Category 1 Pro/Exp Men 19-39

Num Name Age Time
1 1186 Matthew Langelk 34 2:05:01

Mountain - Category 2 Men 19-39

Num Name Age Time
1 1292 Michael Page 30 2:33:56.8

Mountain - Category 2 Men 40-59

Num Name Age Time
1 315 Adrian Bosch 40 1:49:52.7
2 618 Dave Masessa 50 1:53:13.3
3 4112 Tim Turk 50 2:12:27.7
4 1096 Kelly Brown 35 2:40:07.7
DNF 1299 Mark Williams 49

Mountain - Category 2 Women 40-59

Num Name Age Time
1 1295 Lillian Schiauo Gilmour 100 2:45:22.9

Mountain - Category 3 Men 19-39

Num Name Age Time
1 1290 Kyle Phillips 29 2:09:49.1
2 1291 Jeremiah Suaren 24 2:28:26.3
3 1288 Mark Ferrara 39 2:39:00.0

Mountain - Category 3 Men 40-59

Num Name Age Time
1 1199 Chris Wisdom 47 2:40:12.1

Mountain - Clydsdale

Num Name Age Time
1 1198 Colter Chancellor 39 2:26:46

Mountain - Elite

Num Name Age Time
1 135 Jonathan Myers 49 1:29:38.4

Mountain - Tandem

Num Name Age Time
1 9001 Wendy Werthaiser 48 2:27:57.2

Road - Category 1 Pro/Exp 40-59

Num Name Age Time
1 1188 eric schehen 55 1:51:59.6

Road - Category 2/3 Men 19-39

Num Name Age Time
1 5412 Joshua Nelson 39 1:32:00.3
2 8038 Elias Lawson 18 1:36:32.4
3 1289 Reny Townsend 39 1:50:57.3
4 1294 Zach Gilmour 33 2:21:20.0

Road - Category 2/3 Men 40-59

Num Name Age Time
1 182 Carl Nielson 58 1:37:08.5
2 328 Max Lawson 48 1:37:19.5
3 373 Benjamin Brainard 43 1:42:59.9
4 174 Joe Cooper 30 1:43:48.0
5 566 Alex Hayes 45 1:58:48.9
6 1187 John Slawta 56 2:07:44.7
7 845 Todd Gallaher 51 2:10:52.6

Road - Category 2/3 Women 19-39

Num Name Age Time
1 219 Rachel Lee 28 1:49:04.1
2 1296 Jill Williams 50 3:00:15.5
DNF 1297 Carmen Ortega 40

Road - Category 2/3 Women 40-59

Num Name Age Time
1 1197 Jenny Slata 53 1:50:57.9
2 7152 Jody Shmidt 47 2:22:18.3
3 1293 Kathyn Stringer 41 3:00:15.7

Road - Category 4/5 Men 19-39

Num Name Age Time
1 129 Zachary Hammond 23 1:42:24.4
2 5310 Aaron Bustard 36 2:40:03.2

Road - Category 4/5 Men 40-59

Num Name Age Time
1 138 Robert MacCracken 57 2:00:35.0
2 5320 Jeremy Morris 41 2:01:52.6
3 69 Scott Toll 59 2:05:06.6
4 4015 Guy Polson 51 2:13:08.6

Road - Category 4/5 Men 60+

Num Name Age Time
1 136 Dennis Cramer 62 1:52:04.4
2 5108 Shane Spano 61 2:12:30.7
3 141 Daniel Morse 69 2:14:59.7
4 137 Edward Carl Fredrick Gatzke 60 2:25:28.2
5 5035 Tom Kelly 64 2:28:34.7
DNF 1300 Michael Bansmer 74

Road - Category 4/5 Women 19-39

Num Name Age Time
1 130 Nile McGhie 29 2:41:08.7

Road - Elite

Num Name Age Time
1 1183 Benjamin Snodgrass 25 1:39:00.3
2 1298 Adam Artner 23 2:09:55.0

Road - Junior Men 14-18

Num Name Age Time
1 1196 Mulu Slawta 12 1:52:02.4