Tuesday PIR

Portland, OR
July 19, 2011

Part of the Tuesday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email Melanie Rathe.

Updated July 19, 2011 at 9:06 PM

Cat 1/2/3

Num Name Team City Points
1 953 John Grochau Rapha Racing NW Portland 18
2 934 christian tresser West End Bikes/Specialized Portland 18
3 851 Jason Mauer Upper Echelon Fitness portland 12
4 766 Andrew Utz HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning Portland 9
5 112 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles portland 8
6 181 Tim Reinhart Portland 7
7 750 Stephen McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club tigard 6
8 118 Mark Ginsberg HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning Portland 5
9 134 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team Portland 5
10 170 Marcel deLisser Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team Portland 2
11 3113 Joel Crouch Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 2
12 187 Joseph King Guinness Cycling Team Portland 2
13 5068 Kyle Medlin Soraz Racing Astoria 1
14 823 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles Portland 1
15 905 Craig Hamilton Rapha Racing NW Portland
16 551 Joe Dengel West End Bikes/Specialized Milwaukie
17 5032 Dwayne Farr Soraz Racing Vancouver
18 5473 John Hartnett Soraz Racing portland
19 692 David Saltzberg Half Fast Velo Vancouver
20 781 Jake Rosenfeld 1 Error forest grove
21 3220 Bret Berner River City Bicycles Portland
22 4205 Antonio Castaneda Capitol Velo Portland
23 602 Eric Nachtrab Portland Bicycle Studio Portland
24 3016 John Lombard Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland
25 3005 Don Joling Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles Vancouver
26 3167 william Henterly RGF/Felt Portland
27 958 John Leonard Rapha Racing NW Portland
28 815 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team Portland
29 938 Chris Wright Rapha Racing NW Portland
30 575 Mike Bene Yard Dawgs Book Club Portland
31 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
32 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
33 549 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team Portland
34 585 Casey Patton Portland
35 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles Vancouver
36 838 Al Van Noy Rapha Racing NW Portland
37 296 Erin Playman Gentle Lovers Portland
38 380 John Forbes Diamond Law Cycling Team Portland
39 35 Joe Martin Veloce Racing
40 3101 William Laubernds Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland
41 663 Brent Casady Existential Velo Portland
42 130 Ross Bowden HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning Portland
43 4301 Richard Ensworth Sunset Cycles Vancouver
44 779 Dave Dezellem Ironclad Performance Wear Hillsboro
45 943 Brad Pauly Portland
46 3032 John Walrod River City Bicycles PORTLAND
47 877 Jonathan Irick Rapha Racing NW Portland
48 141 Galen Mittermann HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning Portland
49 3216 Richard Potestio River City Bicycles Portland
50 888 Carl Hoefer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles Portland

Cat 3/4

Num Name Team City Points
1 4375 Jason Borum Jens Voigt's Army Portland 21
2 3117 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky albany 19
3 3071 Tony Dirks Mountain View Cycles Hood River 17
4 5470 Byron Breeden Team Cthulhu Portland 9
5 37 John Gleaves Beaverton Bicycle Club beaverton 8
6 4124 Mike Emerson Capitol Velo Tigard 7
7 77 Edward Rogers Jens Voigt's Army 6
8 4287 Cody Gervasi Jens Voigt's Army Portland 4
9 5241 Adam Angert Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 3
10 4499 Michael Selinger Portland 2
11 5902 Dylan Robbins Jens Voigt's Army Portland
12 4467 Travis Purser Portland
13 317 Steve Swanson Portland
14 4490 Daniel Pasley Portland
15 4215 Brian Barker Ironclad Performance Wear Portland
16 4006 Ben Needham Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland
17 799 Greg Estes Bikesale.com Portland
18 89 Casey fallon Rio Strada Racing sacramento
19 4423 Mike Abel Bend

Cat 4/5

Num Name Team City Points
1 8017 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 15
2 5892 Rick Boston Portland 12
3 5644 Jesse Trigg Vancouver 12
4 5477 Edward DeLisle Soraz Racing Portland 9
5 5895 Zach Holbrook na Vancouver 8
6 8023 Hannah McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club Tigard 7
7 5273 Joe Rothery Pacific Power Blue Sky Jefferson 5
8 4639 Harry Zimba Lake Oswego 4
9 5096 R Dean Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club Vancouver 3
10 5722 Brooks Deese 1 Error Portland 3
11 5492 Joseph Ryan Portland Velo Portland
12 5017 Bill Valenta Beaverton
13 5150 Kyle Resnik Pacific Power Blue Sky Albany
14 5374 Varner Seaman Existential Velo Portland
15 3233 Frank Graham
16 5871 Braden Fridell Beaverton Bicycle Club Milwaukie
17 58 Ken Austin
18 5560 Michael Cole Portland
19 8081 Brian Connelly happy valley
20 4070 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland
21 4045 Philip Litchfield Capitol Velo Salem