Tuesday PIR

Portland, OR
July 5, 2011

Part of the Tuesday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email Melanie Rathe.

Updated July 6, 2011 at 9:30 PM

Cat 1/2/3

Num Name Team City Points Notes
1 111 Elijah Romer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 16
2 139 Ben Thompson Rocky Mountain Bicycles Bend 15
3 37 Joe Dengel West End Bikes/Specialized Milwaukie 14
4 141 Galen Mittermann HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning Portland 8
5 953 John Grochau Rapha Racing NW Portland 7
6 70 gabe varela Yahoo! Cycling Team 6
7 196 Stephen Bedford Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Beaverton 6
8 815 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team Portland 5
9 970 Brad Gebhard BMC/Cynergy/Big Orange Portland 5
10 890 Todd Littlehales Rapha Racing NW Portland 5 Warning: Number on wrong side
11 851 Jason Mauer Upper Echelon Fitness portland 2
12 934 christian tresser West End Bikes/Specialized Portland 1
13 379 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear Lake Oswego
14 834 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear Vancouver Warning: Number on wrong side
15 5473 John Hartnett Soraz Racing portland
16 101 Joshua Liberles HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning Portland
17 3141 James Bender Beaverton Bicycle Club West Linn
18 3116 Rick Metz bicycleattorney.com Portland
19 112 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles portland
20 3167 william Henterly RGF/Felt Portland
21 4205 Antonio Castaneda Capitol Velo Portland
22 5068 Kyle Medlin Soraz Racing Astoria
23 3022 Mike Henry
24 3237 Christopher Hamilton Rapha Racing NW
25 820 jimmy lingwood Gregg's/Trek portland
26 3110 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo Portland
27 3220 Bret Berner River City Bicycles Portland
28 635 jared Roy Crossniacs St Louis Park
29 9 kelly Feilke
30 4199 Evan Siroky Evan Siroky Portland
31 943 Brad Pauly Portland
32 974 Thomas Cody Rapha Racing NW portland
33 938 Chris Wright Rapha Racing NW Portland
34 840 Robin Wessel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Tigard
35 4086 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland
36 4301 Richard Ensworth Sunset Cycles Vancouver
37 3003 Erik Bakker GRTC Excelsior (The Netherlands) Portland
38 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
39 727 Richard Desmond Upper Echelon Fitness Portland
40 821 Nate Magaret Rapha Racing NW Portland
41 181 Tim Reinhart Portland
42 134 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team Portland
43 3016 John Lombard Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland

Cat 3/4

Num Name Team City Points
1 3117 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky albany 24
2 4331 Brion Barnett Portland Velo Aloha 17
3 3063 Dean Anderson Team Bike Tires Direct Vancouver 10
4 14 Bradley Whetstone 8
5 3140 Tyler Fought Guinness Cycling Team Portland 8
6 4375 Jason Borum Jens Voigt's Army Portland 7
7 4467 Travis Purser Portland 6
8 4215 Brian Barker Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 5
9 4461 tim dodson Team Endorphin Portland 4
10 549 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team Portland 3
11 5470 Byron Breeden Team Cthulhu Portland 3
12 529 Chad Smeltzer Team Bike Tires Direct Portland 1
13 3007 Nick Blacklock Team Bike Tires Direct Happy Valley
14 4271 Craig Broughton Guinness Cycling Team Beaverton
15 4328 John Porter Bellovaci United Portland
16 4237 Kevin Bernstein Capitol Velo Salem
17 4423 Mike Abel Bend
18 4466 Brian Schiller Guinness Cycling Team Portland
19 5364 Scott McKnight Team Bike Tires Direct Gresham
20 5889 Adam Schildge Portland
21 799 Greg Estes Bikesale.com Portland

Cat 4/5

Num Name Team City Points
1 5241 Adam Angert Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 15
2 8017 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 13
3 5194 Nathan Johnsen Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 12
4 5895 Zach Holbrook na Vancouver 8
5 4070 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 7
6 5477 Edward DeLisle Soraz Racing Portland 6
7 5886 Stuart Elgin River City Bicycles Portland 5
8 5492 Joseph Ryan Portland 4
9 5297 Jerome Leedy Vancouver 3
10 5891 Andy Poorman Soraz Racing Portland 2
11 4494 Michael Squire Portland 2
12 5150 Kyle Resnik Pacific Power Blue Sky Albany 1
13 5274 Thomas Royce North River Racing Ridgefield
14 4131 Dustin Harder Harder Cycling Portland
15 4081 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo Portland
16 4073 Rob Fleskes Harder Cycling Ridgefield
17 5491 Jeff Rippey Hood River
18 3051 Eric Meier Beavercreek
19 8090 Esteban Vasquez River City Bicycles Portland
20 5481 Matthew Huxley Portland
21 4639 Harry Zimba Lake Oswego
22 5437 Raymond Crepeau Portland
23 5273 Joe Rothery Pacific Power Blue Sky Jefferson
24 5017 Bill Valenta Beaverton
25 4089 Tom Dempsey Harder Cycling Portland