Beautiful Estacada Time Trial

Estacada, OR
April 22, 2012

If you have questions or corrections, please email Melanie Rathe.

Updated April 22, 2012 at 4:03 PM

Cat 3

Num Name Team Age City Time Notes
1 680 Adam Kennedy Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 38 Corvallis 0:46:44
2 7302 David Masuda Team Western Bike Works 41 Tigard 0:47:14 Warning: Unsafe riding Rule 15.5.9
3 522 Rob Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 39 Beaverton 0:48:34
4 7325 Douglas Murphy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 40 Beaverton 0:50:30
5 961 Phelan Kostur Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 20 Eugene 0:51:07
6 7348 Dan Larson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 43 Portland 0:52:19
7 695 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 49 Wilsonville 0:52:29
8 345 Joe Cipale Team Rose City 54 Vancouver 1:00:17

Cat 4

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 50 Chris Ramsey 0 PACE Multisport 46:07
2 4074 kevin short baracuda 44 eagle creek 49:16
3 4282 Michael Rueter Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 32 Portland 51:26
4 4131 Dustin Harder Harder Cycling 33 Portland 51:33
5 4247 Darrin Guitreau Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 42 Eugene 52:41
6 4022 Peter Eschbach Pacific Power Blue Sky 49 Corvallis 54:18

Cat 5

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 54 Michael Cole 1 Error 47 Portland 0:54:23
2 5296 Jeff Maurer Showers Pass 56 West Linn 0:55:36
3 5222 Eugene Ezman 55 THE Dalles 0:57:09
4 5876 Steve Middleton 47 Albany 0:57:57
5 5297 Michael Richardson 56 West Linn 1:02:32

Men Eddie Merckx

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 4084 Michael Szwaya bicycleattorney.com 42 Portland 0:52:35
2 4197 Cristian Fuentes Team Western Bike Works 32 Portland 0:52:53
3 5021 Chad Butler Hapi-Go! 45 Scio 0:54:49
4 5987 Mark LaGioia 40 Portland 0:56:49
5 3098 Jim Stuck Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 47 Portland 0:57:50
6 5515 Glen Sharp O2 Endurance 43 Happy Valley 0:58:29
7 5814 Thomas Orth Beaverton Bicycle Club 44 Beaverton 1:03:38
DNF 7100 Cole Sprague Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 19 Bend

Mstr Men 30-39

Num Name Team Age Time
1 888 Carl Hoefer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 32 48:09
2 4141 Stewart Campbell Portland Velo 38 57:55
3 5052 Dan Grabski Portland Velo 33 58:34

Mstr Men 40-49

Num Name Team Age City Time Notes
1 790 Joseph Holcomb West End Bikes/Specialized 41 Portland 0:47:17
2 316 Todd Rosier Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 47 Hillsboro 0:47:49
3 5326 Jim Martin Pittman &' Brooks 47 Lake Oswego 0:47:59
4 791 Craig Broberg HPC/RPM Mortgage 47 Tualatin 0:48:53
5 375 Thomas Morgan bicycleattorney.com 44 The Dalles 0:48:54 Warning: Unsafe riding Rule 15.5.9
6 3008 Tony Coca Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 49 Sandy 0:49:49
7 3007 Nick Blacklock Team Western Bike Works 46 Happy Valley 0:51:05
8 326 Ronald Brigham Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer 48 Portland 0:51:18
9 607 David Cowperthwaite Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 41 Portland 0:52:46
10 5383 Michael Horwitz 45 Lake Oswego 0:54:18
11 3098 Jim Stuck Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 47 Portland 0:54:47
12 7316 Greg Russell NoMads Bicycle Racing Team 44 Portland 0:55:34
13 5196 Richard Mularski 46 Portland 1:08:20
DNF 338 Michael Girard Portland Velo 44 Portland

Mstr Men 50+

Num Name Team Age City Time Notes
1 175 David Zimbelman Team Salmon Cyclery 58 The Dalles 0:44:00
2 45 Kerry Farrell Wheelsport 52 Federal Way 0:45:46
3 7342 Evan Cumpston Team Rose City 52 Hillsboro 0:47:32
4 5012 Mark Bradley 52 Roseburg 0:49:04
5 773 William Zale West End Bikes/Specialized 54 Portland 0:49:14
6 744 Tim Ellerbruch 54 Lake Oswego 0:50:06
7 4107 Gregory Hartman Team Rose City 59 Hillsboro 0:50:24
8 5005 Ray Anderson 1 Error 59 Portland 0:50:25
9 707 Steve Long Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer 59 Milwaukie 0:50:55
10 672 J.Michael Manning Bull Run Distilling/Team CycleOne 57 Portland 0:51:53 Warning: Unsafe riding Rule 15.5.9
11 550 Rick Kercheski Capitol Velo 55 Salem 0:52:30
12 4380 Douglas Obletz 57 Portland 0:52:33
13 4088 Jeff Vinson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 57 Portland 0:52:40
14 320 Dan Davis WebCyclery.com 54 Bend 0:53:02
15 5881 Mark Campillo 51 Oregon City 0:53:07
16 5251 Mark Newsome RAO/Imperial River Racing 52 Corvallis 0:54:18
17 4194 Russ Patterson Portland Velo 59 Portland 0:54:23
18 4581 Mark Loder Sunset Cycles 59 Portland 0:55:19
19 5093 John Henry Maurice RAO/Imperial River Racing 57 Keizer 0:57:08
20 4078 David Smith Showers Pass 53 Portland 1:00:02
21 5310 Todd Hubbell Portland Velo 50 Portland 1:07:41
22 5293 Bill Croswell Pacific Power Blue Sky 57 Tualatin 1:59:15
DNF 304 Alan Whitney Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 52 Tualatin
DNS 699 Gordy bolstad Bikesale.com 59 Snohamish

Mstr Men 60+

Num Name Team Age City Time Notes
1 358 Jeff Buck Team Rose City 60 North Plains 0:48:53
2 4146 Steve Troseth Pacific Power Blue Sky 62 Corvallis 0:49:51 Warning: Unsafe riding Rule 15.5.9
3 5129 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com 61 Eugene 0:53:28
4 133 Ron Magnus bicycleattorney.com 63 Portland 0:54:45
5 4103 Alan McGuire-Dale West End Bikes/Specialized 60 Gresham 0:55:39
6 5070 Malcolm Johnson Portland Velo 64 Portland 0:56:15
7 7331 Mark Nurre Capitol Velo 60 Salem 0:56:31
8 7313 Philip Litchfield Capitol Velo 62 Salem 0:57:14
9 44 Richard Hunt 0 Bend 0:58:36 Warning: Unsafe riding Rule 15.5.9
10 5155 Einar Traa Portland Velo 69 Portland 0:58:45
11 4153 Roger Nelson Team Western Bike Works 64 Portland 0:58:49
12 5134 Peter Russell Reed College Cycling 65 Portland 1:04:14
13 5187 Clark Henry Team Rose City 77 Portland 1:10:56

Mstr Wm 40-49

Num Name Team Age City Time Notes
1 49 Ann Davidson 0 Portland Velo 50:48 Warning: Unsafe riding Rule 15.5.9
2 7039 Brenda Spinney Pacific Power Blue Sky 41 Albany 51:08
3 7010 Lisa George Trailhead Coffee Roasters 49 Portland 58:18
DNF 7118 Sarah Havlik Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 42 Scappoose

Mstr Wm 50+

Num Name Team Age City Time Notes
1 7060 Cindy McCasker Portland Velo 53 Portland 0:55:03 Warning: Unsafe riding Rule 15.5.9
2 222 Pam Reid Team Rose City 55 Portland 0:57:31 Warning: Unsafe riding Rule 15.5.9
3 278 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City 59 Hillsboro 0:58:49 Warning: Unsafe riding Rule 15.5.9
4 7077 Kitt Pratt 1 Error 63 Happy Valley 1:00:31 Warning: Unsafe riding Rule 15.5.9
5 7111 Joanne Heilinger RAO/Imperial River Racing 64 Keizer 1:01:52
6 7030 Kathleen Richardson 62 Portland 1:05:26

Recumbent

Num Name Age City Time
1 5292 Todd Marley 44 Tigard 56:23

Senior Men

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 712 Ryan Miller Lake Washington Velo 21 Corvallis 45:18
2 872 Seth Hosmer HPC/RPM Mortgage 37 Portland 45:27
3 888 Carl Hoefer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 32 Portland 46:09
4 803 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers 34 Portland 48:00

Senior Wm

Num Name Team Age City Time Notes
1 797 Leia Tyrrell Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 23 Corvallis 0:49:41
2 213 Andrea Fisk Ruckus Test Team 25 Portland 1:00:22
3 252 Lori Brault 1 Error 41 Portland 1:00:29 Warning: Unsafe riding Rule 15.5.9

Tandem

Num Name Team City Time
1 588 David/Sue Ripp/Ripp West End Bikes/Specialized Camas 48:32

Wm Cat 4/5

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 7161 Helen Kennedy Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 35 Corvallis 0:53:04
2 7145 Amy VanTassel Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 36 Portland 0:56:10
3 7081 Tiffonie Carroll 42 Portland 0:58:43
4 7200 Jennifer White 38 Molalla 1:19:08

Wm Eddie Merckx

Num Name Team Age Time
1 7367 Christy Love Team S+M 38 54:47
2 846 Emily Charbonneau Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 29 55:44