Jack Frost TT

Vancouver, OR
February 26, 2012

If you have results questions or corrections, email Melanie Rathe. Questions regarding penalties, email Jordan Staples.

Updated August 7, 2014 at 4:55 PM

Eddy - Men

Num Name Team Time
1 971 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear 29:17
2 312 Richard Lorenz Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston 31:53
3 4051 Ryan McCracken HPC/RPM Mortgage 31:59
4 7100 Cole Sprague StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team 32:02
5 3098 Jim Stuck Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 32:28
6 32 Randall Dollens 32:31
7 5021 Chad Butler Hapi-Go! 32:39
8 4185 Rick Upton Team Western Bike Works 33:00
9 4045 Brian List Bike Central 33:41
10 9 Tyrone Miles crank 33:46
11 5430 Todd Sprague StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team 33:54
12 10 Narith Nhim 34:57
13 5814 Thomas Orth Beaverton Bicycle Club 35:03
14 399 Steve Shaw Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 36:15
15 5131 Colin Ross Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 37:40
16 5087 Christopher Luby Badass Cycling 38:09
DNS 9695 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing

Eddy - Women

Num Name Team Time
1 31 Christy Love Team S+M 32:49
2 7098 Sharon Anderson Ironclad Performance Wear 34:33
3 496 Cristina Mihaescu Ironclad Performance Wear 34:46
4 407 Daphne Moore Hammer Velo 36:43

Junior Men 10-12

Num Name Team Time
1 5849 Ben Clark Beaverton Bicycle Club 36:46
2 5818 Nathanael Hart Hapi-Go! 45:27
3 5602 Willy Campbell Word-RCB by Cyclisme 47:38
DNS 5857 BRADLEY RZEWNICKI

Junior Men 13-14

Num Name Team Time
1 8016 Grant McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club 29:01
2 5199 Aaron King Capitol Velo 37:38
3 5431 Brian Hart Jr. Hapi-Go! 39:56
4 8002 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 42:28
5 5215 Paul Furst Camas Bike and Sport 45:53

Junior Men 15-16

Num Name Team Time
1 8011 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 30:21
2 8008 Killian Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 31:17
3 5846 Noah Beggs Word-RCB by Cyclisme 33:04
4 5318 Erik Hahn Beaverton Bicycle Club 33:19
5 8007 Harry Zimba Beaverton Bicycle Club 33:28
6 5255 Luca Mallon Word-RCB by Cyclisme 34:36

Junior Men 17-18

Num Name Team Time
1 5369 Jordan Landstrom Ironheads Multisport Racing Team 30:55
2 23 Naiqwan Pellman 37:20

Junior Women 10-12

Num Name Team Time
1 18 Janessa Wilson Camas Bike and Sport 59:07

Junior Women 13-14

Num Name Team Time
1 7129 Natalie Shaw Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 49:46

Junior Women 15-16

Num Name Team Time
1 8006 Hannah McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club 36:04
2 7 Grace Nichols Pacific Power Blue Sky 38:10
3 7143 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go! 38:53
4 7134 Megan Shaw Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 50:12

Junior Women 17-18

Num Name Team Time
1 7142 Sharon Hart Hapi-Go! 40:44

Men 1/2

Num Name Team Time Notes
1 8000 Colby Wait-Molyneux Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team 25:52
2 5 Colin Gibson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 26:06
3 939 William O'Donnell Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 26:25
4 987 Alex Telitsine FareStart 27:08
5 888 Carl Hoefer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 27:32
6 178 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew 27:33
7 169 Aaron Sander Cyclepath Racing 27:36
8 935 Mark Gyulafia River City Bicycles 27:50
9 805 Adam Blanchard Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 28:05
10 871 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers 28:34
11 803 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers 30:08 45 second penalty
12 117 Russell Cree Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 30:08
DNS 149 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling

Men 3

Num Name Team Time
1 3079 Jeffrey Pollock Portland Velo 26:25
2 680 Adam Kennedy Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 26:56
3 7330 Sampson McKenzie UO Cycling 28:01
4 7332 Timothy Lang Trailhead Coffee Roasters 28:23
5 7302 David Masuda Team Western Bike Works 28:25
6 371 Kenneth Philbrick OSU Cycling Club 28:27
7 522 Rob Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 28:56
8 3094 Brian Ratliff The Goon Squad 28:58
9 7309 Chris Heron Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 29:10
10 397 Patrick Gerke Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 29:12
11 27 Scott Goodrich West End Bikes/Specialized 29:27
12 7327 Tyler Fought Guinness Cycling Team 29:36
13 687 Aaron Zarosinski Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 33:08
14 7335 Neil Green Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 33:09
15 7305 Peter Buco 41:22
DNF 382 Kyle Medlin CAPA-Soraz Racing
DNS 345 Joe Cipale Team Rose City
DNS 3008 Tony Coca Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
DNS 708 John Banks HPC/RPM Mortgage

Men 30-39

Num Name Team Time
1 5804 Donald Reeb cyclocrossracing.com 26:57
2 888 Carl Hoefer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 27:18
3 584 Aaron Harrison Beaverton Bicycle Club 29:39
4 5234 Peter Ettro 33:34
5 8 krieg kjer 33:37
6 5052 Dan Grabski Portland Velo 34:55
7 4141 Stewart Campbell Portland Velo 34:57
DNS 592 Cameron Vander Stoep Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing

Men 4/5

Num Name Team Time Notes
1 4170 Ian Rogers 27:54
2 4268 Joe Tysoe Rodeo Clown Ciclismo 30:06
3 4220 Spencer Follen CAPA-Soraz Racing 30:15
4 4191 James Bradley Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 30:18
5 4074 kevin short baracuda 30:18
6 5072 Daniel Kappes Daniel Kappes 30:28
7 4223 Mark Koller Ironclad Performance Wear 31:25
8 5831 Todd Saunders 31:36
9 4282 Michael Rueter Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 31:39
10 5824 Jeremy Hyatt Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 31:58
11 5235 Jerome Leedy 32:23
12 62 Alexander Fine Beaverton Bicycle Club 32:40
13 5356 David Prats 32:56
14 4047 Bukie Mabayoje 1 Error 33:00
15 25 Chris Gibbs 33:08
16 5139 Cory Sieg Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 33:13
17 4226 Casey Ehrman 33:17
18 5165 Mike Zollitsch 33:33
19 4285 Brian Hansen Red Lizard 34:03
20 5296 Jeff Maurer Showers Pass 34:13
21 5432 Justin Watkins 34:32
22 5257 Kevin Talley Team Cthulhu 34:49
23 4142 Nils Tillstrom Cyclesport.com 35:13
24 16 James Naas 35:23
25 5297 Michael Richardson 35:25
26 13 Max Kirchoff Team Cthulhu 36:13
27 5368 Jorge Kaufmann 36:27
28 5361 Justin Zimmerman 36:35
29 5810 Jamie Gilchrist Portland Velo 36:57
30 28 Mike Rudolph 37:08
31 5850 parice Juntradetdoungdee Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 37:58
32 5240 Matthew Williamson 40:06
33 5113 John Philbrick 40:52
34 4021 Brian Duhon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 42:17
DQ 17 Travis Walker 39:00 Rules 15.1.2.& 15.8.1
DNS 5290 shuai zhong
DNS 5351 Matt Meskill
DNS 5213 Charles Donaldson II Bull Run Distilling/Team CycleOne

Men 40-49

Num Name Team Time Notes
1 338 Michael Girard Portland Velo 27:48
2 790 Joseph Holcomb West End Bikes/Specialized 27:54
3 375 Thomas Morgan bicycleattorney.com 28:07
4 340 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 28:19
5 316 Todd Rosier Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 28:44
6 3020 Ron Babcock Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 28:47
7 324 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 28:55
8 5276 Tom Meese 29:28
9 383 David Hopper NoMads Bicycle Racing Team 29:35
10 4215 Hugh Gapay Hammer Velo 29:45
11 791 Craig Broberg HPC/RPM Mortgage 29:47
12 750 Stephen McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club 29:51
13 7312 Keith Levesque Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 29:52
14 3007 Nick Blacklock Team Western Bike Works 30:12
15 3036 Dean Anderson Team Western Bike Works 30:15
16 695 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 30:18
17 666 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear 30:29
18 729 Paul Formiller Portland Velo 30:44
19 321 David Hart Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 30:49
20 692 David Saltzberg Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 30:53
21 4082 Eric Stolberg Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 30:59
22 5267 Greg Kempthorn Sunset Cycles 31:11
23 4243 Bob Croucher Rebound/Tireless Velo 31:14
24 34 Dan Larson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 31:29
25 5029 Michael Cole 1 Error 31:39 15 second penalty
26 26 stephen Holmes Team Western Bike Works 32:36 45 second penalty
27 555 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 32:38
28 393 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 32:45
29 5322 Kyle Remington Sunset Cycles 32:53
30 4090 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 32:59
31 36 Michael Emery Untouched World 33:01
32 37 garold cates 33:54
33 5123 tony raynor 34:06
34 4182 Erik Spillman Portland Velo 34:20
35 5264 Joel Sheley Team Lazy Tarantulas 34:24
36 2 Ricky Frasier 34:43
37 5414 Johnathan White Portland Velo 34:54
38 5409 Jamie Laird Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 36:03
39 O6 Matthew Kennedy 39:35
40 4270 Jon Ragsdale Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 41:10
DQ 5363 Neil Hatler 31:41 Rules 15.1.2.& 15.8.1
DQ 22 Stanley Bob Johnson 29:31 Rules 15.1.2.& 15.8.1
DNS 8888 david rzewnicki
DNS 9999 Glen Sharp O2 Endurance
DNS 5326 Jim Martin Pittman &'amp' Brooks
DNS 326 Ronald Brigham Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer
DNS 5162 Perry York Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
DNS 607 David Cowperthwaite Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
DNS 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
DNS 4213 Robert White

Men 50-59

Num Name Team Time
1 119 Mick Walsh RAO/Imperial River Racing 28:01
2 7342 Evan Cumpston Team Rose City 28:34
3 773 William Zale West End Bikes/Specialized 29:12
4 4107 Gregory Hartman Team Rose City 29:14
5 362 Jeff Tedder Hammer Velo 29:22
6 14 Richard Sather Brandford Bikes Racing Team 29:24
7 304 Alan Whitney Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 29:26
8 315 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com 29:33
9 4284 Shawn McCloud Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 29:45
10 4059 Kevin Nichols Pacific Power Blue Sky 29:57
11 519 James Thiele Team Rose City 30:02
12 596 John OBrien Evolution Racing Team 30:07
13 509 Cal Stone 1 Error 30:23
14 5049 Dan Gilden 30:32
15 550 Rick Kercheski Capitol Velo 30:43
16 4104 Chuck Woosley United Finance 31:00
17 30 Steve Ridgeway 31:22
18 5376 Mark Boguslawski 31:38
19 5404 Donald Geddes Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 31:57
20 4194 Russ Patterson Portland Velo 32:10
21 5095 James McIntosh 32:10
22 5835 Ron Petti 32:28
23 5093 John Henry Maurice RAO/Imperial River Racing 32:38
24 t1 Tim Dorman Camas Bike and Sport 33:45
25 5848 Scott Saulsbury 33:54
26 4246 James Bell Hutch's-Co-Motion 33:57
27 532 Steve Truesdale Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 34:15
28 4211 Jay Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club 34:28
29 5214 Stefan Furst Camas Bike and Sport 34:34
30 5881 Mark Campillo 35:07
31 5347 Brian Hart Sr. Hapi-Go! 36:08
32 5843 Reginald Lee Bull Run Distilling/Team CycleOne 36:11
33 0 George Freese 36:15
34 5833 Jeff Macey HeadHunters 37:00
35 20 Jerry Hall Raise The Bar 37:25
36 5293 Bill Croswell Pacific Power Blue Sky 38:40
37 5107 Andrew Osborn 51:42
DNS 345 Joe Cipale Team Rose City
DNS 4171 Dave Burnard Alan
DNS 4004 Larry Baker Old Town Bicycles
DNS 175 David Zimbelman Team Salmon Cyclery
DNS 5860 Joe Rothery Pacific Power Blue Sky
DNS 5866 William Toepper
DNS 320 Dan Davis WebCyclery.com
DNS 744 Tim Ellerbruch
DNS 699 Gordy bolstad Bikesale.com

Men 60+

Num Name Team Time
1 358 Jeff Buck Team Rose City 29:57
2 755 Lance Brigman Team Western Bike Works 30:19
3 4146 Steve Troseth Pacific Power Blue Sky 31:19
4 4034 Dale Harless Cycle University 32:20
5 133 Ron Magnus 32:40
6 5179 David Philbrick 33:13
7 5070 Malcolm Johnson Portland Velo 33:29
8 5069 Steve Johnson 34:02
9 4109 Richard Marantz NoMads Bicycle Racing Team 34:51
10 7313 Philip Litchfield Capitol Velo 35:09
11 5208 Terry Atwood Portland Velo 35:18
12 4060 Michael Olson Olson's Bicycles 35:46
13 5127 Jay Rideout RAO/Imperial River Racing 36:33
14 29 Gary Meinhardt Bike Central 37:27
15 5081 Edward Lanton 40:13
16 5187 Clark Henry Team Rose City 41:21
17 X6 Walter Schwane 41:29
DNS 313 John Wiest NoMads Bicycle Racing Team
DNS 5218 Dennis Funk Cellar Ratz

Tandem

Num Name Team Time
1 539 Steve/Jeffrey Matson/Patterson Old Town Bicycles 29:25
2 223 Mark/Lynn Godfrey/Hughes-Godfrey Bike Central 32:25
3 4168 Stewart/Heather Myers/Myers Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 32:52

Women 1/2

Num Name Team Time
1 408 Elise Huggins Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 31:45
2 214 Lindsay Fox Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 32:51
3 763 Libby Blanchard Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 36:25

Women 3

Num Name Team Time
1 213 Andrea Fisk Ruckus Test Team 33:10
2 252 Lori Brault 1 Error 36:10
DNS 492 Abra McNair Showers Pass
DNS 228 Karey Miles West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi

Women 30-39

Num Name Team Time
1 7133 Renee Laird 41:26
2 7153 Jennifer Gilstrap Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 41:35
3 4 Julie Greene 44:25

Women 4/5

Num Name Team Time Notes
1 7161 Helen Kennedy Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 31:51
2 33 Molly MacGraw Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 33:25
3 7132 Heather Johnson Beaverton Bicycle Club 34:14
4 7023 Michelle Mishoe West End Bikes/Specialized 34:23
5 7145 Amy VanTassel Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 34:45 45 second penalty
6 15 Jill Martinez COG-Natives 34:59
7 456 Christine Jerko Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 35:18
8 7126 Valerie Favre-Bonvin 35:45
9 7160 Erica Ramsing Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 35:46
10 7059 Allison Medellin Hammer Velo 36:15
11 24 Samone Brockett Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 36:43
12 7031 Trish Jilot Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 37:37
13 19 Theresa Olson 37:50
14 7144 Hannah Hart Hapi-Go! 37:59
15 12 Christina Collada Team Cthulhu 43:21
16 3 Jennifer White 47:41
DNF 7107 Carly Heron RAO/Imperial River Racing
DNS 7164 Martina Ralle Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery

Women 40-49

Num Name Team Time Notes
1 266 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 30:38
2 7039 Brenda Spinney Pacific Power Blue Sky 31:30
3 11 Jennifer Woodruff 32:56
4 7118 Sarah Havlik Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 33:37
5 21 Deann Krill Ironclad Performance Wear 34:28 30 second penalty
6 7010 Lisa George Trailhead Coffee Roasters 34:35
7 7162 Stephanie Snyder 34:40
8 7078 Denise Croucher HeadHunters 35:33
9 7123 Angela Horton Gapay Hammer Velo 35:50
10 7014 Wendy Hill 36:58
11 7092 Amy McAuley 38:50
12 7018 Nori La Rue 1 Error 40:43
13 7156 sarah echternkamp 54:15 45 second penalty
DNS 7777 DEANN RZEWNICKI
DNS 6666 Chris Collins O2 Endurance
DNS 415 Melanie Clark Beaverton Bicycle Club
DNS 470 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery

Women 50-59

Num Name Team Time
1 227 Martha Walsh RAO/Imperial River Racing 31:26
2 497 Pam Reid Team Rose City 35:17
3 278 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City 35:29
4 7108 Grace McCabe Pacific Power Blue Sky 36:41
5 7147 Linda Moreland-Hooker Multnomah Athletic Club 36:42
6 7013 Julie Hewitt Pacific Power Blue Sky 37:12
7 7064 Constance White Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 38:24
8 7062 Renee Way Tri Pacific 38:40
9 434 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 38:45
10 35 Andy Healy not affiliated 38:59
11 273 Renata Hahn Team Rose City 40:07

Women 60+

Num Name Team Time
1 7111 Joanne Heilinger RAO/Imperial River Racing 36:42
2 7025 Cathey Philbrick Pacific Power Blue Sky 37:31
3 7077 Kitt Pratt 37:42
4 7030 Kathleen Richardson 46:47