Tuesday PIR

Portland, OR
June 28, 2011

Part of the Tuesday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email Melanie Rathe.

Updated June 28, 2011 at 10:41 PM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team City Points
1 101 Joshua Liberles HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning Portland 22
2 924 Brendon Gallant HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning Salem 16
3 148 Steven R Holland United Finance Vancouver 12
4 118 Mark Ginsberg HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning Portland 10
5 196 Stephen Bedford Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Beaverton 8
6 187 Joseph King Guinness Cycling Team Portland 7
7 953 John Grochau Rapha Racing NW Portland 5
8 810 Joshua Creem Rapha Racing NW 4
9 750 Stephen McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club tigard 4
10 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles Vancouver 3
11 3149 Colin O'Brady Portland 3
12 3003 Erik Bakker GRTC Excelsior (The Netherlands) Portland 2
13 4301 Richard Ensworth Sunset Cycles Vancouver 1
14 3113 Joel Crouch Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 1
15 815 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team Portland 1
16 943 Brad Pauly Portland
17 4205 Antonio Castaneda Capitol Velo Portland
18 935 Mark Gyulafia Guinness Cycling Team Portland
19 954 Josh LaGrange Form Fitness Cycling Team Redwood City
20 4199 Evan Siroky Guinness Cycling Team Portland
21 179 Andrew Barrett Rapha Racing NW Portland
22 727 Richard Desmond Upper Echelon Fitness Portland
23 3001 alex wentz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland
24 3145 Zach Bowden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Vancouver
25 955 Bob Grummel Rapha Racing NW Portland
26 3016 John Lombard Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland
27 938 Chris Wright Rapha Racing NW Portland
28 585 Casey Patton Portland
29 3038 Ed Kendrick Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Pineville
30 3199 jonathan McCoy Ironclad Performance Wear Portland
31 130 Ross Bowden HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning Portland
32 740 Robert Carver Ironclad Performance Wear Portland
33 905 Craig Hamilton Rapha Racing NW Portland
34 900 Austin Arguello Yahoo! Cycling Team Beaverton
35 3220 Bret Berner River City Bicycles Portland
36 134 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team Portland
37 877 Jonathan Irick Rapha Racing NW Portland
38 141 Galen Mittermann HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning Portland
39 3105 Rand Shoaf Sunnyside Sports Bend
40 111 Elijah Romer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland
41 745 Chauncey Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Portland
42 3101 William Laubernds Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland

Category 3/4

Num Name Team City Points
1 5068 Kyle Medlin Soraz Racing Astoria 21
2 5470 Byron Breeden Team Cthulhu Portland 14
3 3071 Tony Dirks Mountain View Cycles Hood River 12
4 4271 Craig Broughton Guinness Cycling Team Beaverton 10
5 4467 Travis Purser Portland 8
6 4188 David Smith Showers Pass Portland 6
7 3007 Nick Blacklock Team Bike Tires Direct Happy Valley 5
8 317 Steve Swanson Portland 4
9 4466 Brian Schiller Guinness Cycling Team Portland 4
10 4215 Brian Barker Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 3
11 549 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team Portland 3
12 4490 Daniel Pasley Portland 3
13 4226 Vern Krist Showers Pass Portland
14 3019 Karole J. Durkee Jr bicycleattorney.com
15 3057 Scott Kocher
16 3140 Tyler Fought Guinness Cycling Team
17 4313 Michael Lehman bicycleattorney.com Portland
18 279 Mary Ross Multnomah Athletic Club Portland

Category 4/5

Num Name Team City Points
1 4385 Scott Mares Verge Sport/Test Pilot Portland 15
2 5241 Adam Angert Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 15
3 5492 Joseph Ryan Portland Velo Portland 12
4 5491 Jeff Rippey Hood River 8
5 5895 Zach Holbrook na Vancouver 7
6 5762 Oliver Henderson Rhode Island School of Design Portland 7
7 4089 Tom Dempsey Harder Cycling Portland 5
8 5477 Edward DeLisle Soraz Racing Portland 4
9 5096 R Dean Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club Vancouver 3
10 3057 Scott Kocher 2
11 5437 Raymond Crepeau Portland
12 8023 Hannah McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club Tigard
13 8061 Grant McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland
14 5251 Ben Clark Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland
15 5399 Macauley Berg Powell Butte Vancouver
16 5038 Ricky Greba Portland
17 8081 Brian Connelly happy valley