Cherry Pie

Adair Village, OR
February 19, 2012

If you have questions or corrections, please email Katie Staples.

Updated February 23, 2012 at 8:34 AM

Junior 13-15

Num Name Team Age City
1 806 Keegan O'Neill Word-RCB by Cyclisme 15 Portland
2 816 Henrik Morseth
3 801 Noah Beggs Word-RCB by Cyclisme 15 Portland
4 802 Ben Clark Beaverton Bicycle Club 12 Portland
5 804 Gus Elder 15 Eugene
6 805 Brian Hart Jr. Hapi-Go! 13 Washougal
7 808 Galen Tanner 16 Salem
8 803 Ben Elder 14 Eugene
9 807 Kristina Owen 14 Salem
10 800 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 13 Vancouver

Junior 16-18

Num Name Team Age City Notes
1 820 Kent Ross Word-Rub
2 811 Erik Hahn Beaverton Bicycle Club 16 Portland
3 809 Killian Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 16 Vancouver
4 813 Harry Zimba Beaverton Bicycle Club 16 Lake Oswego
5 819 Dey Shaun Lee Cyclisme-RCB
6 817 Adam Oliver
7 814 Jonathon Karner Flowriders
8 810 Brian Connelly 17 happy valley
9 815 Jeremy Karner
10 818 austin Fisher Hutch's-Co-Motion
DQ 812 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 16 Portland Centerline advancement during final sprint

Masters 40+

Num Name Team Age City Notes
1 219 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Team 42 Bend
2 208 Chris Kovash Land Shark 49 Ashland
3 205 Mike Henry bicycleattorney.com 47 Damascus
4 221 christian tresser Evolution Racing Team 45 portland
5 204 Scott Goldstein Michelob Ultra 46 Eugene
6 234 Jeffery Otto Sunset Cycles
7 235 Mike Stockton Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
8 202 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear 46 Lake Oswego
9 224 David Mackintosh Mountain View Cycles/Subway
10 213 Stephen McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club 40 tigard
11 201 scott carroll Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 47 Corvallis
12 229 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes
13 200 Nick Blacklock Team Western Bike Works 46 Happy Valley
14 249 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
15 215 Thomas Morgan bicycleattorney.com 44 The Dalles
16 232 Brad Gebhard
17 236 Mitch Denham Faster
18 226 Dickie Mallison Mellow Johnny's Bike Shop
19 223 Ronald Brigham Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer
20 217 John Prosser Pacific Power Blue Sky 45 Hillsboro
21 206 David Hopper NoMads Bicycle Racing Team 43 Beaverton
22 218 David Saltzberg Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 46 Vancouver
23 227 Tim Turk Land Shark
24 211 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 47 SALEM
25 212 Tim Marcotte Michelob Ultra 48 Eugene
26 228 Ian Connors
27 237 Sal Collura SLOCUM Race Team
28 241 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
29 233 Ken James Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
30 214 Rick Metz bicycleattorney.com 44 Portland
31 238 tom ghilarducci bicycleattorney.com
32 203 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 41 Sherwood
33 216 Sean Phillips Garage Racing 47 Bellevue
34 239 James Randall bicycleattorney.com
35 240 Tony Curtis The Spokesmen
36 225 Rich Snodsmita Fusion Sport
DQ 230 Doug Smith BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com Centerline advancement during final sprint
DQ 220 Matthew Slater Evolution Racing Team 48 Portland Centerline advancement during final sprint

Men 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Notes
1 28 Colby Wait-Molyneux Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team 18 Vancouver
2 31 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team
3 7 Ryan Carlson Cyclepath Racing 37 Portland
4 11 Max Durtschi 21 Sun Valley
5 12 Adam Edgerton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 27 Portland
6 25 David Sherman Bridgetown Velo 47 Portland
7 42 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear
8 18 Joseph King Guinness Cycling Team 31 Portland
9 17 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 30 PORTLAND
10 4 Mathew Braun 39 Portland
11 47 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers
12 3 Paul Bourcier Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew 44 Eugene
13 32 Mark Porcella WARNING - Centerline
14 40 Brian Marcroft Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training
15 48 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers
16 36 Erik Anderson Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
17 30 Steven Wilssens Bikesale.com 33 Bothell
18 21 Kolben Preble Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 19 Forest Grove
19 41 Jonathan McCoy Ironclad Performance Wear WARNING - Centerline
20 26 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear 27 Portland
21 49 luke demoe Hutch's-Co-Motion
22 35 Todd Gallaher Guinness Cycling Team
23 9 Clint Culpepper Embrocation Cycling 32 Portland
24 39 Mike Kath Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
25 46 Andrew Utz HPC/RPM Mortgage
26 51 Zach Winter Guinness Cycling Team
27 45 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers
28 16 Carl Hoefer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 32 Portland
29 29 alex wentz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 23 Portland
30 2 Stephen Bedford Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 34 Portland WARNING - Centerline
31 34 Austin Arguello Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
32 10 Christopher DuBois Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 23 Portland
33 27 Chris Swan Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 28 Portland
34 44 Adam Blanchard Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
35 33 William Laubernds Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
36 23 David Root Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 47 Vancouver
37 19 Brian Parker Volkswagen Boise 23 Boise
38 14 Sage Freeman Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 39 Salem
39 24 Davis Shepherd Gregg's/Trek 22 Seattle
DNF 37 Brandt Huesser

Men 3

Num Name Team Age City Notes
1 307 Dwayne Farr CAPA-Soraz Racing 25 Vancouver
2 345 Jesse Coombs Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling
3 327 Kyle Medlin CAPA-Soraz Racing 25 Astoria
4 316 Colton Hlavinka Volkswagen Boise 22 Boise
5 341 Timothy Lang Trailhead Coffee Roasters
6 331 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports 39 Bend
7 310 Michael Girard Portland Velo 44 Portland
8 303 Peter Buco 25 Portland
9 337 Will Teal Herriott Sports Performance 26 Seattle
10 340 James Jorgensen Life Cycle Racing Team
11 322 Austin Line Trinity Bikes 23 Bend
12 304 Dillon Caldwell University of Oregon Cycling Club 23 Eugene
13 309 Patrick Gerke Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 31 Portland
14 301 Kevin Bernstein Capitol Velo 21 Salem
15 318 Graham Kelley 23 Eugene
16 324 Kaler Marshall 26 Walla Walla
17 353 Zachary Utz Ruckus Test Team
18 351 Matt Betts Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling
19 305 Antonio Castaneda CAPA-Soraz Racing 39 Portland
20 330 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 36 Portland
21 347 Bennett Shane Trail Head Cycles
22 349 Russell Williford OSU Cycling Club
23 332 Jeffrey Pollock Portland Velo 37 Portland
24 339 Michael Wise Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew 30 Longview
25 350 James Shingleton Capitol Velo
26 334 Jack Rising Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 17 Lake Oswego
27 300 Rob Angelo
28 336 Cole Sprague StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team 19 Bend
29 321 Keith Levesque Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 41 Portland
30 306 Tony Dirks Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 48 Hood River
31 344 Tony Coca Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
32 325 Grant McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club 14 Portland WARNING - Centerline
33 311 John Hartnett CAPA-Soraz Racing 29 portland
34 346 Sean Haidet Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
35 355 Calon Russel Bridgetown Velo
36
37 319 Adam Kennedy Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 38 Corvallis
38 315 Cole Hilton Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 28 Corvallis
39 320 Stephen Kocher Life Cycle Racing Team 41 Eugene
40 313 Chris Heron Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 34 Corvallis
41 348 Brian Forcsta Filth and Fury
42 312 Andrew Hayes Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 37 White Salmon
43 326 Ricardo Medina Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 36 Vancouver
44 308 Brian Fawcett Pistis 20 Grants Pass
DQ 335 Tom Scales 39 Portland Centerline advancement during final sprint
DQ 338 Alex Turpin Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 21 Salem Rule # 11.2 / 15.7

Men 4

Num Name Team Age City Notes
1 414 Casey Ehrman Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 26 Portland
2 402 Austin Aske CAPA-Soraz Racing 26 Vancouver
3 447 Alex Yale Ten Guys Named Alex 31 Portland
4 423 Andrew Hawley Lost Highway 36 Portland
5 442 Luke Stevenson CAPA-Soraz Racing 25 Salt Lake City
6 407 Darrel Brown Chinook Cycling Club 32 Kennewick
7 437 Alberto Santos-Davidson Whitman College 19 Kensington
8 453 Buck Olen Cielo Cycles
9 433 Nick Maslen 24 The Dalles
10 457 Ryan Garner Tensegrity PT Cycling
11 459 Patrick Jacks Bike Central
12 441 Brian Stalnaker 25 Portland
13 408 Franz Bruggemeier Portland Bicycle Studio 32 Corvallis
14 454 Robert Grunau Trailhead Coffee Roasters
15 427 Shane Johnson Trinity Bikes 29 Redmond
16 431 John Lin Hammer Velo 29 Portland
17 406 Vince Blaney Dr Will Bar 38 Portland
18 425 Nicholas Hudson Pacific Power Blue Sky 19 Corvallis
19 436 Todd Riley Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 39 Bend
20 400 Adam Angert Beaverton Bicycle Club 27 Portland
21 456 Mark Koller Ironclad Performance Wear
22 455 Lance Haidet Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
23 403 Thorsten Askervold Herriott Sports Performance 16 Lake Stevens
24 432 Dan Mahoney Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 27 Eugene
25 405 Marcus Benton Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 28 Corvallis
26 418 Tim Farrell FareStart 32 Seattle
27 412 Eddie DeLisle CAPA-Soraz Racing 30 Portland
28 434 Stewart Myers Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 38 Philomath
29 416 Justin Etzel Willamette Cycling Club 22 Wilsonville
30 451 Spencer Follen CAPA-Soraz Racing
31 426 Glenn Johnson Lewis &'amp'amp' Clark Ultra 45 Vancouver
32 420 Davis Hand 1 Error 26 Portland
33 419 Cristian Fuentes Team Western Bike Works 32 Portland
34 401 Levi Arzie Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 29 Donald
35 429 Alexander Kubitz Willamette University Cycling Team 21 Salem
36 422 Matt Hawkyard Bike Newport-Bier One 34 Newport
37 452 Josiah Zukowski Dropbar Cowboys
38 460 Thomas McCain Capitol Velo
39 421 Dustin Harder Harder Cycling 33 Portland
40 444 okon udosenata Tensegrity PT Cycling 34 Eugene
41 458 Troy Sexton Cycle Smart
42 449 Zachary Hammond Tempo/KWC
43 438 Justin Sapp 352 Racing P/b Bikes & More CORVALLIS
44 404 josip belavic 23 beaverton
45 424 Earl Hazekamp Capitol Velo 37 Salem
46 445 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles 35 Portland
47 443 Nils Tillstrom Cyclesport.com 32 Portland
48 413 Tom Dempsey Harder Cycling 46 Portland
49 415 Alexander Emrie Whitman College 22 Golden
DQ 440 Michael Squire 39 Portland Centerline advancement during final sprint

Men 4/5-40+

Num Name Team Age City
1 909 Rogier Ducloo Pacific Power Blue Sky 40 portland
2 911 Jimmy Gantz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 40 Portland
3 919 Scott McKnight Team Western Bike Works 43 Gresham
4 921 Eric McMurtry Bellovaci United 47 portland
5 926 Thomas Royce 44 Ridgefield
6 901 David Bachman Portland Velo 41 Tualatin
7 903 Sean Bergman Portland Velo 41 Sherwood
8 925 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo 44 Portland
9 902 Scott Ballard Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 46 Portland
10 918 Matthew S Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky 47 Portland
11 928 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 46 Portland
12 910 Aaron Even Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 42 Portland
13 948 mark lipchick Life Cycle Racing Team
14 915 Martin Klebes 40 Eugene
15 906 Doug Brecht Team Western Bike Works 48 Portland
16 927 kevin short baracuda 44 eagle creek
17 900 Cliff Allen Bellovaci United 41 Portland
18 950 David Burnard Olson's Bicycles
19 914 Paul Kanz 43 Portland
20 908 Michael Cole 1 Error 47 Portland
21 917 Bukie Mabayoje 1 Error 50 Hillsboro
22 929 Perry York Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 44 Battle Ground
23 916 Kyle Kotwica 48 Corvallis
24 912 David Gantt Gurley 42 Eugene
25 949 josh nordell
26 904 Kevin Billingsley Team Western Bike Works 49 Portland
27 913 Mark Jensen 46 Gladstone
28 920 Mark McMurtry Bellovaci United 42 Portland

Men 4/5-50/60+

Num Name Team Age City
1 943 Rick Upton Team Western Bike Works 52 Portland
2 935 Robert MacCracken Land Shark 53 Talent
3 932 Will Harden Dr Will Bar 51 Tigard
4 937 Kevin O'Connell Hammer Velo 55 Portland
5 946 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com 61 Eugene
6 933 Scott Kelly Portland Velo 55 Portland
7 930 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky 50 Aloha
8 938 Russ Patterson Portland Velo 59 Portland
9 944 Chuck Woosley United Finance 50 Tualatin
10 941 Scott Sargeant 50 Portland
11 934 Noel Kneeland CAPA-Soraz Racing 53 McMinnville
12 931 James Bell Hutch's-Co-Motion 57 Springfield
13 947 Alan McGuire-Dale West End Bikes/Specialized 60 Gresham
14 939 Larry ReMillard 52 Kennewick
15 942 Dennis Sibilia-Young Independent 58 Eugene
16 951 Steve Gerdemann 61 Albany
17 940 Tom Rosenthal 54 sherwood
18 945 Michael Olson Olson's Bicycles 60 Forest Grove

Men 5 - Group A

Num Name Team Age City Notes
1 538 Jeremy Russell bicycleattorney.com 30 Portland
2 529 Ian McCurdy 1 Error 27 Eugene
3 511 Alexander Fine Beaverton Bicycle Club 21 Portland
4 512 Alex Fitch 1 Error 22 Portland
5 527 Andrew LaVeine 45 Newberg
6 508 Robert DeClerk Hutch's Bend 36 Bend
7 528 justus mackintosh rose city cycles 31 roseburg
8 523 Daniel Kappes Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 31 Portland
9 520 Alex Nelson
10 532 Luke Ogden Whitman College 21 Walla Walla
11 513 August Frank Life Cycle Racing Team 19 Eugene
12 541 Cory Sieg Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 32 Portland
13 526 Jamie Laird Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 40 Portland
14 540 Peter Schwane 34 Camas
15 500 Ryan Altman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 40 Bend
16 545 Joshua Wells Life Cycle Racing Team 26 Eugene
17 539 Mark Schroeder OSU Cycling Club Corvallis
18 505 Tommy Cardwell Stumptown Cycling Club 31 Portland
19 536 Spencer Rockwell 34 Salem
20 503 Chad Butler Hapi-Go! 45 Scio
21 547 Robert Wolcott 39 Newberg
22 502 Adam Bowen University of Oregon Cycling Club 22 Eugene
23 535 Bobby Richards L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheeler 28 Walla Walla
24 544 Bennett Welker Willamette University Cycling Team 21 Walla Walla
25 548 Kevin Wythe Life Cycle Racing Team 25 Eugene
26 516 Shane Gibson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 39 Portland
27 549 Justin Zimmerman 37 Portland WARNING - Centerline
28 517 John Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 32 Happy Valley
29 531 josh nordell Greenridge Physical PT/In Focus Eye Care 35 Sisters
30 521 Chris Holser Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 38 Beaverton WARNING - Centerline
31 546 Matthew White Bike Newport-Bier One 32 CORVALLIS
32 514 Jake Gartland 28 Hillsboro
33 509 Albert Edwards Life Cycle Racing Team 50 Eugene
34 530 Troy Mullins 41 Roseburg WARNING - Centerline
35 504 Jeremy Cantrell Life Cycle Racing Team 32 Eugene
36 525 Ashan Korala 25 Corvallis
37 543 Phil Tyler 38 Roseburg
38 515 Eric Getz Bike Newport-Bier One 40 Albany
39 522 Joseph Hosang 45 Sisters WARNING - Centerline
40 542 Tyler Stewart Life Cycle Racing Team 37 Eugene
41 510 Cliff Eslinger StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team 34 bend
42 501 David Bittner Whitman College 21 Acton
43 519 Brian Hart Sr. Hapi-Go! 50 Washougal
44 524 Jorge Kaufmann 37 portland
45 506 Keller Cyra Willamette Cycling Club 22 Salem
46 534 Luis Palacios Life Cycle Racing Team 27 Eugene
47 533 James Owen Capitol Velo 43 Salem
48 507 John Cyrus 37 Albany

Men 5 - Group B

Num Name Team Age City Notes
1 283 Jeff Smith Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 31 Portland
2 270 Richard Horacek Stumptown Cycling Club 35 Happy Valley
3 260 Patrick Croasdaile Drop Bar Cowboys 27 West Linn
4 257 Neil Byzick Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 22 Corvallis
5 298 Ben Herken
6 250 Cary Adams Pacific Power Blue Sky 18 Corvallis
7 285 Derek Swanson 26 Portland
8 251 Michael Antonishen 25 Corvallis
9 282 Chris Smith Hammer Velo 39 Portland
10 269 Alexander Hongo Fashionably Late 28 Eugene
11 262 Blake Elliott University of Oregon Cycling Club 21 Eugene
12 255 Samuel Bradshaw Ironheads Multisport Racing Team 37 Lake Oswego
13 275 Jake Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 16 Bend
14 263 Keith Fawcett Pistis 18 Grants Pass
15 265 Ted Hamilton 21 Portland
16 268 Bradley Hogan Lost Highway 29 Portland
17 259 Joe Cooper mybikespot.com 34 salem
18 288 Brandon Wagner mybikespot.com 28 Independence
19 286 Freddy Tincher 38 Portland
20 266 Paul Hart Pistis 46 Grants Pass
21 261 Brett Donis 40 Portland WARNING - Centerline
22 264 Ray Fiori 37 Albany
23 256 Paul Brown 46 Eugene
24 277 Anthony Roberts 35 Portland
25 258 Dylan Cernitz Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 37 Oregon City
26 284 Eric Speakman 41 McMinnville
27 252 Don Bailey Barleyrye 41 McMinnville
28 297 Bjorn Clouten Stumptown Cycling Club 0 Happy Valley
29 253 Devin Bailly Stumptown Cycling Club 38 Portland
30 280 Matthew Schwartz 37 Battle Mountain
31 273 Steve Murcott Ironheads Multisport Racing Team 38 Portland
32 278 Zachary Rose 27 Portland
33 281 Mike Sims Life Cycle Racing Team 42 Eugene
34 254 Peter Belluschi 19 Walla Walla
35 279 Colin Ross Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 30 Portland
36 292 brian schnoor
37 293 Louis Carrieri
38 289 Justin Watkins 38 Hillsboro
39 296 Jesse Anderson
40 299 Angel Castelan
41 295 Steve Middleton
42 276 Kenny Prowse 1 Error 46 Salem
43 294 Ralph Burding
44 287 Desmond Vu University of Oregon Cycling Club 19 Eugene
45 290 Matthew Williamson 36 corvallis

Men 50+

Num Name Team Age City Notes
1 576 Jon Nigbor Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
2 574 John Slawta Land Shark
3 564 Cal Stone 1 Error 53 Camas
4 578 Luis Valls Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training
5 557 Evan Griffiths Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 57 Portland
6 563 Doug Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 52 Bend
7 562 Jeff Parker Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 51 Hood River
8 550 Justin Bannerman Allegro Cyclery 52 Walla Walla
9 577 Evan Cumpston Team Rose City
10 551 Craig Beavers Capitol Velo 54 WOODBURN
11 565 Michael Wilson Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 51 Corvallis
12 579 Scott Harman HPC/RPM Mortgage
13 554 Michael Dunn HPC/RPM Mortgage 51 Lake Oswego
14 561 John OBrien Evolution Racing Team 53 Ridgefield
15 553 Richard Desmond Evolution Racing Team 53 Portland
16 580 Jamin Aasum Bridgetown Velo
17 560 John Kenney Mountain View Cycles/Subway 51 Hood River
18 555 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com 53 Forest Grove
19 572 Rick Kercheski Capitol Velo
20 573 Scott Toll
21 559 Scott Kelly Portland Velo 55 Portland
22 552 Robert Cortright 58 Salem
DQ 556 Guy Fenner 52 Hood River Centerline advancement during final sprint
DQ 558 David Jackson Hutch's-Co-Motion 59 Portland Centerline advancement during final sprint
DQ 575 jamie cobb Portland Velo Centerline advancement during final sprint

Men 60+

Num Name Team Age City
1 571 Bob Raker 61 Vancouver
2 568 Jeff Buck Team Rose City 60 North Plains
3 567 Lance Brigman Team Western Bike Works 66 Longview
4 566 Terry Atwood Portland Velo 66 Portland
5 569 Malcolm Johnson Portland Velo 64 Portland

Tandem

Num Name Team Age City
1 105 Stephen/Glen Gann/Gann Land Shark
2 106 Chris/Angela Smith/Smith
3 101 Henry/Amy Abel/Abel Pine Mountain Sports 41 Bend
4 103 Jeff/Melissa Jarvi/Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 57 Corvallis

Women 3 - Seniors/40+/50+

Num Name Team Age City
1 609 Sydney Running Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling
2 600 Stefanie Bergh Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 30 Longview
3 614 Cristina Mihaescu Ironclad Performance Wear
4 607 Jan Moss Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 51 Milwaukie
5 603 Stephanie Croy Ironclad Performance Wear 38 Portland
6 615 Mary Ramos Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
7 606 Heather VanValkenburg Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 37 Vancouver
8 613 Alexandra Burton Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training
9 612 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
10 604 Aleah Davis Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 22 Tigard
11 611 Lana Pressey Ironclad Performance Wear
12 601 Stephanie Chase Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 31 Portland
13 616 Lori Brault
14 602 Jennifer Cree Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 37 Portland
15 608 Meg Mautner Bike Central 52 Portland

Women Category 4/5

Num Name Team Age City
1 725 Molly MacGraw Vertabrata
2 718 Stacy Westbrook Stacy Westbrook 37 Portland
3 712 Meagan Masten Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 30 Salem
4 707 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go! 15 Washougal
5 727 Jocelyn Gaudi Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training
6 713 Hannah McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club 15 Tigard
7 710 Lara Kessler Bouledogue Tout Noir 32 Portland
8 715 Elizabeth Peterson Whitman College 21 Walla Walla
9 703 Molly Blust Whitman College 22 Sisters
10 702 Jeanne Beko Drop Bar Cowboys 29 West Linn
11 728 Kelly Farrell
12 704 Rachel GEITER Whitman College 22 Milwaukie
13 709 Heather Johnson Beaverton Bicycle Club 28 Portland
14 701 Nataly Arevalo 25 Eugene
15 730 Allison Medellin Hammer Velo
16 717 Brittany Shenk Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 23 Corvallis
17 729 Karen Henry Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
18 714 McKenzie Momany Whitman College 20 Spokane
19 716 Talia Rudee Whitman College Walla Walla
20 708 Sharon Hart Hapi-Go! 17 Washougal
21 711 Renee Laird 22 Tigard
22 726 Elizabeth Fromherz Flowriders
DNF 705 Erin Glover Bike Central 31 Portland

Women Category 4/5-40/50+

Num Name Team Age City
1 721 Christine Jerko Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 45 Portland
2 724 Kim Frank Life Cycle Racing Team 53 Eugene
3 719 Wendy Hill 44 ridgefield
4 720 Angela Horton Gapay Hammer Velo 46 Cornelius
5 722 Maggie Rising Portland Velo 49 Lake Oswego
6 723 Vikki Bourcier Hutch's-Co-Motion 53 Eugene