Sagebrush Cycles TT and Duathlon Series

Bend, OR
May 10, 2017

Part of the Sagebrush Cycles TT and Duathlon Series

Results Questions: Matthew Lasala

Updated May 11, 2017 at 12:26 PM

Duathlon Men

Name Team Bike Run Time
1 Kyle Gray Team 10 Barrel 19:01.64 20:07.60 0:39:09.24
2 Kevin Brown 21:16.36 20:43.80 0:42:00.16
3 Michael Dennis 21:24.70 20:49.60 0:42:14.30
4 Chad Sage Sunnyside Sports 22:43.84 24:00.30 0:46:44.14
5 Scott Rowles 22:38.83 24:38.70 0:47:17.53
6 William Barron 25:23.00 24:56.40 0:50:19.40
7 Mark Douglas 24:22.43 27:23.70 0:51:46.13
8 Tim Beard 24:19.54 29:24.30 0:53:43.84
9 Bill Anderson 25:44.32 29:09.20 0:54:53.52
10 Rod Thompsom 29:26.94 25:52.50 0:55:19.44
11 Dave Dallas 27:45.54 32:18.80 1:00:04.34

Duathlon Women

Name Team Bike Run Time
1 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery 25:25.68 27:34.70 0:53:00.38
2 Mary Dallas Hutch's Bend Dental 26:41.34 31:10.60 0:57:51.94
3 Toni Decker 27:40.92 30:45.90 0:58:26.82
4 Jan Barron 28:47.71 30:01.70 0:58:49.41
5 Karen Kenlan 27:53.89 32:18.80 1:00:12.69

Junior

Name Team Time
1 Ryder Uetrecht 21:40.64
2 Gavin Bowen 22:04.83
3 Lance Borgers 22:49.25
4 Ian Brown 23:25.01
5 Jacob Olander 24:00.93
6 Gavin Beer 24:37.49

Men 1/2

Name Team Time
1 Dillon Caldwell Audi 17:24.33
2 Luke Pierce 17:35.28
3 Andrew Boone Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 19:32.02
4 Eric Martin Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 19:59.90
5 Karsten Hagen Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 22:05.89

Men 3

Name Team Time
1 Justin Guidroz 19:10.57
2 Anthony Broadman Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 19:41.91
3 Scott Peterson Monster Media Racing p/b Cyclesoles 20:06.73
4 Paul Armstrong 20:13.44
5 Todd Berger 21:16.22

Men 4/5

Name Team Time
1 Daniel Caldwell Audi 22:31.52
2 James Dayton 23:04.14
3 Mark Spencer Allegro Cyclery 23:11.35
4 Mark Pearson Hutch's Bend Dental 23:35.56
5 Shane Spano Team Cycle Sport 23:48.50
6 John DeSapio Team 10 Barrel 24:28.55
7 Curtis Brawner 24:44.67
8 Bob Kuehn 26:09.32
9 Mike Albright 26:58.28
10 Steve Lucas 27:01.60
11 Ronald Hollingshead 27:24.38
12 Larry Hunter 30:04.99
13 Thom Meyers 31:08.82

Men Eddy

Name Team Time
1 Rob Angelo 21:37.42
2 Bart Bowen Deschutes Brewery 21:54.61
3 Matt Reeves Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 22:07.25
4 Mark Goodman 22:47.21
5 Michael Brown Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 22:49.19
6 Dan Burris 22:54.40
7 Doug Perrin Hutch's Bend Dental 23:00.97
8 Jeff Boulet Hutch's Bend Dental 23:11.75
9 albert rodriguez 23:32.10
10 Brandon Gallagher Murder of Crows 23:55.12
11 Jimmie Porter 25:55.55
12 Mark Seidenverg 26:33.40
13 Bob Harvard 26:33.79
14 Robert Pressprich 27:56.74
15 Jay Palubeski 28:13.08

Women 1/2/3

Name Team Time
1 Julie Cutts Monster Media Racing p/b Cyclesoles 20:56.96
2 Nicole Pressprich Audi 21:35.42
3 Joanne Eastwood Deschutes Brewery 23:12.72
4 Jenna App Monster Media Racing p/b Cyclesoles 23:21.10

Women 4/5

Name Team Time
1 Lisa Bowerman 23:49.90
2 Karly Wade 24:32.01
3 Abby Bruning 25:23.02
4 Heather Simmons Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 26:05.41
5 Fanny Hollingshead 27:14.05
6 Lynda Palubeski Sunnyside Sports 29:48.87

Women Eddy

Name Team Time
1 Kerry Martin Sunnyside Sports 24:21.99
2 Kristi Cutter Sunnyside Sports 24:23.85
3 Stephanie Uetrecht Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 25:14.76
4 Susan Kolb Sunnyside Sports 26:03.06
5 Jennifer Jordan 29:25.68