Ochoco Gravel Roubaix

Prineville, OR
August 26, 2017

For Results Questions, please contact Natalie Good

Updated September 11, 2017 at 10:25 AM

10-Mile

Num Name Team Age City
1 641 Matthew Deboodt 33 Prineville
2 606 Jonas Haugland 14 Minneapolis
3 604 Radar Fixott 67 Redmond
4 605 Dominic Haugland Minneapolis
5 602 Alan Brose 67 Redmond
6 625 Tandy Mease 24 Prineville
7 638 Eric Newman 34 Bend
8 640 Tracy Quinn Prineville
9 603 Barbara Dalton Prineville
10 632 Simeon Mease
11 623 Jill Bonanno Prineville
12 639 Tienna Quinn 14
13 453 Cindy Perkins 48 Bend
14 613 Courtney Paresa 29 Prineville
15 614 Zack Paresa 29 Prineville
16 618 Denise Switalla 29 Prineville
17 621 Michael Warren 53 Prineville
18 626 Kadyn York 13
19 627 Sheena York 33 Prineville
20 619 Tamara Tuttle 51 Prineville
21 622 Larry Weber 59 Bend
22 612 Lisa Miyamoto 42 SCAPPOOSE
23 601 Mary Ann Pogany Prineville
24 616 Karl Pogany 63 Prineville
25 617 Tim Ray 65 Prineville
26 611 Kendall Maykut Prineville
27 608 Shannon Lester 43 Powell Butte
28 609 Shannon Lester 13 Powell Butte
29 610 Dalene Maykut Prineville
30 635 Billie Robertson
31 636 Emma Koch 14
32 628 Riley Toomey 14
33 631 Shanon Shatto 40
34 630 Jessica Hudspeth 23
35 620 Melissa Waltjen 37 Prineville
36 633 Melanie McCleary 39
37 624 Susan Crawford Prineville
38 629 Amber Toomey 39 Prineville
39 634 Lily Barter
40 637 Bob Trautner 65
41 607 Kristie Humeston 45 Prineville

Masters Men 50+ (45-Mile)

Num Name Team Age City
1 475 Michael Nyberg Sunnyside Sports 57 Bend
2 498 Kent Reynolds Murder of Crows 55
3 473 Steve Lamerdin 54 Bend
4 494 Marcel Russenberger Deschutes Brewery 58
5 443 Greg Freyberg 57
6 477 Mark Pearson Hutch's Bend Dental 72 Bend
7 472 Bob Kuehn 66 Bend
8 474 Sam Medrano 64 Bend
9 495 Jim Rantala 63
10 496 ERIC GLAUS 56
11 491 Loren Russell 75 Corvallis
12 497 Kevin English 54
13 480 john unruh 61 prineville
14 465 Dean Bonanno 61 Prineville
15 499 Sami Fournier Murder of Crows 50
16 483 Ken Reid Team Rose City 58 Portland
17 482 Don Wright 59 Bend
18 481 Chris Valencia Boneyard Cycling 54 Bend
19 470 stephen henderson 65 Prineville
20 476 Rory O'Neill 57 Prineville

Masters Men 50+ (80-Mile)

Num Name Team Age City
1 288 Scott Seaton Hutch's Bend Dental 58
2 266 Peter Borowski Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 52 Bend
3 205 Ken James Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 54 Wilsonville
4 273 Mike Hobson 56 Bend
5 272 Paul Hewes 52 Bend
6 274 Jeffrey Nary Sagebrush Cycles 52 Bend
7 280 John Sorlie Hutch's Bend Dental 54 Bend
8 267 Jeff Boulet Hutch's Bend Dental 59 Bend
9 287 Rodney Trepess Deschutes Brewery
10 291 David Leedom 60
11 278 Thomas Smith Bicycleway.com/OPS 56 eugene
12 275 Doug Palmer Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 51 West Linn
13 269 Jim Coppa 53 Portland
14 271 Chad Greef 59 Bend
15 281 Steven R Holland 58 Portland
16 268 Christopher Bright 50 Portland
17 277 Brian Smith 59 Bend
18 282 Walter Mcknight Deschutes Brewery 50 Bend
19 265 Jeff (Swami) Swanstrum 62 Prineville
20 270 Malcolm Costello 58 Portland
DNF 279 Paul Turner 63 Spokane

Masters Men/Women 50+ (120-Mile)

Num Name Team Age City
1 70 John Nunes 54 Winston
2 68 Roger Mankus Ketchum
3 73 Vincent Sikorski 66 Bend
DNF 65 Lew Broxson 72 Corvallis
DNF 66 Scott Carroll 52 Corvallis
DNF 72 Mark White 56 Eugene

Masters Women 50+ (45-Mile)

Num Name Team Age City
1 468 Susan Foster Deschutes Brewery 59 Bend
2 471 Karen Kenlan Sunnyside Sports 57 Bend
3 467 Linda English 53 Bend
4 486 Sha-Marie Brown Deschutes Brewery 50 Bend
5 484 Pam Reid Team Rose City 60 Portland
6 485 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City 64 Hillsboro
7 466 Karen Costello Portland
8 469 Darlene Henderson 61 Prineville

Masters Women 50+ (80-Mile)

Num Name Age City
1 276 joanne schmitz MD 62 walla walla

Men Category 1-3 (120-Mile)

Num Name Team Age City
1 2 Ben Guernsey Trusty Switchblade 33 Portland
2 3 Owen Murphy Murder of Crows 43 Bend
3 5 Ben Shane Mettle Cycling 33 Portland
4 4 Seth Patla PDX TI 40 Forest Grove
5 8 Paul Hynes Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 34 Bend
6 74 Alberto Blanco 36
7 1 jason grove 46 Prineville
DNF 7 Guil Valentim 32 Portland

Men Category 1-3 (45-Mile)

Num Name Team Age City
1 492 Sean Wilson 24
2 445 Ryan Blair
3 402 Jason Wright Bend
4 441 Matt Holter 41 Bend
5 401 Tad Reeves 41 Oak Grove

Men Category 1-3 (80-Mile)

Num Name Team Age City
1 210 Gray Skinner 33 Bend
2 204 Thomas Hainisch Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 44 Bend
3 202 Cliff Eslinger 39 bend
4 209 Kyle Wuepper Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 45 Bend
5 285 Bruce Rogers Hutch's Bend Dental 50
6 201 Anthony Broadman Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 39 Bend
7 206 Michael Martin Sunnyside Sports 47 Bend
8 203 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 46 Philomath
9 208 Brandon Gallagher Murder of Crows 42 Bend
10 289 John Chapman 26
11 283 Ricky Vimmerstedt 39
12 293 Eric Whitworth

Men Category 4/5 (120-Mile)

Num Name Team Age City
1 22 Kyle Kotwica 53 Corvallis
2 69 Timothy Martell 48 Lake Oswego
3 23 Scott Lindbloom 42 Bend
4 21 Joe Hall 48 FAIRVIEW
DNF 24 John Wilger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 38 Forest Grove

Men Category 4/5 (45-Mile)

Num Name Team Age City
1 423 Kevan Olhausen 43 Bend
2 420 Andrew Fleming Murder of Crows 40 Bend
3 421 Kyle Gorman 51 Bend
4 487 Ronald Hollingshead 39
5 422 Douglas Kile 54 Burns
6 490 Bob Cutter 46 Bend

Men Category 4/5 (80-Mile)

Num Name Team Age City
1 286 Tiago Reis 47
2 231 Zachary Magdol 32 Portland
3 224 Ryan Chase Deschutes Brewery 39 Bend
4 227 Michael Kosmala Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 45 Tigard
5 220 Henry Abel 46 Bend
6 236 Patrick W. Steele 31 Redmond
7 290 Michael Pastore 38
8 235 Joe Thoits 39 Portland
9 239 Tyler Rupe Hutch's Bend Dental 43 Bend
10 238 Conner Burck 31 Bend
11 230 Peter Madsen Murder of Crows 34 Bend
12 240 Casey Varnum 31 portland
13 228 Ryon Lockhart 36 Idaho Falls
14 222 Jesse Blough Boneyard Cycling 31 Bend
15 223 Scott Campbell folsom
16 221 Adam Aguilar 32 cameron park
17 237 Karsten Zuendel Portland
18 225 Jake Davis 41 Scappoose
DNF 232 Thomas Pastor Deschutes Brewery 37 Bend
DNF 233 Kevin Perkins 53 Bend
DNF 284 Joseph Barker 37 Prineville

Women Category 1-4 (120-Mile)

Num Name Age City
1 50 Cari Young 41 Prineville

Women Category 1-4 (45-Mile)

Num Name Team Age City
1 493 Ava Lilley
2 452 Kerry Martin 49 Bend
3 489 Kristi Cutter 41
4 442 Susan Kolb Sunnyside Sports 48 Bend
5 488 Fanny Hollingshead 37
6 454 Kristina Vevia 30 Portland
7 500 Devon Pfeiffer 42 Bend
8 451 Laura Mann Bend
9 456 Daina Vitolins 57 Prineville

Women Category 1-4 (80-Mile)

Num Name Age City
1 292 Camilla Schmitz 44
2 250 Deanna Halford 40 Idaho Falls
3 251 Becca Reisch 42 Portland