Tuesday PIR

Portland, OR
July 26, 2011

Part of the Tuesday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email Melanie Rathe.

Updated July 26, 2011 at 9:27 PM

Cat 1/2/3

Num Name Team City Points Notes
1 934 christian tresser West End Bikes/Specialized Portland 18
2 3199 jonathan McCoy Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 17
3 909 Steve Wright Veloce Racing Beaverton 13
4 466 John Mitchem West End Bikes/Specialized Portland 12
5 962 Scott Harman HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning Lake Oswego 7
6 551 Joe Dengel West End Bikes/Specialized Milwaukie 6
7 101 Joshua Liberles HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning Portland 5
8 116 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio Portland 5
9 134 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team Portland 4
10 766 Andrew Utz HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning Portland 3
11 750 Stephen McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club tigard 2
12 815 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team Portland 2
13 953 John Grochau Rapha Racing NW Portland 2
14 888 Carl Hoefer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles Portland
15 958 John Leonard Rapha Racing NW Portland
16 905 Craig Hamilton Rapha Racing NW Portland
17 652 Rob Thompson Ironclad Performance Wear Portland
18 989 Not on registration
19 3227 Justin Serna Guinness Cycling Team Portland
20 4301 Richard Ensworth Sunset Cycles Vancouver
21 877 Jonathan Irick Rapha Racing NW Portland
22 4677 Bradley Whetstone Portland
23 130 Ross Bowden HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning Portland
24 814 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing portland
25 187 Joseph King Guinness Cycling Team Portland
26 5473 John Hartnett Soraz Racing portland
27 181 Tim Reinhart Portland
28 538 Karl Choltus Harder Cycling Portland
29 900 Austin Arguello Yahoo! Cycling Team Beaverton
30 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles Vancouver
31 3113 Joel Crouch Ironclad Performance Wear Portland
32 957 Ben Jacobsen Rapha Racing NW Portland
33 no number
34 723 Corey Stayton HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning Portland
35 no number
36 3220 Bret Berner River City Bicycles Portland
37 823 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles Portland
38 3032 John Walrod River City Bicycles PORTLAND
39 5301 Eric Nelson Soraz Racing Woodland
40 655 George Gardner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland
41 blocked rider
42 955 Bob Grummel Rapha Racing NW Portland
43 3029 Jonathan Harbin 1 Error Portland
44 821 Nate Magaret Rapha Racing NW Portland
45 838 Al Van Noy Rapha Racing NW Portland
46 585 Casey Patton Portland
47 568 Jake VanderZanden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Sherwood
48 635 jared Roy Crossniacs St Louis Park
49 81 Todd Littlehales
50 3081 Alexander Clemens Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland
51 5032 Dwayne Farr Soraz Racing Vancouver
52 810 Joshua Creem Rapha Racing NW Portland
53 549 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team Portland
54 3167 william Henterly RGF/Felt Portland
55 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
56 904 Kelly Ryan Portland Bicycle Studio Portland
57 118 Mark Ginsberg HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning Portland
58 971 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear Portland
59 891 Tim Coffey Rapha Racing NW Portland
60 141 Galen Mittermann HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning Portland
61 915 Matthew Karre River City Bicycles Portland
62 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
63 194 Jeff Mitchem Rapha Racing NW Portland
64 663 Brent Casady Existential Velo Portland
65 172 Yann Blindert HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning Portland
66 296 Erin Playman Gentle Lovers Portland

Cat 3/4

Num Name Team City Points
1 4466 Brian Schiller Guinness Cycling Team Portland 17
2 379 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear Lake Oswego 16
3 5470 Byron Breeden Team Cthulhu Portland 14
4 95 cj kozlowski 10
5 92 John Gleaves 8
6 4675 John W Siwinski Hillsboro 7
7 4336 Patrick Jacks Megs Maniacs Aloha 7
8 4221 Spencer Follen CAPA Cycling Team portland 6
9 5274 Thomas Royce North River Racing Ridgefield 4
10 4627 christopher brown Portland 3
11 4467 Travis Purser Portland 2
12 4490 Daniel Pasley Portland 2
13 780 Larry Hiday Close2myart Cycling Team Battle Ground
14 5241 Adam Angert Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland
15 4213 Matthew Studer Portland
16 4423 Mike Abel Bend
17 5861 Michael Harrison Portland
18 3002 Ricardo Medina Rogue / Mt. View Cycles Vancouver
19 255 Stephanie Croy Ironclad Performance Wear Portland
20 666 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear Portland

Cat 4/5

Num Name Team City Points
1 8061 Grant McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 18
2 5082 Derek McCammon Half Fast Velo Happy Valley 12
3 8017 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 10
4 5477 Edward DeLisle Soraz Racing Portland 10
5 91 Devlin Hudson 7
6 5912 Davis Hand Portland 6
7 5257 Robert Grunau Guinness Cycling Team Portland 6
8 3233 Graham Frank Ironheads Multisport Racing Team West Linn 4
9 37 Patrick Hultgren 3
10 4486 Julian Haggar Portland 2
11 8090 Esteban Vasquez River City Bicycles Portland
12 5437 Raymond Crepeau Portland
13 58 Brandon Hoff
14 4070 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland
15 477 Brian Remsburg
16 80 lucas powell
17 5096 R Dean Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club Vancouver