Mt. Tabor Series

mt tabor, OR
May 31, 2017

Part of the Mt. Tabor Series

Results Questions: Emily Marshall

Updated May 31, 2017 at 11:18 PM

Masters Men 40+

Num Name Team
1 134 Mike Easter
2 4231 Webster Wilson Cyclepath Racing
3 903 John Mitchem Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes
4 760 Christian Tresser
5 329 Jon Frommelt bicycleattorney.com
6 584 Hans Ibold Cyclepath Racing
7 162 Mark Shimahara
8 814 Steve Schwaeber Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes
9 689 Casey Patton
10 376 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
11 318 Ken James Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
12 4255 Chris Thoman Cyclepath Racing
13 858 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team
14 560 Neil Green Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
15 504 Michael Medina Monster Media Racing p/b Cyclesoles
16 6006 Nathan Koch Mountain View Cycles Racing Team
17 4053 Jorge Kaufmann Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
18 833 Ryan Weaver
19 714 Shane Fletcher Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes
20 449 Pete Lindeman Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
21 649 Sean Thielen Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage
22 829 Joseph Reynolds River City Bicycles
23 4004 Dave Petermeier Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
24 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
25 360 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
26 4018 Adam Vanarsdall
27 5015 jesse haas
DNF 197 Mathew Braun

Masters Men 50+

Num Name Team
1 449 Pete Lindeman Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
2 969 Tim Butler Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles
3 469 Mark Crawford Olympia Cycling Team
4 363 John Prosser Team Revenge Cycling & Racing (RCR)
5 318 Ken James Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
6 4004 Dave Petermeier Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
7 4117 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com
8 861 Eric Anderson Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera
9 5568 Jeff Chochon Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
10 376 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
11 670 Larry Hiday Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
12 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
13 360 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
14 5253 Mack Stilson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
15 46 Steve Volz
16 5035 Tom Kelly
17 44 Michael Conway
18 5140 Rob Waldman Word-RCB by Cyclisme

Men 3

Num Name Team Notes
1 537 Kyle Berg Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition
2 634 Gregory Kell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
3 3007 Tyler Aquino Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
4 337 Arthur Schocken Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage
5 683 Grant Headley Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
6 3226 Eric Zugor
7 684 Emmett Culp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
8 3022 Paul LaCava
9 4431 Robert Cummings Dialed Cycling Team
10 587 Calon Russell Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
11 3010 Josh Mitchell
12 3003 John Lin Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
13 532 Johnny Burrell Metropolis Cycle Repair
14 603 Scott Scholz Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
15 3152 Randall Fransen Mettle Cycling
16 512 Weston Martin
17 534 Ira Ryan Breadwinner Cycles
18 201 Clara Honsinger Team S+M
19 319 Richard Lorenz Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
20 692 Xander Viray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
21 205 Brenna Wrye-Simpson LA Sweat
22 708 Istvan Takacs Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
23 609 Zach Rotstein
24 714 Shane Fletcher Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes
25 91 Chris Thomas # too high
26 387 Edward Wright Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
27 549 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team
DNF 314 Matt Bloom Byzick + Company Cycling
DNF 611 Dan Litwora Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office

Men 4

Num Name Team
1 4537 Doug Merritt BeerMongers Cycle Club
2 4481 Nick Kendsersky
3 5589 Marty Moran
4 4102 Brendan Marnell Hammer Velo
5 5198 Philippe Gauthier Mettle Cycling
6 4067 Danny Weikel Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
7 5130 Keith McIntire BeerMongers Cycle Club
8 8039 Duncan Howell V.C. Cascade p/b Slocum
9 25 Charlie Douthwaite
10 5611 Craig Aaker
11 4174 John Pearson Byzick + Company Cycling
12 4262 Emmanuel Guzman
13 4543 Gavin McGregor Portland Velo Racing
14 4100 Tsering Alleyne
15 4530 Dylan Wiggins
16 5062 christophe berteau-pavy
17 4354 Michael Collins bicycleattorney.com
18 8002 Parker Green Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes
19 4056 Steve Popp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
20 4142 Peter Blenkiron bicycleattorney.com
21 4161 Brad Davidson Grouptrail Cycling
22 12 Fabio Bellini Capitol Velo
23 5139 Andre Vogs BBC Bike Gallery Continental
DNF 4062 Jeff Baertsch Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles

Men 5

Num Name Team Notes
1 22 Erik Fabrizius
2 5295 Trevor Pratt
3 Illegible number
4 8066 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling
5 5308 Everett Stilley
6 5530 Peter Jennings Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes
7 5334 Zachary Conklin bicycleattorney.com
8 5303 Petr Honek Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
9 5464 Andy Borell
10 5478 Kevin Brosnan
11 5391 Andrew Harrington Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
12 5282 James Green
13 5326 Ryan LaBarre Team Velo Cult
14 55 David Johnson
15 5619 Andrew Landstrom
16 5897 Colin Howard Hammer Velo
17 5625 Dylan Woock Sagebrush Cycles
18 5780 Michael Roberts
19 5338 Jordan Taylor bicycleattorney.com
20 5679 Halsey McGowan
21 5404 Nicholas Hess
22 6011 Michael Smelser
23 5073 Owen Rogers Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes
24 5090 Paul Wroblewski
25 14 Mark Waldrip
26 35 Harth Huffman
27 49 Brian Barker
28 44 Michael Conway

Senior Men

Num Name Team
1 819 Jacob Rathe Jelly Belly Cycling
2 173 Trevor Spahr Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage
3 177 Evan Murphy
4 103 Jeremy Russell River City Bicycles
5 827 Nathan Dills
6 143 William Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
7 752 Duncan Ellinwood Team S+M
8 836 Harrison Harb Guinness Cycling Team
9 851 Leland Gilmore
10 111 Kyle Roberts Showers Pass Racing Team
11 120 Anthony Monteleone
12 712 James Ceccorulli Team S+M
13 815 Kyle Mensing Showers Pass Racing Team
14 676 Erik Hammerquist Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes
15 353 Will Hahn Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
16 41 charlie dunthwatte
17 88 Andrew Manart
18 873 Andrew Suchocki Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
19 138 Tim Reinhart River City Bicycles
20 398 Keelen Ontiveros V.C. Cascade p/b Slocum
21 847 Colin Rowan Team Wooly Mammoth
22 948 Travis Brown Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
23 829 Joseph Reynolds River City Bicycles
24 130 Seth Patla River City Bicycles
25 999 Clint Culpepper Team Wooly Mammoth
26 907 Patrick Newell Team Wooly Mammoth
27 777 Stephen Bedford Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage
28 134 Mike Easter
29 164 Patrick Lemieux
30 40 Patrick Means Team S+M
31 127 Joel Fletcher Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage
32 105 Marek Litinsky Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
33 39 michael risner Guinness Cycling Team
DNF 144 Steven Beardsley Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage
DNF 833 Ryan Weaver
DNF 858 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team
DNF 817 Martin Acosta Bethany Bike Repair pb CycleOne Racing Academy

Senior Women

Num Name Team
1 913 Angharad Porteous bicycleattorney.com
2 7028 Lisa Eriksson Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition
3 45 Sue Butler
4 467 Stephanie Chase Point S Racing
5 42 Laura Parsons
6 238 Taylor Phillips Olympia Cycling Team
7 237 Holland LaRue Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
8 456 Christine A Holland Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
9 228 Elyse Johansen Olympia Cycling Team
10 250 Laura Trace Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
11 498 Libby Painter
12 222 Hazel Gross Team AF
13 421 Sharon Anderson Olympia Cycling Team
14 43 Jordan Faulds
DNF 223 Jennifer Haliewicz Point S Racing
DNF 403 Isabella Taylor Olympia Cycling Team

Women 4/5

Num Name Team
1 24 Lara Iden
2 413 Lindsay Jackson Olympia Cycling Team
3 9016 Holly Baird
4 420 Jules DJ Allison Olympia Cycling Team
5 7269 erika almskaar
6 7188 Carrie Hutchison Cyclepath Racing